Navigation

    Navigation

    Home‎ > ‎League Fixtures‎ > ‎Jan/Feb Mini Fixtures‎ > ‎

    Week 8 - 27 Feb

    27th Feb

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Gol Centre

     

    Pitch No

    Time Slot

    1 (John Charles)

    2 (Ian Rush)

    3 (Peter Nicholas)

    4 (Billy Meredith)

    5 (Neville Southall)

    09.00 - 09.40

    U7 Villa Dino A v Graig A

    U7 Cromwell A v Riverside A

    U7 Caerleon C v Gaer

    U8 Graig A v Rogerstone C

    U8 Villa Dino A v Caerleon A

    09.45 - 10.25

    U7 Villa Dino B v Graig B

    U7 Cromwell B v Riverside B

    U7 Maesglas v Graig C 

    U8 Graig B v Rogerstone D

    U8 Villa Dino B v Caerleon B

    10.30 - 11.10

    U7 Malpas A v Rogerstone A

    U7 Rogerstone E v Caerleon A

    U7 Duffryn W v Graig D 

    U8 Rogerstone B v Malpas D

    U8 Cromwell v Corinthians

    11.15 - 11.55

    U7 Malpas B v Rogerstone B

    U7 Rogerstone F v Caerleon B

    U8 Rogerstone A v Malpas C

    U8 Maesglas v Gaer

    U8 Civil v Riverside

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Play Football

     

     

    Pitch No

     

    Time Slot

    1

    2

    3

    4

     

    09.00 - 09.40

    U9Corinthians B v Riverside A

    U9 Albion J v Graig B

    U9 Rogerstone A v Caerleon B

    U9 Civil v Villa Dino

     

    09.45 - 10.25

    U9 Albion P v Riverside D

    U9 Gaer v Cromwell B

    U9 Corinthians A v Rogerstone C

    U9 Rogerstone B v Graig A

     

    10.30 - 11.10

    U9 Riverside B v Graig C

    U9 Riverside C v Caerleon A

    U9Spencer BC v Cromwell A

    U9 Albion N Caerleon C

     

    11.15 - 11.55

     

     

     

    U8 Graig C v Dufryn

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    GOL

    Play Football

     

     

     

    Pitch No

     

     

    Time Slot

    1 (Ryan Giggs)

    1

    2

     

     

    09.00 - 09.25

    U10 Maesglas A v Corinthians B

    U10 Rogerstone B v Civil

    U10 Villa Dino v Caerleon

     

     

    09.30 - 09.55

    U10 Riverside v Graig A

    U10 Gaer v Albion

    U10 Malpas B v Graig B

     

     

    10.00 - 10.25

    U10 Corinthians C v Maesglas B

    U11 Gaer v Corinthians A

    U11 Riverside v Caerleon A

     

     

    10.30 - 10.55

    U10 Corinthians A v Rogerstone A

    U11 Malpas B v Villa Dino B

    U11 Albion v Corinthians C

     

     

    11.00 - 11.25 

    U10 Spencer BC v Malpas A

    U11 Malpas A v Rogerstone B

    U11 Spencer BC v Graig

     

     

    11.30 - 11.55

    U11 Cromwell v Duffryn

    U11 Rogerstone A v Caerleon B

    U11 Villa Dino A v Civil

     

     

    Comments