2018-2019‎ > ‎Twilight Series‎ > ‎

Race 10 - TL10 - PurHC Full Results

2018-2019 Twilight Series Race 10 - TL10 - 14 December 2018 - PurHC Full Results
Updated Fri Dec 14 2018 22:02:23 GMT+1100 (AEDT)
 
Division 1:
PLACEBOATSAILCLUBDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBSTARTSTARTEDLATE#SFINISH#FELAPSED#ETCODECOMMENTPurHCPENHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1WATERHOUNDAUS4434GFSMYCJ24Craig BathieGFSMYC18:16:0018:16:2200:22519:50:03101:34:03516.50001:50:0323.61719.500-4.000
2CRUXMYC8MYCS&S34Carlos AydosMYC18:26:0018:26:1000:10419:51:40201:25:402Linger on line26.00001:51:4031.50028.000
3WHIPLASH9500MYCMasrm 950Bryan Grayson/ Peter GraysonMYC18:29:0018:31:1402:14919:56:00401:27:00329.00001:56:0030.16731.000-2.000
4POMPADIMYC79MYCCatalina 309Steve FrithMYC18:17:0018:17:5200:52619:56:48501:39:48717.50001:56:4817.86718.5000.000
5MADAMA BUTTERFLYMYC3MYCS80Michael ShareMYC18:14:0018:14:0000:00119:57:10601:43:10814.50001:57:1014.50014.5002.000
6MONDO5656MYCSydney 38odStephen TeudtMYC18:35:0018:35:0000:00119:58:06701:23:061restarted 43s later35.00001:58:0634.06733.500
7MAGICIAN V3829M16SSCSwarbrick 9.9Grant WindshamM16SSC18:24:0018:23:44-00:1619:54:06301:30:224OCS24.50005:0001:59:2227.30023.5004.000
8SYNERGY5743MYCCatalina 34 Mk2Jack MorrisonMYC18:13:0018:13:0400:04320:00:14801:47:14913.50002:00:1410.43312.0006.000
9RUFFIAN7162NHSCHanse43Jonathan Rogers Sean Rush Mark SouthNHSC18:24:0018:23:28-00:3220:03:15901:39:476OCS18:16:53 Early start24.00005:0002:08:4717.38322.5007.000
10MOONSHADOWMYC4MYCBeneteau 423Andrew SimpkinMYC18:14:0018:15:0401:04820:10:061001:56:061014.50002:10:061.56713.0008.000
11THE WHIM224DSCSoling 27Travis TubmanDSC18:02:0018:03:0101:017DNFfinished 20:18:522.0000.500
ESRA TEWMYC27MYCNorthshore 27Jackie MorganMYC18:05:00DNC5.5005.50030.000
GRAMARYENH555NHTophat MkiiiAndrew MorrisonNH18:03:00DNC3.0003.00030.000
KRYPTONITE1620MYCCatalina 34David WrightMYC18:21:00DNC21.00021.00030.000
MISKY6479MYCNorthshore 340Peter BennellMYC18:20:00DNC20.00020.00030.000
OKAVANGO DELTA4436MYCJ24Julian McPhersonMYC18:18:00DNC18.50018.50030.000
RATTY TOOEY6295MYCNorthshore 340Ian Dennewald Nicola ReadeMYC18:21:00DNC21.00021.00030.000
JUNIORAUS7082MHYCJ70Ray CarlessMHYC18:22:00DNC22.00022.000
ESPRITMYC32MYCArchambault 32Greg Wilkins/ Jan BartelMYC18:29:00DNC29.50029.50030.000
ESPRIT DE FOURMH382MYDufour 382Jeremy GoddardMY18:23:00DNC23.50023.50030.000
ETRE JEUNEG445MYCHanse 445Nick PolinMYC18:28:00DNC28.50028.50030.000
FAST COMPANY338MYCYoung 88Graeme GagginMYC18:23:00DNC23.50023.50030.000
JABBERWOCKYAUS1129MHYCJ70Andrew TompsonMHYC18:26:00DNC26.50026.50030.000
MANHATTAN7888MYCBeneteau Oceanis 37Stephen ColemanMYC18:24:00DNC24.00024.00030.000
MOONRAKERMYC37MYCBeneteau Oceanis 37Tomas / Muir Kliman / WatsonMYC18:27:00DNC27.50027.50030.000
PEACH TEATS-VELOCITYYC868MYCBeneteau First 31.7M Jones P WalkerMYC18:25:00DNC25.00025.00030.000
PINTA 115865PBYCBeneteau First 31.7Roger FreneyPBYC18:23:00DNC23.50023.50030.000
PLAY ONMYC4920MYCNsx 36Cristy Williams undefinedMYC18:33:00DNC33.50033.50030.000
SAN TOYMYC12MYCRadford 12Graham RadfordMYC18:33:00DNC33.00033.00030.000
SHEAR MAGICMYC100MYCAdams 10Robert SteffensMYC18:31:00DNC31.00031.00030.000
SIRIUSMH118MYCAdams 10Garth RileyMYC18:35:00DNC35.00035.00030.000
TENSIXTYMYC7MYCRadford 10.6Phil VidlerMYC18:32:00DNC32.00032.00030.000
TWOCAN4863MYCMasrm 920Stephen TeudtMYC18:26:00DNC26.00026.00030.000

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
ARB=Arbitrated Penalty; AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments