Scholarships

If you’d like to volunteer to help with the scholarship committee, please contact Jake at jake.jacoby41@verizon.net. 

If you would like to make a donation online, please click here: www.SupportFSU.com/Manatee-Scholarship 

If you would like to fill out a paper form and hand deliver it (or mail it), please download the form on the bottom of this page.

2017-2018
*Danielle Gray - continuing
*Sibella Glavin - continuing
Nicollette Polly - Freshman
Jena Sypula - Freshman
Christian Balos - Lakewood Ranch
Zach Hughes -  Freshman

2016-2017
Danielle Gray - Braden River
Elizabeth Fleming - Southeast
Benjamin Hoyle - Southeast
Sibella Glavin - Manatee High
*Madison Davis - continuing
*Alyssa Smith - continuing

2015-2016
Tiffany Pervis- Freshman
Mark Simat -Freshman
Madison Davis-Freshman
Michael Barsoum
*Alyssa Smith - continuing
* Gianna Traylor-continuning

2014 - 2015
Gianna Traylor - Freshman
Haley Lawson -Freshman
Amber Gould - Freshman
Katelyn Rodd - Freshman
* Emma Carper - continuing
*Alyssa Smith - continuing

2012-2013
Elizabeth Potter
Jacob Kargauer
Marshall Tipton
Maria L Ramirez
Margarida Phelan
 
2011-2012
Kia P Frazier Williams
William White JR
Jared Becker
 
2010-2011
Bree Anne Campbell
Maria Laura Ramierz
Jacob Romines
Kayla Mellert
 

2009 - 2010
Taura  Magley
Diego Corzo

2008-2009                                                                              
Teddy Louloudes, Manatee High School
Angela Love, Southeast High School
Alexa Respino, Lakewood Ranch School
Raven Jokiner
Lynn Salemi
Afra Wade, Bayshore High School

2006-2007

Dan Gayler, Bayshore High School
Nikita Goff, Manatee High School
Janette Lam, Lakewood Ranch High School
Amanda McCormick, Bayshore High School
Continuation Scholarship: Brittany Parker, Manatee High School
James Gooding, Manatee High School
Teddy Louloudes, Manatee High School
Angela Love, Southeast High School
Alexa Respino, Lakewood Ranch School

2004-2005

Chana L. Cannon, Palmetto High School
Janelle Connoly, Cardinal Mooney High School
Tara Jarvis, Manatee High School
Brad S. Laudicina, Manatee High SchoolBrittany Parker, Manatee High School

2002-2003
Kristin Eisle, Manatee High School
Matthew Ladd, Manatee High School
Christopher Merrick, Lakewood Ranch High School
Courtney Tarpey, Manatee High School
Jonathan Doeer, Bayshore High School
Elizabeth Jefferds Southeast High School
Megan Jefferds Southeast High School
Ashley May, Manatee High School

2000-2001
Alexandra Owens, Southeast High School
Daniel Bileth, Manatee High School
Will Hauser, Manatee High School

ĉ
Manatee Noles,
Mar 27, 2017, 6:05 PM
Comments