Puma Classic‎ > ‎Past Champions‎ > ‎

2003

Weight: 105

1st: Adam Rosales – Woodland High School

2nd: Justin Dygert – Ukiah High School

3rd: Teddy Loney – Vacaville High School

4th: Evan lok – Miramonte High School

5th: James Nguyen – Seaside High School

6th: Son Lam – Florin High School

7th: Jeremy Shoblum – Santa Rosa High School

8th: Inoo Byeon – Hayward High School

 

Weight: 114

1st: Justin Aderholt – Petaluma High School

2nd: Jeff Gatdula – Seaside High School

3rd: Bryce Carter – Florin  High School

4th: Justin Nieto – Maria Carrillo High School

5th: Nate Spangler – Miramonte High School

6th: Ronnie Jones – Sonoma Valley High School

7th: Esteban Chavez – Hiram Johnson High School

8th: Yuhmong Lo – Del Norte High School

 

Weight: 121

1st: Poncho Manriquez – Ukiah High School

2nd: Beto Gonzalez – Seaside High School

3rd: Josh Nigro – Petaluma High School

4th: Josh Ramero – Woodland High School

5th: Kevin Harborth – Lower Lake High School

6th: Anthony Walderen – Will C. Wood High School

7th Chase Anderson – Miramonte High School

8th Justin Lyon – Analy High School

 

Weight: 127

1st: Brandon Millitello – Maria Carrillo H.S.

2nd: Paul Traverso – St. Helena High School

3rd: Bret Fafard – Will C. Wood High School

4th: YJ Lee – Seaside High School

5th: Robert Eshbaugh – Oakmont High School

6th: Garrett Jaronczyk – Clayton Valley H.S.

7th Nick Maddalena – Petaluma High school

8th Fidel Ayala – Florin High School

 

Weight: 132

1st: Cody Johnson – Vacaville High School

2nd: Scott Chasteen – Oakmont High School

3rd: Ryan McDowell – Petaluma High School

4th: Hector Sandoval – Ukiah High School

5th: Tony Guerra – St. Helena High School

6th: Taylor Bertran-Barett – Sonoma High School

7th Marshall Van Leuven – Maria Carrillo High School

8th Derrick Yabut – Florin High School

 

Weight: 137

1st: Dustin Jacot – Del Norte High School

2nd: Jace Mantrell-Hecathorn – Miramonte HS

3rd: Jake Fay – Sonoma High School

4th: Terrence Holloman – Mt. Eden High School

5th: Derrick Kennedy – Ukiah High School

6th: Peter Ryan – Analy High School

7th Josiah Biondo – Vacaville High School

8th Joseph Sagan – Florin High School

 

Weight: 142

1st: PJ Delos Reyes – Will C. Wood  High School

2nd: Jonathan McDaniels – Mt. Eden High School

3rd: Mike Reynolds – Petaluma High School

4th: Daniel Sanchez – Florin High School

5th: Robert Campbell – Vacaville High School

6th: Brent Gordon – Woodland High School

7th Kurtis Kessler – Miramonte High School

8th Joseph Hanchey – Analy High School
 

Weight: 147

1st: Francisco Traverso – St. Helena High School

2nd: Justin Nazari – Miramonte High School

3rd: JJ Aderholt – Petaluma High School

4th: Kyle Parker – Vacaville High School

5th: Robert Henningsen – Maria Carrillo High School

6th: Jake Smith – Ukiah High School

7th Jake Burgess – Windsor High School

8th Grant Hendersen – Analy High School

Weight: 154

1st: Tim Ramos – Ukiah High School

2nd: Ryan Huff – Maria Carrillo High School

3rd: Devin Brown – Petaluma High School

4th: Kevin Young – Windsor High School

5th: David Quigley – St. Helena High School

6th: Daniel Hooten – Lower LakeHigh School

 

Weight: 162

1st: Steve Butts – Petaluma High School

2nd: Joey Amoroso – Sonoma High School

3rd: Francis Darbyshire – Vacaville High School

4th: Dylan Johnson – Miramonte High School

5th: Jared Muncher – Will C. Wood High School

6th: Pete Crudo – Ukiah High School

7th Joe Russell – Seaside High School

8th Hong Cao – San Mateo High School

 

Weight: 173

1st: Ryan Jensen – Sonoma High School

2nd: James Smith – Miramonte High School

3rd: Neil Mathis – Clayton Valley High School

4th: Marcus Ward – Seaside High School

5th: Lamar McDonald – Lower Lake High School

6th: Ladell Armstrong – Florin High School

 

Weight: 191

1st: Dustin Pappas – Sonoma High School

2nd: Joe Larson – Del Norte High School

3rd: William Swan – Lower Lake High School

4th: Keeiah Lincoln – Ukiah High School

5th: Steve Braze – Clayton Valley High School

6th: Jeff Becker – Rancho Cotate High School

7th John Feld – Vacaville High School

8th Earl Crouchly – Oakmont High School

 

Weight: 217

1st: Jerome Zachariah – Ukiah High School

2nd: Jordon Ashcraft – Vacaville High School

3rd: Teddy Melicia –Seaside High School

4th: Nathan Baker – Sonoma High School

5th: Chris Phillips – Lower Lake High School

6th: Sam Willard – Del Norte High School

7th: Buck Shanklin – Santa Rosa High School

8th: Jesse Perez – Will C. Wood High School

 

Weight: 277

1st: Jacob Chavez – Ukiah High School

2nd: Gavin Choate – Windsor High School

3rd: Charlie Wulff – Woodland High School

4th: Mike Donnelly – Vacaville High School

5th: Dante Tsujo – Florin High School

6th: Anthony Patterson – Oakmont High School

7th: Ricardo Mariscal – Hiram Johnson High School

8th: Chris Davis – Will C. Wood High School

 

 

 

Team Champions:

1st            Ukiah High School                  197.5

2nd            Petaluma High School           175.0

3rd            Vacaville High School             148.5

4th            Sonoma High School              140.0

5th            Seaside High School              134.0

6th            Will C. Wood High School       124.5

7th            Miramonte High School           120.5

8th            Maria Carrillo High School         94.5

9th            Florin High School                    80.5

9th            Del Norte High School               80.5

Comments