2015-2016‎ > ‎Twilight Series‎ > ‎

Race 2 - PurHC Full Results

2015-2016 Twilight Series Race 2 - 23 October 2015 - PurHC Full Results
Updated Fri Nov 06 2015 09:32:39 GMT+1100 (AEDT)
 
Division 1:
PLACEBOATSAILCLUBDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBSTARTSTARTEDLATE#SFINISH#FELAPSED#ETCODECOMMENTPurHCPENHC TIMEBCHCHCPOINTS
1LAUTRECMYC33MYCPassage 33Janette SymeMYC18:16:0018:16:2000:20519:28:24101:12:24716.00001:28:2431.18321.000-4.000
2PENSIVEMYC10MYCNsx38Bruce DavisMYC18:28:0018:28:3000:301219:28:37201:00:37128.50001:28:3743.46732.500-2.000
3TWILIGHT EXPRESS2306MYCAdams 10Mark StaceyMYC18:22:0018:22:5600:561819:28:41301:06:413ARBfinished in ferry lane22.50001:28:4137.40025.50017.000
4FAST COMPANY338MYCYoung 88Graeme GagginMYC18:20:0018:21:1601:162519:31:15401:11:15520.00001:31:1532.33322.0002.000
5MIMAUS855MYC/RPAYCEtchellsRobert AllanMYC/RPAYC18:22:0018:22:4400:441519:31:42501:09:42422.50001:31:4234.38323.5004.000
6DANCES WITH WAVES6776MYCBeneteau 40.7Jim ThomasMYC18:32:0018:32:2300:23719:33:24601:01:242anchor light32.50001:33:2442.68333.0006.000
7POMPADIMYC79MYCCatalina 309Steve Frith John ObrienMYC18:15:0018:15:2800:281119:36:19701:21:1911restarts15.00001:36:1922.26715.5007.000
8ESRA TEWMYC27MYCNorthshore 27Jackie MorganMYC18:07:0018:07:5700:571919:37:20801:30:2022practice starts7.00001:37:2013.2507.5008.000
9DISTRACTIONMH304MYCAdams 10Garth RileyMYC18:24:0018:24:2300:23719:37:27901:13:27824.00001:37:2730.13324.5009.000
10MADAMA BUTTERFLYMYC3MYCS80Mike ShareMYC18:16:0018:16:4700:471719:38:401001:22:4013mooring, restarts, no lights16.00001:38:4020.91716.50010.000
11AIDAMYC6MYCS80B Spence A ThomsonMYC18:16:0018:16:1500:15319:38:441101:22:441416.00001:38:4420.85016.500
12PAMKA16MYC5.5 Metre ClassPeter McDonaldMYC18:27:0018:27:0700:07219:43:351201:16:359Good torch!27.00001:43:3527.00027.50011.000
13COPERNICUS6689MYCRadford12Leanne / Greg ZynerMYC18:32:0018:32:2100:21619:43:411301:11:41632.50001:43:4132.40033.00012.000
14J-CURVEMYC24MYCJ24J Morrison A MckayMYC18:17:0018:17:2600:261019:46:541401:29:5421almost ferry17.50001:46:5414.18318.00013.000
15TWOCAN4863MYCMasrm 920Stephen TeudtMYC18:24:0018:24:2500:25919:47:271601:23:271524.50001:47:2720.63325.00014.000
16SIP AHOYMYC34MYCNorthshore 340Murray BailesMYC18:19:0018:19:1500:15319:48:041701:29:042019.50001:48:0415.01719.500
17SHEAR MAGICMYC100MYCAdams 10Robert SteffensMYC18:24:0018:25:0801:082419:48:061801:24:061624.00001:48:0619.48322.50015.000
18ETRE JEUNEG445MYCHanse 445Nick PolinMYC18:28:0018:28:3300:331419:49:451901:21:451228.50001:49:4522.33326.50016.000
19MOONRAKERMYC37MYCBeneteau Oceanis 37Tomas/Muir Kliman/WatsonMYC18:22:0018:22:3100:311319:49:502001:27:5018Broken stbd light22.00001:49:5015.75020.00017.000
20MANHATTAN7888MYCBeneteau Oceanis 37Stephen ColemanMYC18:23:0018:24:0401:042219:50:192101:27:191723.00001:50:1916.26721.00018.000
21KRYPTONITE1620MYCCatalina 34David WrightMYC18:12:0018:13:0101:012119:50:502201:38:502512.00001:50:504.75010.00019.000
22TENSIXTYMYC7MYCRadford 10.6Phil VidlerMYC18:28:0018:27:14-00:4619:46:591501:18:5910OCS28.50005:0001:51:5925.10028.50020.000
23AZLANMH330MHYCAzuree 33Peter ButcherMHYC18:24:0018:25:0701:072319:52:102301:28:101924.00001:52:1015.41722.00021.000
24MANLY SAILINGA73MYCNorthshore 27Chris StockdaleMYC18:00:0018:00:0300:03119:52:492401:52:4926collaroy0.00001:52:49-9.2330.00022.000
25SLOOP DE JOURB33NHYCNorthshore 33Neil AitkenNHYC18:16:0018:17:3101:312619:53:122501:37:122416.00001:53:126.38314.00023.000
26RATTY TOOEY6295MYCNorthshore 340Ian DennewaldMYC18:18:0018:18:4400:441519:54:302601:36:302318.50001:54:307.58316.50024.000
27PICCOLOMYC26MYC26Nordic FolkboatCleve RoseMYC2618:00:0018:00:5900:592020:03:532802:03:5328Great torch work!0.50002:03:53-19.8000.000
28MIROMYC28MYCCompass 28Ian LangMYC18:00:0017:59:40-00:2019:59:172701:59:1727OCSpractice starts0.00005:0002:04:17-15.7000.00025.000
ACEAUS4801MHYCJ24David WestMHYC18:20:00DNC20.00020.000
BEATS WALKING7086M16SCSpace Sailor 24Matt TyrrellM16SC18:01:00DNC1.0001.00034.000
EOSMYC5MYCBrittany SloopBrian WilsonMYC18:17:00DNC17.00017.00034.000
GRAMARYENH555NHTophat MkiiiAndrew MorrisonNH18:01:00DNC1.0001.00034.000
GUMERACHA4713MYCS&S DefianceDuncan StirlingMYC18:00:00DNC0.0000.00034.000
MISKY6479MYCNorthshore 340Peter BennellMYC18:17:00DNC17.00017.00034.000
OKAVANGO DELTA4436MYCJ24J Mcpherson A WattMYC18:23:00DNC23.00023.00034.000
SAN TOYMYC12MYCRadford 12Graham RadfordMYC18:36:00DNC36.00036.00034.000
WATERSHEDMYC50MYCHanse 320Michael TroyMYC18:14:00DNC14.00014.00034.000

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
ARB=Arbitrated Penalty; AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments