Athletics‎ > ‎

Week at a Glance

Come out & support our MTH Student Athletes & Coaches in Athletic Action this week:

Monday, March 23rd  

JV Baseball & JV Softball @ Marriotts Ridge HS, 4:00PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

Tennis HOST Marriotts Ridge HS, 3:00PM

Varsity Softball HOST Marriotts Ridge HS, 4:00PM

Varsity Baseball HOST Marriotts Ridge, 4:00PM

 

Tuesday, March 24th 

Tennis @ River Hill HS, 3:00PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:20PM

JV Baseball & JV Softball HOST Atholton, 4:00PM

Varsity Softball @ Atholton, 4:00PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

Girl's Lacrosse @ Long Reach HS, JV 4:00PM, Varsity 5:30PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

Boy's Lacrosse HOST Long Reach HS, JV 4:00PM, Varsity 5:30PM 

Wednesday, March 25th

Tennis HOST Glenelg HS, 3:00PM

Track Tri w/Centennial HS @ Glenelg HS, 3:30PM, Busses Depart MTH @ 2:20PM

JV Baseball @ Glenelg HS, 4:15PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

Varsity Baseball & Varsity Softball HOST Glenelg HS, 4:00PM

 

Thursday, March 26th

Allied Softball Scrimmage @ Oakland Mills HS, 3:00PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

JV Girl's Lacrosse & JV, Girl's 4:00PM, Boy's 5:30PM

 

Friday, March 27th (SCHOOLS CLOSE 3 HOURS EARLY)

JV Baseball HOST River Hill HS, 4:15PM

Varsity Softball @ River Hill HS, 4:00PM, Bus Departs MTH @ 2:30PM

 

Saturday, March 28th

Track @ Thomas Johnson Invite, 9:00AM, Busses Depart @ 7:00AM

Fight For Five Boy's & Girl's Lacrosse Tournament @ Cedar Lane Park

Girl's - MTH Girl's vs North Harford, 9:00AM, Field #6 

Girl's - MtDeSales vs Palotti, 9:00AM, Field #5

Boy's - MTH Boy's vs Glenelg Country, Field #6, 11:00AM

Boy's - Catonsville vs Palotti, Field #5, 11:00AM

Girl's - Consolation Game, 1:00PM, Field #5

Girl's - Championship Game, 1:00PM, Field #6

Boy's - Consolation Game, 3:00PM, Field #5

Boy's - Championship Game, 3:00PM, Field #6

Varsity Baseball Tournament @ MTH

-MTH vs Century, 10:00AM

-Century HS vs Hammond, 1:00PM

-MTH vs Hammond, 4:00PM


GO VIKINGS!!!

Good Luck to all Student Athletes and Coaches.