2005 Results

 

LEEWARDS YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANGUILLA

30th APRIL - 1st MAY

DAY 1 PHOTOS (127)  (Link to be changed)

DAY 2 PHOTOS (113)  (Link to be changed)

 

Daniella Ward


CLASS POINTS PER TEAM

   U-11    U-13    U-15    OPEN           TOTAL            GRAND
 TEAM  F  M  F  M  F  M  F  M  F  M  TOTAL
 St. Kitts  36  47  84  93  47  105  20  20  187  265  452
 Nevis  62  59  31  33  32  33  3  6  128  131  259
 BVI  20  37  29  27  82  22  10  8  141  94  235
 Anguilla  30  64  31  33  13  20  6  10  80  127  207
 Antigua  54  0  31  22  9  22  13  8  107  52  159
 St. Martin  0  0  0  0  24  5  0  0  24  5  29
 USVI  5  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  8  0  8
 TOTAL  207  207  208  208  208  207  52  52  675  674  1349


NEVIS TEAM SPONSORS

Nevis Bakery, NEVCON, Nevis Multiline, Nisbett’s Plantation, RBTT Bank, Myrna Walwyn Lawyer & Associates, NEVLEC, Island Tyre & Hardware, Super Foods, Noral Lescott Construction Services, Scotia Bank, Bank of Nevis, Nevis Credit Union, NASPA, Evelyn’s Construction, Lefco, Hon. Vance Amory, Island Moulding, Four Seasons Resort, British American, Western Union, Horsford’s, Beyond Homes, T.D.C., Cable & Wireless, Earl Boddie Construction, National Bank, Daniel Brantley & Associates, Development Bank, Social Security, Bargain House, Best Buy, Moses Replacement Service, Stanley’s Realty & Primary School Athletic Fund.

The Association wishes to express its sincere thanks to these sponsors, as well as to the Education Department, Primary & High Schools, Coaches, Parents, Athletes and supporters of Athletics, who make our participation at this 2005 Youth Championship an outstanding success for Nevis.


DAY 2 RESULTS

EVENT CLASS SEX

          POS  NAME  NO.  TEAM  TIME/DIST/HEIGHT

High Jump U-15 F

  • 1 Chantel Malone 101 BVI 1.57
  • 2 EMMY FRAENK 151 SXM 1.51
  • 3 Shanice Hazel 102 BVI 1.42
  • 4 Shinelle Proctor 68 Anguilla 1.42
  • 5 Shandor Wilkinson 140 SKB 1.38
  • 6 Pacey Francis 136 SKB 1.38
  • 7 Nichole Hunte 157 ANT 1.36

High Jump U-15 M

  • 1 Shaquille Pringle 133 SKB 1.60
  • 2 Troy Rogers 146 SKB 1.58
  • 3 Kenedra Belle 54 Anguilla 1.56
  • 4 Akimo Williams 108 BVI 1.54
  • 5 Antoine Carty 36 Anguilla 1.50
  • 6 Shawn Chapman 29 Nevis 1.44
  • 7 Dion Blyden 110 BVI 1.40

1,500 Metres OPEN F

  • 1 Trefasana White 138 SKB 5:05.5
  • 2 Kenryca Francis 162 ANT 5:06.4
  • 3 Latoya Joseph 156 ANT 5:15.4
  • 4 Kellian Kelly 139 SKB 5:17.2
  • 5 Rochelle Reed 65 Anguilla 5:23.8
  • 6 Brittany Wilson 105 BVI 5:31.5

1,500 Metres OPEN M

  • 1 Kendale Liburd 145 SKB 4:49.67
  • 2 Oshane Thomas 167 ANT 5:00.55
  • 3 Shervon Anthony 109 BVI 5:09.12
  • 4 Leslie Lake 58 Anguilla 5:11.0
  • 5 Javid Stapleton 34 Nevis 5:14.14
  • 6 Trevor Carty 134 SKB 5:15.54
  • 7 Trevoy Webbe 23 Nevis 5:25.81
  • 8 Roland Morrel 71 USVI 5:34.44
  • 9 Jadel Carty 48 Anguilla 5:44.03

Long Jump U-15 F

  • 1 Chantel Malone 101 BVI 5.14
  • 2 Kecia Fyfield 141 SKB 4.99
  • 3 Shanice Hazel 102 BVI 4.65
  • 4 Vanessa Bennett 137 SKB 4.54
  • 5 Nichole Hunte 157 ANT 4,54
  • 6 Aprile Gumbs 37 Anguilla 4.53
  • 7 EMMY FRAENK 151 SXM 4.51
  • 8 Tesril Nisbett 24 Nevis 4.31
  • 9 Shinelle Proctor 68 Anguilla 4.23
  • 10 Sarifa Willette 73 USVI 4.11
  • 11 Andrea Wynters 76 USVI 4.10

Long Jump U-11 F

  • 1 Earlene Webbe 120 SKB 3.93
  • 2 Natasha McGlore 89 BVI 3.82
  • 3 Daniella Ward 2 Nevis 3.43
  • 4 Geralisa Bardouille 45 Anguilla 3.42
  • 5 Renee Fleming 64 Anguilla 3.29
  • 6 Daltricia Versailles 121 SKB 3.29
  • 7 Jonel Lacey 90 BVI 3.10
  • 8 Jazmine Willock 80 USVI 2.78
  • 9 Raineille Arthurton 4 Nevis 2.78

Cricket Ball U-13 F

  • 1 Darnetia Robinson 93 BVI 44.95
  • 2 Shakail Jackson 159 ANT 44.54
  • 3 Shakeela Romney 66 Anguilla 38.78
  • 4 Vincia Richardson 125 SKB 38.75
  • 5 Jezel Joseph 161 ANT 38.08
  • 6 Queneala Bradshaw 127 SKB 33.52
  • 7 Opal Parris 18 Nevis 32.35
  • 8 Tarikah Warner 95 BVI 30.75
  • 9 Dee-Ann Rogers 41 Anguilla 28.32
  • 10 Irvichal Challenger 14 Nevis ND

High Jump U-11 M

  • 1 Larry Hendrickson 84 BVI 1.30
  • 2 Tahir Jefferson 122 SKB 1.30
  • 3 Theron Bussue 10 Nevis 1.24
  • 4 Naieem Liburd 6 Nevis 1.14
  • 5 Eliban Valera 42 Anguilla 1.10
  • 6 Yohance Smith 81 BVI 1.10

Cricket Ball U-13 M

  • 1 Ijsenio Bryan 46 Anguilla 69.46
  • 2 Delvis Pemberton 21 Nevis 55.34
  • 3 Yannich Henderson 130 SKB 55.21
  • 4 Eugene Kirwan 171 ANT 55.05
  • 5 Clinton Walters 99 BVI 54.66
  • 6 Reiny Polanco 63 Anguilla 53.20
  • 7 Yan-Michael David 22 Nevis 51.53
  • 8 Joseph Smith Jr. 100 BVI 50.74
  • 9 Junior Edwards 170 ANT 48.40
  • 10 Roen Gumbs 132 SKB 47.81

400 Metres U-11 F

  • 1 Staphanie Sansculotte 163 ANT 1:09.05
  • 2 Amythyst Beazer 1 Nevis 1:09.14
  • 3 Daniella Ward 2 Nevis 1:11.30
  • 4 K’moya Laws 119 SKB 1:15.37
  • 5 Viani Joseph 164 ANT 1:15.58
  • 6 Erecia Nisbet 118 SKB 1:17.09
  • 7 Jonicia Richardson 50 Anguilla 1:17.31
  • 8 Julesha Connor 51 Anguilla 1:18.27
  • 9 Tashara King 86 BVI 1:23.88
  • 10 Michelle Smith 87 BVI 1:24.31
  • 11 Velka Wynters 79 USVI 1:31.37
  • 12 Merline Gumbs 149 SXM 1:35.41

400 Metres U-11 M

  • 1 Theron Bussue 10 Nevis 1:06.23
  • 2 Zharnel Ebanks 70 Anguilla 1:06.87
  • 3 Eliban Valera 42 Anguilla 1:07.45
  • 4 Kejharie Grant 8 Nevis 1:09.28
  • 5 Khyalil Farier 117 SKB 1:09.60
  • 6 Lorenzo Phillip 113 SKB 1:13.07
  • 7 Larry Hendrickson 84 BVI 1:17.29
  • 8 Yohance Smith 81 BVI DNF

400 Metres U-13 F

  • 1 Kaydeen Liburd 123 SKB 1:01.97
  • 2 Shakeila Butler 124 SKB 1:02.55
  • 3 Shakila Pemberton 13 Nevis 1:03.65
  • 4 Annetta Joseph 160 ANT 1:04.17
  • 5 Kalisha Todman 91 BVI 1:05.39
  • 6 Jezel Joseph 161 ANT 1:05.88
  • 7 Irvichal Challenger 14 Nevis 1:08.47
  • 8 Dee-Ann Rogers 41 Anguilla 1:09.10
  • 9 Lavida Brooks 57 Anguilla 1:12.19
  • 10 Sianna Wynter 74 USVI 1:14.23
  • 11 Tarikah Warner 95 BVI 1:14.31

400 Metres U-13 M

  • 1 Delvon Matthew 128 SKB 1:02.63
  • 2 Delvis Pemberton 21 Nevis 1:03.26
  • 3 Yannich Henderson 130 SKB 1:03.39
  • 4 Eugene Kirwan 171 ANT 1:05.37
  • 5 Izaun Ward 19 Nevis 1:07.45
  • 6 Kion Lee 56 Anguilla 1:07.51
  • 7 Junior Edwards 170 ANT 1:09.52
  • 8 Clinton Walters 99 BVI 1:10.16
  • 9 Asim Dowell 39 Anguilla 1:10.49
  • 10 Gary Fortune 150 SXM 1:13.28
  • 11 Joseph Smith Jr. 100 BVI 1:14.94
  • 12 A'Kim Frett 72 USVI 1:17.15

400 Metres U-15 F

  • 1 Chantel Malone 101 BVI 1:00.40
  • 2 Trefasana White 138 SKB 1:00.73
  • 3 Nicola Fraser 27 Nevis 1:01.10
  • 4 Britney Wattley 104 BVI 1:01.62
  • 5 Elisa Claxton 135 SKB 1:02.54
  • 6 Ariella Wilkinson 28 Nevis 1:03.25
  • 7 Rochelle Reed 65 Anguilla 1:03.46
  • 8 Sarifa Willette 73 USVI 1:07.96
  • 9 Kenesha Hawley 55 Anguilla 1:10.91
  • 10 Ariel ArmB 155 ANT 1:11.47

400 Metres U-15 M

  • 1 Kadeem Smith 143 SKB 53.47
  • 2 Lionel Daway 166 ANT 54.15
  • 3 Chetal Evans 144 SKB 54.51
  • 4 Antoine Carty 36 Anguilla 58.12
  • 5 Trevorne Nisbett 30 Nevis 58.88
  • 6 DARROL GARDNER 148 SXM 58.98
  • 7 Runald Robinson 31 Nevis 59.58
  • 8 Neil Gumbs 62 Anguilla 1:00.82
  • 9 Dion Blyden 110 BVI 1:02.31
  • 10 Shervon Anthony 109 BVI 1:04.13

100 Metres U-11 F

  • 1 Staphanie Sansculotte 163 ANT 14.47
  • 2 Raineille Arthurton 4 Nevis 14.62
  • 3 Daniella Ward 2 Nevis 14.66
  • 4 Kristal Archibald 112 SKB 14.74
  • 5 Sheneka Sullivan 114 SKB 14.84
  • 6 Renee Fleming 64 Anguilla 14.94
  • 7 Ashley-Marie McCall 88 BVI 15.17
  • 8 Natasha McGlore 89 BVI 15.22
  • 9 Viani Joseph 164 ANT 15.26
  • 10 Gineece Gumbs 59 Anguilla 15.50
  • 11 Velka Wynters 79 USVI 16.62
  • 12 Jazmine Willock 80 USVI 17.73

100 Metres U-11 M

  • 1 Zharnel Ebanks 70 Anguilla 13.99
  • 2 Warren Hazel 116 SKB 14.21
  • 3 Zeon Bass 115 SKB 14.22
  • 4 Theron Bussue 10 Nevis 14.33
  • 5 Jervin Gumbs 49 Anguilla 14.65
  • 6 JAVAN SPRINGETT 152 SXM 14.69
  • 7 Terec Dore 9 Nevis 14.75
  • 8 Rondell Calliste 85 BVI 14.85
  • 9 Kayvon Solomom 82 BVI 15.68

100 Metres U-13 F

  • 1 Kaydeen Liburd 123 SKB 13.17
  • 2 Shakeila Butler 124 SKB 13.50
  • 3 Darnetia Robinson 93 BVI 13.84
  • 4 Lavida Brooks 57 Anguilla 13.85
  • 5 Sianna Wynter 74 USVI 13.98
  • 6 Lachoyia Blair 158 ANT 14.16
  • 7 Shenice Walters 16 Nevis 14.25
  • 8 Shakila Pemberton 13 Nevis 14.26
  • 9 Shenella Samuel 92 BVI 14.37
  • 10 Khyra Thomas 78 USVI 14.69
  • 11 Makaiba Reid 60 Anguilla 14.72
  • 12 Shakail Jackson 159 ANT 14.74

100 Metres U-13 M

  • 1 Delvon Matthew 128 SKB 13.27
  • 2 Travis Kelly 129 SKB 13.36
  • 3 Donald Lettsome 97 BVI 13.67
  • 4 Yan-Michael David 22 Nevis 13.71
  • 5 Nicholan Henry 168 ANT 13.74
  • 6 Tiffon Wade 169 ANT 14.26
  • 7 Lawvinton Forbes 20 Nevis 14.31
  • 8 Kadeem Carty 52 Anguilla 14.54
  • 9 Chevorn Henley 96 BVI 14.61
  • 10 A'Kim Frett 72 USVI 16.02
  • 11 Aryn Reid 38 Anguilla 16.23

100 Metres U-15 F

  • 1 EMMY FRAENK 151 SXM 12.96
  • 2 Shanice Hazel 102 BVI 13.07
  • 3 Latoya Jones 26 Nevis 13.12
  • 4 Elisa Claxton 135 SKB 13.19
  • 5 Stacy Chandler 154 ANT 13.23
  • 6 CATHERINE CHARBONNIER 147 SXM 13.27
  • 7 Shakira Carty 67 Anguilla 13.51
  • 8 Sarifa Willette 73 USVI 13.53
  • 9 Shinelle Proctor 68 Anguilla 13.59
  • 10 Tesril Nisbett 24 Nevis 13.62
  • 11 Pacey Francis 136 SKB 13.64
  • 12 Ashley Kelly 106 BVI 13.81
  • 13 Andrea Wynters 76 USVI 14.45

100 Metres U-15 M

  • 1 Ackeem Eddy 142 SKB 11.76
  • 2 Ryan Khadou 32 Nevis 12.17
  • 2 Kadeem Smith 143 SKB 12.17
  • 4 Naheem Stevens 107 BVI 12.38
  • 5 Kenedra Belle 54 Anguilla 12.54
  • 6 Emmette Thompson 43 Anguilla 12.99
  • 7 Shawn Chapman 29 Nevis 13.11
  • 8 Roland Morrel 71 USVI 14.58
  • 9 DARROL GARDNER 148 SXM
  • 10 Travis Clark 77 USVI
  • 11 Akimo Williams 108 BVI

4X400 Metres OPEN F

  • 1 BVI BVI 4:14.22
  • 2 SKB SKB 4:19.71
  • 3 Anguilla Anguilla 4:30.49
  • 4 Nevis Nevis 4:35.08
  • 5 ANT ANT DNF

4X400 Metres OPEN M

  • 1 SKB SKB 3:54.29
  • 2 Anguilla Anguilla 4:06.37
  • 3 Nevis Nevis 4:23.57
  • 4 BVI BVI 4:29.78
  • 5 ANT ANT 4:30.06
Comments