Marathon Results

Marysville 42km

27 November 2011



Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  SexPl
    1   3:09:50   7:14.4   4087  Glenn Williams, VIC                       25  42                 1     M      1
    2   3:15:27   7:27.2   4077  Paul Smith, Vic                           43  42                 2     M      2
    3   3:16:59   7:30.8   4032  Mitch Graham, Vic                         42  42                 3     M      3
    4   3:20:17   7:38.3   4039  Ben Howe, Victoria                        34  42                 4     M      4
    5   3:22:38   7:43.7   4031  Campbell Graham, VIC                      44  42                 5     M      5
    6   3:24:51   7:48.7   4010  Angel Calderon, Victoria                  48  42                 6     M      6
    7   3:28:02   7:56.0   5059  Duncan Allen, Vic..                       49  42                 7     M      7
    8   3:28:20   7:56.7   4084  Chris Collins, VIC                        31  42                 8     M      8
    9   3:29:39   7:59.7   4092  Shane Davin, Vic                          28  42                 9     M      9
   10   3:30:26   8:01.5   4078  Jay Reid, Vic                             33  42                10     M     10
   11   3:33:44   8:09.1   4022  Sandra Doyle, Vic                         37  42                11     F      1
   12   3:36:01   8:14.3   4057  Andrew Nest, Victoria                     49  42                12     M     11
   13   3:36:18   8:14.9   4055  Tristan Mountjoy, victoria                25  42                13     M     12
   14   3:37:27   8:17.6   4040  Alan Jenkins, Victoria                    50  42                14     M     13
   15   3:38:22   8:19.7   4008  Brett Budziarski, victoria                35  42                15     M     14
   16   3:39:01   8:21.2   2308  Sarah Winter, Vic                         34  42                16     F      2
   17   3:39:12   8:21.6   4081  Stephen Addicott, Victoria                43  42                17     M     15
   18   3:40:04   8:23.5   4045  Sean King, VIC                            35  42                18     M     16
   19   3:41:48   8:27.5   5065  Rick Patzold, NSW                         46  42                19     M     17
   20   3:45:40   8:36.4   4066  Matthew Thomas, victoria                  39  42                20     M     18
   21   3:46:57   8:39.3   4024  Craig elliott, victoria                   43  42                21     M     19
   22   3:48:36   8:43.1   4061  Armin Richter, Victoria                   42  42                22     M     20
   23   3:48:36   8:43.1   4005  Chris Bigas, VIC                          42  42                23     M     21
   24   3:48:59   8:44.0   4042  David Juggins, Vic                        42  42                24     M     22
   25   3:52:25   8:51.8   4006  Alan Buchanan, Victoria                   57  42                25     M     23
   26   3:53:59   8:55.4   4015  Jemima Chianta, Vic                       41  42                26     F      3
   27   3:54:27   8:56.5   4043  Manny Kalamistrakis, Victoria             37  42                27     M     24
   28   3:56:13   9:00.5   4025  Fraser Faithfull, VIC                     52  42                28     M     25
   29   3:59:37   9:08.3   4069  Steve Whelan, Vic                         39  42                29     M     26
   30   3:59:59   9:09.1   4014  Sharon Careri, NSW                        35  42                30     F      4
   31   4:01:20   9:12.2   4007  Jenny Buchanan, VIC                       52  42                31     F      5
   32   4:02:08   9:14.1   4018  Kerri Comer, Victoria                     45  42                32     F      6
   33   4:06:59   9:25.2   4026  Robyn Fletcher, VIC                       40  42                33     F      7
   34   4:07:13   9:25.7   2293  Alistair Michene, Vic                     24  42                34     M     27
   35   4:07:46   9:26.9   4065  Wendy Stibbe, Victoria                    44  42                35     F      8
   36   4:13:07   9:39.2   5037  Gregory Morrell, Victoria                 36  42                36     M     28
   37   4:14:34   9:42.5   4049  Leonardo Linares, NSW                     32  42                37     M     29
   38   4:14:43   9:42.8   4090  Des Minogue, Vic                          62  42                38     M     30
   39   4:16:02   9:45.9   4048  Chester Lennon, Victoria                  34  42                39     M     31
   40   4:17:16   9:48.7   4046  Deon Kriek, Victoria                      43  42                40     M     32
   41   4:21:49   9:59.1   4011  Alex Calthrop, Victoria                   23  42                41     M     33
   42   4:23:39  10:03.3   4041  Carol-Anne Jones, VIC                     47  42                42     F      9
   43   4:24:32  10:05.3   4050  William Macnae, Victoria                  22  42                43     M     34
   44   4:24:41  10:05.7   4027  Brian Gawne, vic                          63  42                44     M     35
   45   4:25:40  10:07.9   4058  Moses Otyek, VIC                          40  42                45     M     36
   46   4:28:01  10:13.3   4064  Terrie Stevens, vic                       35  42                46     F     10
   47   4:28:01  10:13.3   4062  Geraldine Robinson, vic                   57  42                47     F     11
   48   4:29:18  10:16.2   4088  Trent Morrow, QLD                         38  42                48     M     37
   49   4:30:28  10:18.9   4034  Toby Hall, Vic                            46  42                49     M     38
   50   4:32:10  10:22.8   4023  Peter Dry, Vic                            43  42                50     M     39
   51   4:34:32  10:28.2   4067  Julia Thorn, Vic                          54  42                51     F     12
   52   4:34:49  10:28.9   4037  DAVE Hinxman, victoria                    25  42                52     M     40
   53   4:39:49  10:40.3   4009  Patrick Byrne, vic                        53  42                53     M     41
   54   4:42:42  10:46.9   4052  Peter Marriott                            47  42                54     M     42
   55   4:43:01  10:47.6   4019  Dom Cooley, Vic                           28  42                55     M     43
   56   4:43:01  10:47.6   2307  Adam Feldman, Vic                         32  42                56     M     44
   57   4:43:41  10:49.1   4001  Eliza Allan, vic                          39  42                57     F     13
   58   4:44:59  10:52.1   4017  Ellery Collins, VIC                       27  42                58     M     45
   59   4:44:59  10:52.1   4038  Naomi Holmes, Vic                         32  42                59     F     14
   60   4:46:50  10:56.3   4035  Chris Hayward, Victoria                   57  42                60     M     46
   61   4:47:16  10:57.3   4044  Helen Kavanagh, VIC                       43  42                61     F     15
   62   4:47:16  10:57.3   4056  Lindsay Nener, vic                        61  42                62     M     47
   63   4:47:16  10:57.3   4059  Andrea Patterson, Victoria                24  42                63     F     16
   64   4:47:59  10:59.0   4063  Kevin Sourgen, Bendigo                    30  42                64     M     48
   65   4:50:18  11:04.3   4033  Andrew Hall, Vic                          40  42                65     M     49
   66   4:53:03  11:10.6   4068  Peter Wheeldon, VIC                       46  42                66     M     50
   67   5:02:27  11:32.1   4070  Amie Yip, VIC                             30  42                67     F     17
   68   5:02:51  11:33.0   4020  Tyson Coombes, Victoria                   22  42                68     M     51
   69   5:02:56  11:33.2   4004  Alex Baxter, VIC                          30  42                69     M     52
   70   5:20:01  12:12.3   4054  George Mihalakellis, victoria             34  42                70     M     53
   71   5:20:01  12:12.3   4086  Kai Ooi, VIC                              22  42                71     M     54
   72   5:24:56  12:23.5   4021  Paul Crouch-Chivers, Qld                  63  42                72     M     55
   73   5:36:06  12:49.1   4029  Brian Glover, vic                         69  42                73     M     56

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1   3:09:50   7:14.4   4087  Glenn Williams, VIC                       25
    2   3:15:27   7:27.2   4077  Paul Smith, Vic                           43
    3   3:16:59   7:30.8   4032  Mitch Graham, Vic                         42
    4   3:20:17   7:38.3   4039  Ben Howe, Victoria                        34
    5   3:22:38   7:43.7   4031  Campbell Graham, VIC                      44
    6   3:24:51   7:48.7   4010  Angel Calderon, Victoria                  48
    7   3:28:02   7:56.0   5059  Duncan Allen, Vic..                       49
    8   3:28:20   7:56.7   4084  Chris Collins, VIC                        31
    9   3:29:39   7:59.7   4092  Shane Davin, Vic                          28
   10   3:30:26   8:01.5   4078  Jay Reid, Vic                             33
   11   3:36:01   8:14.3   4057  Andrew Nest, Victoria                     49
   12   3:36:18   8:14.9   4055  Tristan Mountjoy, victoria                25
   13   3:37:27   8:17.6   4040  Alan Jenkins, Victoria                    50
   14   3:38:22   8:19.7   4008  Brett Budziarski, victoria                35
   15   3:39:12   8:21.6   4081  Stephen Addicott, Victoria                43
   16   3:40:04   8:23.5   4045  Sean King, VIC                            35
   17   3:41:48   8:27.5   5065  Rick Patzold, NSW                         46
   18   3:45:40   8:36.4   4066  Matthew Thomas, victoria                  39
   19   3:46:57   8:39.3   4024  Craig elliott, victoria                   43
   20   3:48:36   8:43.1   4061  Armin Richter, Victoria                   42
   21   3:48:36   8:43.1   4005  Chris Bigas, VIC                          42
   22   3:48:59   8:44.0   4042  David Juggins, Vic                        42
   23   3:52:25   8:51.8   4006  Alan Buchanan, Victoria                   57
   24   3:54:27   8:56.5   4043  Manny Kalamistrakis, Victoria             37
   25   3:56:13   9:00.5   4025  Fraser Faithfull, VIC                     52
   26   3:59:37   9:08.3   4069  Steve Whelan, Vic                         39
   27   4:07:13   9:25.7   2293  Alistair Michene, Vic                     24
   28   4:13:07   9:39.2   5037  Gregory Morrell, Victoria                 36
   29   4:14:34   9:42.5   4049  Leonardo Linares, NSW                     32
   30   4:14:43   9:42.8   4090  Des Minogue, Vic                          62
   31   4:16:02   9:45.9   4048  Chester Lennon, Victoria                  34
   32   4:17:16   9:48.7   4046  Deon Kriek, Victoria                      43
   33   4:21:49   9:59.1   4011  Alex Calthrop, Victoria                   23
   34   4:24:32  10:05.3   4050  William Macnae, Victoria                  22
   35   4:24:41  10:05.7   4027  Brian Gawne, vic                          63
   36   4:25:40  10:07.9   4058  Moses Otyek, VIC                          40
   37   4:29:18  10:16.2   4088  Trent Morrow, QLD                         38
   38   4:30:28  10:18.9   4034  Toby Hall, Vic                            46
   39   4:32:10  10:22.8   4023  Peter Dry, Vic                            43
   40   4:34:49  10:28.9   4037  DAVE Hinxman, victoria                    25
   41   4:39:49  10:40.3   4009  Patrick Byrne, vic                        53
   42   4:42:42  10:46.9   4052  Peter Marriott                            47
   43   4:43:01  10:47.6   4019  Dom Cooley, Vic                           28
   44   4:43:01  10:47.6   2307  Adam Feldman, Vic                         32
   45   4:44:59  10:52.1   4017  Ellery Collins, VIC                       27
   46   4:46:50  10:56.3   4035  Chris Hayward, Victoria                   57
   47   4:47:16  10:57.3   4056  Lindsay Nener, vic                        61
   48   4:47:59  10:59.0   4063  Kevin Sourgen, Bendigo                    30
   49   4:50:18  11:04.3   4033  Andrew Hall, Vic                          40
   50   4:53:03  11:10.6   4068  Peter Wheeldon, VIC                       46
   51   5:02:51  11:33.0   4020  Tyson Coombes, Victoria                   22
   52   5:02:56  11:33.2   4004  Alex Baxter, VIC                          30
   53   5:20:01  12:12.3   4054  George Mihalakellis, victoria             34
   54   5:20:01  12:12.3   4086  Kai Ooi, VIC                              22
   55   5:24:56  12:23.5   4021  Paul Crouch-Chivers, Qld                  63
56 5:36:06 12:49.1 4029 Brian Glover, vic 69

Division Results

Female


Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1   3:33:44   8:09.1   4022  Sandra Doyle, Vic                         37
    2   3:39:01   8:21.2   2308  Sarah Winter, Vic                         34
    3   3:53:59   8:55.4   4015  Jemima Chianta, Vic                       41
    4   3:59:59   9:09.1   4014  Sharon Careri, NSW                        35
    5   4:01:20   9:12.2   4007  Jenny Buchanan, VIC                       52
    6   4:02:08   9:14.1   4018  Kerri Comer, Victoria                     45
    7   4:06:59   9:25.2   4026  Robyn Fletcher, VIC                       40
    8   4:07:46   9:26.9   4065  Wendy Stibbe, Victoria                    44
    9   4:23:39  10:03.3   4041  Carol-Anne Jones, VIC                     47
   10   4:28:01  10:13.3   4064  Terrie Stevens, vic                       35
   11   4:28:01  10:13.3   4062  Geraldine Robinson, vic                   57
   12   4:34:32  10:28.2   4067  Julia Thorn, Vic                          54
   13   4:43:41  10:49.1   4001  Eliza Allan, vic                          39
   14   4:44:59  10:52.1   4038  Naomi Holmes, Vic                         32
   15   4:47:16  10:57.3   4044  Helen Kavanagh, VIC                       43
   16   4:47:16  10:57.3   4059  Andrea Patterson, Victoria                24
   17   5:02:27  11:32.1   4070  Amie Yip, VIC                             30