Meet the Women's Team

ATHLETES
SENIORS

Zara Karuman

Nickname: Lady Zara

Birthday: 08/23/91

Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA

Major: Course 3 - Material Science and Engineering

Events: All-Around


JUNIORS


Lindsay Sanneman

Nickname: Lindz

Birthday: 09/06/92

Hometown: Scottsdale, AZ

Major: 16 - Aero-Astro Engineering

Events: All-Around


Lilian Guevara

Nickname

Birthday: 11/18

Hometown: Laredo, TX

MajorCourse 3 - Material Science and Engineering

Events: All-Around


SOPHOMORES


Kelsey Seto

Nickname: Kels

Birthday: 11/24

Hometown: Sharon, MA

MajorCourse 2 - Mechanical Engineering

Events: All-Around


FRESHMEN


Chrystal Cherm

Nickname

Birthday: 03/28/1994

Hometown: 

Major: Undeclared

Events: All-Around



ALUMNI/GRAD STUDENTS


Emily Cole

Nickname: Em

Birthday: 02/12/1987

Hometown: Shrewsbury, MA

Major: Course 6 - EECS

Events: Vault, Floor




COACHES


Sarah Trowbridge

Nickname: T-row

Birthday: 06/16/86

Hometown: Boulder, CO

Major: Course 8 - Physics



Julia Sharpe

Nickname: JZ

Birthday: 05/09/87

Hometown: Winnetka, IL

Major: Course 2 - Mechanical Engineering

























































Comments