51days since
    SRAA Nationals

    Competition '10-'11‎ > ‎Winter 2011‎ > ‎

    Greenhead Sprints 2011


    The Mainland Rowing Team sent a large contingency to participate in the morning segment of the annual Greenhead Sprints at the North Brigantine Elementary School.  After a warm up 2K, the rowers broke camp and headed to Ventnor to dust off the racing shells and hit the water!  Mild but breezy weather made, what was for many their first day on the water, more pleasant than the frigid temps of last week.

    Results* are posted on the brigantine Rowing Club website here.

    *Results available as of this posting (3/24)  appear to have several inconsistencies. Please refer to the BRC website for any additional/adjusted information.
    Showing 72 items
    EventRowerPlace*Time
    Sort 
     
    Sort 
     
    Sort 
     
    Sort 
     
    Coxswain - Female Nancy Stevenson 9:06.2 
    HS Freshman - Female Emily Weeks 41 10:17.7 
    HS Freshman - Female Kyleigh Kreisman 8:13.7 
    HS Freshman - Female Stacey Price 8:17.6 
    HS Freshman - Female Mimi Mabkhouti 8:30.3 
    HS Freshman - Female Maria Gambino 8:30.9 
    HS Freshman - Female Liz O'Sullivan 13 8:43.1 
    HS Freshman - Female Gabrielle Carmen 15 8:45.7 
    HS Freshman - Female Julia Byrnes 16 8:46.9 
    HS Freshman - Female Yvonne Olson 18 8:55.6 
    HS Freshman - Female Elise Nachtigall 19 8:57.1 
    HS Freshman - Female Noelle Franklin 21 8:58.0 
    HS Freshman - Female Meghan Dorner 22 8:58.8 
    HS Freshman - Female Julie George 23 9:01.5 
    HS Freshman - Female Emily Parker 25 9:04.2 
    HS Freshman - Female Haley Krachman 26 9:04.6 
    HS Freshman - Female Devon Deveney 27 9:05.1 
    HS Freshman - Female Mary Frances Wenig 33 9:19.1 
    HS Freshman - Female Jennifer Strenger 35 9:23.7 
    HS Freshman - Female Rachel Liang 36 9:24.3 
    HS Freshman - Female Micaela Andrews 37 9:27.7 
    HS Freshman - Male Kelly Grillo 7:08.2 
    HS Freshman - Male Robert Longo 7:09.2 
    HS Freshman - Male Mark Hewitt 14 7:17.2 
    HS Freshman - Male Galib Khan 21 7:29.6 
    HS Freshman - Male Martin Brenner 24 7:35.8 
    HS Freshman - Male Vince Carraccio 26 7:37.2 
    HS Freshman - Male Chris Castellano 28 7:39.6 
    HS Freshman - Male Patrick Green 33 7:44.0 
    HS Freshman - Male Sean Frawley 34 7:44.7 
    HS Freshman - Male Gavin Freihofer 35 7:47.3 
    HS Freshman - Male Jon Nazha 43 7:54.2 
    HS Freshman - Male John Manzano 44 7:55.4 
    HS Freshman - Male Mike Bradley 46 8:03.1 
    HS Freshman - Male Austin Amato 48 8:12.1 
    HS Freshman - Male Kieran Lawlor 49 8:13.4 
    HS Freshman - Male Hector Figueroa 53 8:20.9 
    HS Freshman - Male Ryan Gacayon 55 8:24.3 
    HS Freshman - Male Christian Gansert 62 8:39.7 
    HS Freshman - Male Quinn Vitale not listed not listed 
    HS Freshman - Male Nathan Sulzer not listed not listed 
    HS JV - Female Stephanie Barber 7:55.4 
    HS JV - Female Kennedy Stafford 11 8:12.0 
    HS JV - Female Morgan Rann 12 8:12.4 
    HS JV - Female Tricia Garrett 16 8:18.9 
    HS JV - Female Lauren O'Donnell 39 8:43.2 
    HS JV - Female Brittany O'Neill 47 9:59.7 
    HS JV - Female Emily Rodriguez not listed not listed 
    HS JV Male Eric Fournier 6:42.2 
    HS JV Male Ryan D'Agostino 6:45.1 
    HS JV Male Jake Smith 11 6:57.4 
    HS JV Male Jason Ingram 22 7:16.6 
    HS JV Male Nick Price 40 7:33.5 
    HS Lightweight Female Emma elmer 7:50.7 
    HS Lightweight Female Amanda Ryan 8:12.5 
    HS Lightweight Female Ashley Hirt 8:19.7 
    HS Lightweight Female Kate Driscoll 8:23.3 
    HS Lightweight Female Karli Libbey 8:23.4 
    HS Lightweight Female Danielle Kiejdan 12 8:27.0 
    HS Lightweight Female Kayla Scannell 19 8:47.9 
    HS Lightweight Male Patrick Dods 6:42.3 
    HS Lightweight Male Zacharay Dothe 22 7:24.2 
    HS Lightweight Male Eric seckinger 23 7:24.8 
    HS Lightweight Male Colin McGuigan 39 7:36.7 
    HS Varsity Female Jessica Donlan 7:49.2 
    HS Varsity Female Jackie Donlan 7:54.4 
    HS Varsity Female Lexi Green 7:55.2 
    HS Varsity Female Chelsea Feriozzi 23 8:22.4 
    HS Varsity Female Rebecca Ayers 29 8:50.8 
    HS Varsity Male Andy Bechtold 6:43.5 
    HS Varsity Male Adam Kiejdan 11 7:08.6 
    HS Varsity Male David Dao 14 7:18.5 
    Showing 72 items
    Č
    Ċ
    Jim Olson,
    Mar 13, 2011, 5:46 AM
    Comments