Puma Classic‎ > ‎Past Champions‎ > ‎

2004

Weight: 105
1st -  Justin Dygert UKIAH 

2nd - Chauncey Philipps WILL C. WOOD

3rd - Sean Jackson GRANADA

4th - Jacob Gire JAMES LOGAN

5th - Jeremy Shoblom SANTA ROSA

6th - Tommy Martin WINDSOR

7th - Kevin Depina ST. HELENA

8th - Joe Lemos PETALUMA
 
 Weight: 114
1st -  James Durago JAMES LOGAN

2nd - Tony Fernandes DOWNEY

3rd - Fernando Munoz LOS ALTOS

4th - Joey Lorenzi UKIAH

5th - Eric Gallegos ST. HELENA

6th - David Swanson OAKMONT

Weight: 121
1st - NICK PETRO WINDSOR

2nd - Brandon Evans CASA GRANDE

3rd - Arlo Anderson St. Patricks-St. Vincent

4th - Bryan Conrad DOWNEY

5th - Steve Leventis UKIAH

6th - Frank Mondina RODRIQUEZ
 
Weight: 127
1st -  Tim Ness ST. HELENA

2nd - Justin Aderholt WINDSOR

3rd - Maxx Harpel VACAVILLE

4th - Carlo Blanco JAMES LOGAN

5th - Jason Bustos St. Patricks-St. Vincent

6th - Nick Maddalena PETALUMA
 
 Weight: 132
1st -  Jonathan Ronny JAMES LOGAN

2nd - Cesar Huerta NEWARK MEMORIAL

3rd - Brett Musgrove WILL C. WOOD

4th - Jordan Abed ALHAMBRA

5th - Calvin Miller OAKMONT

6th - Paul Traverso ST. HELENA

7th - Tommy Edwards WINDSOR

8th - Tyler Thralls GRANADA
 
 Weight: 137
1st - Merrick Tan JAMES LOGAN

2nd - Hector Sandoval UKIAH

3rd - George Tweet WILL C. WOOD

4th - Travis Mc Crea GRANADA
5th -TIE Corey Feguson ALHAMBRA

5th -TIEJosian Biondo VACAVILLE

7th - Ryan Parks MIDDLETOWN

8th - Pietro Burns VINTAGE

Weight: 142
1st -  Mike Reynolds PETALUMA

2nd - Po Po Hernandez ST. HELENA

3rd - Matt Young NEWARK MEMORIAL

4th - Spencer Sevilla SARATOGA

5th - Robert Campbell VACAVILLE

6th - Danny Almanza WINDSOR

7th - Mark Newman DOWNEY

8th - Patrick McClean RODRIQUEZ

Weight: 147
1ST - Scott Sandy VACAVILLE

2nd - Harprett Singh GRANADA

3rd - Russell Fernandes DOWNEY

4th - Mandeep Signh JAMES LOGAN

5th - Shawn Mc Carron WILL C. WOOD

6th - Todd Nalley VINTAGE


 Weight: 154
1ST - James Abuan JAMES LOGAN

2nd - Francis Darbyshire VACAVILLE

3rd - Robert Henningsen MARIA CARRILLO

4th - Richard Guardado DOWNEY, 14-7

5th - Jake Burgess WINDSOR

6th - Brandon Waldren GRANADA

7th - David Dyke WILL C. WOOD

8th - John Melville MERRELL WEST
 

 Weight: 162
1st -  Tim Ramos UKIAH HIGH

2nd - Clayton Jack VACAVILLE

3rd - Kevin Young WINDSOR

4th - Mike Gilroy NEWARK MEMORIAL

5th - Tim Birmingham DOWNEY

6th - Albert Guidice OAKMONT

7th - Maseeh Shansab JAMES LOGAN

8th - Bobby Kirby MARIA CARRILLO
 
 Weight: 173
1st - Chris Alvarado JAMES LOGAN

2nd - Bucky Kendall ALHAMBRA

3rd - Jared Muncher WILL C. WOOD

4th - Joe Pent ARGOGAUT

5th - Andy Dalton DOWNEY

6th - Justin Bragg VACAVILLE

7th - Manny Martinez NEWARK MEMORIAL

8th - Geoff Morialy MERRELL WEST
 
Weight: 191
1st - Brent Walter SARATOGA

2nd - Vince O'Brien PETALUMA

3rd - Steven Franklin MIDDLETOWN

4th - Alex Thill CLEAR LAKE

5th - Jesse Talbot DOWNEY

6th - Ryan Jensen MARIA CARRILLO

7th - Stephen Dougherty WILL C. WOOD

8th - Justin Glorioso NEWARK MEMORIAL

 

Weight: 217
1st - Jordan Ashcraft VACAVILLE

2nd - Travis Mc Gee ALHAMBRA

3rd - John Ervin DOWNEY

4th - Danny Jordan WINDSOR

5th - York Leapaga JAMES LOGAN

6th - Thomas Franklyn SAN MATEO
 
Weight: 277
1st - Jacob Chavez UKIAH

2nd - David Guiterrez MERRELL WEST

3rd - Derek Goodrich JAMES LOGAN

4th - Chris Davis WILL C. WOOD

5th - Andy Bear DOWNEY

6th - Cody Moody VACAVILLE


Team Champions:
1st    221.50    James Logan
2nd   190.00    Vacaville
3rd    174.50    Ukiah
4th    169.00    Downey
5th    153.00    Windsor
6th    140.00    Will C. Wood
7th      98.00    Newark Memorial
8th      96.50    Petaluma
9th      95.50    Alhambra
10th    91.00    St. Helena







Comments