Race 19 - PurHC Results

2012-2013 Twilight Series Race 19 - 08 March 2013 - PurHC Results
Sponsored by Pepper Tree Wines
 
Division 1:
PlaceBOATSAILDESIGNSKIPPERSTARTEDFINISHCODELATEELAPSEDPurHCHC TIMEPOINTS
1GOOD INTENTMYC820Clansman 30Peter Bennell18:01:2319:02:5200:2301:01:52101:02:521
2POMPADIMYC79Catalina 309Steve Frith18:06:4919:04:4000:4958:40601:04:402
3RATTY TOOEY6295Northshore 340Ian Dennewald18:10:1919:05:0000:1955:001001:05:003
4WATERSHEDMYC50Hanse 320Michael Troy18:07:2319:06:4600:2359:46701:06:464
5AIDAMYC6S80Alasdair Thompson18:08:1019:07:3700:1059:37801:07:375
6LAUTRECMYC33Passage 33Lee Ebeling18:12:1719:08:4700:1756:471201:08:476
7BLUE RHINO5563Catalina 36John Richardson18:14:1119:09:3200:1155:321401:09:327
8EOSMYC5Brittany SloopBrian Wilson18:10:0519:10:2700:0501:00:271001:10:278
9SHEAR MAGICMYC100Adams 10Robert Steffens18:20:3119:10:4500:3150:452001:10:459
10BOKARRA1152Santana 22Colin Cameron18:05:2119:12:2400:2101:07:24501:12:2410
11J-CURVEMYC24J24Jack Morrison18:10:0119:12:4600:0101:02:461001:12:4611
12MADAMA BUTTERFLYMYC3S80Rich Muehlenbeck18:09:2019:13:4400:2001:04:44901:13:4412
13POETS DAY6510Elan 40Steve Wilton18:28:2119:16:5800:2148:582801:16:5813.5
13TOP ODDSA73Northshore 27Chris Stockdale18:15:0019:16:5800:0001:01:581501:16:5813.5
15SIP AHOYMYC34Northshore 340Murray Bailes18:20:3119:17:4400:3157:442001:17:4415
16PENSIVEMYC10Nsx38Bruce Davis18:29:0119:18:1700:0149:172901:18:1716
17TENSIXTYMYC7Radford 10.6David Ashton18:27:0419:18:1800:0451:182701:18:1817
18TOPAZMYC25Holland 25John Malins18:13:2519:18:3200:2501:05:321301:18:3218
19SAN TOYMYC12Radford 12Graham Radford18:28:0119:18:3700:0150:372801:18:3719
20OCCAMS RAZOR557Duncanson Offshore 30Stephen Garmston18:14:5019:14:00OCS-01:1058:001601:19:0020
21TWOCAN4863Masrm 920Stephen Teudt18:22:1719:19:2400:1757:242201:19:2421
22OKAVANGO DELTA4436J24Julian McPherson18:19:5419:14:59OCS-00:0654:592001:19:5922
23ESPRITMYC32Archambault 32gsGreg Wilkins18:31:2319:20:0700:2349:073101:20:0723
24ESRA TEWMYC27Northshore 27Jackie Morgan18:00:0619:21:1400:0601:21:14001:21:14
25GRAMARYENH555Tophat MkiiiAndrew Morrison18:04:0319:21:4404:0301:21:44001:21:4424
26MOONRAKERMYC37Beneteau Oceanis 37Muir Watson18:23:2219:23:4900:2201:00:492301:23:4925
27BEAUSOLEILMYC9Cavalier 28Barry Newell18:02:0619:26:0601:0601:25:06101:26:0626
28MANHATTAN7888Beneteau Oceanis 37Stephen Coleman18:27:0919:27:0500:0901:00:052701:27:0527
AUSSIE RULESMYC1Cavalier 975Gene ScottDNC1246
AZLANMH330Azuree 33Peter ButcherDNC1946
CINCINATTI KIDMR24Marauder 24Deanna SmythDNC046
COPERNICUS6689Radford12Greg ZynerDNC3046
CZECH MATE6361Beneteau 361Phil DresslerDNC1446
DANCES WITH WAVES6776Beneteau 40.7Jim ThomasDNC3146
EUPHORIA6867Northshore 370Tim DockerDNC2146
GUMERACHA4713S&S DefianceDuncan StirlingDNC046
HAGAR IVNH14Endeavour 30Chris CopeDNC1146
KESTRELL IIMYC28Herreshoff 28Jeffery LeaDNC046
KRYPTONITE1620Catalina 34David WrightDNC1046
LOCAL HERO1236Bh 36Peter MoselyDNC3246
MIMAUS855EtchellsRobert AllanDNC1846
PALGA169East Coast 31James RobertsDNC246
POHONO6421Bavaria 41Megan McCormickDNC1846
RENAISSANCE6243Northshore 369Craig CarlessDNC2746
RUNAWAY TAXI5393Custom Jog 23Matthew McKenzieDNC646
TWILIGHT EXPRESS2306Adams 10Xavier DecompsDNC2446

#S=Place by closest to start; #F=Place by finish time; #ET=Place by elapsed time; HC=Handicap; HC Time=Corrected Time; #HC Place by handicap; PEN=Time Penalty; BCH=Backwards Calculated Handicap; CHC=Corrected Handicap
AVG=Average Points; BFD=Black Flag Disqualified; DGM=Disqualified Gross Misconduct; DNC=Did Not Come; DNE=Disqualified Not Excludable; DNF=Did Not Finish; DNS=Did Not Start; DPI=Discretionary Penalty Imposed; DSQ=Disqualified; LTE=Late Entry; MED=Mediated; OCS=On Course Side; PRO=Protest/Redress pending; RDG=Redress Given; RAF=Retired After Finish; RET=Retired; SCP=Scoring Penalty; ZFP=Z Flag Penalty;
Comments