Race 8 - PurHC Results

2012-2013 Twilight Series Race 8 - 07 December 2012 - PurHC Results
Sponsored by Pepper Tree Wines
 
Division 1:
PlaceBOATSAILDESIGNSKIPPERSTARTEDFINISHCODELATEELAPSEDPurHCHC TIMEPOINTS
1DANCES WITH WAVES6776Beneteau 40.7Jim Thomas18:25:1919:40:1300:1901:15:132501:40:131
2MADAMA BUTTERFLYMYC3S80Rich Muehlenbeck18:13:3119:42:2200:3101:29:221301:42:222
3COPERNICUS6689Radford12Greg Zyner18:26:0419:44:0100:0401:18:012601:44:013
4POETS DAY6510Elan 40Steve Wilton18:27:1919:45:3601:1901:19:362601:45:364
5MOONRAKERMYC37Beneteau Oceanis 37Muir Watson18:15:1319:46:0800:1301:31:081501:46:085
6GRAMARYENH555Tophat MkiiiAndrew Morrison18:03:3319:46:2600:3301:43:26301:46:266
7TENSIXTYMYC7Radford 10.6David Ashton18:28:0819:46:5200:0801:18:522801:46:527
8J-CURVEMYC24J24Jack Morrison18:11:4019:47:3100:4001:36:311101:47:318
9LOCAL HERO1236Bh 36Peter Mosely18:27:1919:44:02OCS-00:4101:16:022801:49:029
10TOP ODDSA73Northshore 27Chris Stockdale18:10:3719:50:3300:3701:40:331001:50:3310
11AIDAMYC6S80Bill Spence18:12:1319:50:3400:1301:38:341201:50:3411
12BEAUSOLEILMYC9Cavalier 28Barry Newell18:01:0519:50:3500:0501:49:35101:50:3512
13EOSMYC5Brittany SloopBrian Wilson18:11:5519:51:3100:5501:40:311101:51:3113
14RUNAWAY TAXI5393Custom Jog 23Matthew McKenzie18:10:2119:52:0600:2101:42:061001:52:0614
15PALGA169East Coast 31James Roberts18:05:2519:52:2900:2501:47:29501:52:2915
16TOPAZMYC25Holland 25John Malins18:11:2019:53:2400:2001:42:241101:53:2416
17EUPHORIA6867Northshore 370Tim Docker18:24:4919:54:1600:4901:30:162401:54:1617
18POHONO6421Bavaria 41Megan McCormick18:21:0519:56:0100:0501:35:012101:56:0118
19SIP AHOYMYC34Northshore 340Murray Bailes18:15:1119:56:4800:1101:41:481501:56:4819
20MANHATTAN7888Beneteau Oceanis 37Stephen Coleman18:19:0719:56:5000:0701:37:501901:56:5020
21KRYPTONITE1620Catalina 34David Wright18:17:1819:57:5500:1801:40:551701:57:5521
22TWOCAN4863Masrm 920Stephen Teudt18:18:5419:59:0700:5401:41:071801:59:0722
23RATTY TOOEY6295Northshore 340Ian Dennewald18:13:0619:59:5200:0601:46:521301:59:5223
24SAN TOYMYC12Radford 12Graham Radford18:38:0519:59:5300:0501:21:533801:59:5324
25GOOD INTENTMYC820Clansman 30Peter Bennell18:00:0620:01:4200:0602:01:42002:01:4225
26POMPADIMYC79Catalina 309Steve Frith18:07:2520:02:0900:2501:55:09702:02:0926
BOKARRA1152Santana 22Colin CameronAVG7AVG
MIMAUS855EtchellsRobert Allan18:18:43RAF00:431828
AUSSIE RULESMYC1Cavalier 975Gene ScottDNC1244
AZLANMH330Azuree 33Peter ButcherDNC1844
CINCINATTI KIDMR24Marauder 24Deanna SmythDNC144
CZECH MATE6361Beneteau 361Phil DresslerDNC1844
ESPRITMYC32Archambault 32gsGreg WilkinsDNC3044
GUMERACHA4713S&S DefianceDuncan StirlingDNC444
HAGAR IVNH14Endeavour 30Chris CopeDNC1344
KESTRELL IIMYC28Herreshoff 28Jeffery LeaDNC044
LAUTRECMYC33Passage 33Lee EbelingDNC1744
OCCAMS RAZOR557Duncanson Offshore 30Stephen GarmstonDNC1844
OKAVANGO DELTA4436J24Julian McPhersonDNC2244
RENAISSANCE6243Northshore 369Craig CarlessDNC2544
SHEAR MAGICMYC100Adams 10Michael EvansDNC2244
TWILIGHT EXPRESS2306Adams 10Xavier DecompsDNC2644
WATERSHEDMYC50Hanse 320Michael TroyDNC1344
BLUE RHINO5563Catalina 36Judy RichardsonDNC18

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; MED=Mediated; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RAF=Retired After Finish; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments