Fall 2012
2012 MDCC Soccer Champs - Calvary Christian Academy
2012 MDCC Volleyball Champs - Heritage Academy
2012 MDCC Fall All Conference Teams
Girls Volleyball
Player of the Year:
Kara Stamper-HA
First Team:
Shakayla Ganoe-CCA
Marin Kearnes-CVCS
Amy Gust-NL
Tori Yoder-SCA
Anna Bunting-CVCS
Nichole Gaylor-HA
Second Team:
Chleo Prejean-HA
Heather Groves-GA
Tori Bryant-NL
Savannah Reed-CCA
Brooke Poe-SCA
Tirza Vick-NL
Boys Soccer
Player of the Year:
Brandon Crider-SCA
First Team:
Jeffery McCracken-SCA
Austin Heavner-CCA
Bryce Nigh-HA
Ben Holderman-SCA
Josh Snyder-CCA
Joseph Michael-FCA
Levi Hartstock-CCA
Brandon Negley-SCA
Eric Moncayo-NL
Harper Lee-CVCS
2nd Team:
Nathan Bazil-GA
Tyler Michael-CCA
Collin Poyle-HA
Matt Wenger-SCA
Andrew Grimm-BCA
Caleb Snyder-CCA
Brendan McHuge-CVCS
Ian Rohrbough-HA
Joe Stopyra-NL
Quentin Clapper-SCA
Will Peifer-FCA
Cole Stoddard- FCA
2012 MDCC Varsity Tournament Information
Final Regular Season Standings
Varsity Girls Volleyball
1 - HA
2 - CCA
3 - CVCS
4 - SCA
5 - NLCS
6 - GA
7 - FCA
8 - BCA
Varsity Boys Soccer
1 - SCA
2 - CCA
3 - HA
4 - FCA
5 - CVCS
6 - NLCS
7 - BCA
8 - GA
Tuesday, Oct 16
1st RD @ Higher Seed
Results:
Varsity Girls Volleyball
#1 HA 3
#8 BCA 0
#2 CCA 3
#7 FCA 0
#3 CVCS 3
#6 GA 1
#4 SCA 3
#5 NLCS 0
Varsity Boys Soccer
#1 SCA 10
#8 GA 0
#2 CCA 8
#7 BCA 2
#3 HA 2
#6 NLCS 3 (PKs)
#4 FCA 4
#5 CVCS 2
Thursday, Oct 18
Soccer only - Final Four @ Higher Seed
#4 FCA 0
#1 SCA 1
#6 NLCS 1
#2 CCA 3
Saturday, Oct 20
@ Calvary Christian
10:00am Volleyball
#3 CVCS 0
#2 CCA 3
12noon Volleyball
#4 SCA 0
#1 HA 3
2:00pm Volleyball Consolation
#4 SCA 3
#3 CVCS 1
4:00pm Volleyball Championship
#2 CCA 0
#1 HA 3
4:30pm Soccer Consolation
#6 NLCS 1
#4 FCA 3
7:00pm Soccer Championship
#2 CCA 1
#1 SCA 0
2012 MDCC MS Tournament Information
Tournament Results
MS Girls Volleyball
1 - SCA
2 - FCA
3 - GA
4 - CVCS
MS Boys Soccer
1 - SCA
2 - GA
3 - CVCS
4 - BCA
Final Regular Season Standings
MS Girls Volleyball
1 - SCA
2 - FCA
3 - GA
4 - CVCS
5 - HA
6 - BCA
MS Boys Soccer
1 - SCA
2 - GA
3 - CVCS
4 - BCA
5 - FCA
6 - HA
Thursday, Oct 11 @ Higher Seed
Seeds #1 & #2 get a bye; #6 travels to #3; #5 travels to #4
Boys Soccer
# 4 BCA defeats #5 FCA, 4-1
#3 CVCS defeats #6 HA, 5-2
Girls Volleyball
#4 CVCS defeats #5 HA, 2-0
#3 GA defeats #6 BCA
Friday, Oct 12 @ Grace Academy
Boys Soccer
3:30pm #2 GA v #3 CVCS
4:45pm #1 SCA v #4 BCA
Girls Volleyball
4:30pm #2 FCA v #3 GA
6:00pm #1 SCA v #4 CVCS
Saturday, Oct 13 @ Grace Academy
Girls Volleyball
1:00pm Consolation
2:30pm Championship
Boys Soccer
2:00pm Consolation
3:30pm Championship