2003 Champions

NEVIS HIGH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORICAL NEWS ITEM FROM 2003)
Sponsored by: Daniel, Brantley & Associates and Kawajas
28/30 March 2003

The revived Nevis High Schools Championship saw Gingerland Secondary School capturing the coveted Championship trophy, winning both Male and female categories.

TOTAL POINTS
GINGERLAND - FEMALE 267
CHARLESTOWN - FEMALE 206


CLASS U-15 SEX F
POS NAME NO. TEAM PTS 

1 Elvisha Demming 20 GHS 29 
2 Ulinda Warner 113 CSS 13 
3 Lashama Parris 140 CSS 13 
4 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 11 
5 Meritza Williams 126 CSS 10 
6 Hilisha Leader 39 GHS 9 
7 Tysha Maynard 114 CSS 7
8 Zoya Challenger 132 CSS 7 
9 Aylahnique Thompson 63 GHS 6
10Keiona Daniel 127 CSS 5 


CLASS U-17 SEX F 
POS NAME NO. TEAM PTS 

1 Teressa Browne 7 GHS 14 
2 Melissa Allen 2 GHS 13 
3 Kasheba Danie l19 GHS 12 
4 Leosha Wyatt 117 CSS 11
5 Romancia Authurton 121 CSS 10 
6 Cleopatra Perry 122 CSS 10 
7 Zadia Browne 9 GHS 7 
8 Lisa Browne 8 GHS 6
9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6 
10 Perlyn Isaac 34 GHS 5

CLASS U-20 SEX F
POS NAME NO. TEAM PTS 

1 Shamyse Bartlette 118 CSS 28 
2 Zelma Mills 45 GHS 16 
3 Erika Allen 1 GHS 12 
4 Kishauna Jeffers 129 CSS 10 
5 Amie Chapman 17 GHS 8
6 Sidamo Jones 36 GHS 8 
7 Lovelle Thomas 124 CSS 8 
8 T'shanda Hobson 31 GHS 6 
9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6 
10 Shanelle Williams 68 GHS 6

Victrix Ludorum Shamyse Bartlette CSS 31


The revived Nevis High Schools Championship saw Gingerland Secondary School capturing the coveted Championship trophy, winning both Male and female categories.

TOTAL POINTS

GINGERLAND - MALE 248
CHARLESTOWN - MALE 229

CLASS U-15 SEX M
POS NAME NO.TEAM PTS
1 Jamol Hamilton 96 CSS 19
2 Trevier Smithen 57 GHS 14
3 Akeel Authurton 82 CSS 14
4 Eutroy Liburd 42 GHS 12
5 Andre Browne 10 GHS 8
6 Shamoy Sutton 59 GHS 8
7 Quinnito Griffin 27 GHS 6
8 Brendon Morris 47 GHS 6
9 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
10 Rohan Jeffers 35 GHS 5

CLASS U-17 SEX M
POS NAME NO.TEAM PTS
1 Trevoy Liburd 40 GHS 17
2 Quin Weekes 65 GHS 16
3 Keston Herbert 29 GHS 10
4 Jervin Liburd 41 GHS 9
5 Elroy Weekes 86 CSS 9
6 Winston Didder 21 GHS 6
7 Julius Manners 43 GHS 6
8 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
9 Glenroy Sturge 107 CSS 6
10 Bejorn Morton 88 CSS 5

CLASS U-20 SEX M
POS NAME NO.TEAM PTS
1 Robert Morton 89 CSS 22
2 Tamasa Samuels 93 CSS 17
3 Shervon Greene 91 CSS 14
4 Carlston Julius 90 CSS 12
5 Ronald Freeman 24 GHS 9
6 Delisia Richards 56 GHS 6
7 Melvin Stoutt 58 GHS 6
8 Kevin Guishard 144 CSS 6
9 Joshua Browne 5 GHS 4
10 Ian Byron 14 GHS 4

Victor Ludurom Robert Morton CSS 28

Comments