2004 Information

 

2004 LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD

YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 24 and Sunday 25 April

New Sandy Point Recreation Grounds, St. Kitts

Click here for RESULTS

Click here for PHOTOS


FINAL SCORES

  1. St. Kitts - 481.33
  2. Nevis - 268.83
  3. B.V.I. - 262.33
  4. Antigua & Barbuda - 185
  5. Anguilla - 139.5
  6. U.S.V.I. - 10

 

SCORES BY CLASS

 CLASS   ST. KITTS   NEVIS   BVI  ANTIGUA/BARBUDA  ANGUILLA  USVI
 U-11 Female

 50.00

106.50 

34.00 

5.00 

11.50 

0.00 

 U-11 Male

 69.00

67.00 

 38.00

13.00 

20.00 

0.00 

 Sub-Total U-11

 119.00

173.5 

 72.00

18.00 

31.50 

0.00 

 U-13 Female

 90.00

15.00 

 49.00

7.00 

43.00 

3.00 

 U-13 Male

 73.33

46.33 

 44.33

9.00 

34.00 

0.00 

 Sub-Total U-13

 163.33

61.33 

 93.33

16.00 

77.00 

3.00 

 U-15 Female

 100.00

20.00 

 40.00

87.00 

6.00 

7.00 

 U-15 Male

 99.00

14.00 

 57.00

64.00 

25.00 

0.00 

 Sub-Total U15

 199.00

34.00 

 97.00

151.00 

31.00 

7.00 

TOTAL

481.33

268.83

 262.33

185.00

139.50 

10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top 3 - Individual Scores

Place Name Team Points

  • 1 Hobson, Valicia -NEVIS 30 -  MOST OUTSTANDING FEMALE ATHLETE
  • 2 Weste, Charez ANT 27
  • 3 Richardson, Kerish SK 22
  • 3 Hazel, Shanice BVI 22

Place Name Team Points

  • 1 Weatherhead, Maverick - ANT/BAR 36 - MOST OUTSTANDING MALE ATHLETE
  • 2 Carty, Antione ANU 29
  • 3 Clarke, Allister SK 27

CLASS CHAMPIONS

Female - Individual Scores - 2 Bantam Division <11

Place Name Team Points

  • 1 Hobson, Valicia NEVIS 30
  • 2 Claxton, Shyra NEV 20
  • 3 Mulraine, Shanice SK 18

Male - Individual Scores - 2 Bantam Division < 11

  • 1 David, Yan Michael NEVIS 21
  • 2 Saunders, Akeem SK 19
  • 3 Polanco, Remy ANU 17

Female - Individual Scores - 3 Midget Division <13

  • 1 Hazel, Shanice BVI 22
  • 2 Simmonds, T'Anna SK 20
  • 2 Whyte, Trefasana SK 20

Male - Individual Scores - 3 Midget Division <13

  • 1 Carty, Antione ANT/BAR 29
  • 2 Henry, Jevonie SK 20
  • 2 Matthew, Delvon SK 20

Female - Individual Scores - 4 Youth Division <15

  • 1 Weste, Charez ANT/BAR 27
  • 2 Richardson, Kerish SK 22
  • 3 Jn Baptiste, Annika ANT 20

Male - Individual Scores - 4 Youth Division <15

  • 1 Weatherhead, Maverick ANT/BAR 36
  • 2 Clarke, Allister SK 27
  • 3 Howe, Mikhail BVI 20


RECORDS

Antigua & Barbuda

1 Weatherhead, Maverick - Male - Comp#: 153 - DOB: 8/23/1990

  • #32 Boys U15 800 Meter Run Youth NT 2:09.18 (1) Old Rec L.I. Youths: 2:13.80
  • #42 Boys U15 1500 Meter Run Open Yo NT 4:36.09 (1) Old Rec L.I. Youths: 4:41.90

Relay Seed Prelims Finals

  • 1 Antigua & Barbuda - 'A' #122 Girls Under 15 4x400 Meter Relay Manual NT 4:08.62 (1) Finals: Chandler, Stacey; Jn Baptiste, Annika; Hughes, Sabia; Weste, Charez - Old Rec L.I. Youths: 4:10.00 Antigua & Barbuda

St. Kitts

  • 1 Greene, Halsa - Female - Comp#: 10 - DOB: 7/6/1990 #61 Girls U15 High Jump Youth NH 1.61m (1) - Old Rec L.I. Youths: 1.52m
  • 2 Mulraine, Shanice - Female - Comp#: 22 - DOB: 7/27/1994 #132 Girls U11 High Jump Bantam NH 1.20m (1) - Old RecL.I. Youths: 1.17m

Relay Seed Prelims Finals 1 St. Kitts - 'A'

  • #96 Boys Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Manual NT 47.26 (1) Finals: Clarke, Allister; Woolard, Daryl; Richards, Jason; Eddy, Ackeem - Old Rec L.I. Youths: 47.30 2 St. Kitts - 'A'
  • #123 Boys Under 15 4x400 Meter Relay Manual NT 3:50.65 (1) Finals: Evans, Chetal; Woolard, Daryl; Richards, Jason; Clarke, Allister - Old Rec L.I. Youths: 3:53.20 St. Kitts


Schedule of Events

SATURDAY APRIL 24, 2004

  • 1. 12:00 U13 (Girls) High Jump Final
  • 2.    U13 (Boys) High Jump Final
  • 3.    U15 (Boys) Long Jump Final
  • 4.    U11 (Girls) Cricket Ball Throw Final
  • 5.    U15 (Girls) Shot Put Final
  • 12:45p.m. AWARDS – EVENTS 1-5
  • 6. 1:00 U11 (Girls) 200m Time Final #1
  • 7. 1:05 U11 (Girls) 200m Time Final #2
  • 8. 1:10 U11 (Boys) 200m Time Final #1
  • 9. 1:15 U11 (Boys) 200m Time Final #2
  • 1:20 AWARDS – EVENTS 6-9
  • 10. 1:20 U13 (Girls) 200m Time Final #1
  • 11. 1:25 U13 (Girls) 200m Time Final #2
  • 12. 1:30 U13 (Boys) 200m Time Final #1
  • 13. 1:35 U13 (Boys) 200m Time Final #2
  • 1:40 AWARDS – EVENTS 10-13
  • 14. 1:40 U15 (Girls) 200m Time Final #1
  • 15. 1:45 U15 (Girls) 200m Time Final #2
  • 16. 1:50 U15 (Boys) 200m Time Final #1
  • 17. 1:55 U15 (Boys) 200m Time Final #2
  • 2:00 AWARDS – EVENTS 14-17
  • 18. 2:15 U11 (Boys) Cricket Ball Throw Final
  • 19.    U15 (Girls) High Jump Final
  • 20.    U15 (Boys) High Jump Final
  • 21.    U13 (Girls) Long Jump Final
  • 3:00 AWARDS – EVENTS 18-21
  • 22. 3:15 U11 (Girls) 800m Final
  • 23. 3:25 U11 (Boys) 800m Final
  • 24. 3:35 U13 (Girls) 800m Final
  • 25. 3:45 U13 (Boys) 800m Final
  • 26. 3:55 U15 (Girls) 800m Final
  • 27. 4:00 U15 (Boys) 800m Final
  • 4:10 AWARDS – EVENTS 22-27
  • 28. 4:15 U15 (Girls) Long Jump Final
  • 29.    U15 (Boys) Shot Put Final
  • 5:00 AWARDS – EVENTS 28-29
  • 30. 5:00 U11 (Girls) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 31. 5:05 U11 (Boys) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 32. 5:10 U13 (Girls) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 33. 5:15 U13 (Boys) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 34. 5:20 U15 (Girls) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 35. 5:25 U15 (Boys) 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • 5:35 AWARDS-Event 30-35

SUNDAY APRIL 25, 2004

  • 36. 1:00p.m. U13 (Boys) Long Jump Final
  • 37.    U13 (Girls) Cricket Ball Throw Final
  • 38.    U11 (Girls) High Jump Final
  • 39.    U11 (Boys) High Jump Final
  • 1:45p.m. AWARDS EVENTS 36-39
  • 40. 1:45 U15 (Girls) 400m Time Final #1
  • 41. 1:50 U15 (Girls) 400m Time Final #2
  • 42. 1:55 U15 (Boys) 400m Time Final #1
  • 43. 2:00 U15 (Boys) 400m Time Final #2
  • 2:05 AWARDS  EVENTS 40-43
  • 44. 2:05 U13 (Girls) 400m Time Final #1
  • 45. 2:10 U13 (Girls) 400m Time Final #2
  • 46. 2:15 U13 (Boys) 400m Time Final #1
  • 47. 2:20 U13 (Boys) 400m Time Final #2
  • 2:25 AWARDS  EVENTS 44-47
  • 48. 2:30 U11 (Girls) 400m Time Final #1
  • 49. 2:35 U11 (Girls) 400m Time Final #2
  • 50. 2:40 U11 (Boys) 400m Time Final #1
  • 51. 2:45 U11 (Boys) 400m Time Final #2
  • 2:50 AWARDS  EVENTS 48-51
  • 52. 2:55 U13 (Boys) Cricket Ball Throw Final
  • 53.    U11 (Girls) Long Jump Final
  • 3:40 AWARDS  EVENTS 52-53
  • 54. 3:45 OPEN (Girls) 1500m Final
  • 55. 3:55 OPEN (Boys) 1500m Final
  • 56.    U11 (Boys) Long Jump Final
  • 4:00 AWARDS  EVENTS 54-55
  • 57. 4:00 U15 (Girls) 100m Time Final #1
  • 58. 4:05 U15 (Girls) 100m Time Final #2
  • 59. 4:10 U15 (Boys) 100m Time Final #1
  • 60. 4:15 U15 (Boys) 100m Time Final #2
  • 4:20 AWARDS EVENTS 57-60
  • 61. 4:20 U13 (Girls) 100m Time Final #1
  • 62. 4:25 U13 (Girls) 100m Time Final #2
  • 63. 4:30 U13 (Boys) 100m Time Final #1
  • 64. 4:35 U13 (Boys) 100m Time Final #2
  • 4:40 AWARDS  EVENTS 56, 61-64
  • 65. 4:40 U11 (Girls) 100m Time Final #1
  • 66. 4:45 U11 (Girls) 100m Time Final #2
  • 67. 4:50 U11 (Boys) 100m Time Final #1
  • 68. 4:55 U11 (Boys) 100m Time Final #2
  • 5:00 AWARDS  EVENTS 65-68
  • 69. 5:20 OPEN (Girls) 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • 70. 5:25 OPEN (Boys) 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • 5:35 AWARDS-Event 69-70

6:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

Comments