Membership

Membership is open to any institution or individual in the Minnesota region using any module of the Innovative Interfaces automated library system.

Institutional members are asked to designate one person as primary contact for the MNIUG list.

Non-voting membership is open to non-Minnesota institutions/individuals using any module of the Innovative Interfaces automated library system.

Membership benefits include access to the membership listserv, discount on conference fees, and voting rights.
 
If you are not a member and would like to be, please print and fill out the membership form (new members) or membership survey.

Participating Members
Showing 30 items
InstitutionContactAddressPhone
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Augsburg College (James G. Lindell Library) Michael Bloomberg 2211 Riverside Ave. Minneapolis, MN 55454 (612) 330 -1604 
Bethel College and Seminary Libraries Robert Suderman 3900 Bethel Drive, St. Paul, MN 55112 (651) 638-6224 
Carleton College (Gould Library) Carol Eyler One North College Street, Northfield, MN 55057 (507) 646-4260 
Carver County Libraries Debbie Kitt 4 City Hall Plaza, Chaska, MN 55318 (952) 448-9395 
Cedar Falls (IA) Public Library Michael J. Dargen 524 Main Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 (319) 268-5542 
Concordia University/St. Paul (Library Technology Center) Charlotte Knoche 275 Syndicate Street North, St. Paul, MN 55104 (651) 641-8812 
Cooperating Libraries in Consortium (CLIC) Steve Waage 1619 Dayton Avenue, Suite 204, St. Paul, MN 55104 (651) 644-3878 
Grinnell College Libraries Gail J. Bonath 1111 Sixth Avenue, Grinnell, IA 50112 (641) 269-3350 
Hamline University Libraries Jon Neilson 1536 Hewitt Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55104 (651) 523-2375 
Hawkeye Community College Jan Dellinger 1501 East Orange Rd., P.O. Box 8015, Waterloo, IA 50704 (319) 296-4006 
Hennepin County Law Library Rich Harrington C-2451 Government Center, 300 South Sixth Street, Minneapolis, MN 55487 (612) 348-2903 
Indianhead Federated Library System Catherine Currier 1538 Truax Blvd, Eau Claire, WI 54703 (715) 839-5082 
Lake Agassiz Regional Library Kathy Fredette 118 S. Fifth St., PO Box 900, Moorhead, MN 56561-0900 (218) 233-3757 
L.E. Phillips Memorial Public Library Steve Stoflet 400 Eau Claire Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701 (715) 839-1648 
Macalester College (DeWitt Wallace Library) Terri Fishel 1600 Grand Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55401 (651) 696-6618 
Minneapolis Public Library Sharon Kinsmith 300 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis MN 55401 (612) 630-6000 
Northern Waters Library Service Mike Sheehan 3200 East Lakeshore Drive, Ashland, WI 54806 (715) 682-2365 
Northwest Regional Library Barbara Jauquet-Kalinoski 210 LaBree Ave North, Thief River Falls, MN 56701 (218) 681-1066 
Northwestern College Library (Berntsen Library) Nate Farley 3003 N. Snelling Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55113 (651) 631-5241 
Northwestern College Library (Ramaker Library) Sherri Langton 101 7th St. SW, Orange City, IA 51041 (712) 707-7236 
Pioneerland Library System Beth Lunn PO Box 327, Willmar, MN 56201 (320) 235-6106 
St. Catherine University Libraries Amy Shaw 2004 Randolph Ave., St. Paul, MN 55105 (651) 690-6423 
St. Olaf College Libraries Sarah Johnston 1510 St. Olaf Avenue, Northfield, MN 55057 (507) 646-3452 
St. Paul Public Library Doug Guthrie 90 West Fourth Street, Saint Paul, MN 55102 (651) 266-7073 
University of Northern Iowa (Rod Library) Jerry V. Caswell Cedar Falls, IA 50613 (319) 273-2838 
University of St. Thomas Libraries Paddy Satzer 2115 Summit Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55105 (651) 962-5001 
Waterloo (IA) Public Library Kim Chapman 415 Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA 50701 (319) 291-4521 
William Mitchell College of Law (Warren E. Burger Library) Don Zhou 875 Summit Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55105 (651) 227-9171 
Kitchigami Regional Library System Jenny Hill PO Box 84, Pine River, MN 56474 (218) 587-2171 
Viterbo University (Todd Wehr Memorial Library) Jennifer Nelson 900 Viterbo Drive, La Crosse, WI 54601 (608) 796-3278 
Showing 30 items
Č
Ċ
Nate Farley,
Jul 22, 2010, 10:38 AM
Comments