Race 1 - PHS Full Results

2014-2015 HHWC Yachts Combined Race 1 - 22 March 2015 - PHS Full Results
Sponsored by Helly Henson
Updated Tue Mar 24 2015 19:14:12 GMT+1100 (AEDT)
 
Division 1:
PLACEBOATSAILBIDDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBFINISHCODECOMMENTELAPSEDPHSHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1BULLET90065703Bull 9000Kate RoweMHYC14:53:5201:48:520.96801:45:230.9681.0230.9801.000
2WILDLIFEAUS11612104EtchellsPam DavisMYC14:56:4901:51:490.96401:47:470.9640.9960.9722.000
3IMPECCABLEMH1062087Peterson 3/4 TonnerDeborah DalzielMHYC15:04:3501:59:350.91501:49:250.9150.9320.9193.000
4THE BANSHEE41003719Mbd41Corinne & Rob FrancisCSC14:49:53All Female01:44:531.04501:49:361.0451.0621.049
5TENSIXTYMYC74374Radford 10.6Veronique Morgan-SmithMYC15:02:4701:57:470.94601:51:250.9460.9460.9464.000
6SHEAR MAGICMYC1002176Adams 10Lea WansorraMYC15:12:0502:07:050.89001:53:060.8900.8770.8875.000
7ESPRITMYC323382Archambault 32Jan BartelMYC15:01:11All Female01:56:110.97601:53:240.9760.9590.972
8WINE-DARK SEA61882188Lyons 49Sarah Goddard-JonesRSYS/CYCA14:43:08All Female01:38:081.16501:54:201.1651.1351.158
9TWOCAN48634269Masrm 920Lisa CallaghanMYC15:13:5902:08:590.89001:54:470.8900.8640.8846.000
10COPERNICUS66891339Radford12Leanne ZynerMYC15:03:3401:58:340.97401:55:290.9740.9400.9687.000
11PRIME EXAMPLE2145714Davidson 52Ann ObrienYBC14:53:20 01:48:201.17002:06:451.1701.0281.1638.000
12TRANSFUSION64222524Farr 40Michelle Belgiorno-NettMHYC14:48:51All Female01:43:511.22502:07:131.2251.0731.217
SAN TOYMYC122102Radford 12Maz RadfordMYCDNF0.9800.9800.98010.000
ARUNGA XAUS526438International 5.5mMaike EnghardtVYCDNCAll Female0.9170.9170.917
 
Division 2:
PLACEBOATSAILBIDDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBFINISHCODECOMMENTELAPSEDPHSHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1ACEAUS48011476J24Janette SymeMHYC15:12:1101:49:110.83001:30:380.8300.9080.8401.000
2KAOTICAUS1601241J24Ivana GattegnoMYC15:13:4901:50:490.82401:31:190.8240.8950.8342.000
3ALCAMY74223431S80 Modified W/ InboardRuth LawrenceDSC15:21:05All Female01:58:050.78001:32:070.7800.8400.790
4AIDAMYC62094S80Gabriela GilesMYC15:31:3402:08:340.74901:36:180.7490.7710.7543.000
5MELODY12552027Swanson DartVic SilkMYC15:28:3502:05:350.77901:37:500.7790.7900.7824.000
6LAUTRECMYC334750Passage 33Lee EbelingMYC15:32:0102:09:010.76501:38:420.7650.7690.7665.000
7STARPACAUS52474183J24Lia DarbyCYCA15:25:2902:02:290.81001:39:120.8100.8100.8106.000
8RATTY TOOEY62951361Northshore 340Nicola ReadeMYC15:30:3202:07:320.78501:40:070.7850.7780.7837.000
9AZLANMH3304059Azuree 33Nicole ButcherMHYC15:24:00All Female02:01:000.84501:42:150.8450.8200.840
10MOONRAKERMYC373410Beneteau Oceanis 37Marike KoppenolMYC15:29:0602:06:060.81501:42:460.8150.7870.8108.000
11WATERSHEDMYC504539Hanse 320Jules LawsonMYC15:32:06All Female02:09:060.80001:43:170.8000.7680.795
12SIP AHOYMYC344258Northshore 340Jackie MorganMYC15:36:0002:13:000.78501:44:240.7850.7460.7809.000
13RUNAWAY TAXI53933362Custom Jog 23Barbara JonesMYC15:53:18All Female02:30:180.72501:48:580.7250.6600.720
14HUGHIE IIA756507Northshore 27Karen AbelBSC15:54:49All Female02:31:490.72001:49:180.7200.6530.716
15CINCINATTI KIDMR244706Marauder 24Deanna SmythMYC16:13:5702:50:570.67501:55:240.6750.5800.67110.000
 
Division 4:
PLACEBOATSAILBIDDESIGNSKIPPERCLUBFINISHCODECOMMENTELAPSEDPHSHC TIMEBHABCHCHCPOINTS
1YERTLEAUS345529YnglingJan NewlandRSYS15:36:1802:41:180.91002:26:470.9100.9460.9191.000
2BLACK ADDERAUS561420YnglingEwa LindelofRSYS15:36:1702:41:170.93502:30:480.9350.9460.9382.000
3SHINING STARAUS482150YnglingNicky HoweRSYS15:37:1902:42:190.93002:30:570.9300.9400.9323.000
4DEBACLEAUS405606YnglingRikke TodresRSYS15:39:5402:44:540.92502:32:320.9250.9250.9254.000
5SORIAAUS573403YnglingFrancesca GrecoRSYS15:42:4102:47:410.94002:37:370.9400.9100.9345.000
6HOLLYAUS585607YnglingAmy McMahonRSYS15:41:0102:46:010.95002:37:430.9500.9190.9446.000
7MISS PIBBYAUS603348YnglingJulie MoloneyRSYS15:41:5602:46:560.94502:37:450.9450.9140.9397.000
8EVIEAUS591336YnglingKylie LloydRSYS15:51:1402:56:140.94502:46:330.9450.8650.9398.000
SCHADENFREUDEAUS191462YnglingJane DoeRSYSDNC0.9150.9150.91510.000

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
ARB=Arbitrated Penalty; AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments