Awards & Acknowlegements

Showing 161 items
YearEnsembleAward / AcknowledgmentEvent
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearEnsembleAward / AcknowledgmentEvent
2016-2017 Marysville Alliance 1st place - AA Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2016-2017 Winterguard 3rd place Bremerton Winterguard Competiton 
2016-2017 Jazz 2nd Place Clackamas College Jazz Festival 
2016-2017 Winterguard 1st place Enumclaw Winterguard Competition 
2016-2017 Winterguard 4th Place Kamiak Winterguard Competiiton 
2016-2017 Winterguard 3rd place Marysville Winterguard Competition 
2016-2017 Wind Ensemble Superior (I) rating MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2016-2017 Symphonic Band Excellent (II) rating MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2016-2017 Marysville Alliance 3rd place - AA Peninsula Classic Marching Band Competition 
2016-2017 Marching Tomahawks Gold Award Spokane Lilac Parade 
2016-2017 Marysville Alliance 3rd place - AA Tumwater Marching Band Competition 
2016-2017 Marysville Alliance Best Colorguard Tumwater Marching Band Festival 
2015-2016 Marysville Alliance 3rd Place Auburn Marching Band Competiton 
2015-2016 Marysville Alliance 3rd Place Auburn Veterans Day Parade 
2015-2016 Marysille Alliance 2nd place - AA Peninsula Classic Marching Band Competition 
2015-2016 Marching Tomahawks 1st place AA Out of State Portland Starlight Parade 
2015-2016 Marysville Alliance 1st place - AA Tumwater Marching Band Festival 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance 3rd place - AA Auburn Marching Band Compeition 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance Spirit of Auburn Award Auburn Marching Band Compeition 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance Best Pit Crew Auburn Marching Band Competition 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance Mayor's Award for Best Music Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2014-2015 Marching Tomahawks 1st place - AAA Bellingham Blossomtime Parade 
2014-2015 Marching Tomahawks 2nd place Drum Major Bremerton Armed Forces Day Parade 
2014-2015 Marching Tomahawks 1st place - AAA Bremerton Armed Forces Day Parade 
2014-2015 Jazz 1 1st Place  CBC Music Festival 
2014-2015 Wind Ensemble Gold Award CBC Music Festival 
2014-2015 Symphonic Band Bronze Award CBC Music Festival 
2014-2015 Jazz Combo 1st Place Clackamas Jazz Festival 
2014-2015 Winterguard 1st Place Kamiak WInterguard Competition 
2014-2015 Symphonic Band Excellent (2+) MPMEA Band Festival 
2014-2015 Wind Ensemble Superior (I) MPMEA Band Festival 
2014-2015 Winterguard 1st place NWPA Championships 
2014-2015 Winterguard 1st Place - finals NW Pageantry - Bainbridge HS Show 
2014-2015 Winterguard 1st Place - prelims NW Pageantry Bainbridge HS Show 
2014-2015 Winterguard 2nd Place NW Pageantry - Rhapsody Show 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance 2nd place - AA Peninsula Classic 
2014-2015 Marching Tomahawks 1st place  Port Townsend Rhody Parade 
2014-2015 Marysville Alliance People's Choice Award Puget Sound Festival of Bands 
2014-2015 Marching Alliance 2nd Place - AA Tumwater Classic 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks 1st place Drum Majors Auburn Veterans Day Marching Compeition 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Place  Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Blossomtime Parade 
2013-2014 Symphonic Band Superior (1) CBC Music Fesival 
2013-2014 Wind Ensemble Silver Award CBC Music Festival 
2013-2014 Symphonic Band Gold Award CBC Music Festival 
2013-2014 Wind Ensemble Excellent Award (2+) CBC Music Festival 
2013-2014 Jazz Combo 3rd place Clackamas College Jazz Festival 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Marysille Strawberry Parade 
2013-2014 Wind Ensemble Superior Award (1) MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2013-2014 Symphonic Band Excellent Award (2+) MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2013-2014 Flute Quintet 1st Alternate to State MPMEA Solo and Ensemble Festival 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks Gold Award Spokane Lilac Parade 
2013-2014 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Place - AA Tumwater Marching Band Festival 
2012-2013 Colorguard 3rd Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2012-2013 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2012-2013 Winterguard 2nd Place Ingraham Winterguard Competition 
2012-2013 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Marysville Strawberry Parade 
2012-2013 Wind Ensemble Superior Award (I) MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2012-2013 Symphonic Band Excellent Award (II)  MPMEA Large Group Band Festival 
2012-2013 Winterguard 2nd Place NWPA Championships 
2012-2013 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Place Portland Starlight Parade 
2012-2013 Wind Ensemble 1st Place San Francisco Heritage Festival 
2012-2013 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place San Francisco Heritage Festival 
2012-2013 Jazz Ensemble Silver Award San Francisco Heritage Festival 
2012-2013 Wind Ensemble Gold Award San Francisco Heritage Festival 
2012-2013 Marching Tomahawks 3rd place in the A division  Tumwater Marching Band Competition 
2011-2012 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2011-2012 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2011-2012 Jazz 1 2nd Place CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Wind Ensemble Gold Award CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Music Department Don Paul, best music department in AAA CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Wind Ensemble Tuba Section Outstanding Section CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Jazz I Trombone Section Outstanding Section CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Wind Ensemble Superior  CBC Music Festival 
2011-2012 Wind Ensemble Superior Rating MPMEA Large Group Music Festival 
2011-2012 Symphonic Band Excellent Rating MPMEA Large Group Music Festival 
2011-2012 Flute Trio 2nd alternate to Sate MPMEA Solo and Ensemble 
2011-2012 Sax Quartet 1st alternate to State MPMEA Solo and Ensemble 
2011-2012 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Portland Starlight Parade 
2011-2012 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Starlight Parade 
2011-2012 Marching Tomahawks 1st place Drum Majors Tumwater Marching Band Competition 
2010-2011 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2010-2011 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2010-2011 Wind Ensemble Flute Section Outstanding Section CBC Music Festival 
2010-2011 Wind Ensemble Excellent Rating CBC Music Festival 
2010-2011 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Marysville Strawberry Parade 
2010-2011 Wind Ensemble Superior Rating MPMEA Music Festival 
2010-2011 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Port Townsend Rhody Parade 
2010-2011 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Place Victoria Days Parade 
2009-2010 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Auburn Veteran's Day Parade 
2007-2008 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2007-2008 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Portland Starlight Parade 
2006-2007 Winterguard 1st Place Kamiak Winter Preview 
2006-2007 Marching Tomahawks Sweepstakes  New Westminster Hyack International Parade 
2006-2007 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Place Tumwater Marching Band Competition 
2005-2006 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski Parade 
2005-2006 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Marysville Strawberry Parade 
2005-2006 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Port Townsend Rhody Parde 
2003-2004 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
2003-2004 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Bellingham Ski to Sea Parade 
2003-2004 Jazz Ensemble Outstanding Performance Northshore Jazz Festival 
2003-2004 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place University of Portland Festival of Jazz 
2002-2003 Jazz Ensemble  2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
2002-2003 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place CCC Jazz Festival 
2002-2003 Marching Tomahawks  Sweepstakes Everett Salty Sea Days Grand Parade 
2002-2003 Jazz Ensemble  Outstanding Performance Northshore Jazz Festival  
2002-2003 Jazz Ensemble Outstanding Rhythm Section  Viking Jazz Festival 
2002-2003 Jazz Ensemble  2nd Place Viking Jazz Festival 
2001-2002 Jazz Ensemble Sweepstakes Award Jazz Northwest 
2001-2002 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place Jazz Northwest 
2001-2002 Jazz Ensemble Outstanding Performance Northshore Jazz Festival 
2001-2002 Jazz Ensemble  Sweepstakes Skyview Jazz Festival 
2001-2002 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Viking Jazz Festival 
2000-2001 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Albany Oregon Veterans Day Parade  
2000-2001 Jazz Ensemble  2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
2000-2001 Jazz Ensemble  3rd Place Clark College Jazz Festival  
2000-2001 Jazz Ensemble  3rd Place Jazz Northwest  
1999-2000 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1999-2000 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1999-2000 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place CCC Jazz Festival 
1999-2000 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place Jazz Northwest 
1999-2000 Jazz Ensemble  Sweepstakes Jazz Northwest 
1998-1999 Marching Tomahawks 2nd Place Albany Oregon Veterans Day Parade 
1998-1999 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1998-1999 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place CCC Jazz Festival 
1998-1999 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Hometown Marching Band Challenge 
1998-1999 Jazz Ensemble Sweepstakes Jazz Northwest 
1998-1999 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place Jazz Northwest  
1997-1998 Marching Tomahawks 3rd Albany Oregon Veterans Day Parade 
1997-1998 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1997-1998 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place CCC Jazz Festival 
1997-1998 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place CCC Jazz Festival 
1997-1998 Jazz Ensemble  1st Place Clackamas Jazz Festival 
1997-1998 Jazz Ensemble Sweepstakes Clackamas Jazz Festival  
1996-1997 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival  
1996-1997 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Clark College Jazz Festival 
1996-1997 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Jazz Unlimited CBC 
1996-1997 Jazz Ensemble Award of Merit Port Gadner Day Jazz Festival 
1996-1997 Jazz Festival 1st Place Skagit Valley College High School Creative Arts Competition 
1995-1996 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1995-1996 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place CCC Jazz Festival 
1995-1996 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Jazz Unlimited  
1995-1995 Jazz Ensemble Sweepstakes Clackamas Jazz Festival 
1994-1995 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival  
1994-1995 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place CCC Jazz Festival  
1994-1995 Jazz Ensemble Instrumental Division Runner-Up Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival 
1994-1995 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Viking Jazz Festival 
1993-1994 Marching Tomahawks Best Musical Unit Auburn Veterans Day Parade 
1993-1994 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Northwest Invitational Jazz Band Festival 
1993-1994 Jazz Ensemble Award of Merit Port Gadner Day Jazz Festival 
1993-1994 Marching Tomahawks 1st Place Victoria Day Parade 
1992-1993 Jazz Ensemble 2nd Place Bellevue Jazz Festival 
1992-1993 Jazz Ensemble 3rd Place Northwest Invitational Jazz Band Festival 
1992-1993 Jazz Ensemble Award of Merit Port Gadner Day Jazz Festival 
1991-1992 Jazz Ensemble Award of Merit Port Gadner Day Jazz Festival 
1991-1992 Marching Tomahawks  2nd Place Ski to Sea Grand Parade 
1991-1992 Marching Tomahawks Sweepstakes Ski to Sea Parade 
1989-1990 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place Skagit Valley College High School Creative Arts Competition 
1987-1988 Jazz Ensemble 1st Place Port Gadner Day Jazz Festival 
1984-1985 Jazz Ensemble Silver Award Marysville Jazz Festival 
1983-1984 Jazz Ensemble Gold Award MP Jazz Festival 
Showing 161 items