Home‎ > ‎

Historic Show Results

 

 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW OPEN SHOW 
1998 (CENTENARY) Judge Mrs Alice M Emsley

Dog CC & BIS Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s CH Rathsrigg Renoir

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Fire king

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ CH Rathsrigg Ricci

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs D G Taylor’s Uptnorth Bohemium Rhapsody 


1998 – Judge Mrs Ros Parker

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs H Bell – CH Reef Knot of Rathsrigg

 Best Bitch – Mr & Mrs I Phillips -Rathsrigg Regale

 Best Puppy – Mrs D Owen - Bisbee Blue Breeze  

1999 Judge Mr Ken Bounden

Dog CC & BIS Mrs P Hall& Mrs P Morton’s CH Dalip Lord of the Rings

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ CH Rathsrigg Raggald

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Mollora Erigeron

Res. Bitch CC Mr B F Emsley’s Hilldyke Alicia

Best Puppy Mr R Owen’s Rhys Prince 

1999 – Judge Mrs Doreen Harker

 

Best Dog - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Ch Rathsrigg Renoir

 Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs S Morrice - Mollora Alice Gloucester

 BP- Mr T Bouse - Tredomen Song of the South   

2000 Judge Mrs Pamela Cross-Stern

Dog CC & BIS Mrs S Morrice’s CH Mollora Fire King

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Davis Honeymist Art Tatum

Bitch CC Mrs S Davis’ CH Honeymist Golden Circle

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s Dalip Surprise Design at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs J Woodroffe’s Magic Just Mist’ 

2000 – Judge Mrs Christine Reaston

Best Dog & BIS – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s Aireview Court Jester

 Best Bitch – Mr B Emsley -Hilldyke Alicia

 Best Puppy – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s Aireview Debutante  

 

 2001 Judge Mr Tim Bouse

Dog CC Mr & Mrs R North’s Niddvale Spring Warrior

Res. Dog CC Mrs D Owen’s Bankcroft Ivanhoe by Bisbee

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs M Wright’s CH Toffset Tip Top

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s Mollora Destiny at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mrs D Evans and Mrs M Phillips’ Rathsrigg Rose Cut

2001 – Judge Mr Terry Hunter

Best Dog - Mrs D Evans –Rathsrigg High Lite

 Best Bitch & BIS – Mrs D Evans – Ch Rathsrigg Rising Star
 Best Puppy – Mrs D Owen – Bisbee Beeswing   
2002 Judge Mrs Viv Rainsbury

Dog CC Mr & Mrs D G Taylor’s CH Uptnorth Mercurial Freddie

Res. Dog CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Moltyke Taggles with Miteymidgets

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Petunia

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Rathsrigg Ranee

Best Puppy Mrs Y Bannister’s Mollora Harmony with Miteymidgets 


2002 – Judge Mrs Pam Nesbitt

Best Dog – Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury – Sevray Rembrant

    Best Bitch & BIS – Mr& Mrs Woodroffe – Ch Magic Just Mist

       Best Puppy – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt – Aireview Blueprint  

2003 Judge Mr Ian J Phillips

Dog CC Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s CH Aireview Blueprint

Res. Dog CC Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Harvey Wallbanger

Bitch CC & BIS CH Swiftstream Inkahoots with Uptnorth

Res. Bitch CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Miteymidgets Myaquila

Best Puppy Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Harvey Wallbanger 


2003 – Judge Mrs Linda Gent

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs R Garbutt - Aireview Blueprint

Best Bitch Mr & Mrs H Bell Bluetyke Belle of the Ball

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs E Noades - Ladida Shocking Blue   

2004 Judge Mr Frank Jones

Dog CC Mr & Mrs T Graham’s Ruffsfurze Athos the Achiever

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Ladida Crackerjack

Bitch CC and BIS Mr & Mrs H Bell’s CH Bluetyke Belle of the Ball

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s CH Mollora Destiny at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Rathsrigg Single Cut

 

2004 – Judge Mrs Marion Spavin

Best Dog & BIS - Mrs D Burns - CH Rathsrigg High Lite

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs D Taylor - CH Rathsrigg Rhythm N Blues from Uptnorth

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Sevray Just Rumours  

2005 Judge Mrs Y Greenland

Dog CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg Single Cut

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Sevray Just Rumours

Bitch CC & BIS Mr & Mrs T Graham’s Mollora Fanfare for Ruffsfurze

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray

 

2005 – Judge Mrs Sheila Baldwin

Best Dog & BIS - Scorah& Wiles - Rivendown Return of the King

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs A Burns - CH Rathsrigg Rising Star

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs B Waller - Goldtyke Miss Pecksniff  

 

2006 Judge Mr Lars Adeheimer

Dog CC Mr R Scorah & Mrs Wiles Rivendown Return of the King

Res. Dog CC Mrs D Owen’s Bisbee Beekeeper

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs S Davies’s Honeymist Time Will Tell

Res. Bitch CC Mr R Scorah& Mrs Wiles Rivendown Bonny Blue Bell

Best Puppy Mrs S Davies Honeymist Brown Sugar  

2006 – Judge Mrs Lyndsay James

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - Rathsrigg Single Cut

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray JW

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs R Garbutt - Aireview Reprint   

2007 Judge Mr Ellis Hulme

Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Ch Mollora Ladida Crackerjack

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs E Wright’s Ch Whiskey Mack at Toffset

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs D Owen’s Ch Bisbee Benvenuto

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg April Rose

Best Puppy Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Absolut Blue  

2007 Judge Mr Roy North

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs S Yearley - CH Lowbrook Llaffan

Best Bitch - Mrs D Burns and Mrs M Phillips - CH Rathsrigg Rose Cut

Best Puppy - Mrs J Collier - Mollora Little Rosie 

  

2008 Judge Mr C Richardson

Dog CC & BIS Mr & Mrs G Mayes’s Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs P Cumming’s Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocabec

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg April Rose

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs S Ross’s Honeymist Gaviota

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs P Cumming’s Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocabec 

2008 Judge – Mrs Dorothy Owen

Best Dog - Mr & Mrs M Walshaw - Janmark Alannora

Best Bitch & BIS - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - Rathsrigg April Rose

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs T Graham - Ruffsfurze Mavrodaphne 

  

2009 Judge Mrs Ros Parker

Dog CC & BIS Mr S & Mrs A Yearley's Ch Lowbrook Llaffan JW Sh MC

Res. Dog CC Mr P Kiernan& Mrs Liu’s Bisbee Boy Wonder

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Ch Rathsrigg April Rose

Res. Bitch CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Hawkers Cove

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs S Yearley’s Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook 

2009 Judge Mr Derek Owen
 
Best Dog & BIS - Dr H OBE and Mrs E Jones - CH Pengerrig Iron Duke
Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs N Ames - Sharnor Blue Diamond

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs M Walshaw - Janmark Blue Encounter 

 

 
 2010 Judge Mr Carlos Saevich

Dog CC Mr P Kiernan & Mrs Liu’s Bisbee Boy Wonder

Res. Dog CC Ms D Walters& Mr M Mitchell’s Ch Rathsrigg Millrace

Bitch CC & BIS Mr & Mrs S Yearley’s Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Cassdenal Serendipity

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs N Ames’s Sharnor Emerald Electra JW

2010 Judge Dr H Jones OBE

Best Dog & BIS - Mr P Kiernan and Mrs D Liu’s - Bisbee Boy Wonder

 Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs T Welsh - Wudrusjuk Work of Art

 Best Puppy - Miss D Walters and Mr B Mitchell’s - Rathsrigg Millrace   

2011 Judge Mrs B Anderson-Illingsworth

Dog CC & BIS Mrs D Owen’s Bisbee Beachcomber JW

Res. Dog CC Ms D Walters& Mr M Mitchell’s Ch Rathsrigg Millrace

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs N Ames’s Sharnor Emerald Electra JW

Res. Bitch CC Miss D Shorrock’s Doehey Queen of Hearts

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs C Richardson’s Highdene High Society 

2011 – Judge Mr M Walshaw

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs G Mayes - CH Rathsrigg One Misty Morning

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - CH Rathsrigg April Rose

BP- Ms D Shorrock - Doehey Queen of Hearts  

2012 Judge Mrs Sylvia Morrice
Dog CC & BOS– Mrs D Owen, Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW.
RDCC –Mr & Mrs Kiernan& Liu. Bisbee Ikatcher at Kierlander
Bitch CC & BIS – Mr & Mrs Phillips, Ch Cassdenal Serenditpity.
RBCC & RBIS – Ms D Shorrock – Doehey Queen of Hearts
BEST PUPPY- Ms Brady & Mr & Mrs Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans 

2012 - Judge Mrs Jill Peak

Best Dog - Mrs K Hall - Palm of the Desert
Best Bitch & BIS - Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw - Janmark Misty Horizons JW Sh CM
BP - Mr & Mrs Walshaw & Mr P Richardson - Janmark Jeremiah  
2013 Judge Mr Fred Gadd
Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans
Res Dog CC – Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw Ch Janmark Blue Encounter JW ShCM
Bitch CC,RBIS,BOS – Mr S & Mrs A Yearley – Ch Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW. ShCM
Res Bitch CC – Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw – Ch Janmark Misty Horizons JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY  - Mrs S Davies- Honeymist Posh Dreamz 

2013 - Judge Mrs Jane Graham

Best DOG - Ms Brady& Mr Carter – Tcheria Shenanigans                    

Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs D Owen – Bisbee Belle Inni

B P - Mr & Mrs J McNally - Aireview Dancing Queen at Conekesheved  

 2014 - Judge Mrs A M Emsley

Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans

Res Dog CC – Mr P Kiernan & Mrs D Liu -
                                   Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander
Bitch CC & RBIS -   Mrs Y Bannister
                                              Ch Miteymidgets Look Of Love ShCM
Res Bitch CC – Mrs M & Lt I J Phillips - Ch rathsrigg April Rose
B P - Mrs Y Bannister - Tcheria Tchaffinch with Miteymidgets  

2014 - judge Mr Roger Bannister

Best DOG & BIS - Ms Brady& Mr Carter – Tcheria Shenanigans 

Best Bitch - Ms J Fletcher & Ms C Lawson -                                      Aireview Bluye Flame for Maevani

B P - Mr P Kiernan & Mrs D Liu - 

                        Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander

2015 -  judge Mr David G Taylor 

Bitch CC & BOB & BIS – Mr C & Mrs C Richardson  -         Highdene Hettie                                                                             Res Bitch CC – Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister –                                   Miteymidgets Going Global

Dog CC & RBIS – Mr P Kiernan –                                                    Ch Sharnor High I’M Viktor at Kierlander

Res Dog CC – Mrs V Rainsbury & Mrs J Hamilton –                   Jetsway Chaser ShCM                                                   

Best Puppy – Ms D Walter & Mr B Mitchell – Tunman Ta Dah

 

2015 -Judge Ms Shelley Worrall            

Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs Y Bannister -     

                          Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM       

Best Dog & BoS - Ms Robinson & Mr Allan-  

                                      Rivendown TRibbi Too Shoo     

Res BIS & Best puppy in Show - Mrs Y Mr R Bannister 

                                Miteymidgets Going Global        

2016 - Judge Mrs Pam Morton

Bitch CC & BIS – Mrs S Davies - CH Honeymist Posh Dreamz

DOG CC & BOS – Mrs S Davies – Honeymist Blue Bols

RBCC & RBIS  Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl

RDCC – Ms J Fletch & Ms C Lawson – Maevani One And Only

BPIS – Mr C & Mrs C Richardson – Highdene Harmony

 2016 - Judge Mrs Joan Hamilton

Best Dog & BIS          Ms Jane Fletcher    Maevani One And Only

Best Bitch & BOS & RBIS   Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister     Miteymidgets Going Global JW

Best puppy     Mr C& Mrs C Richardson     Highdene Harmony

 

2017 - Judge Ms Donna Walters                              

Best In Show & Best Dog Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Hartley
              Res Best In Show & Best Bitch & BOS          
Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Harmony 

                 Best Puppy -- Mr & Mrs P Pocklington                 Timberose -- Rhapysody In Blue