Club Show Results

   The National Bedlington Terrier Club Championship show 2018                                             Judge Mr Frank Kane

                                                                                                 

                                                         
                            
                                            
                                                      
                       The Cake to celebrate 120 years which the club has been registered with the Kennel Club
                             

                                                            

                                                      
                                 BCC & BIS  –  Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
                                                           
                                                             

                                    Res Bitch CC & RBIS – Mr & Mrs N Bishop – Plumeria’s Sea Breeze

                                               

                                                   

                             DCC & BOS – Ms S & Mr M Baldwin – Woolytop The One And Only JW ShCM

                                          

                                                  

                                       Res DCC – Ms D Walters & Mr B Mitchell – Tunman Ta Dah

                                               

                                              

                                         BPIS – Mrs M & LT Col I Phillips – Rathsrigg Willow

                                              

                                                  

                           Best Veteran – Mr N & Mrs K Hoaksey – Nebercrackers Rainbow Inca

                               All photo's for Championship show 2018 by Paul Pocklington

The National Bedlington Terrier Club   Championship Show 14th July 2018

Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)

It was an honour to be invited to judge this Breed Club Championship Show, but I was a little disappointed in the thin entry in the dog classes.  There was more depth of quality in the bitch classes.  I thought the entry was generally sound moving and all had excellent temperaments.  I saw no evidence of cracked pads.  Many thanks to Secretary Pam Garbutt and he committee for making me so welcome.  Many thanks to my Stewards Ralph Garbutt and Julie Oxbury.

Best in Show, the bitch Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM

Reserve Best in Show the bitch Plumeria’s Sea Breeze

Best Opposite Sex, and winning his third CC on the day Woolytop The One and Only JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show Rathsrigg Willow

Best Veteran Nebercrackers Rainbow Inca

PD (2, 1)

1 Konrad Rathsrigg Rays of Light 11 months of correct size, good shape and promising coat texture. Good eye. Excellent shoulder.  Can develop in the front.  Croup a little short giving high set tail which he carries a little high at the moment.  A lot to like.  Best Puppy Dog.

JD (1, 0)

1 Konrad Rathsrigg Rays of Light see PD

PGD (2, 1)

1 Baldwin Woolytop Golden Surprise 18 months sandy of correct size and shape with natural arch over the loin.  A touch over sprung in rib.  Good coat texture but could have more pigmentation.  Long head of good shape but the cheek bones are a little prominent.  Excellent rear action.  Lovely temperament.

LD (4, 1)

1 Offer Woolytop The Wherryman 21 months tall dog who won this class on his outline, held on the move and in his movement.  Good coat and well angulated.  I would prefer more refinement in skull and cheekbones.

2 McCourt Bisbee Super Trooper 2 years old smaller dog with better head than the winner and good colour.  Fine ears.  A little short coupled and his croup and tail carriage could be better.

3 Neville Honeymist Posh Peanuts at Chancete

OD (5, 2)

1 Baldwin Woolytop The One and Only 3 years, appealed most for shape and proportions and topline.  Scored in front action and head.  Good coat.  Type without exaggeration and pleased me most of the males and took DCC, his third.

2 Walter & Mitchell Tunman Ta Dah Close up a quality dog of 3 years, but a little heavier in head and a little short in the croup than the winner.  Sound action but a little narrow behind.  Good coat and carries a correct topline.  Horseshoe front.  Well handled to make the most of his qualities. Good coat and colour.

3 McCusker Ch L’End Show Mountain Snow over Zaracle

VD (1, 0)

1 Jones Ch Pengerrig Iron Duke 12 years, in excellent form and a lovely coat and colour.  He is still sound on the move.  Needs a little more length to croup.  Good eye.  He is a top size dog but full of quality and a very worthy title holder.  A little stiff in his movement when he came to challenge for Best Veteran but a lovely dog.

PB (2, 1)

1 Phillips Rathsrigg Willow 11 months lovely quality puppy who holds her shape well on the move.  Excellent colour and coat texture.  Feminine head with strength to jaw and lovely eye and fine ears.  Typical action for the breed.  Full of promise.  Full of quality and a great prospect for the future.  Best Puppy in Show.

JB (4, 2) Two top quality bitches – quite different in type.

1 Fletcher Janmark Just for J for Maevani 15 months a little short in the body for perfect balance but scored in topline and chest here.  Rear movement a little wide.  Good head and eye.  Excellent coat.

2 Vickery Aireview Limelight of Tunman 15 months larger bitch whose proportions I preferred but she lacks topline and chest at the moment.  Good mover, will finish well but the winner had the pull in finish on the day.

NB (1, 0)

1 Phillips Rathsrigg Willow see PB

PGB (5, 1)

1 Pocklington Timberose Rhapsody in Blue 21 months good winner of this class.  Well presented in very good coat.  Top size but feminine in head with good length to it.  Excellent eye.  Very good front with excellent feet.  Good length and some rise over the loin.  Sound action but she could put a little more into her showing and her handler could make more of this good bitch.

2 Baldwin Woolytop Lavender Girl 18 months smaller bitch who is very shapely and holds it well on the move.  She is very feminine but at the moment needs to drop in chest and develop in body generally.  Excellent colour and coat texture.

3 Godden Vakurblue Bacon Buttie

LB (8, 3) 3 good excellent to top this class

1 Bishop Fralex Culibre Bolyn 3 years, lovely type and holds her shape on the move.  Excellent head and eye and correct angulation.  Good front.  Pressed hard for RBCC

2 Bambridge Woolytop Bluebell Girl at Beckstone 18 months beautiful mover with perfect front and feet.  She is not as mature in body as the winner and is just needing to finish in topline.  Lovely coat full of quality.  I’d prefer her a little higher on the front leg but scored in movement and coat to get this place.

3 Phillips Jetsway Fleur of Rathsrigg

OB (7, 2)

1 McNally Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl 3 years, lovely coat and colour and carries herself well on the move with typical action.  Good shape with slight arch over the loins.  Lean, long head with good strength to jaw.  Scored in rear action to win this.

2 Bishop Plumeria’s Sea Breeze 2 years lovely liver of excellent length and outline.  Beautiful long head and excellent eye.  Very good front action.  A little narrow in rear but she was in season on the day.  Full of quality.  Excellent neck and shoulder and carries herself beautifully. RBCC & RBIS

3 Jones Tcheria Tydfil of Pengerrig

SBB (4, 3)

1 Pocklington Timberose Rhapsody in Blue see PGB

VB (3, 0)

1 Hoaksey Nebercrackers Rainbow Inca 8 years good length and a good mover.  I would prefer more depth for her age.  Excellent head and eye.  Rather short of coat on the day.  Fluent mover which took her to BVIS

2 Godden Vakurblue Bacon Buttie 7 years shapely bitch with lovely topline – 3rd in PGB.  A little leaner in rib than the winner.  Good coat.  Rear action was disappointing.

3 Godden Seaofiron Where Angels Play

GCB (1, 0)

1 Pocklington Nebercrackers Rosie Blue at Timberose ShCM 6 years reserve in LB.  Good coat and colour.  Good head.  A little flat in the croup which detracts from her outline.

Frank Kane

 

                           *********************************************************************************

 

                         Open Show 24th March
                            Judge Mr Jim McGhie (Keillor)
                                               
                               photo Paul Pocklington
                             Best Bitch & BIS - Aireview Xmas Star
                                       Best Dog & RBIS - Highdene Hartley

                                       
   photo Paul Pocklington
                        Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS. RBB - Janmark Justfor'J for Maevani
                         Res Best Puppy & BOS Puppy - Blue Comet Flash
                                           photo Paul Pocklington
                               Best veteran in Show - Rubsters Piper at Jukenblu ShCM
                                
                                                photo Paul Pocklington
                                                        1st Bitch Puppy  --  Rathsrigg Willow

JUDGES Critiques

The National Bedlington Terrier Club Open Show 24th March 2018

I would like to extend my thanks to the Committee for the opportunity to judge, it’s always an honour to be asked to judge a Breed Club Show. Would also like to thank the exhibitors who showed under me also special thanks to my two capable stewards

PD (1) BPD 1 Oldfield’s Blue Comet Flash 8 month raw pup , correct bite, dark eye, deep ribs, moved showed o.k.

PGD (1) 1 RBD Martin @ Strutt’s Poppyblue Sirius up to size but balanced dog, good head , nice dark eye, correct scissor bite , correct front, well bodied, nicely muscled , moved well

LD (1) 1RBIS BD Richardson’s Highdene Hartley good for size, good head, eye and ears, good neck and shoulders , good depth of chest, moved well

PB (4 1abs) 1 Phillip’s Rathsrigg Willow quality bitch pup, nice femine head, good front and shoulders, nice deep ribs , good tail carriage, moved well

2Mansell’s Fernwind  Blue Rose decent head, good bite, good coat texture and colour, o.k. for bone, good muscle tone

3Noades Coneksheved Star Princess at Sanedo

JB(4) BPIS RBB BPB 1 Fletcher’s Janmark Just for J for Maevani  one I have judged previously , lovely femine head and expression , good coat and colour, nice legs and feet, good front, clean shoulders, deep chest, good tailset , shown in good condition , sound.

Walter @ Mitchell’s Aireview Limelight of Tunman typy bitch decent in  head ear and eye, correct bite, good legs and feet , nicely bodied.

NB (1)1 Mansell’s Fernwind Blue Rose

PGB (1) 1 Fletcher’s Janmark Just for J for Maevani

LB (6) 1 Hall’s Fralex Culibre Amber nice head and expression , good front, good depth of chest, nicely balanced, correct topline, good tailset , moved well.

2 Mitchell's Miteymidgets Say mama, good head, nice dark eye, good ears, good front and shoulders, good coat and colour

3 Tonner@ Oxbury’s  Miteymidgets Nations Unite at Jukenblu

OB (5 1abs)BIS BB 1 Garbutt’s Aireview Xmas Star up to size but well balanced bitch, nice length of head, good dark eye, well placed ears, lengthy neck, good front, clean shoulders, good depth of rib , correct topline which was held on the move, good muscle, moved with drive

2 Phillip’s Jetsway Fleur at Rathsrigg another quality bitch good head , correct bite, good front, nice tuck up, good rib, shown in good condition,

3 Morris’s Bluemazzu Ballerina

VB BVIS 1 Tonner @ Oxbury’s  Rubsters Piper at Jukenblu 11 yr old bitch of a good type in good condition for her age, moved showed well.

                                                                                                                                       Judge Jim McGhie


                     
                                                 ********************************** 

                               Championship Show 15th July 2017

                              Judge Mrs Julie Cumming ( Rocabec )

                                       

                              

DOG CC & BIS – Mr P Kiernan – Ch Sharnor High I’M Viktor at Kierlander

                             

Bitch CC & Res BIS  – Mr & Mrs N Bishop – Plumeria’s Sea Breeze

                                

RBCC  –  Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM

                                 

RDCC – Ms S & Mr M Baldwin – Woolytop The One And Only JW ShCM

                               

             BPIS – Mr J Neville – Honeymist Posh Peanuts at Chancete

                                

Best Veteran – Mrs Y Bannister – Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

Judges Critique click here

                          *************************************************

                                            Open Show 25th March 2017

                                Kindly sponsored by James Welbeloved

                                        Judge Ms Donna Walters ( Tunman )

                      Best In Show & Best Dog Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Hartley 
                                             
Res Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Harmony 
                                            

Best Puppy In Show Mr & Mrs P Pocklington -- Timberose Rhapysody In Blue 

                                            
   Best Veteran In Show Mr K Tonner & Ms J Oxbury  -- Sevray Whisper At Jukenblu ShCM
                                                   Photo's kindly produced by Paul Pocklington  

                                                                                Judges Critique click here

                                           Special Award classes Critique
I would like to thank the club for giving me the opportunity to judge the Three Special Award Classes, thank you to all the exhibitors for their entries.
Class A - Special Award Junior Dog or Bitch (2/2)
1st Pocklington - Timberose Rhapysody In Blue, a baby girl at just 6 months old, nice head with a small dark eye, lovely length of neck, good rear angulation, coat still soft, she moved very well for her age, I'm sure she will do well in the future.
2nd Small - Travellerway's Mischief, 13 months old bitch, a nice head with a small dark eye and correct bite, good depth of chest, moved ok.
Class B - Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (1/1)
1st Breeze - Sarrpau Purple Blaze, 2 year old bitch, pleasing head with dark eye and correct bite, nice deep chest, well muscled hindquarters, correct tail set, nice rear movement.
Class C - Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (2/1)
1st Morris - Bluemazzu Ballerina, 4 year old bitch, a nice size, strong head with lovely large teeth with correct bite, lovely deep chest, well muscled and correct tail set, moved ok.

Judge Lesley McNally (Conekesheved))

************************************************         


Championship Show 16th July 2016
Kindly sponsored by Royal Canine
                                                        
                                                      
Judge Mrs Pam Morton
                                      
                                                         

Bitch CC & BIS – Mrs S Davies - CH Honeymist Posh Dreamz


                                                       

DOG CC & BOS – Mrs S Davies – Honeymist Blue Bols


                                                     

RBCC & RBIS –  Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl


                                                         
RDCC – Ms J Fletch & Ms C Lawson – Maevani One And Only



                                                 

                           

    BPIS – Mr C& Mrs C Richardson – Highdene Harmony



Best Veteran – Ms S & Mr M Baldwin – Woolytop Iwan Super Wizard


Judges Critique click here



 The Craglough Points Trophy was won by

                    Yvonne Bannister’s CH Miteymidgets Going Global JW


                                

                                       
                                  Our two stewards David & Lesley

************                               


26th March Open Show
kindly sponsored by James Wellbeloved
Judge Mrs Joan Hamilton
                                                                      photo Viv Rainsbury

Best Dog & BIS          Ms Jane Fletcher    Maevani One And Only

                                                                   photo Viv Rainsbury

Best Bitch & BOS & RBIS   Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister     Miteymidgets Going Global JW


                                                                 photo Viv Rainsbury

Best puppy     Mr C & Mrs C Richardson     Highdene Harmony

                                                                photo Viv Rainsbury

Best Veteran Mrs Y Bannister   Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

Res BD    Miss D Walters & Mr B Mitchell    Tunman Ta Dah

Res BB   Ms C Lawson     Aireview Blue Flame for Maevani

*******************************

Special awards Classes judge Mrs Eileen Lewis

Junior.  1st Ms J Fletcher's   Maevani One And Only  

Post Grad 1st Mrs S Breeze's   Sharrpau Purple Blaze 

Open 1st Mr T & Mrs E Morris's   Bluemazzu Ballerina

Judges Critique Click Here

******************


1st August 2015 Championship Show

                                                                kindly sponsored by Royal Canin

                                                                           

                                                     

                                   Judge Mr David Taylor ( UPTNORTH )

                                                 

                                                    

                      Bitch CC & BIS – Mr C & Mrs C A Richardson – Highdene Hettie

 

                                                     
                                   DOG CC & RBIS & BOS
                                          Mr P Kiernan, CH Sharnor High I’M Viktor at Kierlander

 

                                                         

                                   BCC –  Mrs Y E & Mr C R Bannister – Miteymidgets Going Global

                

                                                     
                   RDCC – Mrs V Rainsbury & Mrs J Hamilton --   Jetsway Chaser ShCM

 

                                                     

                      BPIS – Ms D Walters & Mr B Mitchell - Tunman Ta Dah

 

                 Best Veteran – Mr P & Mrs J Cumming –   Ch Honeymist Blueflame at Rocabec

 

                                                 The Craglough Points Trophy was won by

                                       Yvonne Bannister’s Tcheria Tchaffinch with Miteymidgets


Judges Critique click here

                                 

                                                     *****************

March 14th 2015 Open Show kindly sponsored by James Wellbeloved

Judge - Ms Shelley Worrall

                                                                          
                                                        
                                                                                            photo Harvey Bell
                                   Best Bitch & Best in Show & Best Veteran - Mrs y Bannister 
                                                             Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM
                                                                        
                                                                                      
                                                                                      photo Harvey Bell
                                                                        Res Rest Bitch & Res Best in Show 
                                                    Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister - Miteymidgets Going Global

                                                                                                   
                                                      
                                                                                    photo Harvey Bell
                                              
                                                                      Best Dog & Best opposite Sex in Show
                                                Ms E Robinson & Mr L Allan - Rivendown Tibbi Too Shoo
                                                                               
                                                    
                                                                                    photo Harvey Bell
                                                   Res Best Dog in Show
                                                         Mrs L Butler - Yarbach Federers Final
                                                                        
                                                   
                                                                                    photo Harvey Bell
                                                    Best puppy in Show
                                             Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister - Miteymidgets Going Global
                                                                      *********************
                                       August 2nd 2014 Championship Show
                                                            Kindly Sponsored by Royal Cinin
 
Judge Mrs Alice M Emsley ( HILLDYKE )

 
Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, CH  Tcheria Shenanigans
                              
                                               
 
Bitch CC & Res BIS & BOS - Mr C R & Mrs Y E Bannister, CH Miteymidgets Look of Love ShCM
                                                                               
Dog Res CC - Mr P Kiernan & Mrs D Lui, Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander
 
Bitch Res CC - Mrs M Phillips & Lt Col I J Phillips, CH Rathsrigg April Rose
 
 
 
 
Best Puppy in Show - Mrs Y Bannister, Tcheria Tchaffinch with Miteymidgets 
 photo's kindly provided by Harvey Bell
*****************************************************************
 

MARCH 29th 2014 - OPEN SHOW

KINDLY SPONSORED BY JAMES WELLBELOVED
                                                                                
                                                                                       
                                                                                                                                                                photo Harvey bell
JUDGE MR Roger Bannister BVetMED MRCVS (Miteymidgets )

 
 
 
                                                                                               
                                                                                                                                photo Harvey Bell

Best Dog  & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans

 
 
                                                     
        photo Harvey bell
Best Bitch & RBIS & BOS- Ms J Fletcher & Ms Cath Lawson,
Aireview Blue Flame for Maevani
 
 
                                                                                            
                                                                                                                                    photo Harvey Bell
                                                                    BEST PUPPY in Show Peter Keinan & Dong Lui,
                                                       Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander
 
 
                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                photo Harvey bell
Best Veteran – Mr N & Mrs S Ames – Mollora Frozen in Time at Sharnor 
 
                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                    photo Harvey bell
                                                                      Best Brace - Ms J Oxbury & Mr K Tonner
                                           Rubsters Piper at Jukenblue & Sevray Whisper at Jukenblue
 
 
****************************************************
 
 
 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
  3rd  AUGUST 2013
KINDLY SPONSORED BY ROYAL CANIN
 
 
photo Harvey Bell 
  Judge Mr Fred Gadd
 
                                                                                                                                 photo Gavin Carter 

Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter,  Tcheria Shenanigans

 

                                                      
                                                                                                                          photo Gavin Carter 

Bitch CC & RBIS & BOS – Mr S & Mrs A Yearley – Ch Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW. ShCM

 

                                                           
photo Harvey Bell 

RDCC –Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw – Ch Janmark Blue Encounter JW. ShCH 

 

                                                           
photo Harvey Bell 

RBCC - Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw- Ch Janmark Misty Horizons JW. ShCM

 

photo Harvey Bell

 

BEST PUPPY Bitch & BPIS - Mrs S Davies- Honeymist Posh Dreamz 

 

Photo Harvey Bell

 

Best Veteran – Mr N & Mrs S Ames – Mollora Frozen in Time at Sharnor

 

 

The club held a child handling class in the break our judge for this was the well known 

Terrier judge Mr Brian Rodgers.

 

photo Harvey Bell

1st was Luka Sotgiu & 2nd was Sophie Lawrie

 

*************************
 
 

MARCH 30th 2013 - OPEN SHOW

 KINDLY SPONSORED BY JAMES WELBELOVED
 
JUDGE MRS JANE GRAHAM
 
 
                                                                             

                                                photo David Taylor

BEST BITCH  & BIS        Mrs D Owen – Bisbee Belle Inni
 
 
                                                 photo David Taylor
 
Res Best Bitch & RBIS          Ms D Shorrock – Doehey Queen of Hearts 
 
 
                  
 
                                                                                                     
 
                                  
Best Dog & BOS            Ms Brady& Mr Carter – Tcheria Shenanigans
 
 
 
                                                                                                 
 
                photo Harvey Bell
 
 
 
                 R Best Dog                    Ms J Brooks – Doehey Heartstrings                                  
                          
                                                         
                                                                             photo David Taylor
Best Puppy      Mr & Mrs J McNally - Aireview Dancing Queen at Conekesheved

 

 
                                                        photo David Taylor
 
Best Veteran      Mr A & Mrs D Burns - Alice Springs at Cassdenal
 
 

******************************************************************************** 

 

 

 

 

 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
  4th  AUGUST 2012
KINDLY SPONSORED BY ROYAL CANIN
                                                             
JUDGE Mrs Sylvia Morrice
                                                                                             
 
 
                                                                    
 
Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
 
 
 
                             Bitch CC & BIS – Mr & Mrs Phillips,  Ch Cassdenal Serenditpity.

 

 

 

                                                                                              
 
 

Dog CC & BOS– Mrs D Owen,  Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                              
 

 

RBCC & RBIS – Ms D Shorrock – Doehey Queen of Hearts

 

 

 

                                                                                           
 

 

RDCC –Mr & Mrs Kiernan & Liu. Bisbee Ikatcher at Kierlander

 

 
                                                     
 

BEST PUPPY- Ms Brady & Mr & Mrs Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans.

 

                                                      
 

Best Veteran - Mr A & Mrs D Burns, Alice Springs at Cassdenal.

 

 

Breeders – Mr & Mrs Mayers

 
                                            
official photographer of the show - Mr Harvey Bell 

Judges Critique available Click Here
 
**********************************************************************
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
photo Harvey Bell
 
                                                                    OPEN SHOW

31st  MARCH 2012

KINDLY SPONSORED BY JAMES WELLBELOVED

Judge Mrs Jill Peak ( Bayard )

Best in Show

Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw - Janmark Misty Horizons JW Sh CM

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                    photo Harvey Bell

                                                                    *******************************************************************************
                                     Reserve Best in Show & BOS            
                                      Mrs K Hall - Palm of the Desert
                                                                                                                                                                                                             photo Harvey Bell 
                         ***********************************************************************************
                                         Best puppy in Show
                                        Mr & Mrs M Walshaw & Mr P Richardson- Janmark Jeremiah       
                                                                                
 
                                                                        
                                                                         photo by Harvey Bell                                
            
                                                     ************************************************************************
                                                                        Best Veteran in Show
                                                         Mrs D Owen - Ch Bisbee Benvenuto
                                         
                                                               
 
                                                                    Click here for Judges critique                        
 
                                                     ***************************************************************************
 
                                                                                                            
              
                                                                           
                           CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
                                        6TH AUGUST 2011
                                                                KINDLY SPONSORED BY ROYAL CANIN
                                                              JUDGE Mrs Barbara Anderson-Illingsworth
 
                                                                                              Best in Show
                                             Mrs D Owen -  CH BISBEE BEACHCOMBER JW.

 
                                                                   Res Best In Show & BOS
                                      Mr N & Mrs S Ames - SHARNOR EMERALD ELECTRA JW.


                                                              RDCC - Miss D Walters & Mr B Mitchell- Ch Rathsrigg Millrace
    
                                                                       RBCC - Ms D Shorrock - Doehey Queen of Hearts
                                                        
                                                                   Best Puppy in Show
                                       Mr C & Mrs C Richardson - HIGHDENE HIGH SOCIETY.

                                                                                    Best Veteran in Show
                                               Mr D G & Mrs J Taylor - CH Swiftstream Inka Hoots With Uptnorth
                                                        
 
 
All above photos kindly provided by Harvey Bell

                                                    ********************************************************************************************
 
 
OPEN SHOW

26th MARCH 2011

KINDLY SPONSORED BY JAMES WELLBELOVED

JUDGE: Mr Mark Walshaw

BEST IN SHOW & Best Veteran in Show -

                                                        Mr & Mrs Mayes Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning



Reserve Best In Show - Mr & Mrs Phillips Ch Rathsrigg April Rose


Best Puppy In Show - Ms D Shorrock Doehey Queen of Hearts


All above photos by Harvey Bell

Full Class Results Click Here

Judges Critique Click Here


*********************************

 


Some of the Cups and Trophies on offer to members at Club shows
Trophy Secretary Mrs Margaret Phillips rathsrigg@talktalk.net