MMEA District 1 Directory by Teacher Name

click on a teacher name to view contact info

MMEA District 1 Chairperson:  Allen Thomas:   mmeadistrict1@gmail.com

MMEA District 1 Webmaster:  Tracy Wheeler Williamson:  tracybwheeler@gmail.com


Please click HERE to submit any changes in staff names to keep the site updated.


A - G

Joseph Abbiati - RSU #57

Rebecca Ambrose - RSU #57

Dianne “Dee” Ames - Sanford

Lisa Andrade - Westbrook

Jaimie Appel - Westbrook

Karina Babcock - MSAD #6

Ben Baldwin - Berwick Academy

Sandy Barry - South Portland

Rebecca Bean - Cape Elizabeth

Jarrod Bishop - MSAD #6

Kris Bisson - RSU #35

Steven Bizub - Scarborough

Patrick Bolin - Biddeford

Tegan Bryand - MSAD #6

Hilary Camire - Berwick Academy

Erin Card - Scarborough

Tammy Carusone - Biddeford

Josh Champagne - Sanford

Vicky Cherry – Kennebunk

Allison Chipman - MSAD #60

Ann Condello - MSAD #55

Travis Corcoran - Acton

Jillian Cote - Biddeford

Jaymie Coulston - MSAD #60

Deborah Crowley - RSU #57

Sandi D'Arezzo - Kittery

Amy Delorge - Biddeford

Rebecca DeWan - MSAD #60

Chad Dickerson - MSAD #60

Janelle Doak - Gorham

Jen Doiron - RSU #35

Larry Downing - Wells

Joy Drew  - Scarborough

Tim Ebersold - Gorham

Laurie Ellis - Kennebunk

Jen Etter - York

Chris Ferrell - Biddeford

Chris Fletcher - Scarborough

Jenny Fletcher - MSAD #55

Susan Frank - York

John Furman - South Portland

Mary Gannaway - Sanford

Debby Gardell - MSAD #60

Adam Goad - RSU #57

Alison Graichen - Wells

David Graichen - RSU #35

Kristin Goodall - South Portland

Heather Guilfoyle - RSU #57







                      

H - Q

Gretchen Hanes - Westbrook

Edward "Chip" Harding - Berwick Academy

Heather Hastings - Sanford

Chelsey Hazlewood - Saco

Sara Hoag - Saco

Margaret Hopkins - Old Orchard

Seth Hurd - Berwick Academy

Cynthia Keating - York

Anne Kennedy - Saco

Jane Kirton - Sanford

Angela Kneeland - MSAD #60

Susan Knight - MSAD #6

Trevor Lavenbein - Old Orchard

Joanne Lee - Cape Elizabeth

Dustin Levesque - Old Orchard

Linda Linnell - MSAD #6

Tom Lizotte - Cape Elizabeth

Janice Marro - RSU #35

Melinda McCardell - MSAD #60

Laura Manduca - MSAD #6

Mark Manduca - Old Orchard

Karen Mathews - Kennebunk

Kim Mathieu - Gorham  

Nate Menifield - Kennubunk

Katherine Mercier - Wells

Tony Michaud – Kennebunk

David Miller - RSU #35

Monica Moore - Saco / Dayton

 Ellen Moskevich - MSAD #6

Mark Mumme - MSAD #60

Cathy Murray - Thornton Academy

Matt Murray - Gorham

Jimi Neel - York

Nancy Neubert - Sanford

Rosemary Osann - South Portland

Justin Pietruch - MSAD #60

Emily Piller - Cape Elizabeth

Ben Potvin - Kennebunk

Jennifer Precopio - Gorham

Suzanne Proulx - Westbrook

Jean Quinn - South Portland





R - Z

Caitlin Ramsey - Cape Elizabeth

Suzanne Remillard - Scarborough

Phil Rich - Westbrook 

Renee Richardson - Scarborough

John Rimkunas - South Portland

John Roth - Kittery

Carol Baker Roux - Sanford

Stephanie Sanders - Berwick Academy

Jayne Segedy - Kittery

Emily Schaefer - MSAD #55

Melissa Shabo - Scarborough

Sandra (Sandy) Sharood - Kennebunk

Craig Skeffington - South Portland

Jennifer Solari - Biddeford

Dan Sovetsky - York

Carlena Smith - RSU #57

Kate Smith - RSU #35

Krystle Smith - Westbrook

Kyle Smith- Westbrook

Michelle Snow - South Portland

Sarajane St. John - York

Dave Stebbins- Kittery & Thornton Academy

Amy Stewart - Gorham

Jamie Swenson - South Portland

Karen Taylor - Wells

Allen Thomas - MSAD #6

Martha Vandoloski - Saco

Patrick Volker - Scarborough

Lonnie Wescott - Kittery

Tanya West - RSU #35

Rob Westerberg - York

Tracy Wheeler Williamson - Gorham

Anne Wilkinson - Thornton Academy

Nicole Wise - Saco

Jennifer Witherell-Stebbins - Thornton Academy

Andrea Wollstadt - Biddeford