TDC Interschool '04

 

      TDC/COCA-COLA

INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

       Click here for Day 2 Results


POINTS STANDING AT THE END OF THE FIRST DAY (includes march past points):

  1. Cayon High - 42
  2. Sandy Point High - 30
  3. Verchilds High - 22
  4. Washington Archibald High - 21
  5. Charlestown Secondary - 20
  6. Basseterre High - 18
  7. Gingerland Secondary - 14
  8. CFB College of Further Education - 0
  9. Advanced Vocational Educational Centre - 0


RESULTS - DAY 1 - 26th March

Event 1 Girls Under 15 Long Jump Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 4.95m 4/4/03 Oneilia Williams, CHS 5.35m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 438 Freeman, Mar Gingerland 4.83m 15-10.25
  • 2 200 Hanley, Zone Sandy Point 4.79m 15-08.75
  • 3 286 Maynard, Mar Basseterre H 4.71m 15-05.50
  • 4 235 Thompson, Tr Sandy Point 4.70m 15-05.00
  • 5 79 Carthy, Tama Charlestown 4.35m 14-03.25
  • 6 31 Herbert, Mir W A High 4.30m 14-01.25
  • 7 309 Stevens, Mel Basseterre H 4.29m 14-01.00
  • 8 148 Martin, Eirs Cayon High 4.14m 13-07.00
  • 9 335 Gumbs, Shran Verchilds hi 4.03m 13-02.75
  • 10 125 Browne, Cher Cayon High 3.93m 12-10.75
  • 11 345 James, Roche Verchilds hi 3.90m 12-09.50
  • 12 33 Huggins, Kis W A High 3.70m 12-01.75
  • -- 462 Thompson, Al Gingerland FOUL

Event 2 Boys Under 15 Long Jump Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 6.48m 4/3/93 Delvin Matthew, CHS 6.71m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 160 Pringle, Sha Cayon High 5.27m 17-03.50
  • 2 354 Marsham, Qui Verchilds hi 4.97m 16-03.75
  • 2 226 Richards, Ja Sandy Point 4.97m 16-03.75
  • 4 447 Jeffers, Roh Gingerland 4.93m 16-02.25
  • 5 157 Paul, Michea Cayon High 4.88m 16-00.25
  • 6 224 Prentice, Ke Sandy Point 4.86m 15-11.50
  • 7 14 Clarke, Alli W A High 4.77m 15-07.75
  • 7 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 4.77m 15-07.75
  • 9 321 Williams, Pa Basseterre H 4.52m 14-10.00
  • 10 9 Blanchette, W A High 4.46m 14-07.75
  • 11 273 Isaac, Mikha Basseterre H 4.41m 14-05.75
  • 12 329 Dore, Corvan Verchilds hi 4.36m 14-03.75
  • 13 469 Manners, Seb Gingerland 3.71m 12-02.25

Event 3 Girls 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.60m 3/3/85 P Thompson / M Duggins-1991-04-06, CHS / SP 1.60m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 99 Parris, Lash Charlestown 1.62mR 5-03.75  NEW RECORD
  • 2 322 Williams, Ta Basseterre H J1.62mR 5-03.75
  • 3 72 Wilson, La-R W A High 1.42m 4-07.75
  • 3 317 Whyte, Sheri Basseterre H 1.42m 4-07.75
  • 5 372 Warner, Jewe Verchilds hi J1.42m 4-07.75
  • 6 210 Huggins, Kal Sandy Point J1.42m 4-07.75
  • 7 23 Francis, Jen W A High J1.42m 4-07.75
  • 8 349 Jones, Tamar Verchilds hi J1.42m 4-07.75
  • 9 139 Henry, Jamei Cayon High 1.37m 4-06.00
  • 10 233 Smith, Aquil Sandy Point 1.32m 4-04.00
  • 11 460 Richards, De Gingerland 1.27m 4-02.00
  • 11 453 Mills, Roman Gingerland 1.27m 4-02.00
  • -- 126 Burke, Sheri Cayon High DNS
  • -- 124 Benjamin, Ni Cayon High DNS

Event 4 Boys 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.91m 4/6/91 Vance Clarke, BHS 1.85m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 183 Browne, Lyle Sandy Point 1.72m 5-07.75
  • 2 366 Silliday, An Verchilds hi J1.72m 5-07.75
  • 3 122 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High J1.72m 5-07.75
  • 4 123 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High 1.67m 5-05.75
  • 4 258 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H 1.67m 5-05.75
  • 6 188 Douglas, Geo Sandy Point J1.67m 5-05.75
  • 7 11 Byron, I-Ran W A High J1.67m 5-05.75
  • 8 302 Roberts, Dio Basseterre H J1.67m 5-05.75
  • 9 456 Pemberton, D Gingerland 1.62m 5-03.75
  • 10 12 Byron, Nicha W A High J1.62m 5-03.75
  • 11 357 Murray, Vald Verchilds hi 1.57m 5-01.75

Event 5 Girls 17-19 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.12m 4/7/01 Valerie Connor, CFB 11.90m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 131 Clarke, Dave Cayon High 9.78m 32-01.00
  • 2 49 Morton, Jami W A High 9.20m 30-02.25
  • 3 326 Chapman, Vio Verchilds hi 9.07m 29-09.25
  • 4 205 Henry, Nolis Sandy Point 8.98m 29-05.50
  • 5 37 Jeffers, Arc W A High 8.54m 28-00.25
  • 6 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 8.42m 27-07.50
  • 7 106 Smithen, Tas Charlestown 8.41m 27-07.25
  • 8 375 Wigley, Alic Verchilds hi 7.77m 25-06.00
  • 9 248 Abbott, Sham Basseterre H 7.73m 25-04.50
  • 10 283 Lee, Dioncia Basseterre H 7.33m 24-00.75
  • 11 140 Herbert, Chr Cayon High 7.32m 24-00.25
  • -- 426 Browne, Lisa Gingerland DNS
  • -- 455 Mills, Zelma Gingerland DNS

Event 6 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 56.60 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 209 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 1:05.07Q 1
  • 2 257 Claxton, Elissa Basseterre H 1:05.59Q 2
  • 3 19 Delaney, Chrisma W A High 1:06.99Q 1
  • 4 220 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:09.00Q 2
  • 5 315 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 1:08.07Q 1
  • 6 332 Francis, Ashode Verchilds hi 1:12.24Q 2
  • 7 364 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi 1:10.03q 1
  • 7 110 Williams, Julene Charlestown 1:10.03q 1
  • 9 127 Carey, Astonia Cayon High 1:18.52 2
  • 10 1 Allen, Samantha W A High 1:19.07 2
  • 11 136 Dore, Lashawna Cayon High 1:25.21 1
  • -- 428 Browne, Zadia Gingerland DNS 2
  • -- 415 Williams, Jovelle Avec DNS 1
  • -- 384 Henderson, Melicia Avec DNS 2
  • -- 423 Allen, Melissa Gingerland DNS 1

Event 7 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/87 Randolph Thomas, BHS 49.80 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 93 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 52.48Q 1
  • 2 420 James, Kinney Cfb College 53.86Q 2
  • 3 65 Warner, Lenniel W A High 54.05Q 1
  • 4 130 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 54.42Q 2
  • 5 264 Dunrod, Kenville Basseterre H 54.61Q 1
  • 6 304 Roberts, Orrin Basseterre H 56.32Q 2
  • 7 144 James, Jermaine Cayon High 54.83q 1
  • 8 340 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 55.88q 1
  • 9 175 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 55.92 1
  • 10 473 Herbert, Keston Gingerland 55.93 1
  • 11 330 Drew, Lavaska Verchilds hi 57.31 2
  • 12 467 Weeks, Quinn Gingerland 58.90 2
  • 13 101 Pemberton, Ronell Charlestown 59.27 2
  • 14 66 Whitman, Charles J W A High 59.36 2
  • -- 214 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point DNS 2

Event 8 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS 57.30 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 176 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 1:04.31Q 2
  • 2 317 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 1:04.90Q 1
  • 3 102 Perry, Cleopatra Charlestown 1:04.84Q 2
  • 4 233 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 1:09.35Q 1
  • 5 173 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 1:05.44Q 2
  • 6 72 Wilson, La-Real W A High 1:10.63Q 1
  • 7 365 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi 1:05.97q 2
  • 8 24 Francis, Nadia W A High 1:08.58q 2
  • 9 170 Wharton, Feleisha Cayon High 1:13.13 1
  • 10 260 Cozier, Alecia Basseterre H 1:16.09 2
  • 11 429 Bryant, Derecia Gingerland 1:16.20 2
  • -- 99 Parris, Lasharma Charlestown NT 1
  • -- 350 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi NT 1

Event 9 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/89 Sheldon Kelly, BHS 50.90 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 381 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 54.11Q 2
  • 2 70 Williams, Withley W A High 54.57Q 1
  • 3 20 Desuza, Josh W A High 54.43Q 2
  • 4 334 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 54.74Q 1
  • 5 185 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 54.88Q 1
  • 6 77 Browne, Jermain Charlestown 56.12Q 2
  • 7 188 Douglas, George Sandy Point 57.15q 2
  • 8 138 Hendrickson, Evere Cayon High 57.43q 1
  • 9 78 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 57.55 1
  • 10 295 Phillip, Marcus Basseterre H 59.19 2
  • 11 288 Morson, Byun Basseterre H 1:01.12 1
  • 12 470 Browne, Shane Gingerland 1:01.78 1
  • -- 456 Pemberton, Denrick Gingerland DNS 2

Event 10 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS 57.30

CARI Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 229 Richardson, Kerris Sandy Point 1:03.47Q 2
  • 2 320 Williams, Natalia Basseterre H 1:05.90Q 1
  • 3 80 Frazer, Nicola Charlestown 1:06.09Q 2
  • 4 105 Richards, Rushelle Charlestown 1:06.54Q 1
  • 5 463 Wilkerson, Ariel Gingerland 1:07.29Q 2
  • 6 33 Huggins, Kishanna W A High 1:09.01Q 1
  • 7 269 Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 1:08.83q 2
  • 8 67 Wilkerson, Shandor W A High 1:10.27q 2
  • 9 243 Williams, Virecia Sandy Point 1:13.70 1
  • 10 431 Challenger, Makeda Gingerland 1:14.03 1
  • 11 355 Mulraine, Oneilia Verchilds hi 1:14.54 1
  • 12 327 Clarke, Kishnel Verchilds hi 1:14.72 2
  • 13 141 Huggins, Moneisha Cayon High 1:14.75 2
  • 14 164 Stevens, Vanessa Cayon High 1:20.90 1

Event 11 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 55.90 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi 50.90 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 14 Clarke, Allister W A High 56.61Q 2
  • 2 282 Kelsick, Phillip Basseterre H 59.03Q 1
  • 3 192 Evans, Chatel Sandy Point 59.21Q 2
  • 4 380 Woolard, Darryl Verchilds hi 59.74Q 1
  • 5 268 George, Jamie Basseterre H 1:00.37Q 2
  • 6 146 Lewis, Leroy Cayon High 1:00.81Q 1
  • 7 27 Galloway, Kareem W A High 1:01.38q 1
  • 8 234 Smith, Kadeem Sandy Point 1:01.87q 1
  • 9 352 Liburd, Kendall Verchilds hi 1:01.94 2
  • 10 452 Maynard, Vander Gingerland 1:02.45 1
  • 11 168 Walters, Javid Cayon High 1:03.73 2
  • 12 76 Browne, Gerade Charlestown 1:06.50 1
  • 13 86 Claxton, Jevon Cayon High 1:07.82 2
  • 14 447 Jeffers, Rohan Gingerland 1:08.59 2

Event 12 Girls 15-19 Triple Jump Open Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.21m 4/5/98 Ritza Douglas, SPHS 12.40m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 173 Williams, On Cayon High 10.70m 35-01.25
  • 2 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 10.03m 32-11.00
  • 3 350 Joseph, Gera Verchilds hi 9.80m 32-02.00
  • 4 233 Smith, Aquil Sandy Point 9.43m 30-11.25
  • 5 28 Guishard, Am W A High J9.43m 30-11.25
  • 6 270 Henderson, S Basseterre H 9.40m 30-10.25
  • 7 139 Henry, Jamei Cayon High 9.34m 30-07.75
  • 8 326 Chapman, Vio Verchilds hi 9.01m 29-06.75
  • -- 298 Rawlins, Sam Basseterre H FOUL

Event 13 Boys 17-19 Shot Put (14 lbs) Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 12.80m 4/7/79 Rudolph Vanlow, Convent 14.00m CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 172 Williams, Le Cayon High 14.26mR 46-09.50  NEW RECORD
  • 2 82 Guishard, Ke Charlestown 12.29m 40-04.00
  • 3 41 Lawrence, Da W A High 12.19m 40-00.00
  • 4 42 Lawrence, Da W A High 11.20m 36-09.00
  • 5 135 Dore, Hassan Cayon High 10.90m 35-09.25
  • 6 374 Weekes, Juan Verchilds hi 10.75m 35-03.25
  • 7 466 Reede, Kejal Gingerland 10.41m 34-02.00
  • 8 255 Cabey, Karee Basseterre H 9.93m 32-07.00
  • 9 252 Browne, Step Basseterre H 9.32m 30-07.00
  • 10 245 Wiltshire, R Sandy Point 8.23m 27-00.00
  • -- 81 Greene, Sher Charlestown FOUL
  • -- 340 Hodge, Rashi Verchilds hi FOUL
  • -- 237 Warde, Kisho Sandy Point DNS

 

 

TDC/COCA-COLA

INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS


DAY 3 RESULTS

Event 48 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/80 Christine Lewis, CSS 12.18 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================================== Preliminaries

  • 1 322 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 12.54Q 1
  • 2 176 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 12.90Q 2
  • 3 134 Depusoir, Kemesha Cayon High 12.55Q 1
  • 4 317 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 13.35Q 2
  • 5 111 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 12.92Q 1
  • 6 55 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 13.60Q 2
  • 7 434 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 13.16q 1
  • 8 204 Henry, Kimmoy Sandy Point 13.37q 1
  • 9 72 Wilson, La-Real W A High 13.64 1
  • 10 159 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 13.72 2
  • 11 350 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi 13.73 1
  • 12 372 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi 14.13 2
  • -- 460 Richards, Delisia Gingerland NT 1

Event 49 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/91 Marcel Frazer, BHS 11.05 CARI

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================================

  • 1 70 Williams, Withley W A High 11.43Q 1
  • 2 185 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 11.46Q 2
  • 3 138 Hendrickson, Evere Cayon High 11.54Q 1
  • 4 121 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 11.66Q 2
  • 5 246 Woodley, Khalichar Sandy Point 11.71Q 1
  • 6 373 Wattley, Tomar Verchilds hi 12.01Q 2
  • 7 84 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 11.74q 1
  • 8 287 Morris, Dennis Basseterre H 12.11q 2
  • 9 337 Hazel, Chavez Verchilds hi 12.15 1
  • 10 12 Byron, Nicha W A High 12.19 2
  • 11 288 Morson, Byun Basseterre H 12.44 1
  • 12 456 Pemberton, Denrick Gingerland 12.67 1
  • 13 92 Liburd, Akeem Charlestown 12.71 2

Event 50 Girls 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 5.45m 3/30/97 Auriel Mills, SPHS 5.35m CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 173 Williams, On Cayon High 5.12m 16-09.75
  • 2 204 Henry, Kimmo Sandy Point 4.95m 16-03.00
  • 3 423 Allen, Melis Gingerland 4.89m 16-00.50
  • 3 317 Whyte, Sheri Basseterre H 4.89m 16-00.50
  • 5 72 Wilson, La-R W A High 4.70m 15-05.00
  • 6 350 Joseph, Gera Verchilds hi 4.62m 15-02.00
  • 7 197 Francis, Tel Sandy Point 4.46m 14-07.75
  • 8 139 Henry, Jamei Cayon High 4.41m 14-05.75
  • 9 331 Evans, Kae-R Verchilds hi 4.34m 14-03.00
  • 10 99 Parris, Lash Charlestown 4.13m 13-06.75
  • 11 253 Browne, Tali Basseterre H 3.98m 13-00.75
  • 12 25 Francis, She W A High 3.48m 11-05.00
  • 13 434 Demming, Elv Gingerland 2.87m 9-05.00

Event 51 Boys 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 6.53m 4/5/98 Dion Taylor, VHS 6.71m CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 122 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High 5.89m 19-04.00
  • 2 123 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High 5.80m 19-00.50
  • 3 185 Burt, Kenyat Sandy Point 5.69m 18-08.00
  • 4 39 Joseph, Kesh W A High 5.42m 17-09.50
  • 5 289 Nisbett, Jam Basseterre H 5.35m 17-06.75
  • 6 366 Silliday, An Verchilds hi 5.30m 17-04.75
  • 7 48 Morton, C. J W A High 5.26m 17-03.25
  • 8 441 Griffin, Qui Gingerland 5.25m 17-02.75
  • 9 92 Liburd, Akee Charlestown 5.11m 16-09.25
  • 10 188 Douglas, Geo Sandy Point 5.06m 16-07.25
  • 11 470 Browne, Shan Gingerland 4.97m 16-03.75
  • 12 373 Wattley, Tom Verchilds hi 4.95m 16-03.00
  • 13 84 Hamilton, Ja Charlestown 4.86m 15-11.50
  • 13 258 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H 4.86m 15-11.50

Event 52 Boys Under 15 Shot Put (12 lbs) Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 10.22m 4/5/98 Leroy Browne, SPHS 13.00m CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 277 Jeffers, Elo Basseterre H 10.37mR 34-00.25
  • 2 262 Dolphin, T-J Basseterre H 9.82m 32-02.75
  • 3 216 Levine, Dela Sandy Point 9.20m 30-02.25
  • 4 149 Maynard, She Cayon High 8.35m 27-04.75
  • 5 62 Tyrell, Osma W A High 8.25m 27-01.00
  • 6 156 Patrick, Osw Cayon High 8.23m 27-00.00
  • 7 376 Williams, Ak Verchilds hi 8.21m 26-11.25
  • 8 87 Jarvis, Davi Charlestown 8.10m 26-07.00 
  • 9 64 Wallace, Xav W A High 7.98m 26-02.25
  • 10 181 Browne, Dura Sandy Point 7.82m 25-08.00
  • 11 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 7.73m 25-04.50
  • 12 445 Jeffers, Adg Gingerland 7.49m 24-07.00
  • 13 360 Pemberton, J Verchilds hi 7.23m 23-08.75

Event 53 Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw Open (800g) Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 52.49m 3/30/97 Elvis Williams, CFB 54.00m CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 97 Morton, Robe Charlestown 49.21m 161-05
  • 2 172 Williams, Le Cayon High 39.70m 130-03
  • 3 358 Nisbett, Ant Verchilds hi 38.12m 125-01
  • 4 466 Reede, Kejal Gingerland 36.91m 121-01
  • 5 193 Farrell, Dev Sandy Point 36.81m 120-09
  • 6 347 James, Trevo Verchilds hi 36.27m 119-00
  • 7 255 Cabey, Karee Basseterre H 35.28m 115-09
  • 8 252 Browne, Step Basseterre H 33.52m 110-00
  • 9 421 Williams, Ga Cfb College 31.68m 103-11
  • 10 41 Lawrence, Da W A High 30.56m 100-03
  • 11 93 Liburd, Lint Charlestown 22.71m 74-06
  • 12 132 Cumberbatch, Cayon High 20.81m 68-03
  • 13 42 Lawrence, Da W A High 19.08m 62-07
  • -- 189 Duncan, Sanc Sandy Point FOUL

Event 54 Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/94 Josephine France, CSS 12.18 CARI ======================================================================================= Finals

  • 1 286 Maynard, Mar Basseterre H 12.80
  • 2 90 Jones, Latoy Charlestown 13.17
  • 3 200 Hanley, Zone Sandy Point 13.29
  • 4 348 Jefferson, F Verchilds hi 13.44
  • 5 284 Lewis, Fabio Basseterre H 13.64
  • 6 335 Gumbs, Shran Verchilds hi 13.73
  • 7 100 Pemberton, D Charlestown 13.88
  • 8 463 Wilkerson, A Gingerland 14.03

Event 55 Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.25 4/6/03 Withley Williams, WAHS 11.05 CARI ======================================================================================= Finals

  • 1 14 Clarke, Alli W A High 12.03
  • 2 265 Eddy, Akeem Basseterre H 12.26
  • 3 149 Maynard, She Cayon High 12.53
  • 4 206 Henry, Rasho Sandy Point 12.71
  • 5 184 Bryan, Aszim Sandy Point 12.83
  • 6 168 Walters, Jav Cayon High 12.94
  • 7 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 12.96
  • -- 354 Marsham, Qui Verchilds hi NT

Event 56 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 11.90 CARI ======================================================================================= Preliminaries

  • 1 205 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point 12.65Q 2
  • 2 433 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 12.66Q 1
  • 3 209 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 13.10Q 1
  • 4 364 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi 13.36Q 2
  • 5 313 Walters, Jamesh Basseterre H 13.74Q 2
  • 6 45 Maynard, Adria W A High 13.94Q 1
  • 7 444 Isaac, Perlyn Gingerland 13.84q 2
  • 8 89 Jeffers, Kishauna Charlestown 14.02q 2
  • 9 110 Williams, Julene Charlestown 14.08 1
  • 10 326 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi 14.36 1
  • 11 133 Daniel, Kelene Cayon High 14.39 2
  • 12 19 Delaney, Chrisma W A High 14.52 2

Event 57 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/83 Charles Freeman, SPHS 10.75 CARI ===================================================================================

  • 1 97 Morton, Robert Charlestown 11.18Q 1
  • 2 94 Maynard, Kenley Charlestown 11.54Q 2
  • 3 323 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 11.31Q 1
  • 4 300 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H 11.74Q 2
  • 5 186 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 11.35Q 1
  • 6 340 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 11.82Q 2
  • 7 294 Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 11.57q 1
  • 8 15 Clarke, Raphael W A High 11.79q 1
  • 9 475 Liburd, Trevoy Gingerland 11.90 2
  • 10 245 Wiltshire, Ruan Sandy Point 11.97 2
  • 11 53 Pierre, Joni W A High 12.11 2
  • 12 471 Clarke, Kervin Gingerland 12.40 1
  • -- 130 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High NT 2
  • -- 420 James, Kinney Cfb College NT 2

Event 58 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS 57.30 CARI ======================================================================================= Finals

  • 1 229 Richardson, Sandy Point 1:01.77
  • 2 80 Frazer, Nico Charlestown 1:02.50
  • 3 269 Greene, Hals Basseterre H 1:03.94
  • 4 33 Huggins, Kis W A High 1:04.13
  • 5 105 Richards, Ru Charlestown 1:05.43
  • 6 67 Wilkerson, S W A High 1:06.82
  • 7 320 Williams, Na Basseterre H 1:08.20
  • 8 463 Wilkerson, A Gingerland 1:08.28 E

Event 59 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 55.90 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi 50.90 CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 14 Clarke, Alli W A High 55.04R
  • 2 192 Evans, Chate Sandy Point 56.99
  • 3 282 Kelsick, Phi Basseterre H 57.64
  • 4 380 Woolard, Dar Verchilds hi 57.78
  • 5 146 Lewis, Leroy Cayon High 1:01.15
  • 6 27 Galloway, Ka W A High 1:01.54
  • 7 268 George, Jami Basseterre H 1:01.99
  • 8 234 Smith, Kadee Sandy Point 1:02.57

Event 60 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS 57.30 CARI

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

  • 1 176 Anthony, Mal Sandy Point 1:00.84
  • 2 317 Whyte, Sheri Basseterre H 1:03.94
  • 3 233 Smith, Aquil Sandy Point 1:05.33
  • 4 365 Samuel, Kime Verchilds hi 1:07.79
  • 5 24 Francis, Nad W A High 1:10.86
  • 6 173 Williams, On Cayon High 1:15.12
  • 7 72 Wilson, La-R W A High 1:17.55
  • -- 102 Perry, Cleop Charlestown NT

Event 61 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/89 Sheldon Kelly, BHS 50.90 CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 70 Williams, Wi W A High 52.89
  • 2 381 Woolard, Erv Verchilds hi 52.93
  • 3 185 Burt, Kenyat Sandy Point 54.36
  • 4 20 Desuza, Josh W A High 54.48
  • 5 334 Gumbs, Leigh Verchilds hi 55.10
  • -- 138 Hendrickson, Cayon High NT
  • -- 77 Browne, Jerm Charlestown NT
  •  -- 188 Douglas, Geo Sandy Point NT

Event 62 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 56.60 CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 1:05.00
  • 2 257 Claxton, Eli Basseterre H 1:06.36
  • 3 220 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:07.94
  • 4 332 Francis, Ash Verchilds hi 1:08.32
  • 5 19 Delaney, Chr W A High 1:09.12
  • -- 315 Webbe, Latis Basseterre H DNF

Event 63 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/87 Randolph Thomas, BHS 49.80 CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 93 Liburd, Lint Charlestown 51.47
  • 2 420 James, Kinne Cfb College 52.22
  • 3 130 Chiverton, C Cayon High 52.77
  • 4 264 Dunrod, Kenv Basseterre H 53.15
  • 5 304 Roberts, Orr Basseterre H 55.32
  • 6 144 James, Jerma Cayon High 56.54
  • 7 65 Warner, Lenn W A High 1:05.62

Event 64 Girls Under 15 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 9.73m 4/7/01 Jasom Simmonds, GSS 10.00m CARI =======================================================================================

  • 1 335 Gumbs, Shran Verchilds hi 8.86m 29-01.00
  • 2 307 Stanley, She Basseterre H 7.70m 25-03.25
  • 3 235 Thompson, Tr Sandy Point 7.53m 24-08.50
  • 4 96 Morton, Racq Charlestown 7.39m 24-03.00
  • 5 5 Arthurton, K W A High 7.12m 23-04.50
  • 6 63 Violenus, Cl W A High 7.11m 23-04.00
  • 7 141 Huggins, Mon Cayon High 7.06m 23-02.00
  • 8 137 Gaskin, Trac Cayon High 6.47m 21-02.75
  • 9 249 Armstrong, M Basseterre H 6.42m 21-00.75
  • -- 90 Jones, Latoy Charlestown FOUL
  • -- 202 Harris, Tiff Sandy Point FOUL

CLICK HERE FOR MORE DAY 3 RESULTS

       
           TDC/COCA-COLA

      INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS


      POINTS STANDING AT THE END OF THE DAY 2  (includes march past points):

      1. Sandy Point High - 143
      2. Cayon High - 99
      3. Basseterre High - 90
      4. Verchilds High - 89
      5. Charlestown Secondary - 68
      6. Washington Archibald High - 53
      7. Gingerland Secondary - 15
      8. CFB College of Further Education - 9
      9. Advanced Vocational Educational Centre - 3


      DAY 2 RESULTS

      Event 14 Girls 17-19 Long Jump Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 5.72m 4/5/1992 Lucy Knight, BHS 5.85m CARI

      Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 5.09m 16-08.50
      • 2 326 Chapman, Vio Verchilds hi 4.92m 16-01.75
      • 3 220 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 4.79m 15-08.75
      • 4 315 Webbe, Latis Basseterre H 4.75m 15-07.00
      • 5 293 Pemberton, T Basseterre H 4.67m 15-04.00
      • 6 133 Daniel, Kele Cayon High 4.50m 14-09.25
      • 7 364 Rose, Jessic Verchilds hi 4.40m 14-05.25
      • 8 163 Saunders, Ni Cayon High 4.24m 13-11.00
      • 9 19 Delaney, Chr W A High 4.21m 13-09.75
      • 10 37 Jeffers, Arc W A High 4.16m 13-07.75
      • 11 89 Jeffers, Kis Charlestown 4.11m 13-06.00
      • -- 433 Daniel, Kash Gingerland ND
      • -- 423 Allen, Melis Gingerland ND

      Event 15 Boys 17-19 Long Jump Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 7.18m 4/7/1990 Ashworth Charles, BHS 7.20m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 418 Eddy, Donvil Cfb College 6.34m 6.56m 21-06.25
      • 2 182 Browne, Khir Sandy Point 6.06m 19-10.75
      • 3 342 Hunkins, Fen Verchilds hi 5.91m 19-04.75
      • 4 93 Liburd, Lint Charlestown 5.89m 19-04.00
      • 5 420 James, Kinne Cfb College 5.88m 19-03.50
      • 6 261 Daley, Steph Basseterre H J5.88m 19-03.50
      • 7 165 Taylor, Kelv Cayon High 5.75m 18-10.50
      • 8 236 Warde, Grego Sandy Point 5.63m 18-05.75
      • 9 304 Roberts, Orr Basseterre H 5.61m 18-05.00
      • 10 336 Hanley, Kest Verchilds hi 5.55m 18-02.50
      • 11 2 Archibald, D W A High 5.46m 17-11.00
      • 12 467 Weeks, Quinn Gingerland 5.41m 17-09.00
      • 13 17 Davis, Micha W A High 5.22m 17-01.50
      • 14 475 Liburd, Trev Gingerland 4.87m 15-11.75
      • 15 81 Greene, Sher Charlestown 4.86m 15-11.50
      • -- 130 Chiverton, C Cayon High FOUL

      Event 16 Girls Under 15 High Jump Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 1.52m 4/4/1992 Roatter Johnson, SPHS 1.60m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 269 Greene, Hals Basseterre H 1.52mR 4-11.75  TIE RECORD
      • 2 353 Liburd, Tyni Verchilds hi 1.42m 4-07.75
      • 3 145 Jarvis, Jasm Cayon High 1.32m 4-04.00
      • 4 79 Carthy, Tama Charlestown J1.32m 4-04.00
      • 5 463 Wilkerson, A Gingerland 1.27m 4-02.00
      • 5 166 Taylor, Kyla Cayon High 1.27m 4-02.00
      • 6 435 Dore, Deslyn Gingerland J1.17m 3-10.00
      • 6 355 Mulraine, On Verchilds hi J1.27m 4-02.00
      • 8 200 Hanley, Zone Sandy Point J1.27m 4-02.00
      • 9 225 Rawlins, Jau Sandy Point 1.22m 4-00.00
      • 10 279 Jeffers, Tas Basseterre H 1.17m 3-10.00
      • 10 69 Williams, Ve W A High 1.17m 3-10.00
      • 12 25 Francis, She W A High J1.17m 3-10.00
      • -- 345 James, Roche Verchilds hi NH

      Event 17 Boys Under 15 High Jump Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 1.73m 4/5/1998 Giron Browne, BJHS 1.85m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 149 Maynard, She Cayon High 1.59m 5-02.50
      • 2 268 George, Jami Basseterre H 1.52m 4-11.75
      • 3 201 Harris, Deon Sandy Point 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 3 184 Bryan, Aszim Sandy Point 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 3 360 Pemberton, J Verchilds hi 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 3 107 Walters, Mil Charlestown 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 3 160 Pringle, Sha Cayon High 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 3 3 Archibald, J W A High 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 9 9 Blanchette, W A High J1.37m 4-06.00
      • 10 321 Williams, Pa Basseterre H J1.37m 4-06.00
      • -- 341 Hughes, Irvi Verchilds hi NH

      Event 18 Boys 15-16 Shot Put (12 lbs) Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 13.60m 4/5/2003 Lenbirch Williams, CHS 13.00m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 193 Farrell, Dev Sandy Point 13.96mR 45-09.75  NEW RECORD?
      • 2 189 Duncan, Sanc Sandy Point 12.34m 40-06.00
      • 3 167 Thompson, Di Cayon High 11.96m 39-03.00
      • 4 302 Roberts, Dio Basseterre H 11.34m 37-02.50
      • 5 35 Isaac, Curti W A High 11.05m 36-03.00
      • 6 109 Willette, Ak Charlestown 10.36m 34-00.00
      • 7 88 Jeffers, Jer Charlestown 10.34m 33-11.25
      • 8 258 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H 10.18m 33-04.75
      • 9 132 Cumberbatch, Cayon High 9.10m 29-10.25
      • 10 373 Wattley, Tom Verchilds hi 8.93m 29-03.75
      • 11 369 Spencer, Nic Verchilds hi 8.58m 28-01.75
      • 12 465 Williams, Ak Gingerland 8.54m 28-00.25
      • 13 6 Bagnall, Jan W A High 7.92m 26-00.00

      Event 19 Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 26.84 4/8/1995 Auriel Mills, SPHS 25.20 CARI

      Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================================ Preliminaries

      • 1 90 Jones, Latoya Charlestown 28.02Q 1
      • 2 286 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 28.26Q 2
      • 3 348 Jefferson, Franzwa Verchilds hi 28.62Q 2
      • 4 33 Huggins, Kishanna W A High 28.82Q 1
      • 5 200 Hanley, Zonelle Sandy Point 28.65Q 2
      • 6 335 Gumbs, Shranika Verchilds hi 28.98Q 1
      • 7 463 Wilkerson, Ariel Gingerland 28.72q 2
      • 8 241 Whyte, Alicia Sandy Point 29.15q 1
      • 9 320 Williams, Natalia Basseterre H 29.19 1
      • 10 105 Richards, Rushelle Charlestown 29.21 2
      • 11 71 Willock, Caroline W A High 30.10 2
      • 12 148 Martin, Eirsilyn Cayon High 30.67 1
      • 13 161 Richardson, Korene Cayon High 31.73 2

      Event 20 Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 23.50 4/6/2003 Withley Williams, WAHS 22.50 CARI ============================================================================================

      • 1 14 Clarke, Allister W A High 24.89Q 2
      • 2 265 Eddy, Akeem Basseterre H 26.00Q 1
      • 3 168 Walters, Javid Cayon High 26.68Q 1
      • 4 206 Henry, Rashorn Sandy Point 26.84Q 2
      • 5 354 Marsham, Quincy Verchilds hi 27.02Q 1
      • 6 153 Morton, Richie Cayon High 27.41Q 2
      • 7 184 Bryan, Aszim Sandy Point 27.21q 1
      • 8 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 27.39q 1
      • 9 352 Liburd, Kendall Verchilds hi 27.65 2
      • 10 86 Claxton, Jevon Charlestown 28.34 2
      • 11 30 Gumbs, Reginald W A High 30.29 1
      • 12 321 Williams, Patrick Basseterre H 30.65 2

      Event 21 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 25.00 3/27/1999 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS 25.20 CARI ============================================================================================

      • 1 322 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 26.69Q 1
      • 2 111 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 26.86Q 2
      • 3 176 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 27.45Q 2
      • 4 55 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 28.92Q 1
      • 5 317 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 27.49Q 2
      • 6 159 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 28.94Q 1
      • 7 173 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 28.61q 2
      • 8 204 Henry, Kimmoy Sandy Point 29.39q 1
      • 9 350 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi 29.90 1
      • 10 24 Francis, Nadia W A High 30.56 2
      • 11 436 Dore, Sasha Gingerland 30.98 1
      • 12 331 Evans, Kae-Rise Verchilds hi 31.60 2

      Event 22 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 23.20 4/5/1984 Eric Haynes, Convent 22.50 CARI ============================================================================================

      • 1 70 Williams, Withley W A High 24.10Q 1
      • 2 121 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 24.38Q 2
      • 3 138 Hendrickson, Evere Cayon High 24.18Q 1
      • 4 20 Desuza, Josh W A High 25.33Q 2
      • 5 185 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 24.34Q 1
      • 6 84 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 25.38Q 2
      • 7 337 Hazel, Chavez Verchilds hi 25.40q 1
      • 7 246 Woodley, Khalichar Sandy Point 25.40q 2
      • 9 334 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 25.83 2
      • 10 288 Morson, Byun Basseterre H 25.85 2
      • 11 78 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 26.53 1
      • 12 289 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 26.81 1
      • 13 456 Pemberton, Denrick Gingerland 27.10 1

      Event 23 Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 25.48 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 24.40 CARI ============================================================================================

      • 1 209 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 28.10Q 2
      • 2 315 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 28.71Q 1
      • 3 220 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 29.56Q 1
      • 4 364 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi 29.57Q 2
      • 5 19 Delaney, Chrisma W A High 30.50Q 2
      • 6 133 Daniel, Kelene Cayon High 30.51Q 1
      • 7 326 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi 30.52q 1
      • 8 45 Maynard, Adria W A High 31.53q 1
      • 9 313 Walters, Jamesh Basseterre H 32.24 2
      • -- 423 Allen, Melissa Gingerland NT 1

      Event 24 Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

      Interschool: R 21.89 4/12/1987 Eric Haynes, BHS 21.65 CARI ============================================================================================

      • 1 93 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 23.63Q 1
      • 2 97 Morton, Robert Charlestown 23.73Q 2
      • 3 340 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 23.77Q 1
      • 4 323 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 24.02Q 2
      • 5 420 James, Kinney Cfb College 24.00 24.02Q 1
      • 6 186 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 24.19Q 2
      • 7 264 Dunrod, Kenville Basseterre H 24.12q 1
      • 8 294 Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 24.38q 2
      • 9 473 Herbert, Keston Gingerland 24.42 2
      • 10 130 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 24.49 1
      • 11 467 Weeks, Quinn Gingerland 24.79 1
      • 12 53 Pierre, Joni W A High 25.77 1

      Event 27 Girls 15-16 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 9.87m 4/5/2003 Kimmoy Henry, SPHS 10.00m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 240 Warner, Kies Sandy Point 10.50mR 34-05.50  NEW RECORD?
      • 2 204 Henry, Kimmo Sandy Point 9.98mR 32-09.00
      • 3 266 Edwards, Ron Basseterre H 8.93m 29-03.75
      • 4 124 Benjamin, Ni Cayon High 8.49m 27-10.25
      • 5 251 Browne, Deli Basseterre H 8.39m 27-06.50
      • 6 8 Bassue, Geni W A High 8.20m 26-11.00
      • 7 350 Joseph, Gera Verchilds hi 7.85m 25-09.25
      • 8 99 Parris, Lash Charlestown 7.55m 24-09.25
      • 9 7 Baptiste, An W A High 6.98m 22-11.00
      • -- 453 Mills, Roman Gingerland FOUL E

      vent 28 Girls 17-19 High Jump Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 1.63m 3/26/1994 M Seabrookes / N Cozier-1998/04/05, CSS 1.62m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 212 Huggins, Roc Sandy Point 1.52m 4-11.75
      • 2 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 1.47m 4-09.75
      • 3 315 Webbe, Latis Basseterre H 1.42m 4-07.75
      • 4 298 Rawlins, Sam Basseterre H 1.37m 4-06.00
      • 5 375 Wigley, Alic Verchilds hi 1.32m 4-04.00
      • -- 136 Dore, Lashaw Cayon High NH
      • -- 45 Maynard, Adr W A High NH
      • -- 44 Mason, Melis W A High NH
      • -- 163 Saunders, Ni Cayon High NH

      Event 29 Boys 17-19 High Jump Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 1.98m 4/3/1993 Vance Clarke, BHS 2.01m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 336 Hanley, Kest Verchilds hi 1.87m 6-01.50
      • 2 182 Browne, Khir Sandy Point J1.87m 6-01.50
      • 3 165 Taylor, Kelv Cayon High 1.77m 5-09.75
      • 4 53 Pierre, Joni W A High 1.72m 5-07.75
      • 5 261 Daley, Steph Basseterre H J1.72m 5-07.75
      • 6 330 Drew, Lavask Verchilds hi 1.67m 5-05.75
      • 6 130 Chiverton, C Cayon High 1.67m 5-05.75
      • 8 473 Herbert, Kes Gingerland 1.62m 5-03.75
      • 9 255 Cabey, Karee Basseterre H 1.57m 5-01.75
      • 10 466 Reede, Kejal Gingerland J1.57m 5-01.75

      Event 30 Boys 15-16 Triple Jump Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 13.75m 4/9/1989 Austin Dickenson, CHS 13.50m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 122 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High 12.41m 40-08.75
      • 2 123 Benjamin, Ke Cayon High 11.71m 38-05.00
      • 3 185 Burt, Kenyat Sandy Point 11.67m 38-03.50
      • 4 188 Douglas, Geo Sandy Point 11.57m 37-11.50
      • 5 366 Silliday, An Verchilds hi 11.52m 37-09.50
      • 6 39 Joseph, Kesh W A High 11.42m 37-05.75
      • 7 357 Murray, Vald Verchilds hi 11.07m 36-04.00
      • 8 289 Nisbett, Jam Basseterre H 11.05m 36-03.00
      • -- 254 Byron, Patan Basseterre H FOUL

       

      CLICK HERE FOR REST OF DAY 2 RESULTS

       

       

      TDC/COCA-COLA

      INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS


      DAY 2 RESULTS (cont'd)

      Event 31 Girls Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 2:33.88 4/7/2001 Latisha Webbe, BHS 2:16.90 CARI

      Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 229 Richardson, Sandy Point 2:29.80R  NEW RECORD
      • 2 345 James, Roche Verchilds hi 2:37.43
      • 3 67 Wilkerson, S W A High 2:39.88
      • 4 379 Williams, La Verchilds hi 2:41.89
      • 5 297 Ponteen, Ler Basseterre H 2:42.93
      • 6 108 Warner, Ulin Charlestown 2:43.92
      • 7 247 Wyatt, Ashle Sandy Point 2:45.79
      • 8 269 Greene, Hals Basseterre H 2:45.82
      • -- 75 Bartlette, M Charlestown NT
      • -- 431 Challenger, Gingerland NT
      • -- 128 Carty, Karla Cayon High NT
      • -- 432 Clarke, Late Gingerland NT
      • -- 158 Pemberton, Z Cayon High NT
      • -- 40 Laville, Che W A High NT

      Event 32 Boys Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 2:10.63 3/23/2002 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi 2:00.00 CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 380 Woolard, Dar Verchilds hi 2:19.71
      • 2 192 Evans, Chate Sandy Point 2:19.82
      • 3 27 Galloway, Ka W A High 2:23.72
      • 4 234 Smith, Kadee Sandy Point 2:24.05
      • 5 22 Eddy, Jadah W A High 2:28.36
      • 6 452 Maynard, Van Gingerland 2:28.43
      • 7 290 Norford, And Basseterre H 2:33.31
      • 8 146 Lewis, Leroy Cayon High 2:33.32
      • -- 376 Williams, Ak Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 160 Pringle, Sha Cayon High NT
      • -- 73 Archibald, C Charlestown NT
      • -- 103 Perry, Winst Charlestown NT
      • -- 310 Taylor, Rand Basseterre H NT
      • -- 454 Mills, Travi Gingerland NT

      Event 33 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 2:25.74 4/8/1995 Ritza Douglas, SPHS 2:16.90 CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 102 Perry, Cleop Charlestown 2:34.56
      • 2 154 Moses, Shani Cayon High 2:40.29
      • 3 365 Samuel, Kime Verchilds hi 2:42.06
      • 4 24 Francis, Nad W A High 2:46.40
      • 5 281 Joseph, Dore Basseterre H 2:48.27
      • 6 217 Lewis, Cassa Sandy Point 2:49.23
      • 7 233 Smith, Aquil Sandy Point 2:50.11
      • 8 449 Leader, Hili Gingerland 2:51.56
      • -- 170 Wharton, Fel Cayon High NT
      • -- 23 Francis, Jen W A High NT
      • -- 74 Arthurton, R Charlestown NT
      • -- 314 Warner, Nadi Basseterre H NT
      • -- 350 Joseph, Gera Verchilds hi NT

      Event 34 Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 2:04.26 4/12/1987 Leroy Dorset, SPHS 2:00.00 CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 381 Woolard, Erv Verchilds hi 2:08.73
      • 2 77 Browne, Jerm Charlestown 2:11.50
      • 3 20 Desuza, Josh W A High 2:13.23
      • 4 295 Phillip, Mar Basseterre H 2:14.49
      • 5 324 Berkley, Cal Verchilds hi 2:18.99
      • 6 150 McDonald, Or Cayon High 2:21.22
      • 7 450 Liburd, Eutr Gingerland 2:24.27
      • 8 191 Evans, Chade Sandy Point 2:25.40
      • -- 11 Byron, I-Ran W A High NT
      • -- 109 Willette, Ak Charlestown NT
      • -- 470 Browne, Shan Gingerland NT
      • -- 218 Liburd, Sean Sandy Point NT
      • -- 303 Roberts, Ken Basseterre H NT

      Event 35 Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 2:24.90 3/23/1986 Paula Rogers, SPHS 2:15.30 CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 257 Claxton, Eli Basseterre H 2:37.58
      • 2 95 Maynard, Tys Charlestown 2:41.17
      • 3 384 Henderson, M Avec 2:53.48
      • 4 363 Rogers, Keni Verchilds hi 2:59.41
      • 5 332 Francis, Ash Verchilds hi 3:03.05
      • 6 60 Stanley, Tis W A High 3:20.92
      • -- 140 Herbert, Chr Cayon High NT
      • -- 127 Carey, Aston Cayon High NT
      • -- 227 Richardson, Sandy Point NT
      • -- 212 Huggins, Roc Sandy Point NT
      • -- 1 Allen, Saman W A High NT
      • -- 428 Browne, Zadi Gingerland NT
      • -- 276 Jeffers, Ada Basseterre H NT

      Event 36 Boys 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 1:59.13 4/5/1992 Benton Brudy, SPHS 1:59.80 CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 256 Chumney, Mau Basseterre H 2:05.99
      • 2 81 Greene, Sher Charlestown 2:06.09
      • 3 144 James, Jerma Cayon High 2:08.99
      • 4 296 Ponteen, Ler Basseterre H 2:12.57
      • 5 175 Allen, Darne Sandy Point 2:16.14
      • 6 211 Huggins, Kyl Sandy Point 2:20.57
      • 7 416 Claxton, Nig Cfb College 2:20.82
      • 8 83 Gumbs, Lugo Charlestown 2:25.25
      • -- 358 Nisbett, Ant Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 472 Fyfield, Akb Gingerland NT
      • -- 66 Whitman, Cha W A High NT
      • -- 51 Nisbett, Tre W A High NT
      • -- 151 Morton, Evan Cayon High NT
      • -- 347 James, Trevo Verchilds hi NT

      Event 37 Girls 15-19 Javelin Throw Open (600g) Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 29.03m 4/5/2003 Jasmine Symonds, GSS 39.00m CARI ================================================================================================

      • 1 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 27.90m 91-06
      • 2 375 Wigley, Alic Verchilds hi 24.24m 79-06
      • 3 131 Clarke, Dave Cayon High 22.00m 72-02
      • 4 335 Gumbs, Shran Verchilds hi 18.00m 59-01
      • 5 198 Gumbs, Adolp Sandy Point 17.91m 58-09
      • 6 49 Morton, Jami W A High 17.49m 57-04
      • 7 89 Jeffers, Kis Charlestown 17.48m 57-04
      • 8 99 Parris, Lash Charlestown 16.50m 54-02
      • 9 124 Benjamin, Ni Cayon High 15.49m 50-10
      • 10 63 Violenus, Cl W A High 6.62m 21-09
      • -- 251 Browne, Deli Basseterre H FOUL

      Event 40 Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 26.84 4/8/1995 Auriel Mills, SPHS 25.20 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================ Finals

      • 1 286 Maynard, Mar Basseterre H 28.26 27.94
      • 2 90 Jones, Latoy Charlestown 28.02 28.29
      • 3 348 Jefferson, F Verchilds hi 28.62 28.63
      • 4 33 Huggins, Kis W A High 28.82 28.72
      • 5 200 Hanley, Zone Sandy Point 28.65 29.45
      • 6 241 Whyte, Alici Sandy Point 29.15 29.73
      • 7 463 Wilkerson, A Gingerland 28.72 29.82
      • 8 335 Gumbs, Shran Verchilds hi 28.98 30.62

      Event 41 Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 23.50 4/6/2003 Withley Williams, WAHS 22.50 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 14 Clarke, Alli W A High 24.89 24.89
      • 2 265 Eddy, Akeem Basseterre H 26.00 26.73
      • 3 206 Henry, Rasho Sandy Point 26.84 26.74
      • 4 168 Walters, Jav Cayon High 26.68 26.87
      • 5 354 Marsham, Qui Verchilds hi 27.02 27.35
      • 6 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 27.39 27.73
      • 7 184 Bryan, Aszim Sandy Point 27.21 27.83
      • 8 153 Morton, Rich Cayon High 27.41 28.14

      Event 42 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 25.00 3/27/1999 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS 25.20 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 322 Williams, Ta Basseterre H 26.69 27.33
      • 2 111 Williams, Me Charlestown 26.86 27.70
      • 3 176 Anthony, Mal Sandy Point 27.45 27.71
      • 4 173 Williams, On Cayon High 28.61 28.32
      • 5 159 Phipps, Sabr Cayon High 28.94 29.62
      • 6 317 Whyte, Sheri Basseterre H 27.49 29.87
      • 7 204 Henry, Kimmo Sandy Point 29.39 30.32
      • 8 55 Rawlins, Nat W A High 28.92 30.41

      Event 43 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 23.20 4/5/1984 Eric Haynes, Convent 22.50 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 70 Williams, Wi W A High 24.10 23.38
      • 2 121 Adams, Antio Cayon High 24.38 23.86
      • 3 138 Hendrickson, Cayon High 24.18 23.96
      • 4 185 Burt, Kenyat Sandy Point 24.34 24.45
      • 5 246 Woodley, Kha Sandy Point 25.40 24.73
      • 6 84 Hamilton, Ja Charlestown 25.38 25.20
      • 7 20 Desuza, Josh W A High 25.33 25.32
      • 8 337 Hazel, Chave Verchilds hi 25.40 27.84

      Event 44 Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 25.48 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 24.40 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 28.10 27.98
      • 2 315 Webbe, Latis Basseterre H 28.71 28.72
      • 3 364 Rose, Jessic Verchilds hi 29.57 29.09
      • 4 220 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 29.56 29.82
      • 5 19 Delaney, Chr W A High 30.50 30.73
      • 6 326 Chapman, Vio Verchilds hi 30.52 30.93
      • 7 45 Maynard, Adr W A High 31.53 31.33
      • 8 133 Daniel, Kele Cayon High 30.51 33.44

      Event 45 Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================================ Interschool: R 21.89 4/12/1987 Eric Haynes, BHS 21.65 CARI

      Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================================

      • 1 97 Morton, Robe Charlestown 23.73 23.27
      • 2 186 Clarke, Talv Sandy Point 24.19 23.73
      • 3 93 Liburd, Lint Charlestown 23.63 23.82
      • 4 323 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 24.02 23.86
      • 5 420 James, Kinne Cfb College 24.02 24.59
      • 6 264 Dunrod, Kenv Basseterre H 24.12 24.71
      • 7 294 Phillip, Cor Basseterre H 24.38 24.82
      • -- 340 Hodge, Rashi Verchilds hi 23.77 NT

      CLICK HERE FOR DAY 3 RESULTS

       

       

       

      TDC/COCA-COLA

      INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3 RESULTS (cont'd)

      Event 65 Boys 17-19 Triple Jump Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 14.32m 4/7/90 Austin Dickenson, CHS 15.00m CARI

      Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================================

      • 1 182 Browne, Khir Sandy Point 12.72m 41-08.75
      • 2 418 Eddy, Donvil Cfb College 12.21m 40-00.75
      • 3 165 Taylor, Kelv Cayon High 11.80m 38-08.75
      • 4 374 Weekes, Juan Verchilds hi 11.67m 38-03.50
      • 5 342 Hunkins, Fen Verchilds hi 11.65m 38-02.75
      • 6 304 Roberts, Orr Basseterre H 11.63m 38-02.00
      • 7 83 Gumbs, Lugo Charlestown 11.43m 37-06.00
      • 8 236 Warde, Grego Sandy Point 10.91m 35-09.50
      • 9 53 Pierre, Joni W A High 10.56m 34-07.75
      • 10 261 Daley, Steph Basseterre H 10.48m 34-04.75
      • -- 420 James, Kinne Cfb College ND
      • -- 130 Chiverton, C Cayon High ND
      • -- 2 Archibald, D W A High ND
      • -- 175 Allen, Darne Sandy Point ND

      Event 66 Girls Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 5:15.75 4/9/95 Tashima Howe, BJHS 4:55.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 229 Richardson, Sandy Point 5:26.69
      • 2 345 James, Roche Verchilds hi 5:31.10
      • 3 297 Ponteen, Ler Basseterre H 5:32.30
      • 4 128 Carty, Karla Cayon High 5:44.91
      • 5 379 Williams, La Verchilds hi 5:47.53
      • 6 269 Greene, Hals Basseterre H 5:57.19
      • 7 432 Clarke, Late Gingerland 5:57.23
      • -- 431 Challenger, Gingerland NT
      • -- 75 Bartlette, M Charlestown NT
      • -- 67 Wilkerson, S W A High NT
      • -- 108 Warner, Ulin Charlestown NT
      • -- 158 Pemberton, Z Cayon High NT
      • -- 219 Liddie, Shar Sandy Point NT
      • -- 40 Laville, Che W A High NT

      Event 67 Boys Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 4:53.25 4/6/03 Calvert Berkley, VHS 4:18.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 352 Liburd, Kend Verchilds hi 4:56.41
      • 2 27 Galloway, Ka W A High 5:00.95
      • 3 22 Eddy, Jadah W A High 5:09.31
      • 4 290 Norford, And Basseterre H 5:12.61
      • 5 380 Woolard, Dar Verchilds hi 5:21.09
      • 6 310 Taylor, Rand Basseterre H 5:27.17
      • 7 222 Mills, Yanni Sandy Point 5:27.87
      • 8 103 Perry, Winst Charlestown 5:27.88
      • -- 142 James, Georg Cayon High NT
      • -- 442 Henry, Sheld Gingerland NT
      • -- 162 Saunders, Al Cayon High NT
      • -- 73 Archibald, C Charlestown NT
      • -- 196 Francis, Syl Sandy Point NT

      Event 68 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 5:20.97 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas, SPHS 4:55.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 154 Moses, Shani Cayon High 5:36.05
      • 2 281 Joseph, Dore Basseterre H 5:45.10
      • 3 449 Leader, Hili Gingerland 5:47.97
      • 4 74 Arthurton, R Charlestown 5:54.75
      • 5 217 Lewis, Cassa Sandy Point 5:57.90
      • 6 314 Warner, Nadi Basseterre H 6:01.77
      • 7 215 Jules, Tiffa Sandy Point 6:31.95
      • 8 68 Williams, As W A High 6:31.98
      • -- 346 James, Sylvi Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 23 Francis, Jen W A High NT
      • -- 338 Hendricksons Verchilds hi NT

      Event 69 Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 4:34.75 4/6/03 Leron Ponteen, BHS 4:18.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 381 Woolard, Erv Verchilds hi 4:38.87
      • 2 474 Liburd, Jerv Gingerland 4:39.72
      • 3 77 Browne, Jerm Charlestown 4:42.03
      • 4 150 McDonald, Or Cayon High 4:45.38
      • 5 324 Berkley, Cal Verchilds hi 5:00.49
      • 6 295 Phillip, Mar Basseterre H 5:00.74
      • 7 38 Jeffers, Mos W A High 5:05.91
      • -- 450 Liburd, Eutr Gingerland NT
      • -- 303 Roberts, Ken Basseterre H NT
      • -- 109 Willette, Ak Charlestown NT
      • -- 46 Mitchum, Kar W A High NT
      • -- 129 Charles, Ale Cayon High NT
      • -- 191 Evans, Chade Sandy Point NT
      • -- 218 Liburd, Sean Sandy Point NT

      Event 70 Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 5:03.98 4/4/92 Elvina Huggins, BHS 4:53.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 257 Claxton, Eli Basseterre H 5:47.91
      • 2 95 Maynard, Tys Charlestown 5:53.88
      • 3 384 Henderson, M Avec 6:08.38
      • 4 207 Hodge, Donne Sandy Point 6:13.33
      • 5 127 Carey, Aston Cayon High 6:21.13
      • -- 187 Collins, Aun Sandy Point NT
      • -- 60 Stanley, Tis W A High NT
      • -- 1 Allen, Saman W A High NT
      • -- 332 Francis, Ash Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 276 Jeffers, Ada Basseterre H NT
      • -- 363 Rogers, Keni Verchilds hi NT

      Event 71 Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 4:20.00 4/3/86 Randolph Davis, BHS 4:04.00 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 256 Chumney, Mau Basseterre H 4:35.90
      • 2 296 Ponteen, Ler Basseterre H 4:36.71
      • 3 81 Greene, Sher Charlestown 4:39.00
      • 4 416 Claxton, Nig Cfb College 4:44.96
      • 5 211 Huggins, Kyl Sandy Point 5:00.42
      • 6 356 Mulraine, Vi Verchilds hi 5:02.91
      • 7 47 Mitchum, Orl W A High 5:06.62
      • -- 358 Nisbett, Ant Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 472 Fyfield, Akb Gingerland NT
      • -- 151 Morton, Evan Cayon High NT
      • -- 179 Boone, Delro Sandy Point NT
      • -- 51 Nisbett, Tre W A High NT
      • -- 347 James, Trevo Verchilds hi NT
      • -- 144 James, Jerma Cayon High NT

      Event 72 Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================================== Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/94 Josephine France, CSS 12.18 CARI =================================================================================== Preliminaries

      • 1 286 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 12.82Q 1
      • 2 90 Jones, Latoya Charlestown 13.19Q 2
      • 3 200 Hanley, Zonelle Sandy Point 13.12Q 1
      • 4 335 Gumbs, Shranika Verchilds hi 13.52Q 2
      • 5 348 Jefferson, Franzwa Verchilds hi 13.33Q 1
      • 6 284 Lewis, Fabiola Basseterre H 13.56Q 2
      • 7 100 Pemberton, Duana Charlestown 13.50q 1
      • 8 463 Wilkerson, Ariel Gingerland 13.57q 2
      • 9 71 Willock, Caroline W A High 13.75 2
      • 10 148 Martin, Eirsilyn Cayon High 13.81 2
      • 11 161 Richardson, Korene Cayon High 13.85 1
      • 12 221 Maynard, Kishelle Sandy Point 13.98 2
      • 13 438 Freeman, Monecia Gingerland 15.07 1
      • 14 10 Brazier, Melissa W A High 15.79 2

      Event 73 Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================================== Interschool: R 11.25 4/6/03 Withley Williams, WAHS 11.05 CARI ===================================================================================

      • 1 14 Clarke, Allister W A High 11.83Q 2
      • 2 265 Eddy, Akeem Basseterre H 12.24Q 1
      • 3 149 Maynard, Shevron Cayon High 12.32Q 1
      • 4 206 Henry, Rashorn Sandy Point 12.42Q 2
      • 5 184 Bryan, Aszim Sandy Point 12.70Q 1
      • 6 168 Walters, Javid Cayon High 12.78Q 2
      • 7 91 Khadou, Ryan Charlestown 12.82q 1
      • 8 354 Marsham, Quincy Verchilds hi 13.03q 2
      • 9 447 Jeffers, Rohan Gingerland 13.11 1
      • 10 380 Woolard, Darryl Verchilds hi 13.12 1
      • 11 321 Williams, Patrick Basseterre H 13.18 2
      • 12 107 Walters, Miles Charlestown 13.21 2
      • 13 437 Freeman, Colin Gingerland 13.68 2
      • 14 61 Thomas, Avion W A High 14.05 1

      Event 74 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/80 Christine Lewis, CSS 12.18 CARI ======================================================================================= Finals

      • 1 322 Williams, Ta Basseterre H 12.67
      • 2 134 Depusoir, Ke Cayon High 12.77
      • 3 176 Anthony, Mal Sandy Point 12.80
      • 4 111 Williams, Me Charlestown 13.11
      • 5 434 Demming, Elv Gingerland 13.26
      • 6 317 Whyte, Sheri Basseterre H 13.64
      • 7 55 Rawlins, Nat W A High 13.65
      • -- 204 Henry, Kimmo Sandy Point NT

      Event 75 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Finals ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/91 Marcel Frazer, BHS 11.05 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 70 Williams, Wi W A High 11.23
      • 2 138 Hendrickson, Cayon High 11.40
      • 3 121 Adams, Antio Cayon High 11.71
      • 4 185 Burt, Kenyat Sandy Point 11.72
      • 5 246 Woodley, Kha Sandy Point 11.80
      • 6 84 Hamilton, Ja Charlestown 12.06
      • 7 373 Wattley, Tom Verchilds hi 12.10
      • 8 287 Morris, Denn Basseterre H 12.26

      Event 76 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior Finals ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS 11.90 CARI =======================================================================================

      • 1 205 Henry, Nolis Sandy Point 12.53
      • 2 433 Daniel, Kash Gingerland 12.82
      • 3 209 Huggins, Ant Sandy Point 13.34
      • 4 364 Rose, Jessic Verchilds hi 13.69
      • 5 313 Walters, Jam Basseterre H 13.72
      • 6 89 Jeffers, Kis Charlestown 13.78
      • 7 444 Isaac, Perly Gingerland 14.04
      • 8 45 Maynard, Adr W A High 14.36

      Event 77 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior Finals ======================================================================================= Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/83 Charles Freeman, SPHS 10.75 CARI =======================================================================================

      1. 1 97 Morton, Robe Charlestown 11.20
      2. 2 186 Clarke, Talv Sandy Point 11.22
      3. 3 323 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 11.29
      4. 4 94 Maynard, Ken Charlestown 11.52
      5. 5 294 Phillip, Cor Basseterre H 11.54
      6. 6 300 Richards, Al Basseterre H 11.79
      7. -- 15 Clarke, Raph W A High NT
      8. -- 340 Hodge, Rashi Verchilds hi NT

      Event 80 Girls Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

      =======================================================================================

      Interschool: R 51.60 4/5/98 BJHS, BJHS

      • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 52.07
      • 2 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 53.65
      • 3 Sandy Point High School 'A' 53.68
      • 4 Verchilds High School 'A' 54.75
      • 5 Washington Archibald High 'A' 55.44
      • 6 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 56.79
      • 7 Cayon High School 'A' 58.17

      Event 81 Boys Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior =======================================================================

      Interschool: R 47.68 4/6/03 WAHS, WAHS C Morton, A Clarke, K Gumbs, W Williams

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 49.87
      • 2 Cayon High School 'A' 50.45
      • 3 Washington Archibald High 'A' 50.50
      • 4 Verchilds High School 'A' 51.14
      • 5 Sandy Point High School 'A' 52.41
      • 6 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 53.28
      • -- Gingerland Secondary 'A' DQ

      Event 82 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate =======================================================================

      Interschool: R 50.69 4/6/03 SPHS, SPHS K Henry, T Mason, M Anthony, M Warner

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 51.36
      • 2 Sandy Point High School 'A' 52.12
      • 3 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 52.27
      • 4 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 52.73
      • 5 Cayon High School 'A' 52.74
      • 6 Washington Archibald High 'A' 52.96
      • 7 Verchilds High School 'A' 1:00.12

      Event 83 Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate =======================================================================

      Interschool: R 45.94 4/7/01 VHS, VHS Archibald, Dias, Revan, Hodge

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Cayon High School 'A' 45.29  NEW RECORD
      • 2 Sandy Point High School 'A' 46.35
      • 3 Washington Archibald High 'A' 47.04
      • 4 Verchilds High School 'A' 47.49
      • 5 Basseterre High School 'A' 48.35
      • 6 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 50.58
      • 7 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 50.90

      Event 84 Girls 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior =======================================================================

      Interschool: R 50.62 4/6/03 SPHS, SPHS R Glasford, A Huggins, K Mason, N Henry

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 50.37  NEW RECORD
      • 2 Sandy Point High School 'A' 50.80
      • 3 Cayon High School 'A' 52.18
      • 4 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 52.27
      • 5 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 52.84
      • 6 Washington Archibald High 'A' 53.85
      • 7 Verchilds High School 'A' 54.69

      Event 85 Boys 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior =======================================================================

      Interschool: R 43.60 3/23/86 BHS, BHS E Haynes, C Frank, L Williams, R Nicholls

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 45.00
      • 2 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 45.01
      • 3 Verchilds High School 'A' 45.33
      • 4 Sandy Point High School 'A' 46.10
      • 5 Cayon High School 'A' 46.66
      • 6 Washington Archibald High 'A' 47.46
      • 7 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 49.71

      Event 86 Women Senior 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior =======================================================================

      National: R 3:35.12 8/2/96 TBRudy, D Francis, B Prentice, V Bass, Nat T Wigley-Brudy, D Dunrod-Francis, B Prentice, V Ba

      Interschool: R 4:09.45 4/5/92 BHS, BHS IPeets-Charles, TWigley-Brudy, LKnight, EHuggins

      =======================================================================

      • 1 Sandy Point High School 'A' 4:22.05
      • 2 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 4:23.89
      • 3 Basseterre High School 'A' 4:32.96
      • 4 Washington Archibald High 'A' 4:43.30
      • 6 Verchilds High School 'A' 5:14.29

      Event 87 Men Senior 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior =======================================================================

      National: R 3:10.93 7/6/03 EInanga, MRogers, JJoseph, KArthurton, Nat E Inanga, M Rogers, J Joseph, K Arthurton

      Interschool: R 3:00.00 3/30/97 SPHS, SPHS

      =======================================================================  

      • 1 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 3:36.03
      • 2 Basseterre High School 'A' 3:38.82
      • 3 Cayon High School 'A' 3:41.29
      • 4 Verchilds High School 'A' 3:43.51
      Comments