LI Youth 02 Schedule

 
PROPOSED SCHEDULE

2002 LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

DAY 1:

SATURDAY 25th MAY

          #   EVENT  NAME  CLASS  TYPE       SEX           TIME

  • 1    DISCUS                   U-15   FINALS  FEMALE   11:00 AM
  • 2    JAVELIN                 U-15   FINALS  MALE        11:00 AM
  • 3    HIGH JUMP            U-11    FINALS  FEMALE   12:00 PM
  • 4    LONG JUMP          U-13    FINALS  MALE        12:00 PM
  • 5    CRICKET BALL     U-11   FINALS  MALE         12:00 PM
  • 6    LONG JUMP           U-13   FINALS  FEMALE      1:00 PM
  • 7    CRICKET BALL     U-13    FINALS  MALE          1:00 PM
  • 8    HIGH JUMP            U-11    FINALS  MALE          1:00 PM
  • 9    800M                       U-11    FINALS  FEMALE      1:30 PM
  • 10  800M                       U-11    FINALS  MALE          1:35 PM
  • 11  800M                       U-13    FINALS   FEMALE     1:40 PM
  • 12  800M                       U-13    FINALS   MALE         1:45 PM
  • 13  800M                       U-15    FINALS   FEMALE     1:50 PM
  • 14  800M                       U-15    FINALS   MALE         1:55 PM
  • 15  HIGH JUMP            U-13    FINALS   MALE         2:00 PM
  • 16  SHOT-PUT             U-15     FINALS  FEMALE     2:00 PM
  • 17  LONG JUMP          U-11     FINALS  MALE          2:00 PM
  • 18  800M                       U-17    CLUB      FEMALE     2:00 PM
  • 19  800M                       U-17    CLUB      MALE          2:05 PM
  • 20  800M                       18+      CLUB      FEMALE     2:10 PM
  • 21  800M                       18+      CLUB      MALE          2:15 PM
  • 22  LONG JUMP           U-15    FINALS  MALE          3:00 PM
  • 23  HIGH JUMP            U-15    FINALS   FEMALE     3:00 PM

B R E A K

          #   EVENT NAME  CLASS  TYPE                    SEX          TIME

  • 24  200M                    U-11    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  3:20 PM
  •       200M                    U-11    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  3:25 PM
  • 25  200M                    U-11    TIMED FINALS   MALE       3:30 PM
  •       200M                    U-11    TIMED FINALS   MALE       3:35 PM
  • 26  200M                    U-13    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  3:40 PM
  •       200M                    U-13    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  3:45 PM
  • 27  200M                    U-13    TIMED FINALS   MALE       3:50 PM
  •       200M                    U-13    TIMED FINALS   MALE       3:55 PM
  • 28  HIGH JUMP         OPEN  CLUB                   FEMALE  4:00 PM
  • 29  LONG JUMP       OPEN  CLUB                    MALE       4:00 PM
  • 30  200M                    U-15    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  4:00 PM
  •       200M                    U-15    TIMED FINALS   FEMALE  4:05 PM
  • 31  200M                    U-15    TIMED FINALS   MALE       4:10 PM
  •       200M                    U-15    TIMED FINALS   MALE       4:15 PM
  • 32  200M                    U-17     CLUB                   FEMALE   4:20 PM
  •       200M                    U-17     CLUB                   MALE       4:25 PM
  • 33  200M                    18+       CLUB                   FEMALE   4:30 PM
  •       200M                    18+       CLUB                   MALE       4:35 PM
  • 34  4X400M                OPEN  FINALS                FEMALE   4:45 PM
  • 35  4X400M                OPEN  FINALS                MALE       4:50 PM
  • 36  4X400M                OPEN  CLUB                   FEMALE   4:55 PM
  • 37  4X400M                OPEN  CLUB                   MALE        5:00 PM
DAY 2:

SUNDAY 26th MAY

          #    EVENT NAME    CLASS  TYPE                  SEX          TIME

  • 38  DISCUS                   U-15    FINALS             MALE       12:00 PM
  • 39  JAVELIN                 U-15    FINALS             FEMALE   12:00 PM
  • 40  LONG JUMP           U-11    FINALS             FEMALE     1:00 PM
  • 41  HIGH JUMP            U-15    FINALS             MALE          1:00 PM
  • 42  CRICKET BALL     U-13    FINALS             FEMALE     1:00 PM
  • 43  1500M                     OPEN  FINALS             FEMALE     1:30 PM
  • 44  1500M                     OPEN  FINALS             MALE         1:40 PM
  • 45  1500M                     OPEN  CLUB                 FEMALE    1:50 PM
  • 46  1500M                     OPEN  CLUB                 MALE         2:00 PM
  • 47  LONG JUMP           U-15    FINALS             FEMALE     2:00 PM
  • 48  HIGH JUMP            U-13    FINALS             FEMALE     2:00 PM
  • 49  CRICKET BALL     U-11    FINALS             FEMALE     2:00 PM
  • 50  400M                       U-11 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE     2:30 PM
  •       400M                       U-11 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE     2:35 PM
  • 51  400M                       U-11 TIMED FINALS   MALE          2:40 PM
  •       400M                       U-11 TIMED FINALS   MALE          2:45 PM
  • 52  400M                       U-13 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE      2:50 PM
  •       400M                       U-13 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE      2:55 PM
  • 53  LONG JUMP          OPEN CLUB                  MALE          3:00 PM
  • 54  400M                       U-13 TIMED FINALS   MALE           3:00 PM
  •       400M                       U-13 TIMED FINALS   MALE           3:05 PM
  • 55  400M                       U-15 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE       3:10 PM
  •       400M                       U-15 TIMED FINALS   FEMALE       3:15 PM
  • 56  400M                       U-15 TIMED FINALS   MALE           3:20 PM
  •       400M                       U-15 TIMED FINALS   MALE           3:25 PM
  • 57  400M                       U-17   CLUB                  FEMALE      3:30 PM
  •       400M                       U-17   CLUB                  MALE          3:35 PM
  • 58  400M                       18+     CLUB                  FEMALE      3:40 PM
  •       400M                       18+     CLUB                  MALE          3:45 PM
  • 59  SHOTPUT               U-15   FINALS               MALE          3:50 PM

B R E A K

          #    EVENT NAME  CLASS  TYPE                  SEX            TIME

  • 60  HIGH JUMP        OPEN    CLUB                  MALE         4:30 PM
  • 61  LONG JUMP      OPEN    CLUB                   FEMALE    4:30 PM
  • 62  100M                   U-11      FINALS               FEMALE    4:30 PM
  • 63  100M                   U-11      FINALS               MALE         4:35 PM
  • 64  100M                   U-13      FINALS               FEMALE    4:40 PM
  • 65  100M                   U-13      FINALS               MALE         4:45 PM
  • 66  100M                   U-15      FINALS               FEMALE     4:50 PM
  • 67  100M                   U-15      FINALS               MALE         4:55 PM
  • 68  100M                   U-17      CLUB                   FEMALE    5:00 PM
  • 69  100M                   U-17      CLUB                   MALE         5:05 PM
  • 70  100M                   18+        CLUB                   FEMALE    5:10 PM
  • 71  100M                   18+        CLUB                   MALE         5:15 PM
  • 72  200M                   U-17      CLUB                   FEMALE     5:20 PM
  • 73  200M                   U-17      CLUB                   MALE         5:30 PM
  • 74  200M                   18+        CLUB                   FEMALE     5:35 PM
  • 75  200M                   18+        CLUB                   MALE          5:40 PM
  • 76  4X100M              U-11      FINALS                FEMALE     5:50 PM
  • 77  4X100M              U-11      FINALS                MALE          5:55 PM
  • 78  4X100M              U-13      FINALS                FEMALE     6:00 PM
  • 79  4X100M              U-13      FINALS                MALE          6:05 PM
  • 80  4X100M              U-15      FINALS                FEMALE      6:10 PM
  • 81  4X100M              U-15      FINALS                MALE          6:15 PM
  • 82  4X100M              OPEN    CLUB                   FEMALE      6:20 PM
  • 83  4X100M              OPEN    CLUB                   MALE           6:25 PM

 

Comments