Chairs and Committees

General Chairs:

Tania Jimenez, Avignon University, France

Eilon Solan, Tel Aviv University, Israel

Program Chairs:

Yezekael Hayel, Avignon University, France

David Starobinski, Boston University, US

Patrick Maille, Telecom Bretagne, France

Local Chair:

Rachid El-Azouzi, Avignon University, France

Rosa figueiredo, Avignon University, France

Publicity Co-Chairs:

Fen Zhou, Avignon University, France

Francesco De Pelegrini, CreateNet, Italie

Bruno Baynat, LIP6 - UPMC, France

Publication Chair:

Samson Lasaulce, Supelec, France

Web Chair:

Majed Haddad, Avignon University, France

Steering Committee:

Eitan Altman (Inria Sophia-Antipolis, France), Chair

Tijani Chahed (Telecom SudParis, France), Vice-Chair

Daniel Kofman (Telecom ParisTech, France)

Alexandre Proutière (KTH, Sweden)

Sergei Foss (Heriot-Watt, UK)

Laurent Massoulié (Technicolor, France)

Peter Glynn (Stanford University, USA)

Sem Borst (TUE, The Netherlands)

Onno Boxma (TUE, The Netherlands)

Eilon Solan (Tel-Aviv Univ, Israel)

Tamer Basar (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)

Sylvain Sorin (Univ Paris 6, France)

Tony Ephremides (Univ of Maryland, USA)

Nahum Shimkin (Technion, Israel)

Bruno Tuffin (INRIA Rennes, France)

Technical Programm Committee:

Salah-Eddine EL AYOUBI (ORANGE, France)

Konstantin Avratchenkov (INRIA, France)

Giacomo Bacci (MBI srl, Italy)

Laura Cottatellucci (EURECOM, France)

Jocelyne Elias (University of Paris Descartes, France)

Dieter Fiems (Ghent University, Belgium)

Andrey Garnaev (Rutgers University, USA)

Nidhi Hedge (NOKIA, France)

Claudio Feijoo (Tongji University, China)

Vladimir Fux (TUM, Germany)

Heikki Hammainen (Aalto Univ., Finland)

Eduard Jorswieck (TU Dresden, Germany)

Samson Lasaulce (CNRS/Supelec, France)

Panayotis Mertikopoulos (CNRS, France)

Maurizio Naldi (Univ. Roma Tor Vergata, Italy)

Balakrishna Prabhu (LAAS-CNRS, France)

Tuan Anh Trinh (BME, Hungary)

Pablo Belzarena (IIE UdelaR, Uruguay)

Matteo Cesana (PoliMi, Italy)

Manos Dramitinos (AUEB, Greece)

Hamidou Tembine (NYU, AEU)

Quanyan Zhu (New York University, US)

Lucile Sassatelli (I3S, France)

Patrick Loiseau (EURECOM, France) 

Hisao Kameda (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

John Musacchio (University of California, Santa Cruz)

Refael Hassin (Tel Aviv University)
Rahul Jain (University of Southern California)
Galina Schwartz (University of California - Berkeley)
Vijay Subramanian (University of Michigan)
Comments