Puma Classic‎ > ‎Past Champions‎ > ‎

2002

Weight:  105

1st:  Chris Jaworski  SFH

2nd:  Cory Borges  HUG

3rd:  Alex Vela  WOD

4th:  Tim Nuss  SHH

5th:  Mike Hassett  TER

6th:  Jey Lorenzi  UKI

 

Weight:  114

1st:  Poncho Manriquez  UKI

2nd:  Nick Ray  WVH

3rd:  Kyle Sandoval  CGH

4th:  Evan Maddix  MC

5th:  Trevor Sousa  HUG

6th:  Mathew Lo  DNH

 

Weight:  121

1st:  Aaron Mendenhall  HUG 

2nd:  Rohaum Raji  JUN

3rd:  Josh Nigro  PHS 

4th:  Isaac Ochoa  PIN

5th:  Caleb Baker  WVH

6th:  Joe Harper  WOD

 

Weight:  127

1st:  Marcus Moore  FLO

2nd:  Luis Rodriguez  WVH

3rd:  Ira Simkhovich  DNH

4th:  Miguel Arango  PHS

5th:  Ryan Aderholt  UNA

6th:  Blake Dito  CGH 

 

Weight:  132

1st:  David Mclachlan  WVH

2nd:  Oscar Romero  WOD

3rd:  Huey Rufenacht  MC

4th:  Jeff Hedden  HUG 

5th:  Kevin Cunningham  SFH 

6th:  Chris Jackson  DNH 

 

Weight:  137

1st:  Matt Crippes  HEA

2nd:  Mark Morgan  PIN

3rd:  Alex Sutherland  PHS 

4th:  Josh Dallas  WVH 

5th:  Frank Hagg  SFH

6th:  Peter Ryan  ANA 

 

Weight:  142

1st:  Bobby Stack  TER

2nd:  Joel Acosta  HUG 

3rd:  Danny Smith  UKI 

4th:  Zac Shipman  WVH

5th:  J.J. Aderholt  PHS 

6th:  Jesse Anderson  DNH


Weight:  147

1st:  Gary Acosta  HUG

2nd:  Chris Edelen  MC

3rd:  Anthony Powers  ANA

4th:  Hoang Cao  SMH

5th:  Nathan Ray  WVH

6th:  Jason Smith  CGH 

Weight:  154

1st:  Eric Von Helmstreet  TER

2nd:  Ty Sousa  HUG

3rd:  Armand Sarvarian  JUN

4th:  Tony Gonzalez  PIN

5th:  Nick Thompson  HEA 

6th:  Geoff Bacholder  MC

 

Weight:  162

1st:  Jonny Chang  SFH

2nd:  Cody Porter  HUG

3rd:  Sean Corcoran  ANA

4th:  Dave Thomson  UKI

5th:  Matt Faughender  TER 

6th:  Cameron Ottens  PHS

 

Weight:  173

1st:  Kyce Poya  UKI

2nd:  Robbie Basinger  WVH 

3rd:  Andy Roth  MC

4th:  Anthony Castleberry  MC

5th:  Nick Hess  PHS

6th:  Konrad Schwartz  GAL 
 

Weight:  191

1st:  Jerome Zachariah  UKI

2nd:  Jon Ross  MC

3rd:  Joey Rodgers  PIN

4th:  Leshawn Smith  FLO

5th:  Gabe Ronen  JUN

6th:  Doug Mattz  DNH

 

Weight:  217

1st:  Bob Clark  UKI

2nd:  Dustin Hagen  MC

3rd:  Russell Lexau  GAL

4th:  Eli Green  HEA

5th:  Brian Hunt  MID

6th:  Dustin Garcia  SFH

 

Weight:  277

1st:  Joshua DeLaCruz  FLO

2nd:  Jimmy Hassett  TER

3rd:  Cavan Asken  PIN

4th:  Shane Wetterstrom  GAL

5th:  Austin Simmons  WVH

6th:  Charlie Wulff  WOD

Team Champions: 
1st    145.00    Ukiah
2nd   140.00    Hughson
3rd    122.50    Terra Nova
4th    121.50    West Valley
5th    115.00    Maria Carrillo
6th    105.00    Petaluma
7th      91.50    St. Francis
8th      84.50    Del Norte
9th      72.50    Florin
10th    69.50    Piner


 
 

Comments