2002 Results

 
 
L.I. YOUTH
CHAMPS
 

          TEAM  RANKING

          TEAM NAME         PTS

  1. ST. KITTS SKB      504.5
  2. ANTIGUA ANT      354.5
  3. NEVIS NEV            312.5
  4. ANGUILLA ANG   170.5

          MEDAL TABLE

          TEAM                G     S    B    TOTAL 

  1. ST. KITTS          24   20   16      60
  2. ANTIGUA          17   12   11      40
  3. NEVIS                  8   12   16      36
  4. ANGUILLA          4     7   11      22 


MOST OUTSTANDING ATHLETES

          MALE (30 pts)

  • BRIAN HUNTS  ANT U-11
  • ALBERT CONNOR  SKB U-13
  • ADINO GREENAWAY  ANT U-15

          FEMALE (40 pts)

  • AMANDA EDWARDS  ANT U-15
  • ROCHELLE DUNROD  SKB U-13


CLASS CHAMPION POINTS

UNDER 11 MALES

      POS NAME                     TEAM  PTS

  • 1  BRIAN HUNTE  ANT 30
  • 2  JEVONIE HENRY  SKB 27
  • 3  KASKA NORFORD  NEV 23
  • 4  DELVON MATTHEW  SKB 22
  • 5  JAMAL ANDREW  NEV 16

UNDER 11 FEMALES

  • 1  ROCHELL REID  ANG 23
  • 2  PACEY FRANCIS  SKB 21
  • 3  JAVANCIA POWELL  NEV 20
  • 4  SONYA NESBITT  ANT 20
  • 5  SHANIQUA JEFFERS  NEV 19

UNDER 13 MALES

  • 1  ALBERT CONNOR  ANT 30
  • 2  MAVRICK WEATHERHEAD  SKB 25
  • 3  ALISTER CLARKE  NEV 20
  • 4  ROHAN JEFFERS  SKB 19
  • 5  JASON RICHARDS  NEV 17

UNDER 13 FEMALES

  • 1  ROCHELLE DUNROD  SKB 40
  • 2  ANIKA JON-BAPTIST  ANT 25
  • 3  CLAUDIA RICHARDSON  ANG 22
  • 4  KERISH RICHARDSON  SKB 15
  • 5  TISHELLE THOMPSON  SKB 13

UNDER 15 MALES

  • 1  ADINO GREENAWAY  ANT 30
  • 2  BRENDON JOSEPH  ANT 27
  • 3  KHALLICHARAN WOODLEY  SKB 20
  • 4  JESSE LOUISOR  ANT 15
  • 5  WHITLEY WILLIAMS  SKB 14

UNDER 15 FEMALES

  • 1  AMANDA EDWARDS  ANT 30
  • 2  MELISSA CHARLES  NEV 25
  • 3  CURLEE GUMBS  ANG 24
  • 4  ORNEILLIA WILLIAMS  SKB 14
  • 5  KASHINA APPLETON  ANT 13

 
PRELIMINARY RESULTS (to be finalized)

    POS  NAME  Time(m:s) / Dist(m)  TEAM

100 Meters U-11(F)

  • 1  JAVANCIA POWELL  13.81  NEV
  • 2  ARIEL ARMSTRONG  14.04  ANT
  • 3  DEVERE SMITHEN  14.25  NEV
  • 4  KAZZAN WHYTE  14.31  SKB
  • 5  PACEY FRANCIS  14.44  SKB

100 Meters U-11(M)

  • 1  DELVON MATTHEW  13.62  SKB
  • 2  JEVONIE HENRY  13.87  SKB
  • 3  JAMAL ANDREW  14.00  NEV
  • 4  DILLON PARRIS  14.32  NEV
  • 5  ISHAN BROOKS  14.38  ANG

100 Meters U-13(F)

  • 1  ANIKA JON-BAPTIST  12.50  ANT
  • 2  CLAUDIA RICHARDSON  12.75  ANG
  • 3  NATALYA WILLIAMS  12.79  SKB
  • 4  JAMESHA WALTERS  12.94  SKB
  • 5  LATOYA JONES  13.50  NEV

100 Meters U-13(M)

  • 1  ALISTER CLARKE  12.94  SKB
  • 2  JASON RICHARDS  13.10  SKB
  • 3  ROHAN JEFFERS  13.13  NEV
  • 4  ANDRE WANTONIO  13.19  ANT
  • 5  JUSTIN WADE  13.75  ANT

100 Meters U-15(F)

  • 1  CURLEE GUMBS  12.12  ANG
  • 2  JOHNELL BROWNE  12.44  ANT
  • 3  MALAIKA ANTHONY  12.48  SKB
  • 4  KEMESHA GORE  12.55  ANT
  • 5  TAMALA MATHEW  12.75  ANG

100 Meters U-15(M)

  • 1  ADINO GREENAWAY  11.19  ANT
  • 2  WHITLEY WILLIAMS  11.25  SKB
  • 3  JAMOL HAMILTON  11.35  NEV
  • 4  KHALLICHARAN WOODLEY  11.38  SKB
  • 5  JESS SIMPSON  11.69  ANT

200 Meters U-11(F)

  • 1  JAVANCIA POWELL  30.56  NEV
  • 2  PACEY FRANCIS  31.00  SKB
  • 3  TANIVAH BROWNE  31.12  SKB
  • 4  ARIEL ARMSTRONG  31.38  ANT
  • 5  ARNETIA BROWNE  32.06  ANG

200 Meters U-11(M)

  • 1  BRIAN HUNTS  30.12  ANT
  • 2  DELVON MATTHEW  30.56  SKB
  • 3  JEVONIE HENRY  30.81  SKB
  • 4  DILLON PARRIS  31.07  NEV
  • 5  JAMAL ANDREW  31.66  NEV

200 Meters U-13(F)

  • 1  ANIKA JON-BAPTIST  27.44  ANT
  • 2  CLAUDIA RICHARDSON  28.50  ANG
  • 3  NATALYA WILLIAMS  28.69  SKB
  • 4  LATOYA JONES  28.70  NEV
  • 5  KERISH RICHARDSON  29.03  SKB

200 Meters U-13(M)

  • 1  DARNELL ABBOTT  28.28  SKB
  • 2  JASON RICHARDS  28.56  SKB
  • 3  MAVRICK WEATHERHEAD  28.68  ANT
  • 4  JUNIOR MEDICA  28.75  ANT
  • 5  ROHAN JEFFERS  29.06  NEV

200 Meters U-15(F)

  • 1  AMANDAEDWARDS  26.37  ANT
  • 2  CURLEEGUMBS  27.00  ANG
  • 3  MALAIKAANTHONY  27.06  SKB
  • 4  SABRINAPHIPPS  28.07  SKB
  • 5  JOHNELLBROWNE  28.27  ANT

200 Meters U-15(M)

  • 1  ADINO GREENAWAY  23.68  ANT
  • 2  WHITLEY WILLIAMS  24.94  SKB
  • 3  BRENDON JOSEPH  25.18  ANT
  • 4  KENYATTA BURT  25.25  SKB
  • 5  JAMOL HAMILTON  25.34  NEV

400 Meters U-11(F)

  • 1  SONIA NESBITT  1:08.87  ANT
  • 2  SHANIQUA JEFFERS  1:09.00  NEV
  • 3  0:00.00ANT
  • 4  PACEY FRANCIS  1:12.69  SKB
  • 5  KAZZAN WHYTE  1:13.56  SKB

400 Meters U-11(M)

  • 1  BRIAN HUNTS  1:06.81  ANT
  • 2  KASHKA NORFORD  1:07.56  NEV
  • 3  JEVONIE HENRY  1:07.81  SKB
  • 4  RUNALD ROBINSON  1:09.15  NEV
  • 5  RASHEEM WALTERS  1:09.25  SKB

400 Meters U-13(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE DUNROD  1:04.13  SKB
  • 2  KERISH RICHARDSON  1:04.18  SKB
  • 3  CALLEN FREEMAN  1:04.31  ANG
  • 4  PATRICE PEMBERTON  1:07.18  NEV
  • 5  ULINDA WARNER  1:09.93  NEV

400 Meters U-13(M)

  • 1  ALISTER CLARKE  1:01.87  SKB
  • 2  MAVRICK WEATHERHEAD1:02.16  ANT
  • 3  CHETAL EVANS  1:03.56  SKB
  • 4  GERARD BROWNE  1:04.40  NEV
  • 5  JEVON CLAXTON  1:05.75  NEV

400 Meters U-15(F)

  • 1  AMANDA EDWARDS  0:59.75  ANT
  • 2  CURLEE GUMBS  1:01.00  ANG
  • 3  KASHIN AAPPLETON  1:01.25  ANT
  • 4  MALAIKA ANTHONY  1:02.56  SKB
  • 5  MELISSA WARNER  1:05.75  SKB

400 Meters U-15(M)

  • 1  ADINO GREENAWAY  0:54.06  ANT
  • 2  ERVIN WOODLAND  0:54.81  SKB
  • 3  KENY ATTABURT  0:57.25  SKB
  • 4  JASON FRANCE  0:57.40  NEV
  • 5  JESS SIMPSON  0:58.87  ANT

800 Meters U-11(F)

  • 1  SONIA NESBITT  2:46.12  ANT
  • 2  SHANIQUA JEFFERS  2:46.28  NEV
  • 3  KAZZAN WHYTE  2:51.25  SKB
  • 4  CRYSTAL KNIGHT  2:52.31  ANT
  • 5  SHANDARI ABBOTT  2:58.37  SKB

800 Meters U-11(M)

  • 1  KASHKA NORFORD  2:37.65  NEV
  • 2  BRIAN HUNTS  2:39.00  ANT
  • 3  TERRON LAWRENCE  2:46.56  NEV
  • 4  ELVIS WILLIAMS  2:49.00  SKB
  • 5  RASHEEM WALTERS  2:52.19  SKB

800 Meters U-13(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE DUNROD  2:38.72  SKB
  • 2  KERISH RICHARDSON  2:42.06  SKB
  • 3  KESHIMA JOSEPH  2:45.24  ANT
  • 4  ULINDA WARNER  2:51.87  NEV
  • 5  ARIELLA WILKINSON  2:54.84  NEV

800 Meters U-13(M)

  • 1  MAVRICK WEATHERHEAD  2:33.87  ANT
  • 2  CHETAL EVANS  2:35.88  SKB
  • 3  CLEVE WHYTE  2:39.63  ANG
  • 4  GERARD BROWNE  2:39.64  NEV
  • 5  JUNIOR MEDICA  2:42.31  ANT

800 Meters U-15(F)

  • 1  AMANDA EDWARDS  2:26.18  ANT
  • 2  KASHINA APPLETON  2:27.00  ANT
  • 3  ZADIA BROWNE  2:40.31  NEV
  • 4  KEMESHA SAMUEL  2:44.00  SKB
  • 5  AQUILYA SMITH  2:47.25  SKB

800 Meters U-15(M)

  • 1  ERVIN WOODLAND  2:15.02  SKB
  • 2  NEIL ALPHONSA  2:15.44  ANT
  • 3  J. LOUISOR  2:18.88  ANT
  • 4  ELROY WEEKES  2:20.62  NEV
  • 5  TAJ TAYLOR  2:25.56  NEV

1,500 Meters OPEN(F)

  • 1  AMANDA EDWARDS  5:22.75  ANT
  • 2  SONIA NESBITT  5:28.62  ANT
  • 3  KEMESHA SAMUEL  5:31.81  SKB
  • 4  HELISHA LEADER  5:34.49  NEV
  • 5  ZADIA BROWNE  5:35.50  NEV

1,500 Meters OPEN(M)  (6 laps run - special result agreed)

  • 1  NEIL ALPHONSA  5:53.37  ANT
  • 1  ERVIN WOODLAND  5:53.37  SKB
  • 3  RENDRICK BAILEY  6:19.84  ANT
  • 4  TAJ TAYLOR  6:20.00  NEV
  • 5  RICARDO HODGE  6:21.00  ANG
  • 5  ELROY WEEKES  6:21.00  NEV

4X100 Relay U-11(F)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  1:00.94  SKB
  • 2  ANGUILLA  1:01.62  ANG
  • 3  NEVIS  1:01.88  NEV

4X100 Relay U-11(M)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  0:57.69  SKB
  • 2  NEVIS  0:59.50  NEV
  • 3  ANGUILLA  1:03.69  ANG
  • 4  ANTIGUA  1:03.72  ANT

4X100 Relay U-13(F)

  • 1  NEVIS  0:54.06  NEV
  • 2  ST. KITTS  0:56.06  SKB
  • 3  ANGUILLA  0:56.56  ANG
  • 4 ANTIGUA  0:58.56  ANT

4X100 Relay U-13(M)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  0:54.37  SKB
  • 2  NEVIS  0:55.93  NEV
  • 3  ANTIGUA  0:56.75  ANT
  • 4  ANGUILLA  0:58.00  ANG

4X100 Relay U-15(F)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  0:51.82  SKB
  • 2  ANGUILLA  0:53.83  ANG
  • 3  NEVIS  0:53.94  NEV
  • 4  ANTIGUA  0:55.82  ANT

4X100 Relay U-15(M)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  0:47.75  SKB
  • 2  ANTIGUA  0:48.37  ANT
  • 3  NEVIS  0:51.25  NEV
  • 4  ANGUILLA  0:55.60  ANG

4X400 Relay OPEN(F)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  4:25.31  SKB
  • 2  NEVIS  4:32.63  NEV
  • 3  ANTIGUA  4:43.62  ANT
  • 4  ANGUILLA  0:00.00  ANG

4X400 Relay OPEN(M)

  • 1  ST. KITTS  3:53.37  SKB
  • 2  ANTIGUA  3:53.37  ANT
  • 3  NEVIS  4:11.50  NEV
  • 4  ANGUILLA  4:24.87  ANG
PRELIMINARY RESULTS  Page 2 (to be finalized)
 
POS  FIRST & LAST NAME   Time(m:s)/Dist(m)  TEAM

Cricket Ball U-11(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE REID  35.891  ANG
  • 2  SHANIQUA TYRELL  34.722  NEV
  • 3  DEVERE SMITHEN  31.928  NEV
  • 4  CRYSTAL KNIGHT  28.994  ANT
  • 5  ARNETIA BROWNE  27.394  ANG

Cricket Ball U-11(M)

  • 1  JAMAL ANDREW  53.353  NEV
  • 2  CARLOS BOURNE  41.809  ANT
  • 3  KASHKA NORFORD  40.488  NEV
  • 4  BRIAN HUNTS  39.561  ANT
  • 5  ISHAN BROOKS  38.882  ANG

Cricket Ball U-13(F)

  • 1  ROMANCIA MILLS  48.769  NEV
  • 2  SASKIA MILLS  46.889  NEV
  • 3  CLAUDIA RICHARDSON  45.898  ANG
  • 4  KESHIMA JOSEPH  42.444  ANT
  • 5  TISHELLE THOMPSON  42.266  SKB

Cricket Ball U-13(M)

  • 1  ALBERT CONNOR  60.484  SKB
  • 2  NELSON BOLAN  58.573  NEV
  • 3  AUTHOR WARD  56.084  ANG
  • 4  MAVRICK WEATHERHEAD  55.849  ANT
  • 5  ROHAN JEFFERS  53.620  NEV

High Jump U-11(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE REID  1.168  ANG
  • 2  SHANDARI ABBOTT  1.067  SKB
  • 3  DONELLA DORE  1.016  NEV
  • 3  MEESHA HODGE  1.016  ANG
  • 3  TIFFANY JEFFERS  1.016  SKB

High Jump U-11(M)

  • 1  RENICK RICHARDSON  1.168  ANG
  • 2  DONALD WILSON  1.118  ANG
  • 3  ELVIS WILLIAMS  1.092  SKB
  • 4  TERRON LAWRENCE  1.041  NEV
  • 5  RASHEEM WALTERS  1.041  SKB

High Jump U-13(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE DUNROD  1.270  SKB
  • 2  ARIELLA WILKINSON  1.219  NEV
  • 3  TISHELLE THOMPSON  1.168  SKB
  • 4                                          1.168  NEV
  • 5  ELIZABETH GILBERT  1.067  ANG

High Jump U-13(M)

  • 1  ALBERT CONNOR  1.422  SKB
  • 2  ROHAN JEFFERS  1.372  NEV
  • 3  AUTHOR WARD  1.270  ANG
  • 4  SHELDON AIRD  1.270  ANT
  • 5  CHETAL EVANS  1.219  SKB

High Jump U-15(F)

  • 1  MELISSA CHARLES  1.448  NEV
  • 2  KALIAH HUGGINS  1.372  SKB
  • 3  SHARA PROTOR  1.372  ANG
  • 4  MELISSA WARNER  1.295  SKB
  • 5  KASHINA APPLETON  1.219  ANT

High Jump U-15(M)

  • 1  KHALLICHARAN WOODLEY  1.575  SKB
  • 2  BRENDON JOSEPH  1.524  ANT
  • 3  KYLE COKER  1.524  SKB
  • 4  JAMOL HAMILTON  1.473  NEV
  • 5  DENRICK PEMBERTON  1.422  NEV

Long Jump U-11(F)

  • 1  PACEY FRANCIS  3.900  SKB
  • 2  SHANDARI ABBOTT  3.690  SKB
  • 3  SHANIQUA JEFFERS  3.630  NEV
  • 4  ROCHELLE REID  3.260  ANG
  • 5  SHANIQUA TYRELL  3.190  NEV

Long Jump U-11(M)

  • 1  JEVONIE HENRY  3.990  SKB
  • 2  DILLON PARRIS  3.990  NEV
  • 3  DELVON MATTHEW  3.970  SKB
  • 4  RENICK RICHARDSON  3.760  ANG
  • 5  KASHKA NORFORD  3.730  NEV

Long Jump U-13(F)

  • 1  ROCHELLE DUNROD  4.320  SKB
  • 2  TISHELLE THOMPSON  4.280  SKB
  • 3  ANIKA JON-BAPTIST  4.270  ANT
  • 4  CLAUDIA RICHARDSON  4.260  ANG
  • 5  ARIELLA WILKINSON  4.000  NEV

Long Jump U-13(M)

  • 1  ALBERT CONNOR  5.110  SKB
  • 2  JUSTIN WADE  4.500  ANT
  • 3  ROHAN JEFFERS  4.470  NEV
  • 4  JASON RICHARDS  4.410  SKB
  • 5  ANDREW ANTONIO  4.400  ANT

Long Jump U-15(F)

  • 1  MELISSA CHARLES 5.200  NEV
  • 2  ORNEILLIA WILLIAMS  5.060  SKB
  • 3  SHARA PROTOR  4.890  ANG
  • 4  KIMOY HENRY  4.590  SKB
  • 5  ELVISHA DEMMING  4.550  NEV

Long Jump U-15(M)

  • 1  BRENDON JOSEPH  5.780  ANT
  • 2  KHALLICHARAN WOODLEY  5.660  SKB
  • 3  KEERON GUMBS  5.520  ANG
  • 4  JAMOL HAMILTON  5.500  NEV
  • 5  KENYATTA BURT  5.500  SKB

Shotput U-15(F)

  • 1  KIMOY HENRY  8.410  SKB
  • 2  ORNEILLIA WILLIAMS  7.100  SKB
  • 3  MELISSA CHARLES  6.650  NEV
  • 4  SHAKEMIA BROWNE  6.580  NEV
  • 5  SHARA PROTOR  5.430  ANG

Shotput U-15(M)

  • 1  J. LOUISOR  8.712  ANT
  • 2  KYLE COKER  8.662  SKB
  • 3  BRENDON JOSEPH  8.026  ANT
  • 4  ELROY WEEKES  7.696  NEV
  • 5  JAMOL HAMILTON  7.620  NEV
Comments