2018 Qualifiers

School NameSchool CityWinner First NameWinner Last NameGrade
Academy Hill SchoolSpringfieldStephenCooley7th
Applewild SchoolFitchburgMaximilianZornada8th
Arthur Coolidge Middle SchoolReadingDylanHerlihy8th
Bancroft SchoolWorcesterNathanielMartin8th
Bement SchoolDeerfieldWilliamSussbauer7th
Birchland Park Middle SchoolE LongmeadowBrandonHannouche8th
Bird Middle SchoolEast WalpoleMargaretSinger8th
Boston Latin SchoolBostonRonakSaluja8th
Bromfield SchoolHarvardJulianIverson8th
Buckingham Browne Nichols MsCambridgeJackHaining8th
Charles E Brown Middle SchoolNewton CentreOliverSonier6th
Charles River SchoolDoverIanTravis7th
Charles S Pierce Middle SchoolMiltonGustaveGreene8th
Col Moses Parker Middle SchoolChelmsfordAbhishekVijay5th
Concord Middle SchoolConcordJamesHoagland8th
Cyrus Pierce Middle SchoolNantucketClydeKelly8th
Dale Street SchoolMedfieldCarlKirchhoff5th
Dedham Country Day SchoolDedhamMatthewVolfson7th
Doherty Middle SchoolAndoverBrandonZhao8th
Dorothy L Beckwith Middle SchRehobothSamuelBrown8th
Dover-Sherborn Middle SchoolDoverCaldenBates8th
Downey Elementary SchoolWestwoodNathanFeinfeld5th
Dr Robert G O'DOnnell Mid SchStoughtonAnishSinha8th
Dudley Middle SchoolDudleyTristenHuynh8th
Duxbury Middle SchoolDuxburyLuciusSinsigalli6th
East Middle SchoolBraintreeJohnKennedy8th
Easton Middle SchoolNorth EastonOwenMcMorrow8th
Edward Devotion Elem SchoolBrooklineBenjaminTytell7th
Eleanor N Johnson Middle SchWalpoleAndrewGibson8th
Ephraim Curtis Middle SchoolSudburyGabrielleFenton7th
Fenn SchoolConcordMaxTroiano6th
First Lutheran SchoolHolyokeHenryStrand8th
Ft River Elementary SchoolAmherstCatherineSpence6th
Glenbrook Middle SchoolLongmeadowLillianJackson8th
Granby Jr Sr High SchoolGranbyJosephBoyington8th
Groton Dunstable N Middle SchGrotonWilliamGold7th
Hale Middle SchoolStowAndrewSears8th
Hampshire Regional High SchoolWesthamptonNoraMulvehill8th
Harold L Qualters Middle SchMansfieldJacobAdams8th
Hillside SchoolMarlboroughEwanLeslie8th
Hingham Middle SchoolHinghamNathanTesler7th
Holy Family AcademyGardnerSamuelBurak7th
Horace Mann Middle SchoolFranklinEliasMelcher7th
J Estabrook Elementary SchoolLexingtonAtreyaMallanna5th
J F Kennedy Middle SchoolNatickConnorFederico-Grome7th
Jewish Community Day SchoolWatertownEitanBorenstein8th
John F Kennedy Middle SchoolFlorenceLucienVaget7th
John T Nichols Middle SchoolMiddleboroNicholasCoe8th
Jonas Clarke Middle SchoolLexingtonEvanBouwens7th
Joseph Case Junior High SchoolSwanseaSimonRounds7th
Lawrence Catholic AcademyLawrenceMelanieGarcia8th
Littleton Middle SchoolLittletonCameronMcLeod8th
Lloyd G Blanchard Middle SchWestfordAaditiPadhi8th
Lunenburg Middle High SchoolLunenburgEanLaundree7th
Lynnfield Middle SchoolLynnfieldMatthewPetralia8th
Madeleine D Andrews Middle SchMedfordVishalRomero7th
Madeline English Elem SchoolEverettEmmaSantos8th
Maimonides SchoolBrooklineAveryWeinberg8th
Marblehead Veterans Middle SchMarbleheadTimothyClay8th
McCall Middle SchoolWinchesterAnuragJajodia8th
McGlynn Middle SchoolMedfordAmineNazih8th
Melrose Middle SchoolMelrosePeterSevastyanov8th
Milton AcademyMiltonAlisonBlake8th
Mystic Valley Reg Charter SchMaldenHaileyHo7th
North Middle SchoolWestfieldMikolajJanusz8th
North Reading Middle SchoolNorth ReadingChristianDaCosta7th
Northbridge Middle SchoolWhitinsvilleEthanConnolly8th
Norwell Middle SchoolNorwellKendallPoulin7th
Oak Middle SchoolShrewsburyConnorMongeon8th
Old Rochester Reg Jr High SchMattapoisettEthanScully8th
Palmer High SchoolPalmerNathanialOdell8th
Paul R Baird Middle SchoolLudlowTorcatoZina7th
Paxton Center SchoolPaxtonBenjaminButler7th
Pembroke Cmty Middle SchoolPembrokeAnthonyRizzitano7th
Philip O Coakley Middle SchoolNorwoodRyanCain8th
Pioneer V Chinese Immersion CsHadleySilasBishop8th
Plymouth Cmty Intermediate SchPlymouthDonaldProctor8th
Pollard Middle SchoolNeedhamEvangelosTsingos7th
Quabbin Regional Middle SchoolBarreMorganGabrenas7th
Raymond J Grey Jr High SchoolActonNikhilRaman7th
Remington Middle SchoolFranklinLeoYang7th
Roxbury Latin SchoolWest RoxburyRobertZabin7th
Sandwich Stem AcademyE. SandwichNathanMetcalf8th
Sarah Gibbons Middle SchoolWestboroughSujithYeruva7th
Sharon Middle SchoolSharonBarrySpoto8th
Solomon Schechter Upper SchoolNewton CenterJonahFolkman8th
St Charles Borromeo Elem SchWoburnGiancarloDeFelippis8th
St Peter Selementary SchoolCambridgeHannahJenkins8th
St. Paul's Choir SchoolCambridgeBenjaminDriscoll8th
Stony Brook Middle SchoolWestfordDhrutBuch8th
Thomas A Blake Middle SchoolMedfieldJackO'Sullivan7th
Tower SchoolMarbleheadCadenKrauter7th
Walter Parker Middle SchoolReadingLiamSynnott7th
Wayland Middle SchoolWaylandDylanAufman6th
West Middle SchoolAndoverAbhinavBapanapalli7th
West Springfield Middle SchoolW Springfieldalexchagnon8th
Weston Middle SchoolWestonWilliamHouston8th
Wilbraham Middle SchoolWilbrahamDavidBorawski7th
William Diamond Middle SchoolLexingtonAlbertLin8th
William H Lincoln Elem SchoolBrooklineCameronJilek7th
Williamstown Elementary SchoolWilliamstownQuinnMcDermott6th
Wilson Middle SchoolNatickJosephKnapik8th
Wrentham Public SchoolWrenthamIanKnott6th