Championship Show Diary 2018

************************
 
CRUFTS 
 Friday 9th March
NEC Birmingham
Judge - Mrs Shirley Davies
www.crufts.org.uk
 
 
NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB
Saturday 7th   April
Bingley Hall,Stafford
Judge - M
r Peter Kiernan    
www.nationalterrier.co.uk
 
WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY
Saturday 28th April
Malvern
Judge - 
Mr W Browne-Cole
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Friday 11th May
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - 
Mrs Jane Graham
www.nationaldogshowbirmingham.org.uk
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
Friday 18th May
Edinburgh
Judge - 
Mr Paul Eardley
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
 
SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION
Saturday 2nd June
Newbury
Judge - 
*Mr J Horswell
http://www.corsini.co.uk/scca/
 
MIDLAND BEDLINGTON TERRIER CLUB
Sunday 10th June
                                                                        
Judge - Dr Hefin Jones 
http://www.thembtc.co.uk or down load from Fossedata
 
BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY
Friday 22nd June
Blackpool
Judge - 
Mrs Sharon Ames 
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Friday 29th June
Windsor
Judge - 
Mr Martin Phillips 
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION
Sunday 29th July
Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds.
Judge - 
*Mr Tom H Johnston Mphil
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
 
 NATIONAL BEDLINGTON TERRIER CLUB
Saturday 14th July
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby, North Yorks. YO8 9PA
Judge -  
Mr Frank Kane
email: national.bedlington@talktalk.net 
on line entry www.fossedata.co.uk
 
 
PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Saturday 4th August
Exeter
Judge - * Mr Paul Richardson 
http://www.highampress.co.uk 
 
WELSH KENNEL CLUB
Saturday 18th August
Builth Wells
Judge - 
*Mr C R Bannister
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
Saturday 25th August
Edinburgh
Judge -
 
Mrs C A Reaston
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
 
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY
Friday 14th September
Ripon Racecourse 
                                            Judge -  
Mrs Pam Garbutt                                                           
http://darlingtondogshowsociety.weebly.com/
 
DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Saturday 22nd September
Wetherby Racecourse
Judge -  
Mrs L Butler  
http://www.highampress.co.uk
 
BEDLINGTON TERRIER ASSOCIATION
Saturday 6th October
Weedon Bec Village Hall
Weedon Bec, Nr Northampton.
Judge - Mrs Lois Sutton  
www.bedlingtonterrierassociation.co.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY
Friday 27th October
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - 
 Mrs E Needham
www.fossedata.co.uk
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Sunday 16th December
NEC, Birmingham
Judge - 
Mr Alan Vernall 
http://www.highampress.co.uk
******************************************************************
 
2019
Show Date Judge
Crufts             March Mr Paul Wilkinson
National Terrier April
Mr C A Saevich 
W.E.L.K.S. April Mr Max King 
 BathMay Mr W R Irving 
Birmingham National May Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews 
S.K.C. May Mrs Jill Peak 
Southern Counties June
Midland Bedlington Terrier Club June  Mr Mark Walshaw 
Blackpool June Mr M Armstrong * 
Windsor July
Leeds July
National Bedlington Terrier Club July Mr Ralph Garbutt   
Paignton August
W.K.C. August
S.K.C. August  Mrs E P Hollings 
Darlington September
Driffield September
Bedlington Terrier Association  October 
Midland Counties October
L.K.A. December Mrs Jane Graham 
 
                
 
 MBTC13th June 2020  Mrs Viv Rainsbury
 NBTC18th July 2020 Mrs Margaret Phillips 
         
* first time CC appointment