Awards‎ > ‎

History

Dr. Michael J Stevenson Outstanding Service Award Winners

2001: Robert England, Eastern Michigan University
2002: Bob Youngs, Deerfield Correctional Facility
2003: Barb Figurski, Eastern Michigan University
2004: Damon Brown, Central Michigan University
2005: Greg Jordan, Oakland University
2006: Andre Love, Oakland University
2007: Laurie Braden, Central Michigan University
2008: Andy Arnold, Western Michigan University
2009: Jovita Scrogin, Wayne State University
2010: Jackie Ray Moffett, Eastern Michigan University
2011: John Rosick, Grand Valley State University
2012: Laura Kennett, Grand Valley State University
2013: Michelle Owens, Eastern Michigan University
2014: Marie VanBuskirk, Oakland University
2015: Darin Leigh, Western Michigan University
2016: Chris Voss, Western Michigan University

Dr. Tom Jones MIRSA Outstanding Member Award Winners 

2001: Amy Seth, Western Michigan University
2002: Jan Wells, University of Michigan
2003: Don Stabenow, Central Michigan University
2004: Robert Fox, University of Michigan
2005: Bob Youngs, Deerfield Corrections Facility
2006: Stan L. Shingles, Central Michigan University
2007: Bob England, Eastern Michigan University
2008: Leroy Hackley, Grand Valley State University
2009: Greg Jordan, Oakland University
2010: Jen Beck Nottingham, Central Michigan University
2011: Chris Voss, Western Michigan University
2012: Nicole Green-Valentine, University of Michigan
2013: Demond Pryor, Central Michigan University
2014: Christy Nolan, Wayne State University
2015: Scott Trudeau, Lawrence Tech University 
2016: Scott George, Central Michigan University

Bob England Outstanding Student Award Winners

2010: David Dunomes, Wayne State University
2011: Brandon Johnson, Western Michigan University
2012: Jake Regal, Grand Valley State University
2013: Amanda Alpert, Central Michigan University
2014: Sarah DiStefano, Oakland University
2015: Autumn Cleverly, Oakland University 
2016: Rahul Rajan, Eastern Michigan University

Comments