Cross Country

Welcome to the Brillion High School Cross Country Page
On this page you will find:
1.  Season Schedule (more details below)
2.  A copy of Invite Letters which include race order and times
3.  Times from years Past (at the bottom of the page) and Present (below)

                                                                                                            Practice Repeat Times
4.  Course Maps
5.  Meet Results
DATES
 
Monday, July 30


Monday, July 30


Monday, August 6


Monday, August 13

Wednesday, August 15 to Thursday, August 16








Friday, August 17



Thursday, August 23
 










Friday, August 31

 
 









Saturday, September 8

 



 




Tuesday, September 11

 





Thursday, September 13












Thursday, September 20

 










Saturday, September 22










Thursday, September 27

 











Tuesday, October 2


 








Friday, October 5











Friday, October 12th





Saturday, October 13th


 










Saturday, October 20
















Saturday, October 27

Due MONDAY, OCTOBER 22 AT 8:00 AM

VARSITY BOYS TEAM ORDER PLACED ON MONDAY
AFTER PRACTICE WITH COACH SCHMID
(need to know what t-shirt, color and size)


Monday, November 5
INVITE AND SCHEDULE
 
Physical through Bellin
Cost of $20

Parent-Athlete Sports Meeting
(for all sports)

Jumpstart to all FALL Sports Athletes
(not out for football)

1st Day of WIAA Practice

Camping Trip (with Tents)




Amherst Invitational
@ Standings Rocks Park (outside of Stevens Pt)
1:45 pm:  Bus Leaves Middle School (to pick up HS)
2:00 pm: Bus Leaves High School
4:30  Junior High Girls and Boys        
5:00 pm: Girls Varsity and JV
        (all run together)
        5:30 pm: Boys Varsity and JV
       (all run together)



Freedom Invite

10:00 a.m.            Bus Leaves Middle School (to HS)

10:15 a.m            Bus Leaves the high school)

11:15 a.m.             Coaches’ meeting

12:00 p.m.             Middle School (boys and girls)

12:30 p.m.             Boys JV

1:05 p.m.               Boys Varsity

1:40 p.m.           Girls Varsity

2:15 p.m.           Girls JV

Awards Ceremony to follow at approximately 3:00 p.m.




Shawano Invite
6:45 AM   Bus Leaves the High School
8:15    Opening Ceremonies
9:00    Girls JV
            Boys JV to follow (so about 9:40)
            Girls Varsity (I am estimating ~ 10:15)
            Boys Varsity (estimating again ~ 10:50)
Awards Program to Follow
(We will stop at Fazoli's to eat!)
 

Crusader Invite at Sheboygan Lutheran High School
(Varsity Only Meet)
2:15 - Bus Leaves the High School
4:30 - Boys Varsity 5K
5:15 - Girls Varsity 5K
6:00 - Boys and Girls JV 5K
6:30 - Awards 

Valders Invite
            2:15    Dismissed from School
            2:30    Bus Leaves the High School (to MS)
            2:45    Bus Leaves the Middle School
            4:00    Boys Middle School Race
            4:15    Girls Middle School Race
            4:30    Girls Varsity
            5:00    Boys Varsity
            5:30    JV Boys
            5:40    JV Girls
            6:15    Awards in the Pavilion


Mishicot Invite
(schedule updated on 09/19/2018)
            1:05    Students Released from High School
            1:20    Bus Leaves the High School
            1:35    Bus Leaves the Middle School
            3:40    Middle School Boys Race
            3:55    Middle School Girls Race
            4:15    Varsity Boys (both Large and Small School)
            4:50    Varsity Girls (both Large and Small School)
            5:25    JV Boys both Large and Small School)
            6:00    JV Girls (both Large and Small School)


Manitowoc Lincoln Invitational
at Meadow Links Golf Course
(Varsity only meet)
7:15    Bus Leaves the High School
8:30 - 8th grade or younger (boys & girls)
9:00 - National Anthem
9:15 - JV Boys
9:50 - Varsity Boys
10:25 - Varsity Girls
11:00 - JV Girls

Reedsville Invite
            2:00    Varsity - Dismissed from School            
            2:15    Bus Leaves the High School
            2:30    Bus Leaves the Middle School
            2:35    Junior Varsity - Dismissed from School
            2:50    Bus Leaves the High School Again
            3:45    Coaches Meeting
            4:00    Middle School Race
            4:18    National Anthem
            4:20    Girls Varsity
            4:55    Boys Varsity
            5:25    JV Race (Both boys and girls)
            6:10    Awards in the Gym
 
Brillion Invite
    3:55    Coaches Meeting
    4:10    Boys Middle School
    4:13    Girls Middle School
    4:30    National Anthem
    4:33    Boys Varsity
    5:05    Girls Varsity
    5:40    Boys & Girls Junior Varsity
    6:15    Awards



Luxemburg-Casco Invite
(This year, we will be participating in the large school division!)
    2:00    Bus Leaves the High School
    3:45    Boys Middle School
    3:50    Girls Middle School
    4:10    Boys Varsity
    4:40    Girls Varsity
    5:10    Girls Junior Varsity
    5:15    Boys Junior Varsity
    6:10    Awards on the Hill
    

Annual Family Spaghetti Dinner
PARENT'S NIGHT
Hosted and Cooked by the Senior Runners
5:00 pm at the High School
(out by 6:00 (6:15 latest) for Home Football Game)

Conference Meet
Hosted by Kiel

    8:15        Bus Leaves the Middle School (to HS)
    8:30        Bus Leaves the High School
    9:30        Coaches Meeting
    10:00    Boys Middle School Race
    10:20    Girls Middle School Race
    10:40    Boys Varsity Race
    11:15    Girls Varsity Race
    11:50    Boys Junior Varsity Race
    12:25    Girls Junior Varsity Race
    1:00        Awards in High School Gym
  

Sectional Meet
Hosted by Manitowoc Lutheran High School
(Division 3)
at Meadow Links Golf Course in Manitowoc
(Varsity Only Meet)
9:00 am          Bus Departs from Brillion High School
9:30 am          The course will open
10:00 am        Coaches Meeting for Division 3 Coaches
10:30 am        Coaches Meeting for Division 1 Coaches
10:45 am        National Anthem
11:00 am        Division 3 Boys Race
11:35 am        Division 1 Boys Race
12:20 am        Division 3 Girls Race
12:50 pm        Division 1 Girls Race
1:25 pm          Awards
Eating at Buffalo Wild Wings After the Awards

State Meet
                12:35      Division 3 Boys Race
                  2:25      Division 3 Girls Race

                4:30     Awards at WI Rapids High School







Brillion Fall Sports Awards Night
7:30 pm    High School Gym
GENERAL MEET INFORMATION
 
5:00 to 7:00 pm
(call to make an appointment: 920.756.2055)

7:30 PM in the High School Gym

 
3:30 pm in the High School Commons


3:30 AM in the High School Commons

12:00 PM on Wednesday (Depart)
1:45 on Thursday (Return)







9:00 AM Practice
T-Shirts Order Forms Due at Practice


Results

 
   





  

  

 


Information Letter




Kiel Course Map: 3.1 Miles and Middle School
Results
(hosted at Meadow Links Golf Course
by Manitowoc Lutheran and Lincoln High Schools)
  







Results





Comments