Nevis HSC 2003

 

NEVIS  HIGH  SCHOOLS  CHAMPIONSHIP

Sponsored by: Daniel, Brantley & Associates and Kawajas

 

                                              TOTAL POINTS

                                         MALE             FEMALE

     GINGERLAND      -       248                    267

     CHARLESTOWN  -       229                    206


                                      To be confirmed

                CLASS  U-15   SEX F                CLASS U-15  SEX M

      POS NAME  NO.  TEAM PTS   POS NAME     NO.TEAM PTS

  • 1 Elvisha Demming 20 GHS 29     1 Jamol Hamilton 96 CSS 19
  • 2 Ulinda Warner 113 CSS 13           2 Trevier Smithen 57 GHS 14
  • 3 Lashama Parris 140 CSS 13          3 Akeel Authurton 82 CSS 14
  • 4 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 11           4 Eutroy Liburd 42 GHS 12
  • 5 Meritza Williams 126 CSS 10        5 Andre Browne 10 GHS 8
  • 6 Hilisha Leader 39 GHS 9               6 Shamoy Sutton 59 GHS 8
  • 7 Tysha Maynard 114 CSS 7            7 Quinnito Griffin 27 GHS 6
  • 8 Zoya Challenger 132 CSS 7           8 Brendon Morris 47 GHS 6
  • 9 Aylahnique Thompson 63 GHS 6    9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
  • 10Keiona Daniel 127 CSS 5            10 Rohan Jeffers 35 GHS 5

           CLASS  U-17   SEX F                CLASS U-17  SEX M

      POS NAME  NO.  TEAM PTS     POS NAME     NO.TEAM PTS

  • 1 Teressa Browne 7 GHS 14             1 Trevoy Liburd 40 GHS 17
  • 2 Melissa Allen 2 GHS 13                     2 Quin Weekes 65 GHS 16
  • 3 Kasheba Danie l19 GHS 12               3 Keston Herbert 29 GHS 10
  • 4 Leosha Wyatt 117 CSS 11                4 Jervin Liburd 41 GHS 9
  • 5 Romancia Authurton 121 CSS 10      5 Elroy Weekes 86 CSS 9
  • 6 Cleopatra Perry 122 CSS 10             6 Winston Didder 21 GHS 6
  • 7 Zadia Browne 9 GHS 7                     7 Julius Manners 43 GHS 6
  • 8 Lisa Browne 8 GHS 6                       8 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
  • 9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6                9 Glenroy Sturge 107 CSS 6
  • 10 Perlyn Isaac 34 GHS 5                  10 Bejorn Morton 88 CSS 5

           CLASS  U-20   SEX F                CLASS U-20  SEX M

      POS NAME  NO.  TEAM PTS     POS NAME     NO.TEAM PTS

  • 1 Shamyse Bartlette 118 CSS 28      1 Robert Morton 89 CSS 22
  • 2 Zelma Mills 45 GHS 16                     2 Tamasa Samuels 93 CSS 17
  • 3 Erika Allen 1 GHS 12                        3 Shervon Greene 91 CSS 14
  • 4 Kishauna Jeffers 129 CSS 10            4 Carlston Julius 90 CSS 12
  • 5 Amie Chapman 17 GHS 8                 5 Ronald Freeman 24 GHS 9
  • 6 Sidamo Jones 36 GHS 8                   6 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
  • 7 Lovelle Thomas 124 CSS 8               7 Melvin Stoutt 58 GHS 6
  • 8 T'shanda Hobson 31 GHS 6              8 Kevin Guishard 144 CSS 6
  • 9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6                 9 Joshua Browne 5 GHS 4
  • 10 Shanelle Williams 68 GHS 6           10 Ian Byron 14 GHS 4

      Victrix Ludorum  Shamyse Bartlette  118  CSS   31

      Victor Ludurom   Robert Morton          89  CSS  28


DETAILED  RESULTS

COMING  SOON

Comments