2004 D2 Results

 

LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

YOUTH MEET RESULTS

Sandy Point, St. Kitts - 24/25 April 2004

Click here for 1st page of Day 1 Results


Day 2 RESULTS - 25th April


Results Girls Under 11 100 Meter Dash Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 13.40 1995 Letonia Jones, Nevis

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

  • 1 104 Claxton, Shyra Nevis 14.65 NWI 1 10
  • 2 131 Willett, Saneldo Nevis 15.19 NWI 2 7
  • 3 47 Greenaway, Ayoka British Virgin 15.31 NWI 2 5
  • 4 22 Mulraine, Shanice St. Kitts 15.38 NWI 1 3
  • 5 34 Woodley, Donielle St. Kitts 15.39 NWI 2 1
  • 6 92 Richardson, Tamish Anguilla 15.81 NWI 2
  • 7 57 Niles, Jheane British Virgin 15.82 NWI 1
  • 8 148 Jn Charles, Odile Antigua 15.94 NWI 1
  • 9 75 Fleming, Renee Anguilla 16.04 NWI 1
  • 10 145 Harris, Lyer Antigua 16.36 NWI 2

Girls Under 11 400 Meter Dash Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 1:05.00 1997 Malicah Junkers, B.V.I.

  • 1 104 Claxton, Shyra Nevis 1:12.28 2 10
  • 2 115 Malone, Romisha Nevis 1:12.92 1 7
  • 3 148 Jn Charles, Odile Antigua 1:13.81 1 5
  • 4 23 Nolan, Brucia St. Kitts 1:15.17 2 3
  • 5 92 Richardson, Tamish Anguilla 1:16.38 2 1
  • 6 51 Huggins, Kelisha British Virgin 1:16.42 1
  • 7 2 Barzey, Alivia St. Kitts 1:17.07 1
  • 8 82 Hughes, Chelsey Anguilla 1:17.51 1
  • 9 47 Greenaway, Ayoka British Virgin 1:38.96 2

Girls Under 11 High Jump Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 1.17m 1998 Natalie Huggins, B.V.I.

  • 1 22 Mulraine, Shanice St. Kitts 1.20mR 3-11.25 10
  • 2 57 Niles, Jheane British Virgin 1.15m 3-09.25 7
  • 3 31 Webbe, Earlaine St. Kitts J1.15m 3-09.25 5
  • 4 51 Huggins, Kelisha British Virgin 1.05m 3-05.25 3
  •  5 89 Reid, Makaiba Anguilla J1.05m 3-05.25 0.5
  • 5 131 Willett, Saneldo Nevis J1.05m 3-05.25 0.5
  • 7 82 Hughes, Chelsey Anguilla 1.00m 3-03.25
  • 8 104 Claxton, Shyra Nevis J1.00m 3-03.25

Girls Under 11 Long Jump Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 4.36m 1995 Ackia Euristhee, B.V.I.

  • 1 100 Caines, Shymisha Nevis 4.09m NWI 13-05.00 10
  • 2 122 Powell, Kerisha Nevis 3.89m NWI 12-09.25 7
  • 3 22 Mulraine, Shanice St. Kitts 3.75m NWI 12-03.75
  • 5 4 31 Webbe, Earlaine St. Kitts 3.71m NWI 12-02.25 3
  • 5 89 Reid, Makaiba Anguilla 3.53m NWI 11-07.00 1
  • 6 47 Greenaway, Ayoka British Virgin J3.53m NWI 11-07.00
  • 7 92 Richardson, Tamish Anguilla 3.52m NWI 11-06.75
  • 8 57 Niles, Jheane British Virgin 3.09m NWI 10-01.75
  • 9 145 Harris, Lyer Antigua 2.99m NWI 9-09.75

Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash Midget

L.I. Youths: R 12.50 2002 Anika Jean-Baptiste, Antigua

  • 1 49 Hazel, Shanice British Virgin 13.20 NWI 1 10
  • 2 67 Wattley, Britney British Virgin 13.38 NWI 2 7 3
  • 3 Butler, Skakiela St. Kitts 13.54 NWI 1 5
  • 4 70 Carty, Shakira Anguilla J13.54 NWI 2 3
  • 5 20 Liburd, Kaydeen St. Kitts 13.58 NWI 2 1
  • 6 126 Tyrell, Shaniqua Nevis 13.81 NWI 2
  • 7 135 Willette, Shariffa US Virgin Island 14.01 NWI 1
  • 8 137 Armstrong, Ariel Antigua 14.03 NWI 2
  • 9 74 Davis, Salama Anguilla 14.06 NWI 1
  • 10 121 Powell, Javancia Nevis 14.26 NWI 1
  • 11 136 Allen, Vincia Antigua 14.83 NWI 1

Girls Under 13 400 Meter Dash Midget

L.I. Youths: R 1:01.90 1996 Tiandra Ponteen, St. Kitts

  • 1 32 Whyte, Trefasana St. Kitts 1:04.04 1 10
  • 2 3 Butler, Skakiela St. Kitts 1:04.37 2 7
  • 3 88 Reed, Rochelle Anguilla 1:04.71 1 5
  • 4 126 Tyrell, Shaniqua Nevis 1:04.97 1 3
  • 5 67 Wattley, Britney British Virgin 1:05.91 2 1
  • 6 65 Todman, Khanishque British Virgin 1:05.98 1
  • 7 118 Pemberton, Shakila Nevis 1:09.87 2
  • 8 135 Willette, Shariffa US Virgin Island 1:11.27 2
  • 9 149 Joseph, Anetta Antigua 1:11.39 1
  • 10 73 Davis, Nadika Anguilla 1:21.23 2

Girls Under 13 Other Cricket Ball Midget

L.I. Youths: R 48.77m 2002 Romancia Mills, Nevis

  • 1 95 Ward, Esther Anguilla 43.56m 142-11.25 10
  • 2 8 Francis, Pacey St. Kitts 39.87m 130-10.00 7
  • 3 74 Davis, Salama Anguilla 39.62m 130-00.00 5
  • 4 136 Allen, Vincia Antigua 36.84m 120-10.75 3
  • 5 59 Phillips, Threcia British Virgin 36.09m 118-05.25 1
  • 6 114 Liburd, Rozel Nevis 35.69m 117-01.50
  • 7 20 Liburd, Kaydeen St. Kitts 33.93m 111-04.00
  • 8 150 Joseph, Latoya Antigua 31.75m 104-02.25
  • 9 135 Willette, Shariffa US Virgin Island 31.35m 102-10.50
  • 10 121 Powell, Javancia Nevis 27.08m 88-10.50
  • 11 60 Raimer, Jenelle British Virgin 26.48m 86-10.75

Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Youth

L.I. Youths: R 12.12 2002 Curlee Gumbs, Anguilla

  •  147 Jn Baptiste, Annik Antigua 12.54 NWI 2 10
  • 2 24 Pemberton, Marecia St. Kitts 12.97 NWI 2 7
  • 3 140 Chandler, Stacey Antigua 13.26 NWI 1 5
  • 4 13 Hanley, Zonelle St. Kitts 13.27 NWI 1 3
  • 5 111 Jones, Latoya Nevis 13.35 NWI 2 1
  • 6 53 Kelly, Ashley British Virgin 13.41 NWI 2
  • 7 55 Malone, Chantel British Virgin 13.62 NWI 1
  • 8 130 Wilkinson, Ariella Nevis 13.78 NWI 1
  • 9 96 Webster, Krystie Anguilla 13.96 NWI 2
  • 10 87 Proctor, Shinelle Anguilla 14.05 NWI 1
  • 11 134 Rogers, Sydnei US Virgin Island 14.48 NWI 1
  • 12 133 Rogers, Chaynae US Virgin Island 14.52 NWI 2

Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Youth

  • 1 154 Weste, Charez Antigua 59.45 2 10
  • 2 146 Hughes, Sabia Antigua 59.58 1 7
  • 3 27 Richardson, Kerish St. Kitts 1:00.83 2 5
  • 4 46 Dougan, Bianca British Virgin 1:01.02 2 3
  • 5 108 Fraser, Nicola Nevis 1:02.15 1 1
  • 6 18 James, Rochelle St. Kitts 1:03.75 1
  • 7 123 Richards, Rushelle Nevis 1:07.39 2
  • 8 76 Freeman, Callen Anguilla 1:07.62 2
  • 9 68 Wilson, Brittany British Virgin 1:08.27 1
  • 10 97 Wilks, Azuri Anguilla 1:11.09 1
  • 11 134 Rogers, Sydnei US Virgin Island 1:20.71 1

Girls Under 15 1500 Meter Run Open Youth

L.I. Youths: R 4:53.60 1998 Stacey Quashie, Antigua

  • 1 27 Richardson, Kerish St. Kitts 5:16.77 10
  • 2 18 James, Rochelle St. Kitts 5:18.65 7
  • 3 139 Butler, Tamiko Antigua 5:18.96 5
  • 4 151 Joseph, Natasha Antigua 5:19.00 3
  • 5 114 Liburd, Rozel Nevis 5:29.05 1
  • 6 88 Reed, Rochelle Anguilla 5:29.75
  • 7 68 Wilson, Brittany British Virgin 5:46.34
  • 8 38 Blyden, D'Anna British Virgin 5:54.45
  • 9 77 Freeman, Kyla Anguilla 6:07.85
  • 10 116 Maynard, Tysha Nevis 6:08.91

Girls Under 15 4x400 Meter Relay Open Manual Youth

L.I. Youths: R 4:10.00 1998 Antigua, Antigua C Maloney, N Pelle, L Serrant, S Quashie

 Team Finals Points

  • 1 Antigua & Barbuda 'A' 4:08.62R 10 1) 140 Chandler, Stacey 2) 147 Jn Baptiste, Annika 3) 146 Hughes, Sabia 4) 154 Weste, Charez
  • 2 St. Kitts 'A' 4:12.51 7 1) 32 Whyte, Trefasana 2) 18 James, Rochelle 3) 10 Greene, Halsa 4) 27 Richardson, Kerish
  • 3 British Virgin Islands 'A' 4:18.88 5 1) 55 Malone, Chantel 2) 65 Todman, Khanishque 3) 46 Dougan, Bianca 4) 39 Blyden, D'Wanya
  • 4 Nevis 'A' 4:20.60 3 1) 116 Maynard, Tysha 2) 123 Richards, Rushelle 3) 130 Wilkinson, Ariella 4) 108 Fraser, Nicola
  • 5 Anguilla 'A' 4:37.75 1 1) 97 Wilks, Azuri 2) 96 Webster, Krystie 3) 77 Freeman, Kyla 4) 76 Freeman, Callen

Boys Under 11 100 Meter Dash Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 13.50 1994 Christian Zamore, Antigua

  • 1 105 David, Yan Michael Nevis 14.41 NWI 2 10
  • 2 7 Fahie, Chavez St. Kitts 14.48 NWI 2 7
  • 3 11 Gumbs, Roen St. Kitts 14.69 NWI 1 5
  • 4 48 Hanley, Chevorn British Virgin 14.72 NWI 1 3
  • 5 120 Phillip, Mackeem Nevis 14.95 NWI 1 1
  • 6 36 Alfred, Ryan British Virgin 15.09 NWI 2
  • 7 152 Wade, Tiffon Antigua 15.28 NWI 1
  • 8 79 Gumbs, Carlton Anguilla 15.29 NWI 1
  • 9 80 Gumbs, Jervin Anguilla 18.11 NWI 2

Boys Under 11 400 Meter Dash Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 1:04.20 1999 Kenrod Roberts, St. Kitts

  • 1 129 Webbe, Trevoy Nevis 1:08.69 1 10
  • 2 128 Ward, Izaun Nevis 1:08.72 2 7
  • 3 142 Edwards, Junior Antigua 1:08.94 2 5
  • 4 33 Williams, Shakeel St. Kitts 1:10.41 2 3
  • 5 42 Ceasar, Kavon British Virgin 1:11.55 1 1
  • 6 79 Gumbs, Carlton Anguilla 1:12.10 1
  • 7 30 Somersall, Kimaree St. Kitts 1:12.15 1
  • 8 63 Smith, Yohance British Virgin 1:14.97 2
  • 9 72 Connor, Alreco Anguilla 1:15.64 2

Boys Under 11 High Jump Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 1.32m 1998 McKenzie Baltimore, B.V.I.

  • 1 86 Polanco, Remy Anguilla 1.20m 3-11.25 10
  • 2 28 Saunders, Akeem St. Kitts 1.15m 3-09.25 7
  • 3 48 Hanley, Chevorn British Virgin J1.15m 3-09.25 5
  • 4 36 Alfred, Ryan British Virgin J1.15m 3-09.25 3
  • 5 106 Dutil, Cyril Nevis 1.10m 3-07.25 1
  • 6 7 Fahie, Chavez St. Kitts J1.10m 3-07.25
  • 7 105 David, Yan Michael Nevis J1.10m 3-07.25
  • 8 79 Gumbs, Carlton Anguilla 1.05m 3-05.25

Boys Under 11 Long Jump Bantam

L.I. Youths: R 4.56m 1996 Aliston Potter, B.V.I.

  • 1 11 Gumbs, Roen St. Kitts 4.47m NWI 14-08.00 10
  • 2 28 Saunders, Akeem St. Kitts 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 7
  • 3 36 Alfred, Ryan British Virgin 3.84m NWI 12-07.25 5
  • 4 106 Dutil, Cyril Nevis 3.69m NWI 12-01.25 3
  • 5 127 Ward, Allan Nevis 3.68m NWI 12-01.00 1
  • 6 86 Polanco, Remy Anguilla 3.60m NWI 11-09.75
  • 7 61 Scatliffe, Kaleem British Virgin 3.38m NWI 11-01.25
  • 8 81 Hodge, Vershawn Anguilla 3.27m NWI 10-08.75
Boys Under 13 100 Meter Dash Midget

L.I. Youths: R 12.50 1998 Aneval Dias, St. Kitts

  • 1 21 Matthew, Delvon St. Kitts 13.26 NWI 1 10
  • 2 141 Christopher, Patri Antigua 13.58 NWI 1 7
  • 3 69 Carty, Antione Anguilla 13.59 NWI 2 5
  • 4 17 Henville, Trevis St. Kitts 13.84 NWI 2 3
  • 5 52 James, Jamarli British Virgin 13.90 NWI 1 1
  • 6 54 Lettsome, Donald British Virgin 13.97 NWI 2
  • 7 102 Chapman, Shawn Nevis 14.09 NWI 2
  • 8 107 Forbes, Lawvinton Nevis 14.17 NWI 1
  • 9 144 Graham, Auste Antigua 14.19 NWI 2
  • 10 93 Thompson, Emmette Anguilla 14.22 NWI 1

Boys Under 13 400 Meter Dash Midget

L.I. Youths: R 58.00 1998 Aneval Dias, St. Kitts

  • 1 16 Henry, Jevonie St. Kitts 1:02.75 2 10
  • 2 117 Nisbett, Trevorne Nevis 1:04.72 2 7
  • 3 14 Henderson, Yannick St. Kitts 1:05.14 1 5
  • 4 41 Blyden, Raheem British Virgin 1:06.37 1 3
  • 5 102 Chapman, Shawn Nevis 1:06.88 1 1
  • 6 85 Lake, Leslie Anguilla 1:07.45 1
  • 7 40 Blyden, Dione British Virgin 1:07.61 2
  • 8 83 Husgin, Ishon Anguilla 1:09.42 2
  • 9 141 Christopher, Patri Antigua 1:11.18 2
  • 10 143 France, Quincy Antigua 1:16.35 1

Boys Under 13 Long Jump Midget

L.I. Youths: R 5.46m 1998 Aneval Dias, St. Kitts

  • 1 44 Croal, Jevonte British Virgin 4.75m -0.3 15-07.00 10
  • 2 17 Henville, Trevis St. Kitts 4.65m -0.9 15-03.25 7
  • 3 21 Matthew, Delvon St. Kitts 4.33m 1.0 14-02.50 5
  • 4 52 James, Jamarli British Virgin 4.27m 0.2 14-00.25 3
  • 5 117 Nisbett, Trevorne Nevis 4.05m -1.7 13-03.50 1
  • 6 113 Lawrence, Terron Nevis 4.02m -1.7 13-02.25
  • 7 93 Thompson, Emmette Anguilla 3.95m 0.5 12-11.50
  • 8 83 Husgin, Ishon Anguilla 3.85m -1.2 12-07.75

Boys Under 13 Other Cricket Ball Midget

L.I. Youths: R 65.80m 2003 Kenedra Belle, Anguilla

  • 1 98 Andrew, Jamol Nevis 63.80m 209-04.00 10
  • 2 69 Carty, Antione Anguilla 58.70m 192-07.25 7
  • 3 52 James, Jamarli British Virgin 55.65m 182-07.25 5
  • 4 16 Henry, Jevonie St. Kitts 49.39m 162-00.75 3
  • 5 143 France, Quincy Antigua 49.00m 160-09.50 1
  • 6 83 Husgin, Ishon Anguilla 48.22m 158-02.75
  • 7 156 Stapleton, Javid Nevis 47.17m 154-09.25
  • 8 44 Croal, Jevonte British Virgin 45.68m 149-10.75
  • 9 15 Henry, Ehjayson St. Kitts 44.67m 146-07.00
  • 10 144 Graham, Auste Antigua 40.09m 131-06.50

Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Youth

L.I. Youths: R 11.19 2002 Adino Greenaway, Antigua

  • 1 4 Clarke, Allister St. Kitts 11.91 NWI 10
  • 2 5 Eddy, Ackeem St. Kitts 12.23 NWI 7
  • 3 155 Williams, Christop Antigua 12.55 NWI 5
  • 4 58 Pemberton, Ramo British Virgin 12.58 NWI 3
  • 5 112 Khadou, Ryan Nevis 12.86 NWI 1
  • 6 84 Lake, Javon Anguilla 12.96 NWI
  • 7 62 Smith, Norvin British Virgin 13.09 NWI
  • 8 125 Tweede, Vesley Nevis 13.60 NWI

Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Youth

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

  • 1 153 Weatherhead, Maver Antigua 53.85 1 10
  • 2 4 Clarke, Allister St. Kitts 56.93 2 7
  • 3 6 Evans, Chetal St. Kitts 57.15 1 5
  • 4 103 Claxton, Jevon Nevis 1:00.10 2 3
  • 5 138 Browne, Euraldo Antigua 1:02.12 2 1
  • 6 90 Richardson, Adonej Anguilla 1:02.27 2
  • 7 94 Ward, Arthur Anguilla 1:02.31 1
  • 8 99 Browne, Gerard Nevis 1:06.28 1
  • 9 132 Estapan, Hansel US Virgin Island 1:07.95 1
  • 10 45 Dalmida, Jason British Virgin 1:07.97 2

Boys Under 15 1500 Meter Run Open Youth

L.I. Youths: R 4:41.90 1994 Freddie Gibbs, B.V.I. Name Year Team Finals Points 1

  • 153 Weatherhead, Maver Antigua 4:36.09R 10
  • 2 35 Woolard, Daryl St. Kitts 4:51.19 7
  • 3 138 Browne, Euraldo Antigua 4:58.15 5
  • 4 90 Richardson, Adonej Anguilla 5:17.62 3
  • 5 119 Perry, Winston Nevis 5:19.61 1
  • 6 132 Estapan, Hansel US Virgin Island 5:20.04
  • 7 156 Stapleton, Javid Nevis 5:20.83
  • 8 66 Victor, Rowan British Virgin 5:39.90
  • 9 40 Blyden, Dione British Virgin 5:40.02
  • 10 85 Lake, Leslie Anguilla 5:52.43

Boys Under 15 4x400 Meter Relay Open Manual Youth

L.I. Youths: R 3:53.20 1998 Antigua, Antigua S Goodwin, P Charles, C Zamore, J Nelson Team Finals Points

  • 1 St. Kitts 'A' 3:50.65R 10 1) 6 Evans, Chetal 2) 35 Woolard, Daryl 3) 26 Richards, Jason 4) 4 Clarke, Allister
  • 2 Antigua & Barbuda 'A' 4:07.61 7 1) 155 Williams, Christopher 2) 138 Browne, Euraldo 3) 153 Weatherhead, Maverick 4) 142 Edwards, Junior
  • 3 Anguilla 'A' 4:13.39 5 1) 94 Ward, Arthur 2) 84 Lake, Javon 3) 90 Richardson, Adonejah 4) 85 Lake, Leslie
  • 4 British Virgin Islands 'A' 4:18.90 3 1) 58 Pemberton, Ramo 2) 62 Smith, Norvin 3) 37 Blackmore, Kadeem 4) 66 Victor, Rowan
  • 5 Nevis 'A' 4:21.16 1 1) 113 Lawrence, Terron 2) 99 Browne, Gerard 3) 117 Nisbett, Trevorne 4) 103 Claxton, Jevon

Women - U-11 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

1) Nevis 106.50 2) St. Kitts 50 3) British Virgin Islands 34 4) Anguilla 11.50 5) Antigua & Barbuda 5

Women - U-13 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

1) St. Kitts 90 2) British Virgin Islands 49 3) Anguilla 43 4) Nevis 15 5) Antigua & Barbuda 7 6) United States Virgin Isla 3

Women - U-15 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

1) St. Kitts 100 2) Antigua & Barbuda 87 3) British Virgin Islands 40 4) Nevis 20 5) United States Virgin Islan 7 6) Anguilla 6

Men - U-11 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

1) St. Kitts 69 2) Nevis 67 3) British Virgin Islands 38 4) Anguilla 20 5) Antigua & Barbuda 13

Men - U-13 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

1) St. Kitts 73.33 2) Nevis 46.33 3) British Virgin Islands 44.33 4) Anguilla 34 5) Antigua & Barbuda 9

Men - U-15 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

1) St. Kitts 99 2) Antigua & Barbuda 64 3) British Virgin Islands 57 4) Anguilla 25 5) Nevis 14

 
Comments