Oualie Trials 2002

 

OUALIE CARIFTA TRIALS

9th MARCH 2002

Grove Park, Nevis

 

NAME,TEAM,POSITION,TIME

100 METERS U 15 F

  1. MERITZER WILLIAMS,CSS,1,12:51
  2. ALDRICIA BURKE,GSS,2,13:28
  3. SASHA DORE,GSS,3,13:74
  4. DELICIA RICHARDS,GSS,4,13:84
  5. ELISA CLAXTON,SUGAR MARTIN,5,14:75
  6. DONELLA DORE,CPS,6,15:00
  7. ALEXANDRIA GAITON,SUGAR MARTIN,7,14:88
  8. SHAKEEMA BARTLETTE,CSS,DNF,

100 METERS U 17 F

  1. KATHEYAN SUTTON,GSS,1,11:95
  2. KASHEBA DANIEL,GSS,2,12:06
  3. JULIETTA JOHNSON,EVC,3,12:55
  4. SUIRENE MITCHUM,EVC,4,12:96
  5. SHAMYSE BARTLETTE,CSS,5,13:19

100 METERS U 20 F

  1. NATHANDRA JOHN,EVC,2,12:28
  2. GERMAINE BUCHANAN,BHS,3,12:89

100 METERS 20+ F

  1. TANIKA LIBURD,NEVIS,1,11:95
  2. IANTHA BURKE,SKB,,12:3

100 METERS U 17 M

  1. ROBERT MORTON,CSS,3,10.93
  2. ROBERT JOHNSON,CSS,1,11:55
  3. LAWTEN FORBES,CSS,2,11:58
  4. MARVIN WHYTE,SUGAR MARTIN,3,11:91
  5. WHITLEY WILLIAMS,SUGAR MARTIN,4,12:09
  6. KENROY WARNER,GSS,5,12:85
  7. TREVOY LIBURD,GSS,6,13:15
  8. WINSTON DIDDIER,GSS,7,13:75
  9. JEVANI ANTHONY,SUGAR MARTIN,8,
  10. TRAVIS JAMES,SUGAR MARTIN,,

100 METERS U 20 M

  1. LESTON FARREL,BHS,5,
  2. RODELL WATTLEY,CSS,6,

100 METERS 20+ M

  1. DONNEL ESDAILLE,EVC,1,10.72
  2. DWAYNE WARNER,,2,10.86
  3. MARVIN ANDREW,,3,11.38

200 METERS U 15 F

  1. ALDRICIA BURKE,GSS,1,28.24
  2. LaTOYA LAWRENCE,CSS,2,29.37
  3. SASHA DORE,GSS,3,29.59
  4. LEOSHA WATTS,CSS,4,30.39
  5. CHRISTINE FIELDS,CSS,5,36.74

200 METERS U 17 F

  1. KASHEBA DANIEL,GSS,1,26.36
  2. CATHEYAN SUTTON,GSS,2,27.84

200 METERS U 17 M

  1. ROBERT MORTON,CSS,1,
  2. JASON FRANCE,GSS,2,26.57,??
  3. LAWTEN FORBES,CSS,2,,
  4. TREVOY LIBURD,GSS,3,,
  5. KENROY WARNER,GSS,4,,

400 METERS U 15 F

  1. LaTOYA LAWRENCE,CSS,1,1:06.48,
  2. ALVESHA DEMMING,GSS,2,1:07.75,
  3. CLEOPATRA PERRY,CSS,3,1:08.61,
  4. CHADIOLA CHUMEY,SUGAR MARTIN,4,1:08.70,
  5. ELISA CLAXTON,SUGAR MARTIN,5,1:08.97,
  6. CHRISTY HERBERT,CAYON,6,1:09.47,
  7. MELISSA GAITON,SUGAR MARTIN,7,,
  8. KEREECE ARCHIBALD,CSS,,,

400 METERS U 17 F

  1. TERESA BROWNE,GSS,1,1:03.22
  2. LATISHA WEBBE,BHS,2,1:06.56
  3. KEREECE ARCHIBALD,CSS,3,1:07.13

400 METERS U 20 F

  1. JERMAINE BUCHANAN,BHS,1,1:02.00
  2. NICOLA HERBERT,BHS,2,1:40.76

400 METERS U 15 M

  1. JASON FRANCE,GSS,1,1:01.34
  2. WHYLEY WILLIAMS,WA,2,1:05.63
  3. IRANDY BYRON,WA,3,1:10.31
  4. KENNEY SMITHEN,CSS,4,1:16.45

400 METERS U 17 M

  1. CALSTON JULIUS,CSS,1,55.42
  2. SHEFTON DANIEL,GSS,2,56.12
  3. JAVONIE PEMBERTON,CSS,3,57.09
  4. LAWTEN FORBES,CSS,4,58.71
  5. ROBERT JOHNSON,CSS,5,1:00.41
  6. ELSTON SAMUEL,BHS,6,1:01.80
  7. MARVIN WHITE,WA,7,1:01.81
  8. MAURIZIO CHUMNAY,BHS,8,1:03.40

400 METERS 20+ M

  1. KEMOROY PERCIVAL,,1,51.46
  2. SHERMEL CAINES,,2,55.32

800 METERS U 15 F

  1. CLEOPATRA PERRY,CSS,1,2:46.01
  2. ZADIA BROWNE,GSS,2,2:50.37
  3. ELVISHA DEMMING,GSS,3,2:50.61
  4. PERLYNE ISAAC,GSS,4,2:56.19
  5. HUMARRAH CLARKE,GSS,5,2:56.34
  6. ANTOINETTE ISAAC,GSS,6,3:11.34
  7. VERNA GRANT,GSS,7,3:11.46
  8. NATASHA HUGHES,GSS,8,3:14.68
  9. TERA GRIFFIN,GSS,9,3:18.34

800 METERS U 17 F

  1. ZELMA MILLS,,1,2:46.01
  2. CLEOSTE PHILLIP,,2,2:56.19

800 METERS U 15 M

  1. ELROY WEEKES,CSS,1,2:36.22
  2. QUINNITO GRIFFIN,GSS,2,2:39.15
  3. TAMARI HUGGINS,CSS,3,2:46.93
  4. SHANE BROWNE,GSS,4,3:04.19

800 METERS U 17 M

  1. CHEFTON DANIEL,GSS,1,2:15.96
  2. CALSTON JULIUS,CSS,2,2:20.16
  3. JANONNE PEMBERTON,CSS,3,2:21.42
  4. MERVIN FRANCE,GSS,4,2:23.15
  5. THYNEL MARTIN,CSS,5,2:24.56
  6. LESLIE HUGGINS,GSS,6,2:26.78
  7. MAURIZIO CHUMNEY,BHS,7,2:39.15

800 METERS U 20 M

GAVIN GERALD,CSS,1,2:20.06

1500 METERS U 15 F

  1. ZADIA BROWNE,GSS,1,5:54.17
  2. HUMARRAH CLARKE,GSS,2,6:20.06
  3. KAZEL WILLIAMS,CPS,3,6:23.33
  4. PERLYN ISAAC,GSS,4,6:35.34
  5. TANISHA HENDRICKSON,CSS,5,6:47.12
  6. NATHALIE HUGHES,GSS,6,7:03.12
  7. ANTOINETTE ISAAC,GSS,7,7:03.33
  8. SHARIMA NEWTON,GSS,8,7:04.18
  9. VERNA GRANT,GSS,9,7:09.78
  10. CLEOPATRA PERRY,CSS,10,7:10.72
  11. TERA GRIFFIN,GSS,11,7:22.94

1500 METERS U 17 F

  1. KISHAMA TWEED,SUGAR MARTIN,1,5:51.67
  2. CLOUSTE PHILLIP,GSS,2,6:08.93
  3. T-SHANDA HOBSON,GSS,3,6:23.62
  4. NICOLA HERBERT,BHS,4,

1500 METERS U 20 F

  1. NICOLA HERBERT,BHS,1,6:25.20

1500 METERS U 15 M

  1. TERENZ RICHARDS,EVC,1,5:09.01
  2. ELROY WEEKES,CSS,2,5:20.96
  3. TAMARI HUGGINS,CSS,3,5:25.76
  4. EUTROY LIBURD,GSS,4,5:31.81
  5. DAQUANI NEWTON,CPS,5,
  6. RUNAL ROBINSON,CPS,6,

1500 METERS U 17 M

  1. THYNEL MARTIN,GSS,1,4:57.88
  2. DULANI PHILLIP,GSS,2,4:58.72
  3. SHIRVON CAREY,CSS,3,5:04.06
  4. MAURIZIO CHUMNEY,BHS,4,5:11.96
  5. TREVOR NISBETT,SUGAR MARTIN,5,5:12.18

 

NAME,TEAM,ORDER,DIST,DIST,DIST,DIST,POS,MAX DIST

SHOT-PUT OPEN M

  1. SHAWN WARNER,,1,11.12,10.47,11.55,X,1,11.55
  2. CHARLES MOLYNEAUX,,3,11.09,11.31,10.83,X,2,11.31
  3. LESTROY BROWNE,,5,11.20,9.75,10.19,10.33,3,11.20
  4. ALLISTON CLARKE,,4,X,9.63,9.23,10.34,4,10.34
  5. RONRICK PEMBERTON,,8,X,X,8.85,X,5,8.85
  6. KEJAL REEDE,,2,8.37,X,8.22,7.93,6,8.37
  7. KERMANI WEBBE,,6,X,8.22,8.18,8.22,7,8.22
  8. RODELL WATTLEY,,7,X,X,X,X,,0.00

DISCUS OPEN M

  1. CHARLES MOLYNEAUX,EVC,1,X,25.30,29.30,27.32,1,29.30
  2. SHAWN WARNER,OTT,3,26.00,28.20,29.29,29.25,2,29.29
  3. LESTROY BROWNE,HV,2,27.79,28.32,27.67,27.06,3,28.32
  4. KEJAL REEDE,GSS,4,16.20,17.18,16.60,18.80,4,18.80

LONG JUMP OPEN F

  1. TANIKA LIBURD,CSS,6,5.11,F,5.27,F,1,5.27
  2. ONEILIA WILLIAMS,CHS,7,4.56,4.94,4.42,4.38,2,4.94
  3. SHAMYSE BARTLETTE,,1,4.65,4.44,4.76,4.71,3,4.76
  4. MELISSA ALLEN,GSS,5,4.40,4.73,4.57,4.30,4,4.73
  5. ZELMA MILLS,GSS,2,4.60,4.52,4.56,F,5,4.60
  6. TRISIHNA JOSHUA,GSS,3,2.50,F,4.13,4.48,6,4.48
  7. ERICA ALLEN,GSS,4,F,4.17,4.28,4.24,7,4.28
  8. NATALIE HUGHES,GSS,9,3.52,F,F,F,8,3.52

LONG JUMP OPEN M

  1. JAMION BROOKES,,10,F,6.21,F,6.50,1,6.50
  2. DONVILLE ADDY,,7,5.68,6.01,5.50,6.20,2,6.20
  3. JERMAINE STEVENS,,6,F,5.94,6.04,6.11,3,6.11
  4. KEMORY PERCIVAL,,5,5.76,5.79,5.35,5.95,4,5.95
  5. RODDEL WATTLEY,,11,5.40,5.91,5.52,5.74,5,5.91
  6. LESTON FARREL,,9,F,5.08,5.50,F,6,5.50
  7. LEON JEFFERS,,2,F,F,4.81,F,7,4.81

 

HIGH JUMP OPEN F,,,1.24,1.27,1.32,1.38,1.43,1.48,1.53,1.58

NAME,TEAM,ORDER,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,POS,HT

  1. ZELMA MILLS,GSS,1,O,O,O,O,O,XO,XO,XXX,1,1.53
  2. KANEISA BYRON,EVC,3,O,O,O,O,O,O,XXX,,2,1.48
  3. MELISSA ALLEN,GSS,6,O,O,O,O,XXX,,,,3,1.38
  4. ERICA ALLEN,GSS,2,O,O,XXX,,,,,,4,1.27
  5. NATALIE HUGHES,GSS,5,O,XO,XXX,,,,,,4,1.27
  6. SHARIMA BURKE,CHS,4,,,,,,,,,#N/A

HIGH JUMP OPEN M,,,1.42,1.47,1.51,1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.83,1.89,1.94

NAME,TEAM,ORDER,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,HT,POS,HT

  1. BRIAN MORRIS,EVC,9,O,O,O,O,O,O,O,O,O,O,XXX,1,1.89
  2. GARFIELD VIRGO,,10,O,O,O,O,O,O,XO,XXX,,,,2,1.73
  3. JAMION BROOKES,EVC,8,O,O,O,O,O,XO,XXX,,,,,3,1.68
  4. LESTON FARRELL,BHS,5,O,O,XO,O,XXO,XXO,XXX,,,,,4,1.68
  5. RHONDI TAYLOR,GSS,1,O,O,XO,XO,XXX,,,,,,,5,1.58
  6. RODELL WATTLEY,CSS,2,O,O,XO,XXX,,,,,,,,6,1.51
  7. KARION HERBERT,GSS,3,O,XO,XXX,,,,,,,,,7,1.47
  8. KEVIN BENJAMIN,CHS,6,XXO,XXX,,,,,,,,,,8,1.42
  9. WHITLEY WILLIAMS,WA,7,XXO,XXX,,,,,,,,,,8,1.42
  10. IRANDY BYRON,WA,4,XXX
Comments