Dance Schedule 2018


Day and Time:

  • Fridays 7:30 to 10 pm  unless otherwise noted on the schedule

Visitors - Please call (before 6:30 pm) to confirm dance location or cancellations due to weather.

  • Rich & Beverly Yackel  732-747-8505
  • Mary Trossello   732-222-4371
Showing 51 items
DateCaller/CuerThemeRefreshmentsFeatured Calls
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCaller/CuerThemeRefreshmentsFeatured Calls
Jan. 5 Mark Franks CANCELLED = SNOW Ralli, Henry  
Jan. 12 Joe Landi  Basket, Scharmann, Trossello  
Jan. 19 Mary Moody Class dance Brunner/Peskoe, Gingola, Crone  
Jan. 26 Larry Shipman  Cuje, Lundin, Vapnar  
Feb. 2 Doug Kauffman  Sharkey, Sherwood  
Feb. 9 Jay Silva  Martin, Button, Inge/LaMarche Dixie Style to an Ocean Wave 
Feb. 16 Mark Franks Valentines Buchbinder/Frechette, Lovasz, Mendillo Chase Right 
Feb. 23 Howard Richman Class dance Allan, Crist, Mihalic, O'Farrell  
March 2 Betsy Gotta  Brockel, Aehlich, Mastrolia Spin Chain & Exchange the Gears 
March 9 Jay Silva  Mazur, Rufolo, Noel Partner Tag 
March 16 Doug Kauffman  Hatcher/Hemberger, Romeo, Batistick All Eight Spin the Top 
March 23 Joe Landi Class dance Yackel, Evans  
March 30 NO DANCE    
April 6 Jay Silva  Ross, Christofili Spin Chain Thru 
April 13 Dan Bachelder Pirates Cuje, Smith, Burke Peel Off 
April 20 Ed Foote Rock & Roll - 50s night Ralli, Henry Peel The Top 
April 27 Doug Kaufman Class dance Sharkey, Sherwood Walk and Dodge 
May 4 Rick Gittelman Mexican theme - dangle Scharmann, Trossello, Basket Coordinate 
May 11 Jay Silva  Brunner/Peskoe, Pinto/Oberle Spin Chain Thru 
May 18 TBA   Vapnar, Crone, Freeman Relay the Deucey 
May 25 Joe Landi Pie Night - dangle Romeo, Vapnar, Mazur, Lundin Load the Boat 
June 1 Mary Moody wear purple Inge/LaMarche, Buchbinder/Frechette  
June 8 Gerry & Chuck Hardy Hawaiian night - dangle Lovasz, O'Farrell, Martin, Button  
June 15 Howard Richman Dinner Dance at different location Reservations required  
June 22 Paul Ingis National Chocolate Day Allan, Mihalic, Mendillo, Aehlich  
June 29 Mark Franks  Brockel, Crist, Mendillo  
July 6 Howard Richman    
July 13 Betsy Gotta Plus Graduation   
July 20 Joe Landi    
July 27 Jim Snider = replacement TBA Open House   
Aug. 3 Dan Bachelder    
Aug. 10 Gerry & Chuck Hardy    
Aug. 17 Jay Silva    
Aug. 24 Betsy Gotta Open House   
Aug. 31 NO DANCE    
Sept. 7 Howard Richman Live Music Dance - O'Neill & Martin   
Sept. 14 Denis Reardon    
Sept. 21 Howard Richman Barn Dance at Thompson Park   
Sept. 28 Don Coy    
Oct. 5 Mark Franks    
Oct. 12 Joe Landi    
Oct. 19 Paul Ingis    
Oct. 26 Gerry & Chuck Hardy Halloween Costumes  Location may change 
Nov. 2 Betsy Gotta    
Nov. 9 Paul Ingis    
Nov. 16 Don Coy    
Nov. 23 NO DANCE    
Nov. 30 Doug Kauffman    
Dec. 7 Mark Franks    
Dec. 14 Larry Shipman    
Dec. 21 ? ? Members only Dinner Dance   
Showing 51 items