Certificates

 
 Yacht
2018
MOCRA TCF
(Click Link to Certificate)
 
 
Owner 
 
Cat/Tri
Length
(feet)
 
 
Design
 
 
Sail
Number
 3 Wise Monkeys 1.507 Jonathan Hutchings Tri 24 Diam 24 GBR 202
 4me  Heinz Worms Cat 42 Lagoon 421 
 Acapella
 Charlie Capelle Tri 37 Walter Greene FRA 88
 Actual
 Yves le Blevec Tri 50 Guillaume Verdier 53
 Ad Maiora 1.831 A Smith Tri 60 Nigel Irens COK9999

 Adonnante

1.118

 Peter Lillywhite

 Cat 40

 Le Rouge Soubise

 701M

 African Explorer
 Michael de Villiers Cat 34 Broadblue 345 1008
 Alannah
 Paul Began Cat 43 Outremer 43 GBR 811M
 Alice  Helmut Jaeger Tri 28 Corsair 28 CC AUT 41
 Alien II1.331 Robert Wingate Cat 35 D Alan-Williams K450

 Alini

1.256

Mark Upton-Brown 

 Tri 31

 Farrier 9A

 742M

 Allegra 1.426 FastCat Ltd Cat 84 Irens  SUI 888
 Alsvidr
 Trond Evensen Tri 28Dragonfly 28  NOR 337M
 Amalia 1.326 Alexis Guillaume Cat 50 Barreau TS5 BEL 5
 Apollo1.250 Nigel Passmore Cat 46Dazcat 1495  GBR 11N
 April Mist  Matt Theobald Cat 30 Kelsall Suncat 30 
 Aquafly 1.231 Jeffrey&Fiona Speller Tri 32 Dragonfly 32S GBR3238
 Arlette 1.296 Graham Goff Tri 25 Farrier F25AGBR547M 
 Assegai  Jonathan Massey Tri 28 Corsair F28R 796M
 Auryn
Truswell/Lewis/D'eath Tri 30 Dragonfly 920 35
 Baboonty II
 Olivier Valverde Tri 33 Dragonfly 1000 FRA 38487

 Backlash II

1.153

 Tony Purser

 Cat 38

 Waterline 1160

 685M

 Balela


 Nick Gough

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 744M

 Bananas III
 Siegfried Gies Tri 31 Corsair 31 RS GER 299
 Banque Populaire
 Armel le Cleach Tri 105 VPLP FRA 19

 Banque Populaire 5


 Team Banque Populaire

 Tri 131

 VPLP

 
 Bare Necessities1.218 B Sutherland & A Busfield Cat 40 Dazcat GBR 725M
 Beau Geste 2.215 Karl Kwok Tri 70 MOD 70 IVB 2047
 Belavita  Mirco de Nardi Cat 25 Brio 760 I 80M
 Bella III  Derec GmbH Cat 45 Lagoon 450 AUT

 Belladonna

1.155

Dominic Gooding 

 Cat 33

 Dazcat 10 -SC

 GBR69M

 Bellamente 1.052 Massimiliano Pezzuto Cat 46 Nautitech 46 
 Beso del Viento
 Lothar Weber Cat 42 Lagoon 42 
 Bittersharp 1.219 John Lawson Cat 45 TS42 FRA 43945
 Blackwater  Erik Prince Cat 35 XS 35 - M&M CAT 25
 Bladerunner David & Jill Hitchcock  Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 28105
 Blue Chaser 1.209 Richard Rae Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 Touring 2816
 Boon  Werner Voegl Tri 28 Corsair 28 AC F28 80
 Branec IV  Roger Langevin Tri 50 Irens FRA 38

 Buzz

1.559

 Ross Hobson

 Tri 30

 Seacart 30

 714M

 Buzz 2 1.507 Phil Cotton Tri 24Diam 24  GBR 24
 Cabrio 2  Andrzej Arminski  Tri 40 Format 400C POL 7006
 Cacique  Richard Openshaw Tri 22 Farrier 22 773M
 Can Lah
 Jonathan Hill Tri 25 Dragonfly 25 sport 2515

 Challenger 8


Corsair Challenge GmbH

 Tri 28

 Corsair F28CR

 GER255

 Champus  Rob Bull Tri 33 Dragonfly 1000 1034
 Charming Alexandra0.851 Pitter Charter Cat 45 Lagoon 450 CRO 2429
 Ciela Village  Thierry Bouchard Tri 50 Multi 50 CDK 83
 Cilona 0.926 Alessandro Frisari Cat 37 Comar 37 
 Cloud 9  Chris and Peter Jones Cat 39Dazcat 11.9  C 9
 Coco de Mer
John Fisher  Cat 66 Gunboat 66 6601

 Cold Fusion Re-loaded


 Tim Wilson

 Tri 35

 Dragonfly 35

 28

 Concise 102.177 Alfred Lawson Tri 70 MOD 70 GBR 70
 Cruze  Werner Stolz Tri 32 Corsair Cruze970 1
 Cruze 970#10  Multihull World Tri 32 Corsair Cruze970 

 Daddy  Longlegs


 David Batchelor

 Tri 26

 Dragonfly 800

 540M

 Dash  Multihull World Tri 25 Dash 750 D750

 Dazzla

1.190

 Mike Butterfield

 Cat 48

 Dazcat 1400

 666M

 Demoiselle  Andrew Fitzgerald Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 2837
 Dibiaha  Richard Bokkerink Tri 26Dragonfly 800  209
 Dire Straits
 Antoine Monsifrot Cat 33 Monsifrot 10 FRA38534
 DMS  David Summers Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 2897
 Doolally Tap  Marco Zeni Tri 40 Dragonfly 1200 689M
 Doris  Richard Freeborn Tri 26 Telstar 765M
 Double Arrow 1.264 Lloyd Kyte & Bernard Phelan Cat 23 Crowther Int 23 GBR 821M
 Dracarys  Chris Breeze Tri 31 Farrier 9AX GBR 711M
 Dragon  Valentin Piech Cat 60 Banuls 60 V11
 Dragon of Looe
 Harvey Bowden Tri 35 Dragonfly 35 

 Dragonfly

 


 Tri 28

 Dragonfly 28

 2832

 Dragonfly

 Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 2873
 Dragonfly 25#002  Al Wood Tri 25 Dragonfly 25 25
 Dragonfly 25#049  Al Wood Tri 25 Dragonfly 25 25

Drama Queen (renamed Bare Necessities)


 Simon Baker

 Cat 39

 Dazcat

 GBR 725M

 Easy Tiger1.220 Neil Boughton &
Michael Platt
 Cat 33 Dazcat 995RGBR 786M 
 Elvis 1.476 Jason Carroll Cat 62 Gunboat 62 USA 6204
 Emme 0.961 Marco Navazio Cat 39 Privilege 12 

 Equinox


Renzo van der Plast 

 Tri 37

 Kurt Hughes

 NED 1

 Escape

 

 John Turner

 Tri 28

 Dragonfly 28

 2820

 Etoile Explorer

 

 Valdo Dhoyer

 Cat 74

 Ollier

 2015

 Extreme

1.265

 Mike Phipps

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920E

 155

 Extrim

 

 Rainer Baechle

 Tri 28

 Corsair F28CR

 195

 Falcon 1.626 Exile Expeditions Ltd Cat 46 DNA F4 ANT 1761

 Felix the Cat

 

 Dick Johnson

 Cat 30

 Iroquois Mk 1

 95

 Flame Skimmer 1.250 Mike King Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 GBR2832
 Flow1.376  Stephen Cucchiaro Cat 60 Gunboat 60 USA 61002

 Flying Dragon


 David Vinten

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 639M

 Flying Dragon (Puff)  Michael Thorneloe Tri 30 Dragonfly 920E 92089

 Forzasette

 

 Julian Grindall

 Tri 26

 Dragonfly 800

 752M

 FrenchTechRennesStMalo 1.642 Gilles Lamaire Tri 50 Nigel Irens 35

 Frenea

 

 Chris Underwood

 Tri 26

 Dragonfly 800

 274

 Friends and Lovers 1.208 Francois Corre Tri 38 Walter Greene 22
 Full Pelt - Team O 1.634 Oscar Mead Cat 28 Jo Richards GBR 12Q
 Fujin1.494 Greg Slyngstad Cat 53 Bieker 53 5301
 Futuna T  Mare Yachting d.o.o. Cat 44 Lagoon 440  AUT 0999
 Gamin-Olmix
 Pierre Antoine Tri 50 Brouns&Gaudry FRA 7
 Gitana XV  Sebastien Josse Tri 70 MOD 70 FR 04
 Grey Goose1.353  Vinten, Whyte, Huish Tri 32 Farrier 32AX GBR 809M
 Guyader Gastronomie1.282 Guyader Gastronomie Cat 45 TS 42 FRA 888
 Hacuna Matata1.074 Cesare Pasculli Cat 32 F-P Maldives 
 Hei Matau  Tom McCluskie Tri 36 Farrier F36 GBR708M
 High Noon  Ed Pot Cat 32 F-P Maldives GBR 760M
 HighQ1 Werner Stoltz  Tri 31 Corsair 31 CC 256

 Hilary's Dream



 Tri 33

 Dragonfly 1000

 658M

 Hikari
 Berk Plathner Tri 28  Corsair 28 EC GER 256
 Hissy Fit1.257 Simon Baker Cat 46 Dazcat 1495 GBR 788M

 Humdinger


 John Beech, Stuart Gummer, Chris Sproat

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920E

 137

 India Rose1.056  Simon Creasey Tri 26 John Marples GBR 654 M

 Ischnura


 Roland Sharp

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920E - short rig

 GBR 704M

 Jen  Barry Pollitt Tri 27 Corsair F27 GER 434
 Jumax 5   Cat 43  Outremer 40/43 766M
 Kalea0.974 Jarusica Kornati Yacht Service Cat 40 Nautitech Open 40 
 Katawanga  Julien Musset Cat 28 KL Kat 28 FRA 28

 Katja

 

 

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 13

 Kittiwake

1.365

 Nick Barlow

 Tri 30

 Barlow 30

 755M

 Larus  Nicolas Tranchant Tri 25 Farrier 25A 10L
 Lazy
 Richard Mueller Tri 32 Corsair Cruz970 GER 004

 Lil'Annie Lasermet


 Mark Hughes

 Tri 27

 Farrier F25C

 39

 Linocat  Marc Giraudon Cat 38 Lagoon 380 S2 GBR 781M

 Live A Little


 

 Tri 27

 Farrier F27

 235

 Lucky Strike  Fred Ball Tri 50 Newick 82946

 Lusitano


 Ernst Naumayer

 Tri 38

 Kurt Hughes

 FB001

 Lynx
 Matt Theobald Cat 26 Shuttleworth Lynx GBR 518M

 Mad Hatter

 1.231

 Tony Pope

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920E

 DEN96M

 Macavity


 Carl & Trina Buck

 Cat 30

 Iroquois Mk 1

 GBR 721M

 Machete1.462  Giuseppe Divella Tri 40 Kelsall 
 Mago Merlino  Jim Duerden Cat 39 Jeantot 39 
 Makani
 Mischa Kellner Tri 31 Corsair 31D AUT X3111

 Makwaku


 Klaas Parrel

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 NED92017

 Malisi  Siefried Krebitz Cat 54 Clissold 16.5 
 Mango III1.148 Nigel Armstrong Tri 22 Farrier 22 224
 Maran
 Christel Nyqvist Tri 25 Corsair 750 Sprint SWE 56
 Mare 1.191 Martin Trenkle Tri 28 Dragonfly 28P GER28160
 Margerita  Ray Demicoli Cat 55 Outremer 55 lite 
 Maria's Pleasure  Buchinger d.o.o. Cat 38 F-P Athena 38 AUT 20001
 Maserati2.207 Giovanni Soldini Tri 70 VPLP MOD 70 55
 Matilda  Charles McCallin Tri 31 Farrier F31 804M
 Maui 11.024  Schifa "Patrizio" Cat 45 Pitturazzi 
 Maurie  Chris Colbourne Cat 38 Seawind 1150 SW116058

 Milly Mo

1.192

 Tim Haslam

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920T

GBR 754M 

 Mineeha


 Matt Theobald

 Cat 30

 Iroquois MkII

 751M

 MOD Beau Geste  Karl Kwok Tri 70 MOD 70 VPLP IVB 2047
 Molly IV

 Cat 28 KL28 - Espace GBR 759M
 Molly V 1.080 Stephen Homewood Cat 32 FP-Maldives GBR 760M
 Monocle
 Noel Cockle Cat 38 Lagoon 380 S2 GBR 750M
 Morticia 1.531 Shaun Carroll Tri 30 Lombard Seacart 30 AUS 3002
 Mouline
Alex Vela Fallzon  Cat 38 Lagoon 
 Morvarc'h  Peter Bessey Cat 28 CDK Formula 28 F201

 MyCat

 

 Tim Swinburn

 Cat 26

 Oudrup Mycat

 208M

 Nid d'Abeilles  Thierry Hemard Tri 22 Farrier 22R 102
 Nikawa1.025 Code SRL Cat 46 Privilege 465 

 Nitric

1.216

 Nigel Talbot

 Tri 24

 Dash 750

 46

 No Limit  Yann Marilley Cat 60 VPLP Outremer 5X FRA 177
 N.R.B. 1.555 Julian Linton Tri 32 Farrier 32SRC GBR 820M
 Olona
 George Cormack Tri 26 Dragonfly 800 233
 Offbeat  David McLeman Cat 46 Nautitech 46 GBR 4646M
 Oman Sail Musandam
 Sidney Gavignet Tri 70 MOD 70 07
 Onze 1.043 V de V-Werner Stoltz Tri 45 Neel 45 

 Orca VI


 Michel Fortin

 Tri 23

 Tancrede 23

 FRA 35937

 Origami

1.140

 Nick Wood

 Tri 27

 Corsair F27

 601M

 Orion


 Harvey Bowden

 Cat 26

 Firebird Mk2

 001

 OTTOdrei 1.275 Frank Mittner Tri 31 Farrier F9A 176

 Pandemonium


 Jon Nicholls

 Tri 40

 Nigel Irens

 GBR 82M

 Paradox1.603 Peter Aschenbrenner Tri 63 Nigel Irens CAY 1

 Paradox

 

 Will Claxton

 Tri 33

 Dazcat 10

 591M

 Pas de Deux
 Peter Silcock Cat 30 Woods Sagitta GBR 649M

 Peekaboo


 Alistair Wright

 Tri 33

 Dragonfly 1000

 GER 1029

 Persuasion1.218 Simon Barnes Tri 28 Dragonfly 28P GBR28167

 Phaedo


 Lloyd Thornburg

 Cat 66

 Gunboat 66

 399BC

 Phaedo 3
 Lloyd Thornburg Tri 70 VPLP MOD 70 03
 PIR2
 Francoise Hanss Tri 50Sylvestre Langevin   55
 PowerPlay 2.177 PowerPlay Ltd Tri 70 VPLP MOD 70 

 Prince de Bretagne


 Cerafel -P de B

 Tri 50

 Irens Multi 50

 40

 Prince de Bretagne II
 Lionel Lemonchois Tri 80 VPLP FRA 80
 Princess Seline  Avantura Sailing Cat 56 Lagoon 560 S2 
 Proper Job Tim Gardner  Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 2817
 Proper Job 2  Tim Gardner Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 Touring CRO 3111
 Proteus1.217 Werner Stoltz Tri 31 Corsair F31CC 259
 Pulse Blue  Multihull World Tri 20 Corsair Pulse
 Pulse Grey  Multihull World Tri 20 Corsair Pulse 
 Quality Time  Petro Jonker Cat 51 du Toit NED 2512
 R5
 Robert Barker Cat 40 Broadblue Rapier 5
 R-Six1.270  Silvermountain Finance Ltd Cat 66HH66  6601

 Race for Water


Multi One Attitude

 Tri 70

 MOD 70

 SUI 1

 Red-Avel 1.247 Philippe Damour Tri 30 Dragonfly 920E FRA 53009
 Relax
 Wolfgang Kozsar Cat 40 Nautitech Open 40 
 Rock Steady  Nick Groves Cat 40 Dazcat 1195 GBR 767M
 Rosa0.981 Pitter Charter Cat 40 Nautitech Open 40 CRO 2245
 Rozi V
 Katamaran Klub Dalmacija Cat 45 Catana Bali 4.5 CRO 7171
 Safram  Rodolphe Gautier Cat 35 Ventilo M1 SUI 50

 Sapore di Sale

1.300 

 Fabio di Terlizzi

 Tri 36

 Mattia T11

 
 Sarimonak  Jean-Luc Schwachtgen  Tri 32 Farrier F32RX 46
 SAYG I1.227  Andreas Hofmaier Tri 32 Corsair Cruze 970 AUT970011
 Scherzo  Phil Wheeler Tri 31 Corsair F31 159

 Scooby III


 Simon Forbes

 Tri 26

 Dragonfly 800

 724M

 Serendipity


Mike McIntyre

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 92036

 Sergent Pepper  Emmanuel Garcia Cat 46 F-P Bahia 46 FRA 37349

 Silver Chiller


 Georg Kretz

 Tri 37

 Corsair 37

 GER024

 Sirius 1.092 Ian Wilkinson Cat 25 WoodsStrider 25 GBR 4738L
 Slim
 Travis McGarry Cat 66 Gunboat 66 6606
 Slinky Malinki 1.223 James Holder Cat 42 Dazcat 1295 GBR815M

 Slipper


 Julian Spooner

 Cat 33

 Spooner 33

 778M

 Solent Strider  Mike Blatch Cat 24 Woods Strider 27

 So What

 

 Wiz Deas

 Tri 28

 Bailey MTC 28

 -

 Speechless


 David Langmead

 Tri 28

 Dragonfly 28S

 2826

 STAR

 

 Pip Patterson

 Cat 43

 Twins 43

 T43

 Spindrift 2 
 Yann Guichard/
Donna Bertarelli
 Tri 131 VPLP & BP 

 Spirit of Freedom


 Colin Innes

 Cat 40

 Dazcat

 748M

 Spirit of Scot Bader1.001 John Douglas Cat 35 Morrison RoRo 1
 Sterec Aile Blue 1.239 Christophe Bogrand Tri 42 Newick Creative 168

 Strontium Dog

 

 Andrew Fennell

Tri 43 

 One off

 90

 Suenos

1.172

 Rupert Kidd

Cat 40

 Dazcat 1195

 GBR 741M

 Super Rose  Peter Ellison Cat 46 Apache 46 
 Swift  Andy Crawford Tri 30 Dragonfly 920T 148
 Tabea1.148 Thomas Tumena Tri 28 Corsair 28 248
 Tancrede  Joel Malardel Tri 34 Normanni 34 F308M
 Team Maverick SSR 1.507 Piers Hugh Smith Tri 24 Diam 24 GBR 732
 Teepee 
 Michael Ellison Cat 32 Iroquois MkIIa 313
 Tequila Sunrise 0.969 Master Yachting Cat 52 Lagoon 52S CRO2789
 The Edge1.547Chris BriggsTri 40Irens3238M
Threedom1.152 John Galloway Tri 27Corsair F27 769 

 Three Wins

 

 Howard Bootle

 Tri 28

 Dragonfly 28 S

 2837

 Three's Company   Tri 28 Corsair F28CC

 Tinkerbell


 Roderick Walker

 Tri 27

 Corsair F27

 338

 Today  Richard Bokkerink Tri 33 Farrier 32 SRC 1704
 Tosca  Jean-Charles Corre Cat 61 VPLP Moxie 61 GBR 61
 Tres Hombres
 Werner Stolz Tri 27 Corsair F27 GER 3334
 Triassic1.155 Nigel Stevens Tri 27 Corsair F27 GBR 651M
 Trienda  Steve Brown Tri 27 Corsair F27 122
 Trilemma1.169Steve Culpitt  Tri 26 Dragonfly 800 GBR528M

 Trilleachan

 

 T Sligo-Young

 Tri 27

 Corsair F27

 149

 Trilogic1.516 Hugo Karlsson-Smythe Tri 50 Joubert Nivelt 50 FRA 05
 Tri Maiden
 Helmut Friedl Tri 25Corsair Sprint  GER 157
 Trina
 James Kundert Tri 26 Telstar 86X
 Trio Capriccio 1.207 Richard Wild Tri 35 Dragonfly 35 Ultimate GBR 810M

 Triohe


Stefan Lichtmannegger 

 Tri 32

 Farrier 9AX

 634M

 Triple Fantasy
 Julian & Becie Woods Tri 35Kelsall  371M

 Tri to Fly



 Tri 28

 Dragonfly 28 Touring

 

 Troika 1.160 Alan Lee Tri 24 Corsair F24Mk2 62
 Turbolenta 1.189 Marcello Bellacicca Tri 31 Farrier 9AX NE 9173

 Twister

1.334

 William Lee

 Tri 31

 Farrier 9A

 GBR 676M

 Tympanic1.248 Lindsey Knight Tri 28 Dragonfly 28 2873
 Ultim'Emotion 2.203 Grand Large Emotion Tri 77 VPLP Gitana 11 11
 UK Yacht Surveyors (see Assegai)  Jonathan Massey Tri 28 Corsair F28 796M
 Ultraviolet 2
 Brian Pickersgill Tri 30 Dragonfly 920E 108

 Vina (renamed Tabea)


 Karl Singer

 Tri 28

 Corsair F28CR

 248

 Vinthund  Mr Weger Tri 31 Corsair 31 RS SWE 300

 Veolia Environnement

 

 

 Tri 70

 MOD 70

 FRA 2

 Voodoo Spirit  Mark Lacey Tri 31 Egan 9.5 779M

 Wandering Glider


 Matthew West

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920 Extreme

GBR 160M

 Wararu  Klaas Parrell Tri 26 Newick Somersault 26 NED 573
 Wardance
 Paul Butler Tri 32 Farrier 32RX GBR 762M
 White Whales 1.157 Raffaele Brancati Cat 43 Cateco 43 

 Wideawake


 

 Tri 30

 Dragonfly 920

 677M

 WildePerle II 1.206 Karlheinz Muller Tri 28 Dragonfly 28P GER 178

 Willy Tippit

 

 Gary Smith

 Cat 26

 Shuttleworth Arrow

 726M

 Windrush
 Paul Riddington Cat 23 Windrush 700 8

 Wombat

1.241

 Matt Baker 

 Tri 26

 Grainger 075 Mk2

 NED17M

 Wonderful

 

 Wonderful Holdings

 Cat 70

 Yapluka 70

 GBR 737411

 WOW 1.312 David Lidell Cat 45 Stealth 14GT GBR 789M

 Wuntwo

 

 Robert Barker

 Cat 34

 Broadblue 345

 B1005

 www.SeaCart26.com

 

 Calle Hennix

 Tri 26

 Seacart 26

 SWE 026

 Zed 6  Gérald Bibot Cat 42 TS 42 BEL 606
 Zenyatta  Jonathan Bush Cat 62 Gunboat USA 6203
Subpages (207): View All