2012
Weight: 108
1st: Perez Perez, Windsor #
2nd: Ian Bailey, Casa Grande
3rd: Aaron Cortez, Livermore
4th: Joshua McKnight, Hoopa
5th: Nate Caito, Gregori
6th: Cody Brazil, Castro Valley
7th: Jordan Aquino, Vacaville
8th: Lucas Azcarraga, Maria Carrillo
Weight: 115
1st: Gionn Peralta, Vacaville $ 3rd
2nd: William Booth, Mission San Jose #
3rd: Dominic Calabro, Woodland
4th: Dom Dominguez, Gregori
5th: Jesus Moreno, Eureka
6th: Zac Wilner, Foothill
7th: Noah Au-Yueng, Windsor
8th: Anthony Hernandez, Vacaville
Weight: 122
1st: Kasey Klaus, Vacaville #
2nd: Chris Caldwell, Las Lomas @
3rd: Evan Bluestone, Maria Carrillo
4th: Alexander Rominger, Woodland
5th: Dylan Smith, Casa Grande
6th: Conner Aura, Foothill
7th: Gabe Dimas, Gregori
8th: Noah Timashenko, Del Norte
Weight: 128
1st: Cameron Bailey, Vacaville #
2nd: Brandon Disbrow, Livermore
3rd: Casey Salmon, College Park
4th: Bellal Omari, Castro Valley
5th: Justin Colegrove, Hoopa
6th: Morgen Fischer, Del Norte
7th: Alex Dornfest, Mission San Jose
8th: Matt Myers, Maria Carrillo
Weight: 134
1st: Major Stelly, Dublin #
2nd: Romello Monjares, College Park
3rd: Louie Desprez, Foothill
4th: Matt Waespi, Castro Valley
5th: Trevor Silva, Windsor
6th: Dominick Dingess, Lower Lake
7th: Michael Lopez, Woodland #
8th: Patrick McCormick, Cardinal Newman
Weight: 140
1st: Zack Dawson, Vacaville
2nd: Austin Soto, Foothill
3rd: Brandon Painchaud, Lower Lake @
4th: Nick Cadena, Woodland
5th: Anthony Caito, Gregori
6th: Kevin Monterrosa, Alhambra
7th: Marc Wilhelm, College Park
8th: Kai Shimoko, Miramonte
Weight: 147
1st: Brian Sergi, College Park $ Champ
2nd: Sal Osorio, Castro Valley #
3rd: Latrell Benjamin, Gregori
4th: Kai Loechler, Vacaville #
5th: Jake Bohland, Livermore
6th: Fabian Vazquez, Maria Carrillo
7th: Austin Ogden, Dublin
8th: Sam Sirot, Las Lomas
Weight: 154
1st: Jack Fausone, Casa Grande #
2nd: Austin Cunningham, Woodland
3rd: Tyler Rardon, Livermore #
4th: Joey Avila, College Park
5th: Kaden Martin, Eureka
6th: Nasir Nasir, Castro Valley
7th: Nick Sinai, Dublin
8th: Garret Bailey, Granada
Weight: 162
1st: JJ Chou, College Park #
2nd: Louis Samuel, Las Lomas @
3rd: Ian Black, Healdsburg
4th: Seth Lowrie, Vacaville
5th: David Harizal, Foothill
6th: Troy Alexander, Alhambra
7th: Kolton Martin, Eureka
8th: Nathan AhYou, Gregori
Weight: 172
1st: Orion Cosce, Hoopa #
2nd: Tom Bender, Willits @
3rd: Isai Guzman, Windsor
4th: Troy Gomez, Granada
5th: Andre Decoito, Castro Valley
6th: Trey Brazil, Las Lomas
7th: Thomas Cross, Lower Lake
8th: Sage Ritchie, Maria Carrillo
Weight: 184
1st: Chris Lai, Vacaville #
2nd: Ricardo Sandoval, Healdsburg #
3rd: Dean Duivenvoorden, Gregori #
4th: Conor Young, College Park #
5th: David Kim, Mission San Jose @
6th: Gyan Rusconi-Rorigues, Castro Valley
7th: Jason Sullivan, Las Lomas
8th: Gianluca DeAngelis, Eureka
Weight: 197
1st: Jeramy Sweany, Vacaville $ 8th
2nd: Cal Dutrow, Foothill
3rd: Tanner Berncich, Petaluma #
4th: James Liggett, Windsor
5th: Dakota Albaum, Maria Carrillo #
6th: Micah Spalding, Miramonte
7th: Alex Ezerski, Livermore
8th: Frankie Arroyo, Eureka
Weight: 222
1st: Zach Crane, Vacaville
2nd: Matt Neale, Livermore
3rd: Billy Marshall, Casa Grande
4th: Miguel Lara, Alhambra
5th: Shane Keenan, Mission San Jose
6th: Mike Warren, Lower Lake
7th: Richard Gebauer, Maria Carrillo
Weight: 287
1st: Johnny Schupp, Vacaville $ Champ
2nd: Dylan Walsh, Las Lomas @
3rd: Marko Kovco, Maria Carrillo
4th: Swahib Kaba, Mission San Jose @
5th: Josh Hanson, Eureka
6th: Issac Terry, Del Norte
7th: Jacob Reimer, Woodland
8th: Luis Ortiz, Vintage
@ - Section Placer;
# - State Qualifier;
$ - State Placer
Team Champions:
1st 244.00 Vacaville 6th State 1st SJS
2nd 170.50 College Park 2nd NCS
3rd 125.00 Gregori
4th 118.50 Foothill
5th 116.00 Livermore
116.00 Maria Carrillo
7th 113.00 Castro Valley
8th 111.00 Windsor
9th 110.50 Las Lomas
10th 108.00 Woodland