Faculty

Administration


MS. DEBRA GAROFALO PRINCIPAL 
MS. JODI DEGROTTA AP
MR. FRANK DIFRANCO AP
MS. ANDREA GALLIS AP
MS. VINH NGUYEN IA, AP





Intervention Services


MR. JONATHAN BERGER DEAN
MS. CARRIE FULLARD DEAN
MR. VINCENZO MONTALBANO DEAN





Guidance Counselors


MS. NICHOLE DOUGHERTY GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
MS. DENISE SLOMKO GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
School Based Support Team

MS. DEBORAH POZZUOLI FAMILY WORKER
MR. DANIEL SONNENBLICK PSYCHOLOGIST
MR. PATRICK AKANDE SAPIS
MS. ROCHELLE BODNER SOCIAL WORKER
 MS.             ANNMARIE    SAMMON SOCIAL WORKER 





TECHNOLOGY    
MR.  LEROY EVANS SPOC, TECH SUPPORT 
     
Teachers



MS. AUDRA ARBUSE SETTS
MR. JUDE AUGUSTE MATH
MR. CHRISTINE BARRA MATH/SCIENCE
MS. SHARON BAUM SPEECH
MS. ROCHELLE BERGER MATH
MR.    WILLIAMBOCHBOTSOCIAL STUDIES 
MR. ANDREW CANGELOSI TEACHER
MS. JANINA CASEY ELA
MS. MARGARET CEDENO SCIENCE
MS. SAMANTHA CHABACK TEACHER
MS. ROSEMARIE COSTA ELA
MS. ERIN COX TEACHER
MS. MELISA CUCOS TEACHER
MR. MICHAEL DAILEY PHYS. ED.
MS. DANIELLE DELIDIMITRIOU TEACHER
MS. LABRINI DELAVERIS ELA
MR. MICHAEL DELLAROCCA SCIENCE
MR.MICHAEL DE VITO SOCIAL STUDIES  
MR.ROBERTDIDONATOTEACHER 
MS. DIANA DOOLEY ART
MS. RECHILLE DURO MATH
MS.TINA DURANDO OT 
MS. LEROY EVANS IT COORDINATOR
MR. BRUCE GAMSEY SCIENCE
MS. STEPHANIE GASKOWITZ ELA
MR. ADAM GELL PHYS. ED.
MS. LORRAINE GERBINO ELA
MS. TANIA GULLO PUSHKIN MATH
MS. LIMOR HADDAD ELA
MS.SARAHANSONELA 
MS.  HERRERAFOREIGN LANGUAGE 
MS. EMANDA HEYMAN MATH
MS.    JENNIFER     ITTAH MATH 
MS.  ANDREA JANSSEN         SCIENCE 
MS. ESTHER KELLER LIBRARIAN
MS. JOANN KELLY COMPUTERS
MS. REGINA KIERAN ELA
MS.    LAURIEKLEINMATH 
MS.TARALAWSON TEACHER 
MR. MATTHEW LAX TEACHER
MR. WILLIAM LENEHAN COMPUTERS
MR.ROBERTLEVINE MATH 
MS.    MIRSADA   LJIKOVIC TEACHER 
MS.VANESSALONGTEACHER  
MS. LAURA MANISCALCO TEACHER
MS. LORI MASLOW ELA, SOCIAL STUDIES
MR.MICHAELMCDERMOTT SOCIAL STUDIES 
MS. DARA MCDONALD ART
MS.BERNADETTEMCGEE ELA 
MS. JACQUELINE MIGLINO MATH 
MR.GUY MUROLO SCIENCE  
MS.SAMANTHAMITCHELL TEACHER 
MR.              BRIANHANLEY SOCIAL STUDIES 
MS. JENNIFER HANLEY ELA
MS. DONNA MORGAN PHYS. ED.
MS. JAMIE MOSCARELLA SPEECH
MR. MICHAEL OBERER MUSIC  
 MS. BARBARA PECONIO TEACHER 
 MS.     PATRICIA PELTZ MUSIC 
MS. CANDIS POHL MUSIC, BAND
MS. DANIELLE POWERS TEACHER
MS. CHRISTINE RAO MATH
MS. DENISE RAO MCLAUGHLIN ELA, SOCIAL STUDIES
MS. PATRICIA REALMUTO TEACHER
MS. MARCIA ROTHMAN SOCIAL STUDIES
MS. LINDA SAKARIASEN TEACHER
MR. JEFFREY SAPIA SOCIAL STUDIES
MS.JENNASCIVOLIPHYS. ED.  
MS. ANNE SHAMIR SOCIAL STUDIES
MS. KATHLEEN SHEDD MATH
MS. HULYA SICA TEACHER
MS. TATYANA SKALET ELL
MS. CHRISTINE SORIA MATH
MR. JASON STEWART MUSIC, BAND
MS. LINDSEY SUMMER MATH
MS. DANIELLE TAMMARO ELA
MS. ELIZABETH TRAIMAN TEACHER
MR. LOGAN TUPPER MATH
MS. VICTORIA TUROFF PHYS. ED.
MSGABRIELLEVIEIRAELA, SOCIAL STUDIES
 
MS. CAITLINVISCIO ELA 
MS. SHARON WACHOLDER MATH
MS.MARIAWAHL ELA 
MS.LAKEIMAWALKER TEACHER  
MS. AMY WILKINSON DRAMA
MS.CHRISTINA WOLF MATH 
MS.CHRISTINA ZHAN SCIENCE 
MR. DIMITRI ZUCCARELLO TEACHER  








SPANISH DEPARTMENT