2018-2019‎ > ‎Club Championship‎ > ‎

Race 3 - PHS Full Results

2018-2019 Club Championship Race 3 - 29 October 2018 - PHS Full Results
Updated Sun Mar 31 2019 08:48:21 GMT+1100 (AEDT)
 
Division 1:
PLACEBOATSAILCLUBDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBFINISH#FCODECOMMENTELAPSED#ETPHSHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1TWOCAN4863MYCMasrm 920Stephen TeudtMYC15:34:59402:34:5940.89002:17:560.8860.9250.8961.000
2BULLET9006MYCBull 9000Michael RoweMYC15:17:39102:17:3911.02302:20:491.0281.0411.0312.000
3TENSIXTYMYC7MYCRadford 10.6Ian GreenMYC15:32:28302:32:2830.94002:23:190.9370.9400.9383.000
4SHEAR MAGICMYC100MYCAdams 10Robert SteffensMYC15:41:02502:41:0250.90502:25:440.8880.8900.8894.000
5ESPRITMYC32MYCArchambault 32Greg Wilkins/ Jan BartelMYC15:31:27202:31:2720.96502:26:090.9530.9460.9515.000
6PAMKA16MYC5.5m ClassMatthew WalkerMYC15:43:53602:43:5360.90402:28:090.9040.8750.8976.000
7LOST HORIZON1919MYCArchambault 32Brett HudsonMYCDNF0.8940.8830.8948.000
COURTESY BUS6227MYCHick 30Scott McCarthyMYCDNC0.8900.8900.89011.000
SAN TOYMYC12MYCRadford 12Graham RadfordMYCDNC0.9600.9600.96011.000
SPIRITBIRD7060MYCMumm 30Xavier DecompsMYCDNC0.9640.9550.96411.000
 
Division 2:
PLACEBOATSAILCLUBDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBFINISH#FCODECOMMENTELAPSED#ETPHSHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1RATTY TOOEY6295MYCNorthshore 340Ian Dennewald Nicola ReadeMYC14:51:47202:01:4720.79701:37:040.7930.8250.8011.000
2PEACH TEATS-VELOCITYYC868MYCBeneteau First 31.7Meredith Trevallyn-JonesMYC14:48:58101:58:5810.82401:38:020.8270.8440.8312.000
3PINTA 115865PBYCBeneteau First 31.7Roger FreneyPBYC14:59:36302:09:3630.77501:40:260.7730.7750.7733.000
4CZECH MATE6361MYCBeneteau 361Phil DresslerMYC15:06:07502:16:0750.75401:42:380.7540.7380.7504.000
5CHEAP THRILLS5830SMSCRoss 830Barry MiflinSMSC15:00:36402:10:3640.79101:43:180.7880.7690.7835.000
BOKARRA1152MYCSantana 22Colin CameronMYCDNC0.6600.6600.6608.000
MELODY1255MYCSwanson DartJames NixonMYCDNC0.7500.7500.7508.000

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
ARB=Arbitrated Penalty; AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments