Results

I’d like to thank everyone for their participation, and congratulate the winners! Here are the results of the event:

 

 

Open European Shogi Championship in Blitz:

 

Rank

SNo.

Name

Rtg

FED

Pts

BH.

1

14

Abuczki Laszlo 4k

1512

HUN

7

49

2

7

Boekschoten Michiel 3d

1737

NED

7

46½

3

12

Styczynska Karolina 4k

1528

POL

7

41½

4

4

Pfaffel Thomas 2d

1847

AUT

6

50

5

1

Leiter Thomas

2170

GER

6

48

6

6

Pottier Frederic 3d

1779

FRA

6

46½

7

5

Fortin Jean 1d

1823

FRA

5

51½

8

15

Woloszyn Adrian 3k

1489

POL

5

45

9

3

Roevekamp Frank 3d

1863

GER

5

44

10

8

Christoffersen Terje 1d

1729

NOR

5

44

11

9

Bjerke Richard 1d

1660

NOR

5

42

12

10

Carlsson Nils 1k

1550

SWE

5

36½

13

2

van Oosten Arend 4d

1956

NED

5

35½

14

18

Olufsen Asle 3k

1405

NOR

5

35

15

17

Neumaier Andreas 2k

1480

AUT

5

34½

16

11

Sinelnikov Igor 2k

1543

RUS

4

50½

17

16

Toebbens Daniel 3k

1483

GER

4

43

18

13

Rabe Jan 2k

1522

SWE

4

38½

19

23

Potari Adrian

0

HUN

4

36

20

24

Skalny Adam

0

SVK

4

32½

21

25

Varga Krisztian

0

HUN

3

36½

22

22

Moravcik Michal

0

SVK

3

36

23

21

Schmied Horst 8k

1057

AUT

3

26½

24

19

Skotnicki Rikard 6k

1196

SWE

2

33½

25

20

Stanaszek Mariusz

1093

POL

2

30

 

 

 

 

 

European Shogi Championship:

 

1

Leiter Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Hornyak Balazs

 

Leiter Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Osterwald Elwin

 

Woloszyn Adrian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Woloszyn Adrian

 

 

 

 

Leiter Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Christoffersen Terje

 

 

 

 

Bjerke Richard

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Stanaszek Mariusz

 

Christoffersen Terje

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Bjerke Richard

 

Bjerke Richard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Skotnicki Rikard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leiter Thomas

 

 

 

4

Pfaffel Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fortin Jean

 

 

 

29

Sorokin Leonid

 

Pfaffel Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Rabe Jan

 

Olufsen Asle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Olufsen Asle

 

 

 

 

Pfaffel Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Fortin Jean

 

 

 

 

Fortin Jean

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Bak Roland

 

Fortin Jean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Styczynska Karolina

 

Styczynska Karolina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

21

Lysenka Sergey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fortin Jean

2

van Oosten Arend

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buglyo Gergely

31

Skalny Adam

 

van Oosten Arend

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Abucki Laszlo

 

Abucki Laszlo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Neumaier Andreas

 

 

 

 

van Oosten Arend

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

7

Boekschoten Michiel

 

 

 

 

Boekschoten Michiel

 

 

 

 

 

Leiter Thomas

26

Schmied Horst

 

Boekschoten Michiel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

van Oosten Arend

10

Gedda Peder

 

Stuifbergen Jan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Stuifbergen Jan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

van Oosten Arend

 

 

 

3

Roevekamp Frank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buglyo Gergely

 

 

 

30

Potari Adrian

 

Roevekamp Frank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Buglyo Gergely

 

Buglyo Gergely

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Toebbens Daniel

 

 

 

 

Buglyo Gergely

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Pottier Frederic

 

 

 

 

Pottier Frederic

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Caridi Nicola

 

Pottier Frederic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Sinelnikov Igor

 

Sinelnikov Igor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Lysenka Andrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place: Fortin, Jean

2nd Place: Buglyo, Gergely

3rd Place: Leiter, Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

World Open Shogi Championship:
 

Rank

SNo.

Name

Rtg

FED

1.Rd.

2.Rd.

3.Rd.

4.Rd.

5.Rd.

6.Rd.

7.Rd.

8.Rd.

9.Rd.

Pts

BH.

1

2

Takahashi Kimio 3d

2064

JAP

34

+

20

+

33

+

3

+

12

+

2

+

6

+

10

+

5

+

9

45

2

6

Fortin Jean 1d

1823

FRA

22

+

5

+

12

+

10

+

11

+

1

-

4

+

7

+

3

+

8

52

3

4

Roevekamp Frank 3d

1863

GER

16

+

11

-

32

+

1

-

24

+

8

+

10

+

15

+

2

-

6

50

4

3

van Oosten Arend 4d

1956

NED

26

+

8

+

7

+

11

-

10

-

9

+

2

-

18

+

14

+

6

49½

5

13

Styczynska Karolina 4k

1528

POL

24

+

2

-

23

+

12

-

29

+

20

+

13

+

6

+

1

-

6

49

6

7

Pottier Frederic 3d

1779

FRA

36

+

17

+

11

-

30

+

14

+

7

+

1

-

5

-

15

+

6

48

7

8

Boekschoten Michiel 3d

1737

NED

35

+

32

+

4

-

8

+

15

+

6

-

18

+

2

-

11

+

6

46½

8

16

Abuczki Laszlo 4k

1512

HUN

18

+

4

-

28

+

7

-

22

+

3

-

16

+

12

+

13

+

6

46

9

17

Osterwald Elwin 4k

1500

NED

21

-

38

+

26

+

13

-

28

+

4

-

20

+

17

+

10

+

6

39

10

1

Leiter Thomas

2170

GER

27

+

21

+

14

+

2

-

4

+

11

+

3

-

1

-

9

-

5

54

11

15

Buglyo Gergely 4k

1517

HUN

19

+

3

+

6

+

4

+

2

-

10

-

12

+

13

-

7

-

5

52

12

5

Pfaffel Thomas 2d

1847

AUT

39

+

31

+

2

-

5

+

1

-

19

+

11

-

8

-

25

+

5

47½

13

9

Christoffersen Terje 1d

1729

NOR

25

+

14

-

31

+

9

+

17

+

15

-

5

-

11

+

8

-

5

46

14

10

Bjerke Richard 1d

1660

NOR

29

+

13

+

10

-

21

+

6

-

23

-

24

+

19

+

4

-

5

44

15

11

Gedda Peder 1k

1562

SWE

32

-

35

+

24

+

19

+

7

-

13

+

23

+

3

-

6

-

5

41½

16

36

Potari Adrian

0

HUN

3

-

29

+

21

-

32

+

18

-

25

+

8

-

30

+

23

+

5

41

17

12

Sinelnikov Igor 2k

1543

RUS

23

+

6

-

25

+

33

+

13

-

18

-

29

+

9

-

26

+

5

40

18

19

Neumaier Andreas 2k

1484

AUT

8

-

22

-

39

+

36

+

16

+

17

+

7

-

4

-

24

+

5

39½

19

20

Toebbens Daniel 3k

1483

GER

11

-

39

+

20

+

15

-

33

+

12

-

26

+

14

-

27

+

5

34½

20

38

Varga Krisztian

0

HUN

38

+

1

-

19

-

25

+

21

+

5

-

9

-

22

+

31

-

4

44½

21

18

Woloszyn Adrian 3k

1489

POL

9

+

10

-

16

+

14

-

20

-

22

+

28

+

0

-

0

-

4

43

22

29

Bak Roland 10k

981

HUN

2

-

18

+

30

-

31

+

8

-

21

-

36

+

20

-

32

+

4

42

23

23

Lysenka Andrey 4k

1326

BLR

17

-

34

+

5

-

27

+

30

+

14

+

15

-

24

-

16

-

4

40½

24

22

Lysenka Sergey 3k

1333

BLR

5

-

27

+

15

-

37

+

3

-

34

+

14

-

23

+

18

-

4

40

25

26

Stanaszek Mariusz

1093

POL

13

-

37

+

17

-

20

-

27

+

16

-

33

+

28

+

12

-

4

37

26

37

Skalny Adam

0

SVK

4

-

0

+

9

-

29

-

39

+

32

+

19

-

35

+

17

-

4

35½

27

33

Hornyak Balazs

0

HUN

10

-

24

-

35

+

23

-

25

-

31

+

32

+

29

+

19

-

4

35½

28

30

Bernaczki Zoltan

595

HUN

37

+

33

-

8

-

35

+

9

-

30

+

21

-

25

-

36

+

4

35½

29

25

Skotnicki Rikard 6k

1196

SWE

14

-

16

-

38

+

26

+

5

-

37

+

17

-

27

-

34

+

4

35

30

14

Rabe Jan 2k

1522

SWE

31

-

36

+

22

+

6

-

23

-

28

-

34

+

16

-

35

+

4

35

31

21

Olufsen Asle 3k

1405

NOR

30

+

12

-

13

-

22

-

34

-

27

-

39

+

37

+

20

+

4

31½

32

24

Stuifbergen Jan 4k

1305

NED

15

+

7

-

3

-

16

-

38

+

26

-

27

-

33

+

22

-

3

37½

33

39

Vyletel Lukas

0

SVK

0

+

28

+

1

-

17

-

19

-

36

-

25

-

32

-

39

+

3

36

34

34

Kathi Anita

0

HUN

1

-

23

-

36

-

0

+

31

+

24

-

30

-

39

+

29

-

3

35

35

27

Schmied Horst 8k

1057

AUT

7

-

15

-

27

-

28

-

0

+

38

+

37

+

26

-

30

-

3

33

36

28

Caridi Nicola 8k

1041

ITA

6

-

30

-

34

+

18

-

37

-

33

+

22

-

38

+

28

-

3

32

37

35

Moravcik Michal

0

SVK

28

-

25

-

0

+

24

-

36

+

29

-

35

-

31

-

38

+

3

29½

38

32

Gribov Alexander

0

RUS

20

-

9

-

29

-

39

+

32

-

35

-

0

+

36

-

37

-

2

27

39

31

Sorokin Leonid 17k

445

RUS

12

-

19

-

18

-

38

-

26

-

0

+

31

-

34

-

33

-

1

29½

 

Comments