Results & Information
June 14
Varsity Baseball:  #4 Bangor 3, #7 MTA 0   (Regional Final)

June 10
Varsity Baseball:  #7 MTA 4, #3 Edward Little 2  (Regional SF)

June 8
Varsity Baseball:  #7 MTA 3, #2 Brewer 2  (Regional QF)

June 7
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  #2 Lewiston 11, #7 MTA 8  (Qtrs.)

June 6
Varsity Baseball:  #7 MTA 3, #10 Messalonskee 1    (Prelim)
Varsity Softball:  #9 Cony 3, #8 MTA 2   (8 inn. - Prelim)

June 3
Varsity Boys & Girls Track @ MPA State Championship
Click HERE for Complete Meet Results

June 1
Varsity Baseball:  Oxford Hills 4, MTA 1  (8 inn.)
Varsity Softball:  Oxford Hills 7, MTA 4 

May 31
Varsity Boys Tennis - MPA Quarterfinal:  Mt. Blue 4, MTA 1
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Lewiston 14, MTA 5

May 30
Varsity Softball:  MTA 2, Brunswick 0
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 11, Brunswick 1
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Lewiston 10, MTA 4

May 27
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Brunswick 10, MTA 8
Varsity Boys & Girls Track @ KVAC Championship
Click HERE for Complete Meet Results

May 25
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 2, Skowhegan 1  (8 inn.)
Varsity Softball:  Skowhegan 4, MTA 3  (8 inn.)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  MTA 12, Oxford Hills 10

May 24
Varsity Baseball:  Edward Little 2, MTA 1
Varsity Softball:  Edward Little 6, MTA 1
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Cony 3, MTA 2
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 3, Cony 2

May 23
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Messalonskee 18, MTA 10

May 22
Varsity Baseball:  Camden Hills 3, MTA 2
Varsity Softball:  MTA 12, Camden Hills 7
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Hampden Academy 4, MTA 1

May 20
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 12, Morse 7
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 3, Brewer 2

May 19
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 7, Cony 0
Varsity Softball:  Cony 6, MTA 2
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 3, Mt. Blue 2
Varsity Girls Tennis:  MTA 3, Cony 2
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Morse 10, MTA 7

May 18
Varsity Baseball:  Hampden Academy 16, MTA 2
Varsity Softball:  Hampden Academy 7, MTA 3
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Lewiston 3, MTA 2

May 17
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 3, Mt. Blue 1
Varsity Softball:  MTA 6, Mt. Blue 0
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Messalonskee 18, MTA 6
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Skowhegan 3, MTA 2
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Brunswick 4, MTA 1

May 16
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Messalonskee 4, MTA 1
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Mt. Blue 3, MTA 2

May 15
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 9, Edward Little 7

May 12
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Greely 15, MTA 4
Varsity Baseball:  Bangor 10, MTA 0
Varsity Softball:  MTA 6, Bangor 0
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Brewer 5, MTA 0


May 11
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 3, Bangor 2
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Bangor 4, MTA 1
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 10, Freeport 4

May 10
Varsity Baseball:  Camden Hills 11, MTA 0
Varsity Softball:  MTA 12, Camden Hills 5
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  MTA 8, Oxford Hills 1

May 9
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 3, Edward Little 2
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Edward Little 3, MTA 2

May 8
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Brunswick 13, MTA 8
Track HOME @ MTA - Click HERE for Meet Results

May 4
Varsity Softball:  MTA 7, Lawrence 0
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 9, Lawrence 6
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Mt. Blue 5, MTA 0
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 13, Cony 5

May 2
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Lewiston 7, MTA 5
Varsity Boys Tennis:  MTA 5, Skowhegan 0

April 29
Varsity Softball:  Lewiston 6, MTA 4
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 2, Lewiston 1
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 9, Westbrook 7
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  NYA 12, MTA 9

April 28
Varsity Softball:  MTA 6, Brewer 1
Varsity Baseball:  Brewer 6, MTA 2
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Oxford Hills 5, MTA 0
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Hampden Academy 3, MTA 2

April 27
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Messalonskee 14, MTA 11
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Messalonskee 19, MTA 5

Track @ KVAC Meet (Morse) - Click HERE for Meet Results

April 25
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 8, Cony 1
Varsity Softball:  MTA 12, Cony 7

April 24
Varsity Baseball:  MTA 10, Brunswick 0
Varsity Softball:  MTA 8, Brunswick 1
Varsity Girls Lacrosse:  Brunswick 8, MTA 4
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Brunswick 5, MTA 0
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Brunswick 4, MTA 1

April 22
Track @ Waterville Relays - Click HERE for Meet Results

April 20
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Brunswick 16, MTA 2

April 19
Varsity Baseball:  Messalonskee 4, MTA 0
Varsity Softball:  MTA 12, Messalonskee 3

April 18
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  Edward Little 12, MTA 6

April 14
Varsity Boys Lacrosse:  MTA 15, Oxford Hills 0

Varsity Boys Track:  4th Place @ KVAC Meet (Lewiston)

Lewiston 104, Oxford Hills 84, Brunswick 63, MTA 34

Varsity Girls Track:  2nd Place @ KVAC Meet (Lewiston)

Lewiston 101, MTA 93.5, Brunswick 50.5, Oxford Hills 40

April 13
Varsity Boys Tennis:  Lewiston 4, MTA 1
Varsity Girls Tennis:  Lewiston 5, MTA 0


2017 Spring Schedule / Calendar

Click HERE for the up-to-date event calendar for Eagle Athletics!