2017 Qualifiers

School NameSchool CityWinner First NameWinner Last NameGrade
Amesbury Middle SchoolAmesburyAlexanderPucillo8th
Applewild SchoolFitchburgWilliamBoyd8th
Arthur Coolidge Middle SchoolReadingDylanHerlihy7th
Ashland Middle SchoolAshlandTravisFuellhart8th
Auburn Middle SchoolAuburnLukasBalestracci8th
Bellingham Memorial Middle SchBellinghamThomasUlsh8th
Bigelow Middle SchoolNewtonDanielHarris8th
Bird Middle SchoolEast WalpoleJamesKane8th
Boston Latin SchoolBostonTitusHuang8th
Bridge Elementary SchoolLexingtonAtreyaMallanna4th
Brimmer & May SchoolChestnut HillBenjaminJaffer8th
Buckingham Browne Nichols MsCambridgeJuliaShephard7th
Charles E Brown Middle SchoolNewton CentreJulianPhillips6th
Charles River SchoolDoverIanTravis6th
Christa McAuliffe Charter SchoolFraminghamArnavSingh7th
Col Moses Parker Middle SchoolChelmsfordRishiKrishnan7th
Concord Middle SchoolConcordJohnGriffin8th
Crocker Farm Elementary SchoolAmherstAnnaGilsdorf6th
Dale Street SchoolMedfieldCarlKirchhoff4th
Dedham Country Day SchoolDedhamMatthewVolfson6th
Doherty Middle SchoolAndoverAlanSvendsen8th
Dorothy L Beckwith Middle SchRehobothRyanCallaghan7th
Dr John C Page SchoolWest NewburyOwenTedeschi6th
Dr Robert G O'DOnnell Mid SchStoughtonAnishSinha7th
Dudley Middle SchoolDudleyTristenHuynh7th
Edward Devotion Elem SchoolBrooklineTulliverLines7th
Fellowship Christian AcademyMethuenJonathanBrennan8th
Fenn SchoolConcordMilesBerry8th
Florence Sawyer SchoolBoltonEliCroteau7th
Foxborough Reg Charter SchoolFoxboroughDanielCurrier8th
Frank A Day Middle SchoolNewtonvilleAidinKamali8th
Ft River Elementary SchoolAmherstCameronGray-Lee6th
Gates Elementary SchoolActonSeanShang6th
Granby Jr Sr High SchoolGranbySimonAbbott8th
Groton Dunstable N Middle SchGrotonMatteasBerg7th
Hale Middle SchoolStowAndrewSears7th
Hanscom Middle SchoolHanscom AfbHeatherAnderson7th
Hanson Middle SchoolHansonBryanMeade8th
Harold L Qualters Middle SchMansfieldJacobAdams7th
Hastings Middle SchoolFairhavenJakeOzcan8th
High Rock SchoolNeedhamEvangelosTsingos6th
Hopkinton Middle SchoolHopkintonAlexanderFomin8th
J F Kennedy Middle SchoolNatickAndrewMeeker8th
Jenkins Elementary SchoolScituateTheodoreBatty6th
Jfk Memorial Middle SchoolWoburnAdamGhili8th
John Glenn Middle SchoolBedfordRileyDaniel8th
Lawrence Junior High SchoolFalmouthCalebGartner8th
Lloyd G Blanchard Middle SchWestfordAaditiPadhi7th
Lunenburg Middle High SchoolLunenburgFinnDaly7th
Marblehead Veterans Middle SchMarbleheadSilasLangburd8th
Marshall Simonds Middle SchoolBurlingtonKevinCarnes8th
McCall Middle SchoolWinchesterKennyXu7th
McCarthy Middle SchoolChelmsfordVishantRaajkumar7th
McGlynn Middle SchoolMedfordAmineNazih7th
Milton AcademyMiltonAlisonBlake7th
Mountview Middle SchoolHoldenJerichoJacala7th
Nauset Regional Middle SchoolOrleansGarrisonGuzzeau8th
North Reading Middle SchoolNorth ReadingAdamBakr7th
Northbridge Middle SchoolWhitinsvilleJonathanHollenbeck7th
Norwell Middle SchoolNorwellNicoIannacone8th
Oak Middle SchoolShrewsburyConnorMongeon7th
Old Rochester Reg Jr High SchMattapoisettEmmaWilliamson8th
Ottoson Middle SchoolArlingtonDanielLau7th
P Brent Trottier Middle SchoolSouthboroughBharathanSundar8th
Paul R Baird Middle SchoolLudlowTorcatoZina6th
Petersham Center SchoolPetershamMorganGabrenas6th
Pierce SchoolBrooklineRyanXia8th
Pine Hill Elementary SchoolSherbornBenjaminLane5th
Pioneer V Chinese Immersion CsHadleySilasBishop7th
Plymouth South Middle SchoolPlymouthNathanielClatworthy8th
Pollard Middle SchoolNeedhamPatrickTsung8th
Remington Middle SchoolFranklinKevinProenca7th
Russell Street Elementary SchLittletonDenisRyzi5th
Sacred Heart SchoolRoslindaleJohnJessiman8th
Salem Academy Charter SchoolSalemJohnDel Puerto6th
Sandwich Stem AcademyE. SandwichNathanMetcalf7th
Sarah Gibbons Middle SchoolWestboroughDiyaSurray8th
Sharon Middle SchoolSharonRahemHamid8th
Solomon Schechter Upper SchoolNewton CenterDavidLiebowitz7th
South Middle SchoolBraintreeRoyZhu8th
St Augustine SchoolAndoverZacharyMoynihan8th
St Bernadette Elementary SchNorthboroNicholasGarcia8th
St Joseph Elementary SchoolHaverhillEvanTsioropoulos8th
St Peter Selementary SchoolCambridgeHannahJenkins7th
St. John's PrepDanversJohnLaffy7th
Stony Brook Middle SchoolWestfordSurajRajiv8th
Swift River SchoolNew SalemAverySorenson6th
Tantasqua Reg Jr High SchoolFiskdaleJohnQuinn8th
The Brighton SchoolFraminghamAnshumanSamanta6th
Thomas A Blake Middle SchoolMedfieldTristanMarble8th
Tyngsborough Middle SchoolTyngsboroBrianGarner8th
Valley View SchoolN BrookfieldChristianSpadini8th
Watertown Middle SchoolWatertownHenryYusem8th
Wayland Middle SchoolWaylandAidenZhang8th
West Middle SchoolAndoverJacobBrezner8th
Wilbraham Middle SchoolWilbrahamDavidBorawski6th
William Diamond Middle SchoolLexingtonSirawichHongsamat8th
William Galvin Middle SchoolCantonChristopherCummings8th
Williams Middle SchoolLongmeadowMitchellBrecht8th
Wilson Middle SchoolNatickJosephKnapik7th
Winthrop Middle SchoolWinthropJuliaDickinson7th