TDC Interschool '03

 

TDC / COCA COLA INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Click here for Page 1 Results

FINAL TEAM SCORES after Day 3  (6th April 2003)

  1. SANDY POINT HIGH                     -    265
  2. CAYON HIGH                                  -    211
  3. WASHINGTON ARCHIBALD       -    171
  4. BASSETERRE HIGH                      -    156
  5. CHARLESTOWN SECONDARY   -    111
  6. GINGERLAND HIGH                     -      96
  7. VERCHILD HIGH                           -      93
  8. FRITZROY BRYANT COLLEGE  -      45
  9. CONVENT HIGH                            -       01


  Place School                     Points

 Junior Division

  • 1 Cayon High School  77
  • 2 Basseterre High School  66
  • 3 Washington Archibald High School  59
  • 4 Sandy Point High School  55
  • 5 Gingerland Secondary School  30
  • 5 Charlestown Secondary School  30
  • 7 Verchilds High  21

Intermediate Division

  • 1 Sandy Point High School  103
  • 2 Washington Archibald High School  62
  • 3 Verchilds High School  47
  • 4 Cayon High School  46
  • 5 Basseterre High School  44
  • 6 Gingerland Secondary School  33
  • 7 Charlestown Secondary School  15

Senior Division

  • 1 Sandy Point High School  102
  • 2 Cayon High School  83
  • 3 Charlestown Secondary School  66
  • 4 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College  45
  • 4 Washington Archibald High School  45
  • 6 Basseterre High School  41
  • 7 Gingerland Secondary School  33
  • 8 Verchilds High School  20
  • 9 St. Theresa's Convent  1


Individual Top Performers

 Place Name                       School Points

Junior Females

  1. Kerrish Richardson  SPHS  21
  2. Aquiyla Smith  SPHS  16
  3. Oneilia Williams  CHS  * 15

Junior Males

  1. Whitley Williams  WAHS  *** 27
  2. Calvert Bekley  VHS  16
  3. Kervin Benjamin  CHS  13
  4. Kevin Benjamin  CHS  13

Intermediate Females

  1. Malaika Anthony  SPHS  19
  2. Latisha Webbe  BHS  13
  3. Mellisha Warner  SPHS  12
  4. Kimesha Samuel  VHS  12

Intermediate Males

  1. Lenniel Warner  WAHS  Victor Ludorum 33
  2. Calvert chiverton  CHS  21
  3. Ervin Woolard  VHS  19

Senior Females

  1. Antoinette Huggins  SPHS  Victrix Ludorum 23
  2. Rosalie Glasford  SPHS  21
  3. Felicia Silcott  CHS  16

Senior Males

  1. Adolphus Jones  CFB  23
  2. Jerome Toussaint  WAHS  19
  3. Robert Morton  CSS  15

*      Broke One Record

***  Broke Three Records


RECORDS  SET

Event by Division Time/Dist/Hgt Conversion Date Athlete/s School

JUNIOR

  • Girls Junior Long Jump  4.95m  16' 2.88"  4th April 2003 Oneilia Williams CHS
  • Boys Junior 100m Dash 11.3 6th April 2003 Withley Williams WAHS
  • Boys Junior 200m Dash 23.5 5th April 2003 Withley Williams WAHS
  • Boys Junior 1500m Run 04:53.3 6th April 2003 Calvert Berkley VHS
  • Boys Junior 4x100m Relay 47.7 6th April 2003 (C Morton, A Clarke, K Gumbs, W Williams) WAHS

INTERMEDIATE

  • Girls Intermediate Shot Put 9.87m 32' 4.58" 5th April 2003 Kimmoy Henry SPHS
  • Girls Intermediate 4x100m Relay 50.7m 166' 4.04" 6th April 2003 (K Henry, T Mason, M Anthony, M Warner) SPHS
  • Boys Intermediate 1500m Run 04:34.8 6th April 2003 Leron Ponteen BHS
  • Boys Intermediate Shot Put 13.60m 44' 7.43" 5th April 2003  Lenbirch Williams CHS

SENIOR

  • Girls Senior 4x100m Relay 50.7 6th April 2003 (R Glasford, A Huggins, K Mason, N Henry) SPHS
  • Girls Open Javelin Throw 29.03m 95' 2.90" 5th April 2003 Jasmine Symonds GSS
 
 

TDC / Coca Cola InterHigh School Championships

Page 2 Results

 

Click here for Points tally and standings

Event 21 Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ===================================================================

Interschool: R 23.50 4/5/03 Withley Williams, W A High

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 23.69Q 2
  • 2 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 25.32Q 1
  • 3 12 Clarke, Allister W A High 26.00Q 1
  • 4 87 Douglas, George Sandy Point 27.19Q 2
  • 5 346 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 26.31Q 1
  • 6 202 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 27.50Q 2
  • 7 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High 26.43q 1
  • 8 456 Sutton, Shamoy Gingerland 27.44q 1

Event 22 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ===================================================================

Interschool: R 25.00 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

  • 1 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 26.80Q 1
  • 2 425 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 27.32Q 2
  • 3 134 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 26.81Q 1
  • 4 184 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 28.06Q 2
  • 5 48 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 27.94Q 1
  • 6 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 28.62Q 2
  • 7 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 28.00q 1
  • 8 411 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 28.69q 1

Event 23 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================== 

Interschool: R 23.20 4/5/84 Eric Haynes, Convent

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 23.81Q 2
  • 2 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 24.63Q 1
  • 3 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 24.50Q 2
  • 4 354 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H 24.68Q 1
  • 5 288 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 24.69Q 2
  • 5 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 24.69Q 1
  • 7 150 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 24.70q 1
  • 8 461 Weekes, Quin Gingerland 25.19q 2

Event 24 Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ===================================================================

Interschool: R 25.48 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

  • 1 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 27.50Q 1
  • 2 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 27.69Q 3
  • 3 41 Mills, Michelena W A High 29.50Q 2
  • 4 195 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 27.93Q 1
  • 5 117 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 28.00Q 3
  • 6 307 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 30.50Q 2
  • 7 382 Browne, Glynis Convent High 30.32q 3
  • 8 475 Greene, Stacey Cfb College 30.41q 3

Event 25 Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ===================================================================

Interschool: R 21.89 4/12/87 Eric Haynes, BHS

Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

  • 1 216 Morton, Robert Charlestown 23.32Q 1
  • 2 171 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 23.50Q 2
  • 3 230 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 23.45Q 1
  • 4 84 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 23.56Q 2
  • 5 253 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 23.82Q 2
  • 6 113 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point 23.94Q 1
  • 7 223 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown 23.94q 2
  • 8 175 James, Kinney Cayon High 24.06q 1

Event 28 Girls 15-16 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Intermediate ================================================================================= Interschool: R 9.87m 4/5/03 Kimmoy Henry, Sandy Point

Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 102 Henry, Kimmoy Sandy Point 9.87mR 32-04.75 7
  • 2 43 Morton, Jamilla W A High 9.72m 31-10.75 5
  • 3 415 Browne, Lisa Gingerland 9.69m 31-09.50 3
  • 4 457 Symonds, Jasmine Gingerland 9.66m 31-08.50 2
  • 5 133 Warner, Kieshauna Sandy Point 9.44m 30-11.75 1

Event 29 Girls 17-19 High Jump Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.63m 3/26/94 M Seabrookes / N Cozier-1998/04/05, CSS

Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 96 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 1.52m 4-11.75 7
  • 2 450 Mills, Zelma Gingerland J1.52m 4-11.75 5
  • 3 353 Rawlins, Samantha Basseterre H 1.47m 4-09.75 3
  • 4 196 Richards, Isis Cayon High J1.47m 4-09.75 2
  • 5 255 Isaac, Asha Verchilds hi 1.42m 4-07.75 1

Event 30 Boys 17-19 High Jump Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.98m 4/3/93 Vance Clarke, BHS

Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 478 Jones, Adolphus Cfb College 1.82m 5-11.50 7 
  • 2 187 Thomas, Othni Cayon High 1.77m 5-09.75 5
  • 3 312 Daley, Stephen Basseterre H 1.72m 5-07.75 3
  • 4 68 Pierre, Joni W A High J1.72m 5-07.75 2
  • 5 247 Hanley, Kesto Verchilds hi 1.67m 5-05.75 0.5
  • 5 264 Marshall, Delvin Verchilds hi 1.67m 5-05.75 0.5

Event 31 Boys 15-16 Triple Jump Intermediate ================================================================================= Interschool: R 13.75m 4/9/89 Austin Dickenson, CHS

Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 12.36m 40-06.75 7
  • 2 77 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point 12.35m 40-06.25 5
  • 3 357 Roberts, Orin Basseterre H 11.61m 38-01.25 3
  • 4 247 Hanley, Kesto Verchilds hi 11.51m 37-09.25 2
  • 5 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 11.31m 37-01.25 1

Event 32 Girls Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 2:33.88 4/7/01 Latisha Webbe, BHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 123 Richardson, Kerris Sandy Point 2:34.63 7
  • 2 126 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 2:37.88 5
  • 3 182 Moses, Shanita Cayon High 2:38.75 3
  • 4 62 Wilkerson, Rochell W A High 2:38.94 2
  • 5 258 James, Rochelle Verchilds hi 2:43.00 1

Event 33 Boys Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 2:10.63 3/23/02 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 232 Berkley, Calvert Verchilds hi 2:21.93 7
  • 2 445 Liburd, Eutroy Gingerland 2:23.69 5
  • 3 8 Byron, I-Randy W A High 2:23.79 3
  • 4 356 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H 2:24.88 2
  • 5 413 Browne, Andre Gingerland 2:27.31 1

Event 34 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 2:25.74 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas, SPHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 219 Perry, Cleopatra Charlestown 2:32.25 7
  • 2 417 Browne, Zadia Gingerland 2:37.37 5
  • 3 275 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi 2:41.06 3
  • 4 200 Arthurton, Romanci Charlestown 2:42.18 2
  • 5 16 Delaney, Chrisma W A High 2:46.87 1

Event 35 Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 2:04.26 4/12/87 Leroy Dorset, SPHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 288 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 2:05.93 7
  • 2 352 Ponteen, Leron Basseterre H 2:09.00 5
  • 3 55 Twells, Kwesi W A High 2:10.87 3
  • 4 77 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point 2:10.94 2
  • 5 259 James, Trevor Verchilds hi 2:15.06 1

Event 36 Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 2:24.90 3/23/86 Paula Rogers, SPHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 197 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 2:48.25 7
  • 2 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 2:49.69 5
  • 3 178 Liburd, Kimoya Cayon High 2:49.88 3
  • 4 109 Huggins, Melissa Sandy Point 2:50.44 2
  • 5 46 Pemberton, Nadia W A High 2:57.31 1

Event 37 Boys 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 1:59.13 4/5/92 Benton Brudy, SPHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 67 Toussaint, Jerome W A High 2:03.06 7
  • 2 478 Jones, Adolphus Cfb College 2:04.94 5
  • 3 306 Chumney, Maurizio Basseterre H 2:06.50 3
  • 4 31 Huggins, O'Brien W A High 2:10.06 2
  • 5 211 Julius, Calston Charlestown 2:10.43 1

Event 38 Girls 15-19 Javelin Throw Open (600g) Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 29.03m 4/5/03 Jasmine Symonds, Gingerland

Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 457 Symonds, Jasmine Gingerland 29.03mR 95-03 7
  • 2 314 Dowell, Nekesha Basseterre H 23.64m 77-07 5
  • 3 196 Richards, Isis Cayon High 21.74m 71-04 3
  • 4 280 Wigley, Alicia Verchilds hi 20.36m 66-09 2
  • 5 163 Clarke, Davel Cayon High 20.34m 66-09 1

Event 41 Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 26.84 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

Finals

  • 1 340 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 27.50 7
  • 2 426 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 27.88 5
  • 3 225 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 27.90 3
  • 4 165 Depusoir, Kemesha Cayon High 28.57 2
  • 5 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 29.50 1

Event 42 Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 23.50 4/5/03 Withley Williams, W A High

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 23.50R 7
  • 2 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 25.37 5
  • 3 12 Clarke, Allister W A High 25.81 3
  • 4 346 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 26.44 2
  • 5 87 Douglas, George Sandy Point 26.87 1

Event 43 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 25.00 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 26.75 7
  • 2 134 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 26.88 5
  • 3 425 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 27.13 3
  • 4 184 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 27.20 2
  • 5 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 27.25 1

Event 44 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 23.20 4/5/84 Eric Haynes, Convent

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 23.87 7
  • 2 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 24.62 5
  • 3 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 24.75 3
  • 4 354 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H 24.81 2
  • 5 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 24.89 1

Event 45 Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 25.48 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 195 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 27.06 7
  • 2 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 27.25 5
  • 3 117 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 28.06 3
  • 4 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 28.81 2
  • 5 382 Browne, Glynis Convent High 29.81 1

Event 46 Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 21.89 4/12/87 Eric Haynes, BHS

Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 216 Morton, Robert Charlestown 22.88 7
  • 2 171 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 23.31 5
  • 3 84 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 23.63 3
  • 4 230 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 23.69 2
  • 5 223 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown 23.75 1

Click here for Page 1 results

 

Page 3 - cont'd

 

Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 11.25 4/6/2003 Withley Williams, W A High Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 11.7 11.3R
  • 2 181 Morton, Javid Cayon High 12.2 11.9
  • 3 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 12.4 11.9
  • 4 346 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 12.5 12.5
  • 5 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High 12.7 J12.5
  • 6 28 Gumbs, Kazrano W A High 12.5 12.7
  • 7 347 Peets, Royden Basseterre H 12.8 12.7
  •  8 202 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 12.8 12.8

Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 55.90 3/24/2002 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 58.5 56.5
  • 2 344 Morson, Byun Basseterre H 1:00.4 57.0
  • 3 87 Douglas, George Sandy Point 1:02.2 1:00.2
  • 4 232 Berkley, Calvert Verchilds hi 1:03.5 1:01.4
  • 5 202 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 1:01.7 1:02.5
  • 6 456 Sutton, Shamoy Gingerland 1:01.7 1:02.7
  • 7 300 Blake, David Basseterre H 1:03.5 1:03.1
  • -- 151 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 1:02.5 NT

Boys Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 4:53.25 4/6/2003 Calvert Berkley, Verchilds hi Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 232 Berkley, Calvert Verchilds hi 4:53.3R
  • 2 445 Liburd, Eutroy Gingerland 4:53.7
  • 3 356 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H 5:00.5
  • 4 432 Griffin, Quinnito Gingerland 5:06.9
  • 5 8 Byron, I-Randy W A High 5:07.2
  • 6 24 Flemming, Victor W A High 5:17.9
  • 7 329 Henry, Timoy Basseterre H 5:21.7
  • 8 160 Charles, Alexis Cayon High 5:33.0

Boys Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 47.68 4/6/2003 Washington Archibald High, W A High C Morton, A Clarke, K Gumbs, W Williams School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Washington Archibald High 'A' 47.7R 1) 42 Morton, C. J. 2) 12 Clarke, Allister 3) 28 Gumbs, Kazrano 4) 64 Williams, Withley
  • 2 Cayon High School 'A' 48.2 1) 181 Morton, Javid 2) 157 Browne, Cozel 3) 152 Benjamin, Kevin 4) 151 Benjamin, Kervin
  • 3 Basseterre High School 'A' 50.6 1) 300 Blake, David 2) 347 Peets, Royden 3) 344 Morson, Byun 4) 346 Nisbett, Jamal
  • 4 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 53.2 1) 412 Boland, Nelson 2) 441 Jeffers, Rohan 3) 463 Williams, Akim 4) 456 Sutton, Shamoy
  • 5 Sandy Point High School 'A' 53.4 1) 137 Williams, Desi 2) 87 Douglas, George 3) 76 Browne, Alester 4) 89 Evans, Chadel
  • 6 Verchilds High School 'A' 54.2 1) 238 DeSouza, Chezroy 2) 265 Marsham, Quincy 3) 263 Lennon, Devin 4) 272 Rawlins, Kevin

Boys Under 15 Shot Put (12 lbs) Junior ========================================================================================== Interschool: R 10.22m 4/5/1998 Leroy Browne, SPHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================

  • 1 347 Peets, Royden Basseterre H 9.63m 31-07.25
  • 2 451 Morris, Brendon Gingerland 9.03m 29-07.50
  • 3 138 Williams, Tissan Sandy Point 8.75m 28-08.50
  • 4 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 8.56m 28-01.00
  • 5 151 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 8.51m 27-11.00
  • 6 277 Smithen, Alfred Verchilds hi 8.42m 27-07.50
  • 7 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High 8.19m 26-10.50
  • 8 272 Rawlins, Kevin Verchilds hi 7.65m 25-01.25

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate ============================================================================ Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/1991 Marcel Frazer, BHS Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries

  • 1 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 11.6Q 2
  • 2 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 11.9Q 1
  • 3 354 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H 11.9Q 2
  • 4 150 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 12.3Q 1
  • 5 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 11.9Q 2
  • 6 18 Desuza, Josh W A High 12.3Q 1
  • 7 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 12.0q 2
  • 8 279 Wattley, Tomar Verchilds hi 12.2q 2

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/1991 Marcel Frazer, BHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 11.9 11.6
  • 2 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 11.6 11.6
  • 3 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 11.9 11.7
  • 4 354 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H 11.9 11.9
  • 5 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 12.0 12.1
  • 6 150 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 12.3 12.2
  • 7 279 Wattley, Tomar Verchilds hi 12.2 12.3
  • 8 18 Desuza, Josh W A High 12.3 12.5

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/1989 Sheldon Kelly, BHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 288 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 54.4 53.1
  • 2 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 54.3 53.3
  • 3 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 54.6 54.7
  • 4 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 55.8 55.9
  • 5 18 Desuza, Josh W A High 56.2 56.5
  • 6 174 James, Jermaine Cayon High 56.7 57.7
  • 7 461 Weekes, Quin Gingerland 56.6 59.6
  • 8 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 56.1 1:03.0

Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 4:34.75 4/6/2003 Leron Ponteen, Basseterre H Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 352 Ponteen, Leron Basseterre H 4:34.8R
  • 2 288 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 4:40.9
  • 3 55 Twells, Kwesi W A High 4:42.4
  • 4 446 Liburd, Jervin Gingerland 5:02.7
  • 5 224 Weekes, Elroy Charlestown 5:04.0
  • 6 116 Liburd, Sean Sandy Point 5:19.7
  • 6 431 Fyfield, Akbar Gingerland 5:19.7

Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 45.94 4/7/2001 VHS, VHS Archibald, Dias, Revan, Hodge School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Sandy Point High School 'A' 47.0 1) 140 Wiltshire, Ruan 2) 72 Allen, Darnel 3) 86 Daniel, Krissel 4) 80 Burt, Kenyatta
  • 2 Washington Archibald High 'A' 47.1 1) 33 Joseph, Keshawn 2) 18 Desuza, Josh 3) 64 Williams, Withley 4) 58 Warner, Lenniel
  • 3 Cayon High School 'A' 47.6 1) 162 Chiverton, Calvert 2) 169 Hendrickson, Everette 3) 151 Benjamin, Kervin 4) 150 Adams, Antionne
  • 4 Basseterre High School 'A' 47.9 1) 303 Browne, Stephen 2) 342 Morris, Dennis 3) 301 Brotherson, Renaldo 4) 354 Richards, Alexis
  • 5 Verchilds High School 'A' 48.8 1) 248 Hazel, Chavez 2) 254 Hunkins, Fenrick 3) 291 Kelly, Mickhall 4) 279 Wattley, Tomar
  • 6 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 48.9 1) 427 Didder, Winston 2) 461 Weekes, Quin 3) 434 Herbert, Keston 4) 447 Liburd, Trevoy

Boys 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate ========================================================================================== Interschool: R 6.53m 4/5/1998 Dion Taylor, VHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 6.33m 20-09.25
  • 2 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 5.94m 19-06.00
  • 3 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 5.93m 19-05.50
  • 4 77 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point 5.74m 18-10.00
  • 5 303 Browne, Stephen Basseterre H 5.61m 18-05.00
  • 6 254 Hunkins, Fenrick Verchilds hi 5.56m 18-03.00
  • 7 33 Joseph, Keshawn W A High 5.53m 18-01.75
  • 8 357 Roberts, Orin Basseterre H 5.32m 17-05.50

Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================ Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/1983 Charles Freeman, SPHS Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries

  • 1 171 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 11.0Q 2
  • 2 230 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 11.6Q 1
  • 3 216 Morton, Robert Charlestown 11.1Q 2
  • 4 223 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown 11.7Q 1
  • 5 84 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 11.2q 2
  • 6 350 Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 11.6q 2
  • 7 187 Thomas, Othni Cayon High 11.7q 1
  • 8 361 Stokes, Castin Basseterre H 11.9q 1

Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/1983 Charles Freeman, SPHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 171 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 11.0 10.9
  • 2 216 Morton, Robert Charlestown 11.1 11.0
  • 3 84 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 11.2 11.0
  • 4 223 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown 11.7 11.2
  • 5 230 Allen, Jevon Verchilds hi 11.6 11.7
  • 6 187 Thomas, Othni Cayon High 11.7 11.7
  • 7 350 Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 11.6 11.7
  • 8 361 Stokes, Castin Basseterre H 11.9 11.8

Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/1987 Randolph Thomas, BHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 67 Toussaint, Jerome W A High 52.9 52.2
  • 2 478 Jones, Adolphus Cfb College 56.2 52.2
  • 3 175 James, Kinney Cayon High 54.1 52.3
  • 4 213 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 53.1 53.3
  • 5 273 Revan, Juan Verchilds hi 54.9 53.9
  • 6 214 Maynard, Kenley Charlestown 55.5 55.0

Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 4:20.00 4/3/1986 Randolph Davis, BHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 31 Huggins, O'Brien W A High 4:30.9
  • 2 67 Toussaint, Jerome W A High 4:31.8
  • 3 306 Chumney, Maurizio Basseterre H 4:31.9
  • 4 206 Greene, Shervon Charlestown 4:41.2
  • 5 478 Jones, Adolphus Cfb College 4:46.2
  • 6 211 Julius, Calston Charlestown 4:55.7
  • 7 333 Jeffers, Joel Basseterre H 4:55.9
  • 8 414 Browne, Joshua Gingerland 5:02.4

Boys 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 43.60 3/23/1986 BHS, BHS E Haynes, C Frank, L Williams, R Nicholls School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 45.1 1) 212 Liburd, Khalid 2)
  • 2 Sandy Point High School 'A' 45.7 1) 95 Francis, Tristan 2) 113 Jones, Kyle 3) 106 Hodge, Kester 4) 84 Clarke, Talvert
  • 3 Basseterre High School 'A' 46.4 1) 361 Stokes, Castin 2) 312 Daley, Stephen 3) 354 Richards, Alexis 4) 350 Phillip, Corey
  • 4 Washington Archibald High 'A' 47.0 1) 44 Nisbett, Roy 2) 64 Williams, Withley 3) 67 Toussaint, Jerome 4) 58 Warner, Lenniel
  • 5 Verchilds High School 'A' 47.5 1) 279 Wattley, Tomar 2) 230 Allen, Jevon 3) 257 James, Azeem 4) 273 Revan, Juan
  • 6 Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' 49.9 1) 2) 478 Jones, Adolphus 3) 479 Liburd, Kimo 4) Hull, Travers

Boys 17-19 Triple Jump Senior ========================================================================================== Interschool: R 14.32m 4/7/1990 Austin Dickenson, CHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================

  • 1 220 Samuels, Tamasa Charlestown 13.02m 42-08.75
  • 2 470 Bailey, Azem Cfb College 12.46m 40-10.50
  • 3 167 Eddy, Donville Cayon High 12.40m 40-08.25
  • 4 95 Francis, Tristan Sandy Point 12.17m 39-11.25
  • 5 Hull, Travers Cfb College 12.05m 39-06.50
  • 6 77 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point 11.94m 39-02.25
  • 7 175 James, Kinney Cayon High 11.84m 38-10.25
  • 8 312 Daley, Stephen Basseterre H 11.40m 37-05.00

Men Senior 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 3:00.00 3/30/1997 SPHS, SPHS School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 3:34.0 1) 213 Liburd, Linton 2) 211 Julius, Calston 3) 216 Morton, Robert 4) 214 Maynard, Kenley
  • 2 Cayon High School 'A' 3:38.2 1) 167 Eddy, Donville 2) 175 James, Kinney 3) 187 Thomas, Othni 4) 171 Henry, Jamie
  • 3 Washington Archibald High 'A' 3:40.2 1) 31 Huggins, O'Brien 2) 67 Toussaint, Jerome 3) 58 Warner, Lenniel 4) 64 Williams, Withley
  • 4 Basseterre High School 'A' 3:41.5 1) 306 Chumney, Maurizio 2) 326 Henderson, Akim 3) 352 Ponteen, Leron 4) 312 Daley, Stephen
  • 5 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 3:42.1 1) 434 Herbert, Keston 2) 446 Liburd, Jervin 3) 461 Weekes, Quin 4) 412 Boland, Nelson
  • 6 Verchilds High School 'A' 3:56.9 1) 246 Gumbs, Leighton 2) 282 Williams, Gerard 3) 288 Woolard, Ervin 4) 273 Revan, Juan
  • 7 Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' 4:00.7 1) 478 Jones, Adolphus 2) Hull, Travers 3) 4) 479 Liburd, Kimo
  •  -- Sandy Point High School 'A' DQ 1) 113 Jones, Kyle 2) 72 Allen, Darnel 3) 80 Burt, Kenyatta 4) 106 Hodge, Kester
 
 
 
 

TDC/Coca Cola Interschool Championships

4 - 6 April 2003

BHS Grounds, Basseterre, St. Kitts  

Click here for Points tally and standings 

 

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2003

03:12 PM 2003

Results Event 1 Girls Under 15 Long Jump Junior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 4.94m 4/7/1995 Auriel Mills, SPHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 4.95mR 16-03.00
  • 2 126 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 4.62m 15-02.00
  • 3 94 Francis, Telca Sandy Point 4.52m 14-10.00
  • 4 370 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 4.48m 14-08.50
  • 5 186 Smithen, Jovelle Cayon High 4.32m 14-02.25

Event 2 Boys Under 15 Long Jump Junior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 6.48m 4/3/1993 Delvin Matthew, CHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High 5.47m 17-11.50
  • 2 151 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 5.38m 17-08.00
  • 3 87 Douglas, George Sandy Point 5.24m 17-02.25
  • 4 346 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 5.22m 17-01.50
  • 5 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 5.11m 16-09.25

Event 3 Girls 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.60m 3/3/1985 P Thompson / M Duggins-1991-04-06, CHS / SP

       Pos No. Name                  School       Height =================================================================================

  • 1 110 Huggins, Rochelle Sandy Point 1.47m 4-09.75
  • 2 411 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 1.42m 4-07.75
  • 3 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 1.37m 4-06.00
  • 3 176 Jarvis, Jasmine Cayon High 1.37m 4-06.00
  • 5 236 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi J1.37m 4-06.00

Event 4 Boys 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.91m 4/6/1991 Vance Clarke, BHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Height =================================================================================

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 1.76m 5-09.25
  • 2 247 Hanley, Kesto Verchilds hi J1.76m 5-09.25
  • 3 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High J1.76m 5-09.25
  • 4 150 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 1.62m 5-03.75
  • 5 308 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H J1.62m 5-03.75

Event 5 Girls 17-19 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.12m 4/7/2001 Valerie Connor, CFB

       Pos No. Name          School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 450 Mills, Zelma Gingerland 10.68m 35-00.50
  • 2 194 Fraser, Kia Cayon High 9.64m 31-07.50
  • 3 474 Dore, Chantelle Cfb College 9.33m 30-07.50
  • 4 330 Hobson, Nerecia Basseterre H 9.26m 30-04.75
  • 5 201 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 8.75m 28-08.50

Event 6 Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw Open (800g) Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 52.49m 3/30/1997 Elvis Williams, CFB

       Pos No. Name             School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 257 James, Azeem Verchilds hi 45.37m 148-10
  • 2 478 Jones, Adolphus Cfb College 40.34m 132-04
  • 3 216 Morton, Robert Charlestown 39.56m 129-09
  • 4 93 Francis, Kingsley Sandy Point 38.58m 126-07
  • 5 358 Samuel, Elston Basseterre H 38.54m 126-05

Event 7 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/1995 Auriel Mills, SPHS

       Pos No. Name             School       Time  ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 126 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 1:06.00Q 2
  • 2 370 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 1:06.25Q 1
  • 3 62 Wilkerson, Rochell W A High 1:06.38Q 1
  • 4 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 1:07.75Q 2
  • 5 123 Richardson, Kerris Sandy Point 1:07.81Q 1

Event 8 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 55.90 3/24/2002 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds High

       Pos No. Name                School       Time ===================================================================

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 58.50Q 2
  • 2 202 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 1:01.63Q 1
  • 3 344 Morson, Byun Basseterre H 1:00.38Q 2
  • 4 151 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 1:02.44Q 1
  • 5 456 Sutton, Shamoy Gingerland 1:01.62Q 2

Event 9 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/1999 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Time ===================================================================

  • 1 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 1:03.19Q 2
  • 2 134 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 1:03.81Q 1
  • 3 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 1:05.69Q 1
  • 4 11 Chumney, Chadiola W A High 1:06.19Q 2
  • 5 411 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 1:06.53Q 1

Event 10 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/1989 Sheldon Kelly, BHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Time ===================================================================

  • 1 58 Warner, Lenniel W A High 54.25Q 1
  • 2 288 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 54.31Q 2
  • 3 72 Allen, Darnel Sandy Point 54.56Q 2
  • 4 80 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 55.75Q 1
  • 5 162 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 56.06Q 2

Event 11 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Time ===================================================================

  • 1 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 1:03.56Q 2
  • 2 117 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:05.57Q 1
  • 3 197 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 1:04.44Q 2
  • 4 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 1:10.44Q 1
  • 5 483 Thompson, Nicola Cfb College 1:05.32Q 2

Event 12 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ===================================================================

  • 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  • Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/1987 Randolph Thomas, BHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Time ===================================================================

  • 1 67 Toussaint, Jerome W A High 52.81Q 1
  • 2 213 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 53.07Q 2
  • 3 175 James, Kinney Cayon High 54.06Q 2
  • 4 253 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 55.06Q 1
  • 5 273 Revan, Juan Verchilds hi 54.81Q 2

Event 13 Girls 15-19 Triple Jump Open Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 11.21m 4/5/1998 Ritza Douglas, SPHS

       Pos No. Name                School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 96 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 11.04m 36-02.75
  • 2 201 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 10.93m 35-10.50
  • 3 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 10.64m 34-11.00
  • 4 261 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi 10.18m 33-04.75
  • 5 307 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 10.00m 32-09.75

Event 14 Boys 17-19 Shot Put (14 lbs) Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 12.80m 4/7/1979 Rudolph Vanlow, Convent

       Pos No. Name                School       Distance =================================================================================

  • 1 486 Browne, Lesroy Cfb College 12.32m 40-05.00
  • 2 93 Francis, Kingsley Sandy Point 11.59m 38-00.25
  • 3 79 Burt, Denrick Sandy Point 11.41m 37-05.25
  • 4 35 Lawrence, Dameon W A High 11.27m 36-11.75
  • 5 273 Revan, Juan Verchilds hi 10.14m 33-03.25


Event 15 Girls 17-19 Long Jump Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 5.72m 4/5/92 Lucy Knight, BHS Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 96 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 5.25m 17-02.75 7
  • 2 201 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 5.15m 16-10.75 5
  • 3 450 Mills, Zelma Gingerland 4.79m 15-08.75
  • 3 4 41 Mills, Michelena W A High 4.65m 15-03.25 2
  • 5 307 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 4.61m 15-01.50 1

Event 16 Boys 17-19 Long Jump Senior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 7.18m 4/7/90 Ashworth Charles, BHS Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 167 Eddy, Donville Cayon High 6.53m 21-05.25 7
  • 2 220 Samuels, Tamasa Charlestown 6.38m 20-11.25 5
  • 3 470 Bailey, Azem Cfb College 6.07m 19-11.00 3
  • 4 95 Francis, Tristan Sandy Point 5.97m 19-07.00 2
  • 5 17 Demming, Vernell W A High 5.89m 19-04.00 1

Event 17 Girls Under 15 High Jump Junior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.52m 4/4/92 Roatter Johnson, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 218 Parris, Lasharma Charlestown 1.47m 4-09.75 7
  • 2 62 Wilkerson, Rochell W A High 1.42m 4-07.75 5
  • 3 370 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H J1.42m 4-07.75 3
  • 4 170 Henry, Jameisha Cayon High 1.37m 4-06.00 2
  • 5 126 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 1.32m 4-04.00 1

Event 18 Boys Under 15 High Jump Junior ================================================================================= Interschool: R 1.73m 4/5/98 Giron Browne, BJHS Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 151 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 1.57m 5-01.75 7
  • 2 9 Byron, Nicha W A High J1.57m 5-01.75 4
  • 2 8 Byron, I-Randy W A High J1.57m 5-01.75 4
  • 4 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High J1.57m 5-01.75 2
  • 5 87 Douglas, George Sandy Point J1.57m 5-01.75 1

Event 19 Boys 15-16 Shot Put (12 lbs) Intermediate ================================================================================= Interschool: R 13.60m 4/5/03 Lenbirch Williams, Cayon High Name Year School Finals Points =================================================================================

  • 1 189 Williams, Lenbirch Cayon High 13.60mR 44-07.50 7
  • 2 90 Farrell, Devon Sandy Point 11.78m 38-07.75 5
  • 3 448 Manners, Julius Gingerland 11.43m 37-06.00 3
  • 4 166 Dore, Hasan Cayon High 10.80m 35-05.25 2
  • 5 305 Cabey, Khareem Basseterre H 10.68m 35-00.50 1

Event 20 Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================== Interschool: R 26.84 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 340 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 27.00Q 1
  • 2 426 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 28.00Q 2
  • 3 225 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 27.81Q 1
  • 4 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 28.75Q 2
  • 5 165 Depusoir, Kemesha Cayon High 28.50Q 1

 

Click here for next page of Results

 

 

DAY 3

RESULTS 


 

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2003 09:58 AM 2003

TDC/Coca Cola Interschool Championships - 4/4/2003 to 6/4/2003

BHS Grounds, Basseterre, St. Kitts

Results Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================ Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/1994 Josephine France, CSS Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries

  • 1 340 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 13.1Q 1
  • 1 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 13.1Q 2
  • 3 367 Walters, Jamesh Basseterre H 13.9Q 2
  • 4 225 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 13.1Q 1
  • 5 426 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 13.3Q 2
  • 6 165 Depusoir, Kemesha Cayon High 13.2Q 1
  • 7 204 Daniel, Keiona Charlestown 13.8Q 2
  • 8 454 Richards, Delisia Gingerland 13.7q 1

Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/1994 Josephine France, CSS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 340 Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 13.1 12.8
  • 2 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 13.1 12.9
  • 3 225 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 13.1 12.9
  • 4 426 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 13.3 13.2
  • 5 367 Walters, Jamesh Basseterre H 13.9 13.5
  • 6 165 Depusoir, Kemesha Cayon High 13.2 13.6
  • 7 454 Richards, Delisia Gingerland 13.7 13.6
  • 8 204 Daniel, Keiona Charlestown 13.8 13.6

Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/1995 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 123 Richardson, Kerris Sandy Point 1:07.9 1:02.5
  • 2 126 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point 1:06.0 1:03.8
  • 3 370 Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H 1:06.3 1:03.9
  • 4 62 Wilkerson, Rochell W A High 1:06.4 1:05.4
  • 5 30 Huggins, Kishanna W A High 1:08.4 1:05.7
  • 6 177 Liburd, Carissa Cayon High 1:08.3 1:06.4
  • 6 190 Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 1:07.8 1:06.4
  • 8 258 James, Rochelle Verchilds hi 1:08.1 1:06.7

Girls Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 5:15.75 4/9/1995 Tashima Howe, BJHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 123 Richardson, Kerris Sandy Point 5:28.6
  • 2 182 Moses, Shanita Cayon High 5:29.0
  • 3 336 Joseph, Dorescia Basseterre H 5:37.5
  • 4 258 James, Rochelle Verchilds hi 5:40.7
  • 5 215 Maynard, Tysha Charlestown 5:46.4
  • 6 222 Warner, Ulinda Charlestown 5:49.9
  • 7 444 Leader, Hilisha Gingerland 5:57.4
  • 8 105 Hodge, Kerry Sandy Point 5:57.5

Girls Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 51.60 4/5/1998 BJHS, BJHS School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 52.2 1) 367 Walters, Jamesh 2) 374 Williams, Natalia 3) 311 Cozier, Alecia 4) 340 Maynard, Marecia
  • 2 Cayon High School 'A' 53.2 1) 190 Williams, Oneilia 2) 165 Depusoir, Kemesha 3) 170 Henry, Jameisha 4) 153 Benjamin, Nichola
  • 3 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 53.6 1) 454 Richards, Delisia 2) 418 Bryant, Derecia 3) 428 Dore, Sasha 4) 426 Demming, Elvisha
  • 4 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 54.3 1) 218 Parris, Lasharma 2) 204 Daniel, Keiona 3) 226 Williams, Oceanna 4) 225 Williams, Meritzer
  • 5 Sandy Point High School 'A' 54.4 1) 135 Warner, Ngemile 2) 126 Smith, Aquilya 3) 70 Adams, Dinelle 4) 94 Francis, Telca

Girls Under 15 Shot Put (8.8 lbs) Junior ========================================================================================== Interschool: R 9.73m 4/7/2001 Jasom Simmonds, GSS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================

  • 1 317 Edwards, Ronelle Basseterre H 8.58m 28-01.75
  • 2 173 Huggins, Moneisha Cayon High 7.83m 25-08.25
  • 3 168 Gaskin, Tracey-Ann Cayon High 7.74m 25-04.75
  • 4 218 Parris, Lasharma Charlestown 7.65m 25-01.25
  • 5 56 Violenus, Clarissa W A High 7.59m 24-11.00
  • 6 418 Bryant, Derecia Gingerland 7.56m 24-09.75
  • 7 51 Skeete, Kiamcia W A High 7.55m 24-09.25
  • 8 454 Richards, Delisia Gingerland 7.37m 24-02.25

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate ============================================================================ Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/1980 Christine Lewis, CSS Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 13.1Q 2
  • 2 184 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 13.4Q 1
  • 3 425 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 13.2Q 2
  • 4 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 13.5Q 1
  • 5 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 13.2Q 2
  • 6 134 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 13.5Q 1
  • 7 48 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 13.4q 2
  • 8 334 Jeffers, Shamarda Basseterre H 13.5q 2

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/1980 Christine Lewis, CSS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 134 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 13.5 12.6
  • 2 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 13.1 12.6
  • 3 425 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 13.2 12.7
  • 4 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 13.2 13.1
  • 5 184 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 13.4 13.2
  • 6 48 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 13.4 13.2 7
  • 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 13.5 13.4
  • 8 334 Jeffers, Shamarda Basseterre H 13.5 13.4

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/1999 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 73 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 1:03.2 1:02.0
  • 2 11 Chumney, Chadiola W A High 1:06.2 1:02.6
  • 3 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 1:05.7 1:07.7
  • 4 275 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi 1:06.8 1:11.2

Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 5:20.97 4/8/1995 Ritza Douglas, SPHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 275 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi 5:25.9
  • 2 200 Arthurton, Romanci Charlestown 5:28.9
  • 3 115 Lewis, Cassandra Sandy Point 5:42.5
  • 4 417 Browne, Zadia Gingerland 5:45.9
  • 5 159 Caesar, Delicia Cayon High 6:02.7
  • 6 110 Huggins, Rochelle Sandy Point 6:13.5

Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate ================================================================================ Interschool: R 50.69 4/6/2003 Sandy Point High School, Sandy Point Henry, Mason , Anthony , School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Sandy Point High School 'A' 50.7R 1) 102 Henry, Kimmoy 2) 119 Mason, Tina 3) 73 Anthony, Malaika 4) 134 Warner, Mellisa
  • 2 Basseterre High School 'A' 50.9 1) 367 Walters, Jamesh 2) 334 Jeffers, Shamarda 3) 369 Webbe, Latisha 4) 340 Maynard, Marecia
  • 3 Washington Archibald High 'A' 52.4 1) 16 Delaney, Chrisma 2) 7 Bloyce, Eugencia 3) 11 Chumney, Chadiola 4) 48 Rawlins, Natasha
  • 4 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 53.0 1) 426 Demming, Elvisha 2) 454 Richards, Delisia 3) 439 Isaac, Perlyn 4) 425 Daniel, Kasheba
  • 5 Verchilds High School 'A' 54.9 1) 233 Berkley, Roslyn 2) 236 Chapman, Viola 3) 295 Rose, Jessica 4) 294 Warner, Jewelle

Girls 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate ========================================================================================== Interschool: R 5.45m 3/30/1997 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================

  • 1 369 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 4.84m 15-10.50
  • 2 236 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi J4.84m 15-10.50
  • 3 411 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 4.83m 15-10.25
  • 4 191 Wilson, Shakeima Cayon High 4.68m 15-04.25
  • 5 102 Henry, Kimmoy Sandy Point 4.58m 15-00.50
  • 6 334 Jeffers, Shamarda Basseterre H 4.51m 14-09.75
  • 7 7 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 4.50m 14-09.25
  • 8 125 Rouse, Shariska Sandy Point 4.46m 14-07.75

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior ============================================================================ Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries

  • 1 103 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point 12.9Q 2
  • 2 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 13.3Q 1
  • 3 195 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 13.3Q 1
  • 4 255 Isaac, Asha Verchilds hi 13.4Q 2
  • 5 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 13.4q 1
  • 6 307 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 13.5q 2
  • 7 201 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 13.7q 2
  • 8 210 Jeffers, Kishauna Charlestown 13.9q 1

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals

  • 1 103 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point 12.9 12.5
  • 2 195 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 13.3 12.8
  • 3 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 13.3 12.9
  • 4 201 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 13.7 13.2
  • 5 307 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 13.5 13.4
  • 6 255 Isaac, Asha Verchilds hi 13.4 13.5
  • 7 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 13.4 13.7
  • 8 210 Jeffers, Kishauna Charlestown 13.9 13.9

Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/1986 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 107 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 1:03.6 1:01.9
  • 2 117 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:05.6 1:03.0
  • 3 483 Thompson, Nicola Cfb College 1:05.4 1:04.0
  • 4 197 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 1:04.5 1:04.3
  • 5 243 Francis, Ashode Verchilds hi 1:11.5 1:12.2
  • 6 375 Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 1:10.5 1:13.0

Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 5:03.98 4/4/1992 Elvina Huggins, BHS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 197 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 5:56.4
  • 2 332 Jeffers, Adanis Basseterre H 6:00.4
  • 3 178 Liburd, Kimoya Cayon High 6:05.0
  • 4 423 Chapman, Amie Gingerland 6:10.5
  • 5 436 Hobson, T'Shanda Gingerland 6:14.5
  • 6 251 Hendricksons, Shar Verchilds hi 6:21.7
  • 7 2 Allen, Samanth W A High 6:30.5
  • 8 109 Huggins, Melissa Sandy Point 6:34.7

Girls 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 50.62 4/6/2003 Sandy Point High School, Sandy Point Glasford , Huggins , Mason School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Sandy Point High School 'A' 50.7R 1) 96 Glasford, Rosalie 2) 107 Huggins, Antoinette 3) 117 Mason, Kelsa 4) 103 Henry, Nolise
  • 2 Basseterre High School 'A' 51.4 1) 375 Williams, Tameka 2) 369 Webbe, Latisha 3) 307 Chumney, Rodona 4) 340 Maynard, Marecia
  • 3 Cayon High School 'A' 51.5 1) 190 Williams, Oneilia 2) 165 Depusoir, Kemesha 3) 195 Mitcham, Suirine 4) 184 Phipps, Sabrina
  • 4 Washington Archibald High 'A' 53.0 1) 16 Delaney, Chrisma 2) 7 Bloyce, Eugencia 3) 11 Chumney, Chadiola 4) 48 Rawlins, Natasha
  • 5 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 53.1 1) 210 Jeffers, Kishauna 2) 204 Daniel, Keiona 3) 201 Bartlette, Shamyse 4) 225 Williams, Meritzer
  • 6 Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' 54.9 1) 477 Jeffers, Nikisha 2) 483 Thompson, Nicola 3) 471 Bass, Tamaju 4) 476 Hanley, Ayana
  • 7 Verchilds High School 'A' 55.2 1) 233 Berkley, Roslyn 2) 236 Chapman, Viola 3) 4) 255 Isaac, Asha
  • 8 St. Theresa's Convent High 'A' 55.9 1) 382 Browne, Glynis 2) 404 Williams, Fatisha 3) 405 Williams, Maurissah 4) 400 Rawlins, Melissa

Women Senior 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior ================================================================================ Interschool: R 4:09.45 4/5/1992 BHS, BHS IPeets-Charles, TWigley-Brudy, LKnight, EHuggins School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================

  • 1 Sandy Point High School 'A' 4:14.8 1) 107 Huggins, Antoinette 2) 117 Mason, Kelsa 3) 126 Smith, Aquilya 4) 73 Anthony, Malaika
  • 2 Gingerland Secondary 'A' 4:24.0 1) 423 Chapman, Amie 2) 416 Browne, Teressa 3) 417 Browne, Zadia 4) 425 Daniel, Kasheba
  • 3 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 4:30.6 1) 215 Maynard, Tysha 2) 201 Bartlette, Shamyse 3) 222 Warner, Ulinda 4) 219 Perry, Cleopatra
  • 4 Washington Archibald High 'A' 4:32.5 1) 16 Delaney, Chrisma 2) 7 Bloyce, Eugencia 3) 62 Wilkerson, Rochelle 4) 11 Chumney, Chadiola
  • 5 Basseterre High School 'A' 4:35.5 1) 307 Chumney, Rodona 2) 328 Henry, Kimmoya 3) 370 Whyte, Sheriffa 4) 311 Cozier, Alecia
  • 6 Cayon High School 'A' 4:39.7 1) 190 Williams, Oneilia 2) 197 Silcott, Felicia 3) 195 Mitcham, Suirine 4) 159 Caesar, Delicia
  • 7 Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' 4:40.9 1) 471 Bass, Tamaju 2) 483 Thompson, Nicola 3) 476 Hanley, Ayana 4) 477 Jeffers, Nikisha
  • 8 Verchilds High School 'A' 4:49.4 1) 2) 275 Samuel, Kimesha 3) 261 Joseph, Gerana 4) 295 Rose, Jessica

Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior ============================================================================ Interschool: R 11.25 4/6/2003 Withley Williams, W A High Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 64 Williams, Withley W A High 11.7Q 1
  • 2 208 Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 12.4Q 2
  • 3 181 Morton, Javid Cayon High 12.2Q 1
  • 4 28 Gumbs, Kazrano W A High 12.5Q 2
  • 5 346 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 12.5Q 1
  • 6 152 Benjamin, Kevin Cayon High 12.7Q 2
  • 7 347 Peets, Royden Basseterre H 12.8q 2
  • 7 202 Burrows, Akeel Charlestown 12.8q 1
 
 
Comments