Championship Show Diary 2019

************************
 Manchester
Friday 18th January
Bingley Hall,Stafford
Judge - Dr I H Gabrial *
pringham@bulldogsuk.freeserve.co.uk 

CRUFTS 
 Saturday 9th March
NEC Birmingham
Judge - Mr P Wilkinson
www.crufts.org.uk
 
 
NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB
Saturday 6th April
Bingley Hall,Stafford
Judge - M
r C A Saevich    
www.nationalterrier.co.uk
 
WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY
Sunday 28th April
Malvern
Judge - 
Mr M King
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Saturday 11th May
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - 
Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
www.nationaldogshowbirmingham.org.uk
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
Saturday 18th May
Edinburgh
Judge - 
Mrs J Peak 
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
 
Bath Canine Society
Monday 27th May
Bath
Judge - Mr W R Irving
www.bathcaninesociety.co.uk 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION
Saturday 1st June
Newbury
                                                                                                   Judge - Mr K Mustonen *
http://www.southerncountiesdogshowco.uk
 
MIDLAND BEDLINGTON TERRIER CLUB
Saturday 8th June
                                                                        
Judge - Mr Mark Walshaw 
http://www.thembtc.co.uk or down load from Fossedata
 
BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY
Friday 21nd June
Blackpool
Judge - 
Mr M Armstrong * 
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Thursday 27th June
Windsor
Judge - Mrs Yvonne Greenland
http://www.highampress.co.uk

NATIONAL BEDLINGTON TERRIER CLUB
Saturday 13th July
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby, North Yorks. YO8 9PA
Judge -  
Mr R Garbutt (Aireview)
email: national.bedlington@talktalk.net 
on line entry www.cavalierimpressions.co.uk  

 
 
LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION
Friday 26th July
Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds.
Judge - 
Mr K J Bartlet
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
 
PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Saturday 3th August
Exeter
Judge - * Mr M Ord 
http://www.highampress.co.uk 
 
WELSH KENNEL CLUB
Saturday 17th August
Builth Wells
Judge - 
Mr P Bakewell
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
Sunday 25th August
Edinburgh
Judge -
 
Mrs E P Hollings
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
 
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Saturday 14th September
Ripon Racecourse 
                                            Judge -  Mr R E Blackley *
                                                           
http://darlingtondogshowsociety.weebly.com/
 
DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Saturday 21nd September
Wetherby Racecourse
Judge -  
Mrs A M Emsley  
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
BEDLINGTON TERRIER ASSOCIATION
Saturday 5th October
Weedon Bec Village Hall
Weedon Bec, Nr Northampton.
Judge - Mrs J N Patterson 
www.bedlingtonterrierassociation.co.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY
Thursday 24th October
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - 
 Mr D Owen
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Saturday 14th December
NEC, Birmingham
Judge - 
Mrs J Graham  
http://www.highampress.co.uk
******************************************************************
 
2020
Show Date Judge
 Manchester Dog ShowJanuaryMr P Eardley
Crufts             March Mr C Richardson
National Terrier April
Dr H Jones OBE
W.E.L.K.S. April Mr A E Small
 BathMayMr D W Shields
Birmingham National May Mr J Holden
S.K.C. May Mr M Phillips 
Southern Counties June Mr H Ogden *
Midland Bedlington Terrier Club 13th June  Mrs Viv Rainsbury
Blackpool June Mr A Wight
Windsor July Mr D Taylor
National Bedlington Terrier Club 18th July Mrs M Phillips
Leeds July   Mr P Richardson
Paignton August Mr T Johnston
W.K.C. August Mr S Plane
S.K.C. August  Mr J Horswell
Darlington September Ms V Cox *
Driffield September
Bedlington Terrier Association  October 
Midland Counties October Mr E Engh *
L.K.A. December  Mr R Bannister
   
   
 
 MBTC14/6/21  Mr R North
 Manchester 2021 Mr J McGhie
 Birmingham2021 Mr M Walshaw 
 Bath2021 Mr P Wilkinson 
                         
* first time CC appointment