History‎ > ‎

Varsity Game Results 2014-2015

Date Time Opponent Type Venue Win/Loss Score Note
Sunday, Sept 28th 5:00pm Exhibition vs. PCC Exhibition Shadyside Academy

Exhibition
Monday, Sept 29th 7:40pm Exhibition vs. Peters Township Exhibition MARC

Exhibition
Monday, Oct 6th 7:30pm vs. Indiana* PIHL MARC Loss
4-2

Friday, Oct 10th 7:15pm vs. Youngstown Phantoms
MARC

CANCELLED
Sunday, Oct 12th 7:00pm @ Shaler
HARM
Loss
6-5

Monday, Oct 20th 7:30pm vs. Morgantown PIHL MARC Win
4-3

Monday, Oct 27th 7:30pm vs. Jamestown
MARC Tie
2-2

Wednesday, Oct 29th 7:15pm @ Erie Cathedral Prep
MIC Loss
0-9

Monday, Nov 3rd 7:30pm vs. Penn Trafford* PIHL MARC Win
10-0

Tuesday, Nov 4th 8:20pm @ Beaver* PIHL BEAV Loss
4-3

Tuesday, Nov 11th 9:00pm @ Peters Township* PIHL ICOP Win
3-2

Monday, Nov 17th 7:30pm vs. USC* PIHL MARC Win
10-3

Thursday, Nov 20th 8:30pm
@ Harborcreek
PIHL
MIC Loss
6-1

Saturday, Nov 22nd 5:15pm vs Holy Name HS

MARC Win 6-1
Sunday, Nov 23rd 9:00am vs. Holy Name HS

MARC Loss 6-2
Tuesday, Nov 25th 8:20pm @ Beaver* PIHL BEAV Win
6-0

Monday, Dec 1st 7:30pm vs. McDowell
MARC

Cancelled to Rescheduled Jan 4
Thursday, Dec 4th 3:00pm @Crestwood – Peterborough, ONT Tournament Kinsman Win
4-2

Friday, Dec 5th 1:00pm @ TASS – Peterborough, ONT Tournament Kinsman Loss
6-2

Monday, Dec 8th 6:20pm vs. Gilmour Academy
MARC Loss
0-1

Thursday, Dec 11th 6:45pm @ Blackhawk* PIHL BEAV Loss
3-6

Monday, Dec 15th 7:30pm vs. Harborcreek* PIHL MARC Loss
3-5

Wednesday, Dec 17th 8:00pm @ Indiana* PIHL S&T Bank Tie
3-3

Monday, Dec 22nd 7:00pm @ USC* PIHL ICCS Win
7-1

Saturday, Dec 27th 6:00pm # St. Edward Tournament Winterhurst Loss        
1-9

Sunday, Dec 28th 8:30am # Holy Name Tournament Winterhurst Loss
2-6

Sunday, Dec 28th 8:10pm # University School Tournament Winterhurst Loss
1-6

Monday, Dec 29th TBD # TBD Tournament Winterhurst Tie
2-2

Sunday, Jan 4
9:30am
vs McDowell
MARC Win
8-2
Monday, Jan 5 6:25pm vs Fairview
MARC Win
9-0

Sunday, Jan 11th 11:40am @ Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Win
4-3

Monday, Jan 12th 7:30pm vs. Harborcreek* PIHL MARC Loss    
1-5

Thursday, Jan 15th 7:00pm vs. Cathedral Prep
Tournament MARC Loss
1-8





Saturday, Jan 17th 9:00am Dublin Coffman Tournament MARC Loss
1-3

Sunday, Jan 18th 4:30pm Upper St. Clair
Tournament MARC Loss
3-5

Monday, Jan 19th 7:30pm vs. Blackhawk* PIHL MARC Loss
6-3

Saturday, Jan 24th 7:00pm
@ Bethel Park

BETH

CANCELLED
Monday, Jan 26th 7:30pm vs. Erie Cathedral Prep
MARC

CANCELLED
Friday, Jan 30th 6:15pm @ Penn Trafford* PIHL Delmont Win 8-0
Monday, Feb 2nd 7:30pm vs. Peters Township* PIHL MARC Win 3-2
Tuesday, Feb 3rd 8:30pm @ McDowell
MIC Win 7-2
Friday, Feb 6th 6:00pm @ Jamestown

JSB Loss 2-6
Monday, Feb 9th 7:30pm vs. Bethel
MARC

CANCELLED
Thursday, Feb 12th 7:00pm @ Morgantown* PIHL MIC Win 4-3
Monday, Feb 16th 7:30pm vs. Beaver* PIHL MARC Win     5-2
Monday, Feb 18th 7:15pm @ Fairview

JMC Win 5-2


Monday, Feb 23rd 7:30pm vs. Blackhawk* PIHL MARC Win 5-1


Thursday, Feb 26th 8:30pm @ Harborcreek* PIHL Mercyhurst Loss
2-6

Wednesday, Mar 4th
6:30pm vs. Jamestown
MARC Win
5-2

Monday, Mar 9th
6:30pm vs. Blackhawk PIHL
MARC Win
3-1
Playoff Game
Monday,  Mar 16th
6:30pm vs. Carrick
PIHL
Warrendale

Semi Final












Comments