TDC Interschool '02

 
SCORES
 
Combined Team Scores

  Place  School                                                 Points  Ties  Rec  Total Pts

  • 1 Sandy Point High School            SPHS     257.5   3.5   0.0    261.0
  • 2 Verchilds High School                VHS       215.5   2.5   8.0    226.0
  • 3 Basseterre High School               BHS      161.0   1.0   0.0    162.0
  • 4 Cayon High School                     CHS      138.5   0.5   2.0    141.0
  • 5 Gingerland Secondary                 GSS      125.0   0.0   2.0    127.0
  • 6 Washington Archibald High         WAHS  120.0   1.5   0.0    121.5
  • 7 Charlestown Secondary               CSS       62.0    0.0   0.0     62.0
  • 8 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College   CFB       18.0    0.0   0.0    18.0

Female Team Scores

  Place School                                                Points   Ties   Rec   Total Pts

  • 1 Sandy Point High School         SPHS    143.0    1.0     0.0     144.0
  • 2 Gingerland Secondary               GSS      99.0     2.0     0.0     101.0
  • 3 Cayon High School                   CHS     97.0     2.0      0.0      99.0
  • 4 Verchilds High School               VHS     82.5     2.5      0.0      85.0
  • 5 Basseterre High School              BHS     67.0     0.0      0.0     67.0
  • 6 Washington Archibald High    WAHS     30.5     0.5      0.0     31.0
  • 7 Charlestown Secondary              CSS     21.0     0.0      0.0     21.0
  • 8 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College  CFB      0.0     0.0      0.0        0.0

Male Team Scores

  Place  School                                                  Points   Ties   Rec  Total Pts

  • 1 Verchilds High School                 VHS      133.0   0.0    8.0    141.0
  • 2 Sandy Point High School             SPHS    114.5   2.5    0.0    117.0
  • 3 Basseterre High School               BHS        94.0   1.0    0.0      95.0
  • 4 Washington Archibald High         WAHS    89.5   1.0    0.0      90.5
  • 5 Cayon High School                     CHS        41.5   0.5    0.0      42.0
  • 5 Charlestown Secondary              CSS         41.0   0.0    0.0      41.0
  • 7 Gingerland Secondary                 GSS         26.0   0.0    0.0      26.0
  • 8 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College  CFB         18      0.0    0.0      18.0


DIVISION  SCORES

Junior Division

  Place  School                                     Points   Total    F     M

  • 1 Sandy Point High School            SPHS   107     67     40
  • 2 Verchilds High School                VHS       67     24     43
  • 3 Gingerland Secondary                GSS        54     31     23
  • 4 Cayon High School                    CHS        37     22    15
  • 5 Washington Archibald High        WAHS    31     32       8
  • 6 Basseterre High School               BHS       29     10     19
  • 7 Charlestown Secondary              CSS        10      8       2
  • 8 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College  CFB         0       0       0

Intermediate Division

 Place  School                                           Points  Total    F     M

  • 1 Sandy Point High School                SPHS     62     31    31
  • 2 Basseterre High School                  BHS       59     28    31
  • 3 Gingerland Secondary                    GSS       57     54      3
  • 4 Washington Archibald High            WAHS   55     22    33
  • 5 Verchilds High School                    VHS       54    11     43
  • 6 Charlestown Secondary                 CSS        30    12       9
  • 7 Cayon High School                        CHS       29    18     11
  • 8 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College     CFB         0      0       0

Senior Division

  Place  School                                         Points  Total     F     M

  • 1 Verchilds High School                   VHS      105    50     55
  • 2 Sandy Point High School               SPHS      92    46     46
  • 3 Cayon High School                       CHS        75    59     16
  • 4 Basseterre High School                 BHS        74     29    45
  • 5 Washington Archibald High           WAHS    36       6    30
  • 6 Charlestown Secondary                 CSS        22     12    10
  • 7 Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College     CFB       18       0    18
  • 8 Gingerland Secondary                    GSS       16      16     0


OVERALL  CHAMPION  ATHLETES

FEMALE

Malaika Anthony        SPHS  21

Nathandra  John         CHS   21

MALE

Ervin Woolard            VHS  39


CLASS CHAMPIONS

Junior (F)              Malaika Anthony  SPHS   21

Junior (M)             Ervin Woolard     VHS     39

Intermediate (F)    Kasheba Daniel    GSS     19

Intermediate (M)  Aneval Dias           VHS    28

Senior (F)             Nathandra John     CHS    21

Senior (M)            Eston Williams       VHS   30

 

 

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/23/02 05:12 AM 2002

TDC/COCA COLA INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP

3/22/02 to 3/24/02 Basseterre High School, St. Kitts

Results Event 1 Girls Under 15 Long Jump Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 4.94m 4/7/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 4.89m 7
  • 2 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 4.83m 5
  • 3 282 Henry, Kimoy Sandy Point 4.61m 3
  • 4 104 Jeffers, Shamarda Basseterre H 4.36m 2
  • 5 34 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi 4.25m 1
  • 6 342 Hughes, Natalie Gingerland 4.23m
  • 7 18 Evans, Kae-rise Verchilds hi 4.14m
  • 8 227 Maloney, Candice W A High 4.06m
  • 9 252 Wilson, La-Real W A High 3.97m
  • 9 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 3.97m
  • 11 106 Jeffers, Tishana Basseterre H 3.95m
  • 12 398 Parris, Lasharma Charlestown 3.92m
  • 13 410 Wyatt, Leasha Charlestown 3.83m
  • 14 188 Wilson, Shakeima Cayon High 3.79m

Event 2 Boys Under 15 Long Jump Junior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 6.48m 4/3/93 Delvin Matthew, CHS Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 5.24m 7
  • 2 333 France, Jason Gingerland 5.18m 5
  • 3 75 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H 5.16m 3
  • 4 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy Point 5.08m 2
  • 5 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 5.05m 1
  • 6 194 Bassue, Hamil W A High 5.01m
  • 7 117 Nisbett, Jamal Basseterre H 4.74m
  • 8 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 4.65m
  • 9 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High 4.60m
  • 9 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 4.60m
  • 11 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 4.56m
  • 12 355 Smithen, Trevier Gingerland 4.28m
  • 13 404 Smithen, Kenny Charlestown 4.00m
  • -- 407 Weekes, Elroy Charlestown ND

Event 3 Girls 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 1.60m 3/3/85 P Thompson / M Duggins-1991-04-06, CHS / SP Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 349 Mills, Zelma Gingerland 1.52m 7
  • 2 294 Jeffers, Chevanne Sandy Point 1.47m 5
  • 3 10 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi 1.42m 3
  • 4 230 Mills, Michelena W A High J1.42m 2
  • 5 296 Lanas, Cassanya Sandy Point J1.42m 1
  • 6 123 Rawlins, Samantha Basseterre H 1.37m
  • 6 151 Caesar, Maliesha Cayon High 1.37m
  • 8 228 Mason, Melissa W A High 1.32m
  • 9 356 Sutton, Katheyan Gingerland J1.32m
  • 10 110 Liburd, Shakimo Basseterre H 1.27m
  • -- 426 Saunders, Nicholla Cayon High NH
  • -- 22 Francis, Narelle Verchilds hi NH

Event 3 Boys 15-16 High Jump Intermediate ======================================================================= Interschool: R 1.91m 4/6/91 Vance Clarke, BHS Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 247 Warner, Lenniel W A High 1.78m 7
  • 2 26 Gumbs, Michael Verchilds hi 1.73m 5
  • 3 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown J1.73m 3
  • 4 259 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point J1.73m 2
  • 5 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi J1.73m 1
  • 6 77 Daley, Stephan Basseterre H 1.58m
  • 7 359 Taylor, Rhandi Gingerland J1.58m
  • 8 399 Pemberton, Javonni Charlestown J1.58m
  • 9 239 Richardson, Valent W A High 1.52m
  • 9 270 Flemming, Julian Sandy Point 1.52m
  • 10 348 Martin, Thynel Gingerland J1.47m
  • -- 125 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H NH
  • -- 152 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High NH

Event 4 Girls 17-19 Shot Put Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 11.12m 4/7/01 Valerie Connor, CFB Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 156 Dore, Chantil Cayon High 8.54m 7
  • 2 222 James, Jahida W A High 8.45m 5
  • 3 177 Richards, Isis Cayon High 8.32m 3
  • 4 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 8.24m 2
  • 5 98 Howell, Genelle Basseterre H 7.95m 1
  • 6 86 Galloway, Veira Basseterre H 7.70m
  • 7 53 Sutton, Tessa Verchilds hi 7.69m
  • 8 329 Daniel, Samantha Gingerland 7.68m
  • 8 284 Herbert, Alecha Sandy Point 7.68m
  • 10 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 7.59m
  • 11 249 Weaver, Chere-Ann W A High 7.27m
  • 12 19 Foster, Angele Verchilds hi 7.19m
  • 13 321 Browne, Kendie Gingerland 6.43m

Event 5 Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw Open Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 52.49m 3/30/97 Elvis Williams, CFB Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 413 Browne, Lesroy Cfb College 49.33m 7
  • 2 61 Williams, Eston Verchilds hi 44.11m 5
  • 3 56 Veira, Kyam Verchilds hi 40.76m 3
  • 4 318 Woods, Ronley Sandy Point 39.80m 2
  • 5 108 Jones, Adolphus Basseterre H 38.66m 1
  • 6 280 Hendricks, Akim Sandy Point 34.16m
  • 7 66 Bailey, Azem Basseterre H 33.70m
  • 8 363 Whittaker, Rodell Gingerland 33.27m
  • 9 216 Francis, Theowandi W A High 30.89m
  • 10 352 Reede, Kejal Gingerland 30.50m
  • 11 414 Farrel, Leston Cfb College 29.83m
  • 12 395 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 28.80m
  • 13 391 Lawrence, Kareem Charlestown 25.09m
  • 14 186 Williams, Lenbirch Cayon High 21.31m
  • 15 198 Byron, Vladimir W A High 18.62m

Event 6 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================== Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 167 John, Nathandra Cayon High 59.50Q 2
  • 2 92 Henry, Kimoya Basseterre H 1:06.56Q 1
  • 3 71 Buchanan, Germaine Basseterre H 1:00.50Q 2
  • 4 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 1:08.44Q 1
  • 5 289 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 1:03.37Q 2
  • 6 20 Francis, Alisha Verchilds hi 1:08.56Q 1
  • 7 181 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 1:10.56q 1
  • 8 326 Chapman, Amie Gingerland 1:12.50q 2
  • 9 409 Williams, Shontel Charlestown 1:14.37 2
  • 10 248 Wattley, Melissa W A High 1:15.07 2

Event 7 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior =================================================================== Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/87 Randolph Thomas, BHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 384 Huggins, Tito Charlestown 53.12Q 2
  • 2 164 James, Kinney Cayon High 54.75Q 1
  • 3 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 53.15Q 2
  • 4 90 Harris, Atiba Basseterre H 55.57Q 1
  • 5 307 Richardson, Eldrin Sandy Point 56.00Q 2
  • 6 8 Bussue, Marvin Verchilds hi 56.19Q 1
  • 7 401 Richardson, Jason Charlestown 56.87q 1
  • 8 265 Crossley, Sean Sandy Point 57.44q 1
  • 9 330 Daniel, Shefton Gingerland 57.57 2
  • 10 240 Ryan, Akimba W A High 57.59 2
  • -- 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H NT 2
  • -- 162 Henry, Jamie Cayon High NT 2

Event 8 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================== Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 322 Browne, Teresa Gingerland 1:02.63Q 2
  • 2 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 1:03.50Q 1
  • 3 300 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:05.50Q 2
  • 4 140 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 1:05.75Q 1
  • 5 170 Mitcham, Surine Cayon High 1:06.12Q 2
  • 6 292 Huggins, Rochelle Sandy Point 1:07.19Q 1
  • 7 163 Huggins, Sabrina Cayon High 1:07.50q 1
  • 8 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 1:07.68q 2
  • 9 206 Delaney, Crisma W A High 1:07.75 1
  • 10 10 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi 1:07.81 1
  • 11 67 Bergin, Latanga Basseterre H 1:09.31 2
  • 12 48 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi 1:11.25 2
  • 13 371 Budgeon, Charmaine Charlestown 1:22.12 1
  • 14 405 Thomas, Lovelle Charlestown 1:27.18 2

Event 9 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate =================================================================== Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/89 Sheldon Kelly, BHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi 53.62Q 2
  • 2 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown 54.88Q 1
  • 3 247 Warner, Lenniel W A High 55.88Q 1
  • 4 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point 56.13Q 2
  • 5 389 Julius, Calston Charlestown 56.25Q 2
  • 6 183 Thomas, Othni Cayon High 57.12Q 1
  • 7 7 Bussue, Eugene Verchilds hi 57.56q 1
  • 8 77 Daley, Stephan Basseterre H 57.69q 2
  • 9 150 Byron, Javese Cayon High 58.32 2
  • 10 347 Liburd, Trevoy Gingerland 58.94 1
  • 11 237 Richards, Lorne W A High 1:00.37 2
  • 12 297 Leader, Elvis Sandy Point 1:02.06 1
  • 13 130 Samuel, Elston Basseterre H 1:03.81 1

Event 10 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================== Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 1:03.87Q 2
  • 2 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 1:04.06Q 1
  • 3 57 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi 1:04.82Q 2
  • 4 331 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 1:06.44Q 1
  • 5 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 1:06.25Q 2
  • 6 234 Pemberton, Nadia W A High 1:11.25Q 1
  • 7 325 Burke, Aldriscia Gingerland 1:07.37q 2
  • 8 201 Chumney, Chadiola W A High 1:07.56q 2
  • 9 410 Wyatt, Leasha Charlestown 1:10.25 2
  • 10 5 Berkley, Roslyn Verchilds hi 1:12.37 1
  • 11 88 Gordon, Michelle Basseterre H 1:13.57 1
  • 12 107 Johnson, Mervisa Basseterre H 1:16.50 2
  • -- 149 Burke, Sherima Cayon High NT 1

Event 11 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior =================================================================== Interschool: R 56.69 3/30/97 Jevon Francis, BJHS Name Year School Prelims H# ===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi R 56.12Q 1
  • 2 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 1:00.31Q 2
  • 3 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 58.06Q 1
  • 4 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 1:00.69Q 2
  • 5 333 France, Jason Gingerland 59.75Q 1
  • 6 133 Stephens, Lendon Basseterre H 1:02.12Q 2
  • 7 128 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H 1:00.87q 1
  • 8 291 Huggins, Owen Sandy Point 1:02.94q 2
  • 9 208 Desuza, Josh W A High 1:03.75 2
  • 9 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High 1:03.75 1
  • 11 180 Silcott, Donelle Cayon High 1:06.44 1
  • 12 357 Sutton, Shamoy Gingerland 1:06.69 2

Event 13 Girls 15-19 Triple Jump Open Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 11.21m 4/5/98 Ritza Douglas, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 41 Nathan, Sindy Verchilds hi 11.10m 7
  • 2 20 Francis, Alisha Verchilds hi 10.50m 5
  • 3 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 10.44m 3
  • 4 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 10.43m 2
  • 5 71 Buchanan, Germaine Basseterre H 10.26m 1
  • 6 177 Richards, Isis Cayon High 10.20m
  • 7 151 Caesar, Maliesha Cayon High 9.56m
  • 8 73 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 9.20m
  • -- 289 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point FOUL

Event 14 Boys 17-19 Shot Put Senior ======================================================================= Interschool: R 12.80m 4/7/79 Rudolph Vanlow, Convent Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 413 Browne, Lesroy Cfb College 12.30m 7
  • 2 111 Liburd, Steve Basseterre H 11.93m 5
  • 3 266 Douglas, Floyd Sandy Point 11.20m 3
  • 4 61 Williams, Eston Verchilds hi 11.02m 2
  • 5 224 Lawrence, Damien W A High 11.01m 1
  • 6 285 Heyliger, Othniel Sandy Point 10.82m
  • 7 176 Rawlins, Elroy Cayon High 10.77m
  • 8 78 Davis, Viere Basseterre H 10.23m
  • 9 203 Davis, Jermille W A High 10.08m
  • 10 354 Simmonds, Marco Gingerland 9.86m
  • 11 363 Whittaker, Rodell Gingerland 9.80m
  • 12 9 Carty, Brent Verchilds hi 9.58m
  • 13 185 Williams, Julio Cayon High 9.40m
  • 14 391 Lawrence, Kareem Charlestown 8.86m
  • 15 401 Richardson, Jason Charlestown 7.63m

 


 

SCORES - END OF DAY 1

                         BHS CSS  VHS  GHS  WAH  SPHS GSS CFBC

Juniors                  5       0       1       8         0        12      10       0

Intermediate         0       3        9       0         9          8         7       0

Senior                    8       6      32    18      15       29       17      14

TOTAL                13      6      32     18       15        29      17     14

 

 

 
DAY 3  -  RESULTS
 
 

Event 56 Boys 17-19 High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 1.98m 4/3/93 Vance Clarke, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 61 Williams, Eston Verchilds hi 1.82m 7
  • 2 203 Davis, Jermille W A High 1.77m 5
  • 3 258 Bradshaw, Tarik Sandy Point 1.68m 2
  • 3 265 Crossley, Sean Sandy Point 1.68m 2
  • 3 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H 1.68m 2
  • 6 210 Dupont, Ijahta W A High J1.68m
  • 7 401 Richardson, Jason Charlestown J1.68m
  • 7 90 Harris, Atiba Basseterre H J1.68m
  • 9 47 Rogers, Calvis Verchilds hi 1.63m
  • 10 354 Simmonds, Marco Gingerland J1.63m
  • 11 385 Jeffers, Frank Charlestown 1.57m
  • -- 338 Herbert, Kharim Gingerland NH

 

Event 57 Boys Under 15 Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 10.22m 4/5/98 Leroy Browne, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 233 Peets, Mahari W A High 10.08m 7
  • 2 269 Farrell, Devon Sandy Point 9.10m 5
  • 3 352 Reede, Kejal Gingerland 8.65m 3
  • 4 75 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H 8.00m 2
  • 5 355 Smithen, Trevier Gingerland 7.50m 1
  • 6 139 Wattley, Xaviee Basseterre H 7.26m
  • 7 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 6.99m
  • 8 261 Buchannan, Chadin Sandy Point 6.84m
  • 8 184 Thompson, Dion Cayon High 6.84m
  • 10 45 Rawlins, Kevin Verchilds hi 6.71m
  • 11 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 6.51m
  • 12 407 Weekes, Elroy Charlestown 6.04m
  • -- 404 Smithen, Kenny Charlestown ND
  • -- 208 Desuza, Josh W A High FOUL

Event 58 Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior

==================================================================

Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/94 Josephine France, CSS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  • 1 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 12.80Q 1
  • 2 408 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 13.30Q 2
  • 3 173 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 13.20Q 1
  • 4 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 13.50Q 2
  • 4 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 13.50Q 2
  • 6 113 Maynard, Mauricia Basseterre H 13.40Q 1
  • 7 325 Burke, Aldriscia Gingerland 13.60q 1
  • 7 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 13.60q 2
  • 9 80 Eddy, Candita Basseterre H 13.70 2
  • 10 236 Rawlins, Natasha W A High 13.80 1
  • 11 57 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi 13.90 1
  • 12 205 Davis, Rashida W A High 14.00 2
  • 13 410 Wyatt, Leasha Charlestown 14.10 1

 

Event 59 Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior

===================================================================

Interschool: R 11.63 4/4/92 Delvin Matthew, CHS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

  • 1 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 12.10Q 2
  • 2 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 12.62Q 1
  • 3 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High 12.20Q 2
  • 4 333 France, Jason Gingerland 12.69Q 1
  • 5 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 12.40Q 2
  • 6 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy Point 12.94Q 1
  • 7 208 Desuza, Josh W A High 13.00q 1
  • 8 139 Wattley, Xaviee Basseterre H 13.13q 2
  • 9 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 13.18 2
  • 10 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 13.40 1
  • 11 407 Weekes, Elroy Charlestown 13.50 1
  • 11 350 Pemberton, Denrick Gingerland 13.50 2
  • -- 112 Matthew, Javin Basseterre H NT 1

 

Event 60 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

===================================================================

Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/80 Christine Lewis, CSS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

  • 1 168 Johnson, Julietta Cayon High 12.50Q 1
  • 2 356 Sutton, Katheyan Gingerland 12.90Q 2
  • 3 283 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point 12.70Q 1
  • 4 170 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 13.12Q 2
  • 5 131 Sargeant, Shameca Basseterre H 12.80Q 1
  • 6 254 Alford, Astrid Sandy Point 13.13Q 2
  • 7 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 13.00q 1
  • 8 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 13.70q 2
  • 9 230 Mills, Michelena W A High 14.10 1
  • 10 36 Lapsey, Maluska Verchilds hi 14.20 1
  • 10 48 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi 14.20 2
  • 12 368 Bartlette, Shakeem Charlestown 15.20 2
  • -- 386 Jeffers, Kishauna Charlestown NT 1
  • -- 103 Jeffers, Nikisha Basseterre H NT 2

 

Event 61 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

===================================================================

Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/91 Marcel Frazer, BHS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

  • 1 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown 11.40Q 1
  • 2 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point 11.70Q 2
  • 3 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi 11.70Q 1
  • 4 3 Archibald, Clyreen Verchilds hi 12.00Q 2
  • 5 221 James, Damien W A High 11.80Q 1
  • 6 395 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 12.30Q 2
  • 7 118 Phillip, Corrie Basseterre H 12.10q 1
  • 8 317 Wiltshire, Ruan Sandy Point 12.20q 1
  • 9 179 Richardson, Anvil Cayon High 12.40 2
  • 10 211 Edmeade, Travis W A High 12.50 2
  • 11 169 Matthew, Shayne Cayon High 12.70 1
  • 12 341 Huggins, Rashid Gingerland 12.90 2
  • 12 347 Liburd, Trevoy Gingerland 12.90 1
  • -- 66 Bailey, Azem Basseterre H NT 2

 

Event 62 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior

===================================================================

Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

  • 1 167 John, Nathandra Cayon High 12.70Q 2
  • 2 44 Phillip, Tamoya Verchilds hi 13.00Q 1
  • 3 41 Nathan, Sindy Verchilds hi 12.80Q 2
  • 4 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 13.06Q 1
  • 5 268 Fahie, Tonica Sandy Point 13.00Q 2
  • 6 73 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 13.20Q 1
  • 7 74 Clarke, Nicola Basseterre H 13.20q 2
  • 8 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 13.70q 1
  • 8 370 Bubb, Merander Charlestown 13.70q 2
  • 10 235 Powell, Zulay W A High 14.10 1
  • 11 246 Warner, Kenesha W A High 14.80 2
  • -- 411 Bass, Tamaju Cfb College NT 1
  • -- 416 Hanley, Ayana Cfb College NT 2

 

Event 63 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior

===================================================================

Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/83 Charles Freeman, SPHS Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

  • 1 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 11.00Q 1
  • 2 264 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 11.50Q 2
  • 3 315 Warner, Shane Sandy Point 11.20Q 1
  • 4 155 Delashley, Desmond Cayon High 11.60Q 2
  • 5 162 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 11.30Q 1
  • 6 354 Simmonds, Marco Gingerland 11.90Q 2
  • 7 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H 11.60q 1
  • 8 189 Adams, Trevis W A High 11.65q 1
  • 9 417 Hazel, Zekey Cfb College 11.69 1
  • 10 406 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown 11.80 1
  • 11 134 Stokes, Castin Basseterre H 12.12 2
  • 12 202 Cornelius, Vernon W A High 12.19 2
  • 13 47 Rogers, Calvis Verchilds hi 12.30 2
  • 14 421 Matthew, Glenville Cfb College 12.40 2
  • 15 385 Jeffers, Frank Charlestown 14.30 2

 

Event 64 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 1:01.00 4/8/95 Auriel Mills, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  • 1 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 1:04.50 7
  • 2 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 1:05.00 5
  • 3 57 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi 1:05.40 3
  • 4 331 Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 1:07.10 2
  • 5 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 1:09.60 1
  • 6 234 Pemberton, Nadia W A High 1:09.70
  • 7 201 Chumney, Chadiola W A High 1:10.11
  • -- 325 Burke, Aldriscia Gingerland NT

 

Event 65 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 55.90 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 55.90R 7
  • 2 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 57.10 5
  • 3 333 France, Jason Gingerland 59.60 3
  • 4 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 1:01.20 2
  • 5 128 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H 1:01.70 1
  • 6 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High 1:03.10
  • 7 133 Stephens, Lendon Basseterre H 1:04.70
  • 8 291 Huggins, Owen Sandy Point 1:07.60
 
 
 
RESULTS  -  DAY 3
 
 
Event 66 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 58.75 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen, BJHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 1:01.30 7
  • 2 322 Browne, Teresa Gingerland 1:02.90 5
  • 3 300 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point 1:04.60 3
  • 4 163 Huggins, Sabrina Cayon High 1:07.10 2
  • 5 292 Huggins, Rochelle Sandy Point 1:07.80 1
  • 6 170 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 1:08.10
  • 7 140 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 1:10.10
  • 8 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 1:11.90

 

Event 67 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 52.08 4/8/89 Sheldon Kelly, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown 54.10 7
  • 2 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi 54.40 5
  • 3 247 Warner, Lenniel W A High 55.60 3
  • 4 77 Daley, Stephan Basseterre H 56.80 2
  • 5 7 Bussue, Eugene Verchilds hi 57.40 1
  • 6 183 Thomas, Othni Cayon High 57.70
  • 7 389 Julius, Calston Charlestown 58.70
  • 8 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point 1:08.30

 

Event 68 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 54.89 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 167 John, Nathandra Cayon High 59.40 7
  • 2 289 Huggins, Antoinett Sandy Point 1:01.20 5
  • 3 71 Buchanan, Germaine Basseterre H 1:01.50 3
  • 4 181 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High 1:08.60 2
  • 5 20 Francis, Alisha Verchilds hi 1:10.60 1
  • 6 92 Henry, Kimoya Basseterre H 1:12.40
  • -- 326 Chapman, Amie Gingerland NT
  • -- 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point NT

 

Event 69 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 48.81 4/8/87 Randolph Thomas, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 52.50 7
  • 2 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H 54.20 5
  • 3 164 James, Kinney Cayon High 55.10 3
  • 4 307 Richardson, Eldrin Sandy Point 55.40 2
  • 5 90 Harris, Atiba Basseterre H 55.80 1
  • 6 401 Richardson, Jason Charlestown 57.60
  • 7 240 Ryan, Akimba W A High 58.10
  • 8 265 Crossley, Sean Sandy Point 58.80
  • -- 8 Bussue, Marvin Verchilds hi NT

 

Event 70 Girls Under 15 Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 9.73m 4/7/01 Jasom Simmonds, GSS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 282 Henry, Kimoy Sandy Point 9.00m 7
  • 2 313 Warner, Kieshauna Sandy Point 8.49m 5
  • 3 192 Baptiste, Anna W A High 7.90m 3
  • 4 69 Browne, Delissa Basseterre H 7.50m 2
  • 5 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 7.28m 1
  • 6 154 Daniel, Kelene Cayon High 7.10m
  • 7 87 Glasford, Natasha Basseterre H 7.07m
  • 8 336 Griffin, Janelle Gingerland 6.67m
  • 9 35 Lake, Carvel Verchilds hi 6.64m
  • 10 241 Skeete, Kiamcia W A High 6.55m
  • 11 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 5.99m
  • -- 34 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi FOUL

 

Event 71 Boys 17-19 Triple Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 14.32m 4/7/90 Austin Dickenson, CHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 61 Williams, Eston Verchilds hi 13.20m 7
  • 2 419 Liburd, Keshaun Cfb College 13.18m 5
  • 3 108 Jones, Adolphus Basseterre H 12.65m 3
  • 4 265 Crossley, Sean Sandy Point 12.57m 2
  • 5 307 Richardson, Eldrin Sandy Point 12.50m 1
  • 6 84 Frazer, Gesim Basseterre H 12.23m
  • 7 418 Hull, Travers Cfb College 11.26m
  • 8 158 Eddy, Donville Cayon High J11.26m
  • 9 391 Lawrence, Kareem Charlestown 11.23m
  • 10 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 11.16m
  • -- 406 Wattley, Rodell Charlestown FOUL

 

Event 72 Girls Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 5:15.75 4/9/95 Tashima Howe, BJHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 49 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi 5:35.20 7
  • 2 323 Browne, Zadia Gingerland 5:38.90 5
  • 3 344 Leader, Hilisha Gingerland 5:40.70 3
  • 4 109 Joseph, Doriscia Basseterre H 5:44.60 2
  • 5 107 Johnson, Mervisa Basseterre H 5:57.70 1
  • 6 400 Perry, Cleopatra Charlestown 6:03.10
  • -- 190 Allen, Russhell W A High NT
  • -- 376 Esdaille, Jahnel Charlestown NT
  • -- 287 Hodge, Kerry Sandy Point NT
  • -- 34 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 215 Francis, Nadia W A High NT
  • -- 273 Francis, Joleen Sandy Point NT

 

Event 73 Boys Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 4:53.60 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard, Verchilds hi Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 4:53.60R 7
  • 2 360 Taylor, Taj Gingerland 5:04.50 5
  • 3 299 Liburd, Sean Sandy Point 5:06.90 3
  • 4 407 Weekes, Elroy Charlestown 5:07.10 2
  • 5 260 Browne, Lyle Sandy Point 5:10.30 1
  • 6 196 Byron, I-Randy W A High 5:22.10
  • 7 337 Griffin, Quinnito Gingerland 5:22.80
  • -- 62 Williams, Gerard Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 383 Huggins, Tarmoni Charlestown NT
  • -- 133 Stephens, Lendon Basseterre H NT
  • -- 180 Silcott, Donelle Cayon High NT
  • -- 212 Flemming, Victor W A High NT
  • -- 129 Rolun, Neilson Basseterre H NT

 

Event 74 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 5:20.97 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 245 Tweed, Kisharma W A High 5:28.30 7
  • 2 263 Challenger, Kishon Sandy Point 5:41.70 5
  • 3 298 Lewis, Cassandra Sandy Point 5:42.70 3
  • 4 140 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H 5:47.90 2
  • 5 366 Arthurton, Romanci Charlestown 6:00.10 1
  • 6 364 Liburd, Kalinda Gingerland 6:10.90
  • 7 132 Stapleton, Samanth Basseterre H 6:12.10
  • -- 349 Mills, Zelma Gingerland NT
  • -- 405 Thomas, Lovelle Charlestown NT
  • -- 16 Duncan, Takeisha Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 60 Wigley, Alicia Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 219 Henderson, Melissa W A High NT
  • -- 143 Wilkinson, Anicka Basseterre H NT

 

Event 75 Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 4:35.78 4/5/98 Stuart Warde, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 121 Ponteen, Leron Basseterre H 4:43.10 7
  • 2 220 Huggins, O'Brien W A High 4:44.50 5
  • 3 348 Martin, Thynel Gingerland 4:46.90 3
  • 4 306 Parris, Ernesto Sandy Point 4:58.70 2
  • 5 372 Carey, Shimion Charlestown 5:06.50 1
  • 6 334 France, Mervan Gingerland 5:07.80
  • 7 270 Flemming, Julian Sandy Point 5:43.50
  • -- 399 Pemberton, Javonni Charlestown NT
  • -- 102 Jeffers, Joel Basseterre H NT
  • -- 7 Bussue, Eugene Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 250 Whyte, Marvin W A High NT

 

Event 76 Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 5:03.98 4/4/92 Elvina Huggins, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 71 Buchanan, Germaine Basseterre H 5:48.50 7
  • 2 326 Chapman, Amie Gingerland 5:52.40 5
  • 3 37 Lawrence, Ashia Verchilds hi 5:53.90 3
  • 4 351 Phillip, Cloueste Gingerland 5:55.40 2
  • 5 403 Scott, Antoinette Charlestown 6:03.10 1
  • 6 281 Hendricks, Xavier Sandy Point 6:20.10
  • 7 28 Hendricksons, Shar Verchilds hi 6:35.80
  • -- 95 Herbert, Nicola Basseterre H NT
  • -- 255 Alford, Shernel Sandy Point NT
 
RESULTS  -  DAY 3   -  PAGE 3

 

Event 77 Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 4:20.00 4/3/86 Randolph Davis, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 108 Jones, Adolphus Basseterre H 4:34.90 7
  • 2 303 Mills, Nelvon Sandy Point 4:35.10 5
  • 3 243 Toussaint, Jerome W A High 4:40.80 3
  • 4 223 Jones, Earl W A High 4:42.00 2
  • 5 388 Jones, Phil Charlestown 4:50.10 1
  • 6 15 Duncan, Cornel Verchilds hi 5:00.30
  • 7 272 Francis, Denzil Sandy Point 5:03.70
  • -- 56 Veira, Kyam Verchilds hi NT
  • -- 338 Herbert, Kharim Gingerland NT
  • -- 380 Gerald, Gavin Charlestown NT
  • -- 83 Francis, Maclean Basseterre H NT
  • -- 346 Liburd, Reese Gingerland NT

 

Event 78 Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 12.26 3/23/94 Josephine France, CSS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================Finals

  • 1 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 12.80 7
  • 2 173 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High 13.10 5
  • 3 408 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 13.13 3
  • 4 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 13.19 2
  • 5 113 Maynard, Mauricia Basseterre H 13.30 1
  • 6 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland 13.31
  • 7 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High 13.38
  • 8 325 Burke, Aldriscia Gingerland 13.50

 

Event 79 Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 11.63 4/4/92 Delvin Matthew, CHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point 11.81 7
  • 2 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High 11.83 5
  • 3 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi 11.89 3
  • 4 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon High 12.00 2
  • 5 139 Wattley, Xaviee Basseterre H 12.73 1
  • 6 333 France, Jason Gingerland 12.75
  • 7 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy Point 12.86
  • -- 208 Desuza, Josh W A High NT

 

Event 80 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 11.75 4/13/80 Christine Lewis, CSS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 168 Johnson, Julietta Cayon High 12.44 7
  • 2 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 12.45 5
  • 3 131 Sargeant, Shameca Basseterre H 12.60 3
  • 4 283 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point 12.70 2
  • 5 356 Sutton, Katheyan Gingerland 12.80 1
  • 6 170 Mitcham, Suirine Cayon High 13.20
  • 7 254 Alford, Astrid Sandy Point 13.30
  • 8 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High 13.90

 

Event 81 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 10.77 4/6/91 Marcel Frazer, BHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown 11.40 7
  • 2 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi 11.60 5
  • 3 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point 11.80 2.5
  • 3 221 James, Damien W A High 11.80 2.5
  • 5 317 Wiltshire, Ruan Sandy Point 11.88 1
  • 6 118 Phillip, Corrie Basseterre H 12.10
  • 7 3 Archibald, Clyreen Verchilds hi 12.20
  • 8 395 Liburd, Linton Charlestown 12.40

 

Event 82 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 11.86 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis, CHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 167 John, Nathandra Cayon High 12.31 7
  • 2 41 Nathan, Sindy Verchilds hi 12.56 5
  • 3 268 Fahie, Tonica Sandy Point 12.93 3
  • 4 44 Phillip, Tamoya Verchilds hi 13.38 2
  • 5 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point 13.44 1
  • 6 73 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H 13.60
  • 7 74 Clarke, Nicola Basseterre H 13.70
  • 8 370 Bubb, Merander Charlestown 13.73
  • 9 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown 13.79

 

Event 83 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 10.48 5/10/83 Charles Freeman, SPHS Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi 11.12 7
  • 2 162 Henry, Jamie Cayon High 11.19 5
  • 3 264 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point 11.40 3
  • 4 315 Warner, Shane Sandy Point 11.41 2
  • 5 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H 11.44 1
  • 6 189 Adams, Trevis W A High 11.46
  • 7 155 Delashley, Desmond Cayon High 11.62
  • 8 354 Simmonds, Marco Gingerland 11.63

 

Event 86 Girls Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 4:09.45 4/5/92 BHS, BHS IPeets-Charles, TWigley-Brudy, LKnight, EHuggins School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 Cayon High School 'A' 4:17.90 7 1) 163 Huggins, Sabrina 2) 170 Mitcham, Suirine 3) 167 John, Nathandra 4) 181 Silcott, Felicia
  • 2 Sandy Point High School 'A' 4:21.90 5 1) 289 Huggins, Antoinette 2) 300 Mason, Kelsa 3) 256 Anthony, Malaika 4) 314 Warner, Mellisa
  • 3 Basseterre High School 'A' 4:27.60 3 1) 131 Sargeant, Shameca 2) 140 Webbe, Latisha 3) 92 Henry, Kimoya 4) 71 Buchanan, Germaine
  • 4 Verchilds High School 'A' 4:43.00 2 1) 19 Foster, Angele 2) 20 Francis, Alisha 3) 39 Matthew, Surika 4) 37 Lawrence, Ashia
  • 5 Washington Archibald High 'A' 4:45.90 1 1) 195 Bloyce, Eugencia 2) 206 Delaney, Crisma 3) 245 Tweed, Kisharma 4) 248 Wattley, Melissa
  • -- Charlestown Secondary 'A' NT
  • -- Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' NT 1) 411 Bass, Tamaju 2) 416 Hanley, Ayana 3) 424 Wilkinson, Shontelle 4) 420 Liburd, Lydia
  • -- Gingerland Secondary 'A' NT 1) 328 Daniel, Kasheba 2) 322 Browne, Teresa 3) 331 Demming, Elvisha 4) 356 Sutton, Katheyan

 

Event 87 Boys Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior

=======================================================================

Interschool: R 3:00.00 3/30/97 SPHS, SPHS School Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 Basseterre High School 'A' 3:35.50 7 1) 90 Harris, Atiba 2) 108 Jones, Adolphus 3) 99 Isaac, Elvone 4) 100 Isaac, Jason
  • 2 Verchilds High School 'A' 3:41.20 5 1) 8 Bussue, Marvin 2) 65 Woolard, Ervin 3) 14 Dias, Aneval 4) 29 Hodge, Rashid
  • 3 Charlestown Secondary 'A' 3:45.10 3 1) 384 Huggins, Tito 2) 401 Richardson, Jason 3) 380 Gerald, Gavin 4) 396 Morton, Robert
  • 4 Washington Archibald High 'A' 3:46.30 2 1) 223 Jones, Earl 2) 243 Toussaint, Jerome 3) 189 Adams, Trevis 4) 240 Ryan, Akimba
  • 5 Sandy Point High School 'A' 3:50.70 1 1) 307 Richardson, Eldrin 2) 316 Weeks, Javern 3) 279 Harris, Ulroy 4) 318 Woods, Ronley
  • 6 Cayon High School 'A' 4:00.10 1) 164 James, Kinney 2) 169 Matthew, Shayne 3) 150 Byron, Javese 4) 162 Henry, Jamie
  • -- Cfb College of Further Ed 'A' NT 1) 422 Phipps, David 2) 415 Francis, Wynford 3) 417 Hazel, Zekey 4) 421 Matthew, Glenville
  • -- Gingerland Secondary 'A' NT 1) 354 Simmonds, Marco 2) 330 Daniel, Shefton 3) 347 Liburd, Trevoy 4) 346 Liburd, Reese
 
SCORES
 
TDC / COCA COLA
INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 

SCORES - END OF DAY 1

                   B    BHS  CSS  VHS  GHS  WAH  SPHS  CHS  CFBC

Juniors                  5       0       1       8         0        12       10         0

Intermediate         0       3       9       0         9         8          7         0

Senior                    8       6     32     18       15        29       17       14

TOTAL                13      6      32     18       15       29        17        14

 
 

SCORES - END OF DAY 2 (to be adjusted)

                         BHS   CSS  VHS  GHS  WAH  SPHS  CHS  CFBC

Female               35      16       47      64       18       72       55          0

Male                  47      23        66     13       44        62      34        15

TOTAL              82      39       113    77       62       134     89        15

 


FINAL  MEDAL  COUNT

 

Combined:  Men  &  Women

School                                        Gold     Silver    Bronze    Total

Sandy Point High School             10          17          19           46

Verchilds High School                 18            9            6           33

Basseterre High School              10            5          10           25

Cayon High School                       9             7            6           22

Washington Archibald High         6             8            8           22

Gingerland Secondary                  4           12            9           25

Charlestown Secondary                3             1            7           11

Cfb College of Further Ed            1             2            0             3

 


                                          INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

                                          FEMALE                              MALE

JUNIORS                        Malaika Anthony SPHS       Ervin Woolard VHS

INTERMEDIATE          Kasheba Daniel GSS            Aneval Dias  VHS

SENIORS                        Nathandra John CHS            Eston Williams VHS

VICTOR                                                                          Ervin Woolard VHS

VICTRIX                        Malaika Anthony SPHS  

                                         Nathandra John CHS          

 


CATEGORY CHAMPIONS

 

2002 INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONS

 SANDY  POINT  HIGH  SCHOOL

 

RUNNERS - UP

VERCHILDS HIGH SCHOOL

 

2ND RUNNER UP

BASSETERRE HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

DAY 2  -  PAGE 1

23rd March 2002

 

Event 17 Girls 17-19

Long Jump Senior Interschool:5.72m R 4/5/92 Lucy Knight

Name School Finals

  • 1 20 Francis, Alisha Verchilds hi5.01m 7
  • 2 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown4.92m 5
  • 3 41 Nathan, Sindy Verchilds hiJ4.92m 3
  • 4 177 Richards, Isis Cayon High4.81m 2
  • 5 289 Huggins, Antoinette Sandy Point4.73m 1
  • 6 73 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H4.71m
  • 7 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point4.67m
  • 8 370 Bubb, Merander Charlestown4.46m
  • 9 175 Powell, Julianna Cayon High4.30m
  • 10 411 Bass, Tamaju Cfb College4.28m
  • 11 362 Weekes, Keri Gingerland4.09m
  • 11 85 Frederick, Nicole Basseterre H4.09m
  • 12 213 Francis, Amoy W A HighJ4.01m
  • 12 321 Browne, Kendie GingerlandJ4.01m
  • 13 235 Powell, Zulay W A HighJ3.78m

 

Event 18 Boys 17-19

Long Jump Senior Interschool:7.18m R 4/7/90 Ashworth Charles

Name School Finals

  • 1 61 Williams, Eston Verchilds hi6.47m 7
  • 2 307 Richardson, Eldrin Sandy Point6.33m 5
  • 3 402 Samuels, Tamasa Charlestown6.11m 3
  • 4 210 Duporte, Ijahta W A High6.03m 2
  • 5 162 Henry, Jamie Cayon High6.02m 1
  • 6 47 Rogers, Calvis Verchilds hi5.88m
  • 7 354 Simmonds, Marco Gingerland5.82m
  • 8 285 Hyliger, Othniel Sandy Point5.76m
  • 8 158 Eddy, Donville Cayon High5.76m
  • 10 108 Jones, Adolphus Basseterre H5.75m
  • 11 242 Thomas, Kirtney W A High5.37m
  • 12 339 Herbert, Niko Gingerland5.29m
  • 13 385 Jeffers, Frank Charlestown4.89m
  • --- 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre HFOUL

 

Event 19 Girls Under 15

High Jump Junior Interschool:1.52m R 4/4/92 Roatter Johnson

Name School Finals

  • 1 290 Huggins, Kaliah Sandy Point1.47m 7
  • 2 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland1.37m 5
  • 3 398 Parris, Lasharma Charlestown1.32m 3
  • 4 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point1.27m 1
  • 4 49 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi1.27m 1
  • 4 57 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi1.27m 1
  • 5 149 Burke, Sherima Cayon HighJ1.27m 1
  • 7 161 Henry, Jameisha Cayon HighJ1.27m
  • 8 76 Cozier, Alecia Basseterre HJ1.27m
  • 9 227 Maloney, Candice W A HighJ1.22m
  • 9 214 Francis, Jennifer W A HighJ1.22m
  • 10 324 Bryant, Derecia Gingerland1.22m
  • 11 138 Walters, Davia Basseterre HJ1.22m
  • 12 400 Perry, Cleopatra CharlestownJ1.22m

 

Event 20 Boys Under 15

High Jump Junior Interschool:1.73m R 4/5/98 Giron Browne

Name School Finals

  • 1 75 Coker, Kyle Basseterre H1.53m 7
  • 2 194 Bassue, Hamil W A High1.47m 5
  • 3 196 Byron, I-Randy W A HighJ1.47m 3
  • 4 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon HighJ1.47m 2
  • 5 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon HighJ1.47m 1
  • 6 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy PointJ1.47m
  • 7 50 Sillidy, Anthony Verchilds hi1.42m
  • 7 260 Browne, Lyle Sandy Point1.42m
  • 8 350 Pemberton, Denrick GingerlandJ1.37m
  • 9 128 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H1.37m
  • --- 62 Williams, Gerard Verchilds hiNH
  • 10 404 Smithen, Kenny CharlestownJNH
  • --- 407 Weekes, Elroy CharlestownNH
  • --- 333 France, Jason GingerlandNH

 

Event 21 Girls Under 20

Javelin Throw Open Senior Interschool:27.41m R 4/5/98 Valerie Connor

Name School Finals

  • 1 276 Glasford, Rosalie Sandy Point25.61m 7
  • 2 54 Tyson, Kimberly Verchilds hi23.11m 5
  • 3 358 Symonds, Jasmine Gingerland22.74m 3
  • 4 52 Stephens, Marsha Verchilds hi21.64m 2
  • 5 277 Gumbs, Adolphia Sandy Point21.02m 1
  • 6 232 Morton, Jamilla W A High20.24m
  • 7 427 Dowell, Nekesha Basseterre H19.33m
  • 8 349 Mills, Zelma Gingerland17.94m
  • 9 151 Caesar, Maliesha Cayon High16.76m
  • --- 126 Richards, Toomeka Basseterre HFOUL
  • --- 177 Richards, Isis Cayon HighFOUL

 

Event 22 Boys 15-16

Shot Put Intermediate Interschool:11.91m R 4/8/95 Lee Richards

Name School Finals

  • 1 63 Williams, Jules Verchilds hi11.28m 7
  • 2 186 Williams, Lenbirch Cayon High10.83m 5
  • 3 309 Stevens, Lionel Sandy Point10.40m 3
  • 4 274 Francis, Kingsley Sandy Point10.24m 2
  • 5 226 Liburd, Kwame W A High10.21m 1
  • 6 225 Lawrence, Darren W A High10.11m
  • 7 66 Bailey, Azem Basseterre H9.94m
  • 8 120 Phipps, Romig Basseterre H9.32m
  • 9 51 Smith, Stephen Verchilds hi9.04m
  • 10 157 Dore, Hasan Cayon High8.92m
  • 11 341 Huggins, Rashid Gingerland8.54m
  • 12 347 Liburd, Trevoy Gingerland8.10m
  • 13 389 Julius, Calston Charlestown7.05m
  • --- 399 Pemberton, Javonnie CharlestownND

 

Event 23 Girls Under 15

200 Meter Dash Junior Interschool:26.84 R 4/8/95 Auriel Mills

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 173 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High27.40Q
  • 2 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point27.60Q
  • 3 408 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown27.90Q
  • 4 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy PointJ27.90Q
  • 5 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland28.00Q
  • 6 113 Maynard, Mauricia Basseterre H28.90Q
  • 7 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon High28.10q
  • 8 325 Burke, Aldriscia Gingerland28.90q
  • 9 205 Davis, Rashida W A HighJ28.90q
  • 10 57 Warner, Jewelle Verchilds hi29.60
  • 11 5 Berkley, Roslyn Verchilds hi30.00
  • 12 236 Rawlins, Natasha W A High30.40
  • 13 88 Gordon, Michelle Basseterre H30.50
  • 14 410 Wyatt, Leasha Charlestown30.60

 

Event 24 Boys Under 15

200 Meter Dash Junior Interschool:24.35 R 4/5/98 Melville Rogers

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi25.20Q
  • 2 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon High25.60Q
  • 3 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High25.40Q
  • 4 139 Wattley, Xaviee Basseterre H25.70Q
  • 5 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point25.90Q
  • 6 333 France, Jason Gingerland26.80Q
  • 7 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon High27.00q
  • 8 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy Point27.50q
  • 9 112 Matthew, Javin Basseterre H27.70
  • 10 217 Gumbs, Kazrano W A High28.10
  • 11 25 Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi28.20
  • 12 350 Pemberton, Denrick Gingerland28.90
  • --- 394 Liburd, Akeem CharlestownNT
  • --- 381 Hamilton, Jamal CharlestownNT

 

Event 25 Girls 15-16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Interschool:25.00 R 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland26.60Q
  • 2 322 Browne, Teresa Gingerland27.40Q
  • 3 168 Johnson, Julietta Cayon High27.00Q
  • 4 300 Mason, Kelsa Sandy Point27.70Q
  • 5 131 Sargeant, Shameca Basseterre H27.40Q
  • 6 170 Mitcham, Surine Cayon High28.10Q
  • 7 283 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point27.80q
  • 8 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A High29.10q
  • 9 48 Rose, Jessica Verchilds hi30.00
  • 10 93 Henry, Tamesha Basseterre H30.10
  • 11 365 Archibald, Kereece Charlestown30.70
  • 12 386 Jeffers, Kishauna Charlestown30.80
  • 13 36 Lapsey, Maluska Verchilds hi32.50

 

Event 26 Boys 15-16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Interschool:23.20 R 4/5/84 Eric Haynes

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown23.30Q
  • 2 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point24.50Q
  • 3 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi24.00Q
  • 4 221 James, Damien W A High24.70Q
  • 5 247 Warner, Lenniel W A High24.20Q
  • 6 341 Huggins, Rashid Gingerland25.80Q
  • 7 3 Archibald, Clyreen Verchilds hi25.90q
  • 8 125 Richards, Alexis Basseterre H26.00q
  • 9 347 Liburd, Trevoy GingerlandJ26.00
  • 10 377 Farrell, Dayle Charlestown26.10
  • 11 178 Richards, Jerome Cayon High26.20
  • 12 179 Richardson, Anvil Cayon HighJ26.20
  • 13 312 Warner, Calvin Sandy Point26.30
  • --- 66 Bailey, Azem Basseterre HNT
 
 

DAY 2  -  Page 2

 

Event 27 Girls 17-19

200 Meter Dash Senior Interschool:25.48 R 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 167 John, Nathandra Cayon High26.40Q
  • 2 268 Fahie, Tonica Sandy Point27.40Q
  • 3 41 Nathan, Sindy Verchilds hi26.90Q
  • 4 39 Matthew, Surika Verchilds hi29.10Q
  • 5 289 Huggins, Antoinette Sandy Point27.70Q
  • 6 89 Greene, Stacey Basseterre H29.90Q
  • 7 369 Bartlette, Shamyse Charlestown29.10q
  • 8 370 Bubb, Merander Charlestown30.00q
  • 9 175 Powell, Julianna Cayon High32.50
  • 10 73 Chumney, Rodona Basseterre H38.60
  • --- 416 Hanley, Ayana Cfb CollegeNT
  • --- 321 Browne, Kendie GingerlandNT

 

Event 28 Boys 17-19

200 Meter Dash Senior Interschool:21.89 R 4/12/87 Eric Haynes

Name School Preliminaries

  • 1 29 Hodge, Rashid Verchilds hi23.20Q
  • 2 162 Henry, Jamie Cayon High23.50Q
  • 3 189 Adams, Trevis W A High23.50Q
  • 4 307 Richardson, Eldrin Sandy Point24.20Q
  • 5 264 Clarke, Talvert Sandy Point23.70Q
  • 6 385 Jeffers, Frank Charlestown24.50Q
  • 7 100 Isaac, Jason Basseterre H24.10q
  • 8 155 Delashley, Desmond Cayon High24.40q
  • 9 402 Samuels, Tamasa Charlestown24.90
  • 10 335 Freeman, Ronald Gingerland25.00
  • 10 46 Revan, Juan Verchilds hi25.00
  • 12 134 Stokes, Castin Basseterre H25.50
  • 13 202 Cornelius, Vernon W A High25.60
  • 14 421 Matthew, Glenville Cfb College25.70
  • --- 415 Francis, Wynford Cfb CollegeNT
  • --- 354 Simmonds, Marco GingerlandNT

 

Event 31 Girls 15-16

Shot Put Intermediate Interschool:9.77m R 4/8/01 Icis Peets-Charles

Name School Finals

  • 1 97 Hobson, Nerecia Basseterre H9.59m 7
  • 2 358 Symonds, Jasmine Gingerland8.75m 5
  • 3 146 Audain, Terrice Cayon High8.56m 3
  • 4 232 Morton, Jamilla W A HighJ8.56m 2
  • 5 10 Chapman, Viola Verchilds hi8.18m 1
  • 6 349 Mills, Zelma Gingerland8.10m
  • 7 277 Gumbs, Adolphia Sandy Point7.90m
  • 8 427 Dowell, Nekesha Basseterre H7.70m
  • 9 153 Clarke, Davel Cayon High7.46m
  • 10 244 Tukett, Cherissa W A High6.83m
  • 11 42 Ottley, Shenille Verchilds hi6.44m
  • --- 304 Morris, Kimberly Sandy PointFOUL

 

Event 32 Boys 15-16

Triple Jump Intermediate Interschool:13.75m R 4/9/89 Austin Dickenson

Name School Finals

  • 1 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi12.60m 7
  • 2 259 Browne, Khirmack Sandy Point12.38m 5
  • 3 66 Bailey, Azem Basseterre H12.11m 3
  • 4 275 Francis, Tristan Sandy Point11.65m 2
  • 5 152 Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High11.36m 1
  • 6 178 Richards, Jerome Cayon High11.09m
  • 7 102 Jeffers, Joel Basseterre H10.93m

Event 33 Girls Under 15

800 Meter Run Junior Interschool:2:33.88 R 4/7/01 Latisha Webbe

Name School Finals

  • 1 49 Samuel, Kimesha Verchilds hi2:37.81 7
  • 2 323 Browne, Zadia Gingerland2:38.07 5
  • 3 308 Smith, Aquilya Sandy Point2:39.06 3
  • 4 34 Joseph, Gerana Verchilds hi2:43.25 2
  • 5 344 Leader, Hilisha Gingerland2:45.00 1
  • 6 109 Joseph, Doriscia Basseterre H2:45.44
  • --- 400 Perry, Cleopatra CharlestownNT
  • --- 376 Esdaille, Jahnel CharlestownNT
  • --- 287 Hodge, Kerry Sandy PointNT
  • --- 107 Johnson, Mervisa Basseterre HNT
  • --- 200 Charles, Joanne W A HighNT
  • --- 201 Chumney, Chadiola W A HighNT

 

Event 34 Boys Under 15

800 Meter Run Junior Interschool:2:20.94 R 3/29/97 Akimbo Ryan

Name School Finals

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi2:10.63R7
  • 2 360 Taylor, Taj Gingerland2:22.10 5
  • 3 128 Roberts, Kenrod Basseterre H2:24.90 3
  • 4 267 Evans, Chadet Sandy Point2:26.80 2
  • 5 62 Williams, Gerard Verchilds hi2:29.40 1
  • --- 345 Liburd, Eutroy GingerlandNT
  • --- 383 Huggins, Tarmoni CharlestownNT
  • --- 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon HighNT
  • --- 407 Weekes, Elroy CharlestownNT
  • --- 180 Silcott, Donelle Cayon HighNT
  • --- 212 Flemming, Victor W A HighNT
  • --- 133 Stephens, Lendon Basseterre HNT
  • --- 196 Byron, I-Randy W A HighNT
  • --- 299 Liburd, Sean Sandy PointNT

 

Event 35 Girls 15-16

800 Meter Run Intermediate Interschool:2:25.74 R 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas

Name School Finals

  • 1 245 Tweed, Kisharma W A High2:38.60 7
  • 2 349 Mills, Zelma Gingerland2:43.60 5
  • 3 140 Webbe, Latisha Basseterre H2:44.80 3
  • 4 132 Stapleton, Samantha Basseterre H2:46.50 2
  • 5 263 Challenger, Kishona Sandy Point2:46.90 1
  • 6 163 Huggins, Sabrina Cayon High2:52.70
  • --- 255 Alford, Shernel Sandy PointNT
  • --- 405 Thomas, Lovelle CharlestownNT
  • --- 364 Liburd, Kalinda GingerlandNT
  • --- 16 Duncan, Takeisha Verchilds hiNT
  • --- 219 Henderson, Melissa W A HighNT
  • --- 371 Budgeon, Charmaine CharlestownNT
  • --- 60 Wigley, Alicia Verchilds hiNT

 

Event 37 Girls 17-19

800 Meter Run Senior Interschool:2:24.90 R 3/23/86 Paula Rogers

Name School Finals

  • 1 71 Buchanan, Germaine Basseterre H2:33.10 7
  • 2 181 Silcott, Felicia Cayon High2:46.50 5
  • 3 326 Chapman, Amie Gingerland2:49.40 3
  • 4 403 Scott, Antoinette Charlestown2:50.30 2
  • 5 281 Hendricks, Xavier Sandy Point2:50.80 1
  • 6 248 Wattley, Melissa W A High2:53.10
  • --- 409 Williams, Shontel CharlestownNT
  • --- 52 Stephens, Marsha Verchilds hiNT
  • --- 340 Hobson, T'Shonda GingerlandNT
  • --- 420 Liburd, Lydia Cfb CollegeNT
  • --- 95 Herbert, Nicola Basseterre HNT
  • --- 289 Huggins, Antoinette Sandy PointNT
  • --- 37 Lawrence, Ashia Verchilds hiNT

 

Event 38 Boys 17-19

800 Meter Run Senior Interschool:1:59.13 R 4/5/92 Benton Brudy

Name School Finals

  • 1 108 Jones, Adolphus Basseterre H2:05.70 7
  • 2 243 Toussaint, Jerome W A High2:06.70 5
  • 3 380 Gerald, Gavin Charlestown2:06.80 3
  • 4 303 Mills, Nelvon Sandy Point2:07.00 2
  • 5 164 James, Kinney Cayon High2:17.10 1
  • 6 56 Veira, Kyam Verchilds hi20:15.40
  • --- 346 Liburd, Reese GingerlandNT
  • --- 373 Clarke, Delvon CharlestownNT
  • --- 417 Hazel, Zekey Cfb CollegeNT
  • --- 12 Davis, Kevin Verchilds hiNT
  • --- 229 Mills, Adisa W A HighNT
  • --- 83 Francis, Maclean Basseterre HNT
  • --- 330 Daniel, Shefton GingerlandNT
  • --- 265 Crossley, Sean Sandy PointNT

 

Event 39 Girls Under 15

200 Meter Dash Junior Interschool:26.84 R 4/8/95 Auriel Mills

Name Schoo Finals

  • 1 256 Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point27.40 7
  • 2 314 Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point27.60 5
  • 3 173 Phipps, Sabrina Cayon High27.70 3
  • 4 319 Allen, Melissa Gingerland28.30 2
  • 5 408 Williams, Meritzer Charlestown28.40 1
  • --- 325 Burke, Aldriscia GingerlandNT
  • --- 113 Maynard, Mauricia Basseterre HNT
  • --- 187 Williams, Onelia Cayon HighNT
  • --- 205 Davis, Rashida W A HighNT

 

Event 39 Boys 15-16

800 Meter Run Intermediate Interschool:2:04.26 R 4/12/87 Leroy Dorset

Name School Finals

  • 1 77 Daley, Stephan Basseterre H2:12.90 7
  • 2 220 Huggins, O'Brien W A High2:13.20 5
  • 3 121 Ponteen, Leron Basseterre H2:14.00 3
  • 4 389 Julius, Calston Charlestown2:14.10 2
  • 5 7 Bussue, Eugene Verchilds hi2:17.30 1
  • 6 348 Martin, Thynel Gingerland2:18.70
  • --- 334 France, Mervan GingerlandNT
  • --- 399 Pemberton, Javonnie CharlestownNT
  • --- 288 Hodge, Kester Sandy PointNT
  • --- 270 Flemming, Julian Sandy PointNT
  • --- 250 Whyte, Marvin W A HighNT

 

Event 40 Boys Under 15

200 Meter Dash Junior Interschool:24.35 R 4/5/98 Melville Rogers

Name School Finals

  • 1 65 Woolard, Ervin Verchilds hi24.90 7
  • 2 251 Williams, Wirthley W A High25.20 5
  • 3 262 Burt, Kenyatta Sandy Point25.40 3
  • 4 145 Adams, Antionne Cayon High26.00 2
  • 5 333 France, Jason Gingerland27.10 1
  • --- 147 Benjamin, Kervin Cayon HighNT
  • --- 311 Warde, Gregory Sandy PointNT
  • --- 139 Wattley, Xaviee Basseterre HNT

 

Event 41 Girls 15-16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Interschool:25.00 R 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen

Name School Finals

  • 1 328 Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland26.70 7
  • 2 168 Johnson, Julietta Cayon High26.80 5
  • 3 322 Browne, Teresa Gingerland27.20 3
  • 4 283 Henry, Nolise Sandy Point27.50 2
  • 5 131 Sargeant, Shameca Basseterre H27.70 1
  • --- 300 Mason, Kelsa Sandy PointNT
  • --- 170 Mitcham, Surine Cayon HighNT
  • --- 195 Bloyce, Eugencia W A HighNT
 
 
DAY 2  -  PAGE 3  RESULTS
 

Event 42 Boys 15-16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Interschool:23.20 R 4/5/84 Eric Haynes

Name School Finals

  • 1 396 Morton, Robert Charlestown23.30 7
  • 2 14 Dias, Aneval Verchilds hi23.70 5
  • 3 295 Jones, Kyle Sandy Point24.40 3
  • 4 247 Warner, Lenniel W A High24.60 2
  • 5 3 Archibald, Clyreen Verchilds hi25.10 1
  • --- 341 Huggins, Rashid GingerlandNT
  • --- 125 Richards, Alexis Basseterre HNT
  • --- 221 James, Damien W A HighNT
 

Event 47 Girls Under 15

4x100 Meter Relay Junior Interschool:51.60 R 4/5/98 BJHS

Team Relay Finals

1.  Sandy Point A52.40 7 1) 282 Henry, Kimoy 2) 314 Warner, Mellisa 3) 256 Anthony, Malaika 4) 278 Gumbs, Kitzier

2.  Cayon High School A53.10 5 1) 154 Daniel, Kelene 2) 187 Williams, Onelia 3) 149 Burke, Sherima 4) 173 Phipps, Sabrina

3.  Gingerland Secondary A54.10 3 1) 319 Allen, Melissa 2) 325 Burke, Aldriscia 3) 332 Dore, Sasha 4) 324 Bryant, Derecia

4.  Basseterre H A54.60 2 1) 91 Henderson, Shatarah 2) 104 Jeffers, Shamarda 3) 138 Walters, Davia 4) 113 Maynard, Mauricia

5.  Charlestown Secondary A54.70 1

---  W A High ANT 1) 201 Chumney, Chadiola 2) 227 Maloney, Candice 3) 205 Davis, Rashida 4) 236 Rawlins, Natasha

---  Verchilds High School ANT 1) 18 Evans, Kae-rise 2) 21 Francis, Ashode 3) 5 Berkley, Roslyn

 

Event 48 Boys Under 15

4x100 Meter Relay Junior Interschool:49.94 R 4/7/01 SPHS Wiltshire, Allen, Mason, Woodley

Team Relay Finals

1.  Cayon High School A50.30 7 1) 184 Thompson, Dion 2) 145 Adams, Antionne 3) 147 Benjamin, Kervin 4) 148 Benjamin, Kevin

2.  Sandy Point A50.70 5 1) 301 Mason, Thorn 2) 262 Burt, Kenyatta 3) 311 Warde, Gregory 4) 291 Huggins, Owen

3.  Basseterre H A52.60 3 1) 112 Matthew, Javin 2) 116 Morris, Dennis 3) 117 Nisbett, Jamal 4) 139 Wattley, Xaviee

4.  Verchilds High School A52.80 2 1) 23 Greene, Akeem 2) 25 Gumbs, Leighton 3) 45 Rawlins, Kevin 4) 58 Wattley, Tomar

---  Gingerland Secondary ANT 1) 355 Smithen, Trevier 2) 333 France, Jason 3) 350 Pemberton, Denrick 4) 357 Sutton, Shamoy

 

Event 49 Girls 15-16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Interschool:51.69 R 4/8/84 CHS D Dunrod-Francis, B Prentice, B Prentice, V Bertie 

Team Relay Finals

1.  Gingerland Secondary A51.50R7 1) 328 Daniel, Kasheba 2) 356 Sutton, Katheyan 3) 322 Browne, Teresa 4) 349 Mills, Zelma

2.  Basseterre H A51.62R5 1) 113 Maynard, Mauricia 2) 103 Jeffers, Nikisha 3) 104 Jeffers, Shamarda 4) 131 Sargeant, Shameca

3.  Sandy Point A51.63R3 1) 283 Henry, Nolise 2) 254 Alford, Astrid 3) 300 Mason, Kelsa 4) 302 Mason, Tina

4.  W A High A56.10 2 1) 195 Bloyce, Eugencia 2) 230 Mills, Michelena 3) 206 Delaney, Crisma 4) 236 Rawlins, Natasha

5.  Verchilds High School A56.50 1 1) 48 Rose, Jessica

---  Cayon High School ADQ 1) 187 Williams, Onelia 2) 173 Phipps, Sabrina 3) 170 Mitcham, Surine 4) 168 Johnson, Julietta

 

Event 50 Boys 15-16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Interschool:45.94 R 4/7/01 VHS Archibald, Dias, Revan, Hodge

Team Relay Finals

1.  Cayon High School A47.90 7 1) 150 Byron, Javese 2) 183 Thomas, Othni 3) 179 Richardson, Anvil 4) 152 Chiverton, Calvert

2.  Charlestown Secondary A48.50 5

3.  Verchilds High School A49.80 3 1) 38 Lewis, Rashiel 2) 7 Bussue, Eugene 3) 63 Williams, Jules 4) 27 Hazell, Lindauson

4.  Gingerland Secondary A50.30 2 1) 341 Huggins, Rashid 2) 347 Liburd, Trevoy 3) 361 Warner, Kenroy 4) 343 Jeffers, Leon

---  Basseterre H ADQ 1) 125 Richards, Alexis 2) 77 Daley, Stephan 3) 118 Phillip, Corrie 4) 66 Bailey, Azem

---  W A High ADQ 1) 247 Warner, Lenniel 2) 221 James, Damien 3) 250 Whyte, Marvin 4) 211 Edmeade, Travis

---  Sandy Point ADQ 1) 317 Wiltshire, Ruan 2) 312 Warner, Calvin 3) 295 Jones, Kyle 4) 297 Leader, Elvis

 

Event 51 Girls 17-19

4x100 Meter Relay Senior Interschool:50.86 R 4/5/92 BHS SWilliams, TWigley-Brudy, LKnight, IPeets-Charles

Team Relay Finals

1.  Cayon High School A50.69R7 1) 167 John, Nathandra 2) 173 Phipps, Sabrina 3) 170 Mitcham, Surine 4) 168 Johnson, Julietta

2.  Sandy Point A50.70R5 1) 276 Glasford, Rosalie 2) 268 Fahie, Tonica 3) 283 Henry, Nolise 4) 254 Alford, Astrid

3.  Gingerland Secondary A51.20 3 1) 356 Sutton, Katheyan 2) 328 Daniel, Kasheba

4.  Basseterre H A51.70 2 1) 103 Jeffers, Nikisha 2) 73 Chumney, Rodona 3) 71 Buchanan, Germaine 4) 131 Sargeant, Shameca

5.  Verchilds High School A55.10 1 1) 54 Tyson, Kimberly 2) 24 Gumbs, Latoya 3) 39 Matthew, Surika 4) 44 Phillip, Tamoya

6.  W A High A56.40 1) 235 Powell, Zulay 2) 230 Mills, Michelena 3) 195 Bloyce, Eugencia 4) 236 Rawlins, Natasha

---  Cfb College ANT 1) 411 Bass, Tamaju 2) 416 Hanley, Ayana 3) 424 Wilkinson, Shontelle 4) 420 Liburd, Lydia

---  Charlestown Secondary ANT

 

Event 55 Boys 17-19

4x100 Meter Relay Senior Interschool:43.60 R 3/23/86 BHS E Haynes, C Frank, L Williams, R Nicholls

Team Relay Finals

1.  Sandy Point A45.60 7 1) 264 Clarke, Talvert 2) 266 Douglas, Floyd 3) 315 Warner, Shane 4) 307 Richardson, Eldrin

2.  Basseterre H A45.90 5 1) 99 Isaac, Elvone 2) 134 Stokes, Castin 3) 66 Bailey, Azem 4) 100 Isaac, Jason

3.  W A High A46.90 3 1) 189 Adams, Trevis 2) 203 Davis, Jermille 3) 247 Warner, Lenniel 4) 221 James, Damien

4.  Cayon High School A47.30 2 1) 162 Henry, Jamie 2) 183 Thomas, Othni 3) 155 Delashley, Desmond 4) 179 Richardson, Anvil

5.  Cfb College A47.40 1 1) 418 Hull, Travers 2) 422 Phipps, David 3) 415 Francis, Wynford 4) 417 Hazel, Zekey

6.  Verchilds High School A47.50 1) 56 Veira, Kyam 2) 46 Revan, Juan 3) 29 Hodge, Rashid 4) 47 Rogers, Calvis

7.  Charlestown Secondary A49.60

---  Gingerland Secondary ANT 1) 354 Simmonds, Marco 2) 335 Freeman, Ronald 3) 346 Liburd, Reese 4) 330 Daniel, Shefton

 

 

 
2002 TDC / COCA COLA

INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP

3/22/02 to 3/24/02 Basseterre High School, St. Kitts

Interschool - Records

  • 3 Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior 11.63 4/4/92 Delvin Matthew - CHS
  • 4 Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash Junior 12.26 3/23/94 Josephine France - CSS
  • 5 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 10.77 4/6/91 Marcel Frazer - BHS
  • 6 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 11.75 4/13/80 Christine Lewis - CSS
  • 7 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior 10.48 5/10/83 Charles Freeman - SPHS
  • 8 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash Senior 11.86 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis - CHS
  • 15 Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior 24.35 4/5/98 Melville Rogers - SPHS
  • 16 Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash Junior 26.84 4/8/95 Auriel Mills - SPHS
  • 17 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate 23.20 4/5/84 Eric Haynes - Convent
  • 18 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate 25.00 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen - BJHS
  • 19 Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior 21.89 4/12/87 Eric Haynes - BHS
  • 20 Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash Senior 25.48 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis - CHS
  • 24 Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior 55.90 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard - Verchilds hi
  • 25 Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash Junior 1:01.00 4/8/95 Auriel Mills - SPHS
  • 26 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate 52.08 4/8/89 Sheldon Kelly - BHS
  • 27 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate 58.75 3/27/99 Tiandra Ponteen - BJHS
  • 28 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior 48.81 4/8/87 Randolph Thomas - BHS
  • 29 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Dash Senior 54.89 3/23/86 Diane Dunrod-Francis - CHS
  • 32 Boys Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior 2:10.63 3/23/02 Ervin Woolard - Verchilds hi
  •  33 Girls Under 15 800 Meter Run Junior 2:33.88 4/7/01 Latisha Webbe - BHS
  • 34 Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate 2:04.26 4/12/87 Leroy Dorset - SPHS
  • 35 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate 2:25.74 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas - SPHS
  • 36 Boys 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior 1:59.13 4/5/92 Benton Brudy - SPHS
  • 37 Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run Senior 2:24.90 3/23/86 Paula Rogers - SPHS
  • 42 Boys Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior 4:53.60 3/24/02 Ervin Woolard - Verchilds hi
  • 43 Girls Under 15 1500 Meter Run Junior 5:15.75 4/9/95 Tashima Howe - BJHS
  • 44 Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate 4:35.78 4/5/98 Stuart Warde - SPHS
  • 45 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate 5:20.97 4/8/95 Ritza Douglas - SPHS
  • 46 Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior 4:20.00 4/3/86 Randolph Davis - BHS
  • 47 Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run Senior 5:03.98 4/4/92 Elvina Huggins - BHS
  • 60 Boys Under 15 High Jump Junior 1.73m 4/5/98 Giron Browne - BJHS
  • 61 Girls Under 15 High Jump Junior 1.52m 4/4/92 Roatter Johnson - SPHS
  • 62 Boys 15-16 High Jump Intermediate 1.91m 4/6/91 Vance Clarke - BHS
  • 63 Girls 15-16 High Jump Intermediate 1.60m 3/3/85 P Thompson / M Duggins-1991-04-06 - CHS / SPHS
  • 64 Boys 17-19 High Jump Senior 1.98m 4/3/93 Vance Clarke - BHS
  • 65 Girls 17-19 High Jump Senior 1.63m 3/26/94 M Seabrookes / N Cozier-1998/04/05 - CSS
  • 68 Boys Under 15 Long Jump Junior 6.48m 4/3/93 Delvin Matthew - CHS
  • 69 Girls Under 15 Long Jump Junior 4.94m 4/7/95 Auriel Mills - SPHS
  • 70 Boys 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate 6.53m 4/5/98 Dion Taylor - VHS
  • 71 Girls 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate 5.45m 3/30/97 Auriel Mills - SPHS
  • 72 Boys 17-19 Long Jump Senior 7.18m 4/7/90 Ashworth Charles - BHS
  • 73 Girls 17-19 Long Jump Senior 5.72m 4/5/92 Lucy Knight - BHS
  • 76 Boys 15-16 Triple Jump Intermediate 13.75m 4/9/89 Austin Dickenson - CHS
  • 77 Boys 17-19 Triple Jump Senior 14.32m 4/7/90 Austin Dickenson - CHS
  • 78 Girls 15-19 Triple Jump Open Senior 11.21m 4/5/98 Ritza Douglas - SPHS
  • 83 Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw Open Senior 52.49m 3/30/97 Elvis Williams - CFB
  • 84 Girls Under 20 Javelin Throw Open Senior 27.41m 4/5/98 Valerie Connor - SPHS
  • 87 Boys Under 15 Shot Put Junior 10.22m 4/5/98 Leroy Browne - SPHS
  • 88 Girls Under 15 Shot Put Junior 9.73m 4/7/01 Jasom Simmonds - GSS
  • 89 Boys 15-16 Shot Put Intermediate 11.91m 4/8/95 Lee Richards - SPHS
  • 90 Girls 15-16 Shot Put Intermediate 9.77m 4/8/01 Icis Peets-Charles - CHS
  • 91 Boys 17-19 Shot Put Senior 12.80m 4/7/79 Rudolph Vanlow - Convent
  • 92 Girls 17-19 Shot Put Senior 11.12m 4/7/01 Valerie Connor - CFB
  • 96 Boys Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 49.94 4/7/01 SPHS - SPHS Wiltshire, Allen, Mason, Woodley
  • 97 Girls Under 15 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 51.60 4/5/98 BJHS - BJHS
  • 98 Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate 45.94 4/7/01 VHS - VHS Archibald, Dias, Revan, Hodge
  • 99 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate 51.50 3/23/02 Gingerland Secondary - Gingerland Daniel , Sutton, Browne
  • 100 Boys 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 43.60 3/23/86 BHS - BHS E Haynes, C Frank, L Williams, R Nicholls
  • 101 Girls 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 50.69 3/23/02 Cayon High School - Cayon High John, Phipps , Mitcham, Johnson
  • 104 Boys Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior 3:00.00 3/30/97 SPHS - SPHS
  • 105 Girls Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay Open Senior 4:09.45 4/5/92 BHS - BHS IPeets-Charles, TWigley-Brudy, LKnight, EHuggins
        Comments