2003 Results

 

2003  LEEWARD  ISLANDS  YOUTH  CHAMPIONSHIPS

F I E L D    E V E N T S

CLICK HERE FOR TRACK RESULTS

    POS NAME        TEAM   TIME/DIST

Long Jump U-11 F

  • 1 Shymisha Caines NEV 3.87
  • 2 Shakeila Butler SKB 3.85
  • 3 Shakail Jackson ANT 3.79
  • 4 Queneala Bradshaw SKB 3.66
  • 5 Deeane Rogers ANG 3.61

Long Jump U-11 M 

  • 1 Xavier Fahie SKB 4.20
  • 2 Deron Smith BVI 3.84
  • 3 Joshio Morton SKB 3.83
  • 4 Vernon Williams NEV 3.80
  • 5 Donald Lettsome BVI 3.79

Long Jump U-13 F

  • 1 Emmy Freanck SXM 4.55
  • 2 Shanice Hazel BVI 4.35
  • 3 Aprile Gumbs ANG 4.18
  • 4 Tiada Lewis ANG 4.07
  • 5 Chantal Malone BVI 4.04

Long Jump U-13 M

  • 1 Jason Richards SKB 4.89
  • 2 Shaquille Pringle SKB 4.84
  • 3 Sybastian Manners NEV 4.53
  • 4 Jevonte Croal BVI 4.52
  • 5 Antoine Carty ANG 4.47

Long Jump U-15 F

  • 1 Sheriffa Whyte SKB 5.05
  • 2 Anika Jno-Baptiste ANT 4.97
  • 3 Keshanna Connor ANG 4.83
  • 4 Olicia Benjamin ANT 4.71
  • 5 Oneilia Williams SKB 4.69

Long Jump U-15 M

  • 1 Kevin Benjamin SKB 6.00
  • 2 Kervin Benjamin SKB 5.84
  • 3 Michael Butler BVI 5.75
  • 4 Neil Alphonse ANT 5.51
  • 5 Robert Edgecombe ANT 5.48

High Jump U-11 F

  • 1 Shakila Romney ANG 1.17
  • 2 Queneala Bradshaw SKB 1.17
  • 3 Khalisha Todman BVI 1.11
  • 4 Danielle Hodge BVI 1.06
  • 5 Shymisha Caines NEV 1.06

High Jump U-11 M

  • 1 Xavier Fahie SKB 1.29
  • 2 Donald Lettsome BVI 1.20
  • 3 Joshio Morton SKB 1.05
  • 4 Deron Smith BVI 1.00
  • 4 Ricardo Hodge ANG 1.00

High Jump U-13 F

  • 1 Chantal Malone BVI 1.43
  • 2 Ariela Wilkinson NEV 1.35
  • 3 Pacesy Francis SKB 1.35
  • 4 Jayandra Rawlins SKB 1.35
  • 5 Nicolla Fraser NEV 1.30

High Jump U-13 M

  • 1 Shaquille Pringle SKB 1.48
  • 2 Kadeem Smith SKB 1.48
  • 3 Junior Medica ANT 1.45
  • 4 Kenedra Belle ANG 1.40
  • 5 Jurmaine St. Rose BVI 1.40

High Jump U-15 F

  • 1 Kwamei Perry ANT 1.45
  • 2 Lashama Parris NEV 1.45
  • 3 Rochelle Dunrod SKB 1.40
  • 4 Sheriffa Whyte SKB 1.40
  • 5 Delicia Richards NEV 1.30

High Jump U-15 M

  • 1 Kervin Benjamin SKB 1.50
  • 2 Kevin Benjamin SKB 1.50
  • 3 Robert Edgecombe ANT 1.40
  • 4 Arthur Ward ANG 1.40

Cricket Ball U-11 F

  • 1 Shakail Jackson ANT 37.39
  • 2 Valicia Hobson NEV 33.50
  • 3 Darnetia Robinson BVI 32.38
  • 4 Queneala Bradshaw SKB 30.78
  • 5 Shakila Romney ANG 30.50

Cricket Ball U-11 M

  • 1 Isenio Bryan ANG 59.65
  • 2 Junior Edwards ANT 52.82
  • 3 Deron Smith BVI 51.69
  • 4 Vernon Williams NEV 48.05
  • 5 Ricardo Hodge ANG 47.87

Cricket Ball U-13 F

  • 1 Stacy Chandler ANT 48.72
  • 2 Ariel Titus ANT 47.00
  • 3 Tiada Lewis ANG 43.03
  • 4 Aprile Gumbs ANG 40.40
  • 5 Latesha Clarke NEV 38.83

Cricket Ball U-13 M

  • 1 Kenedra Belle ANG 65.80
  • 2 Akeele Thomas ANT 60.32
  • 3 Jaimi Potter BVI 58.95
  • 4 Shavoy Powell NEV 57.5
  • 5 Ryan Khadou NEV 56.5

Shotput U-15 F

  • 1 Kimone Hannibal BVI 8.68
  • 2 Oneilia Williams SKB 7.69
  • 3 Angelica Clarke BVI 7.67
  • 4 Lashama Parris NEV 7.64
  • 5 Delicia Richards NEV 7.55

Shotput U-15 M

  • 1 Kevin Benjamin SKB 10.58
  • 2 Mikhail Howe BVI 10.32
  • 3 Brian Andrew BVI 9.60
  • 4 Eutroy Liburd NEV 9.25
  • 5 Kazrano Gumbs SKB 7.77
Comments