Hendrickson High School competition on February 23rd 2019


In the Solo Competition:

Cavalette Emme C 9th/10th grade soloist 7th runner up Red Ruby Abrianna G 9th/10th grade soloist 4th runner up


Cavalette Kassidi B WINNER 11th  grade soloist. Cavalette Brynn B 12th Grade 1st Runner up


Duets, 1st running up. In Ensemble Competition: 2nd Runner Up Small Ensemble Kill the Lights

Lexi R, Audrey A. Halle H, McKenzie McG, Kayla H,  Anapaula B, Abigail R and Jaden C


Winner of Medium Ensemble Lost in Trying

Hazel B, Jamison B, Emme C, Morgan W, Kassidi B, Caroline A, and Carley C


In Social Officer Competition: 2nd Runner Up Social Officers

Grace H, Reagan W, Sarah K, Head Social Zoe B, Kara B, and Kendall T (unable to dance due to injury)


In Dance Officer Competition:

Super Sweepstakes

Best in Class Officers Contemporary, Jazz, and Modern

Officer Modern Artistry Award

Best in Class Officers

10th Place officers Overall


Officers are: 2nd Row Senior Lieutenant Lexi R, Junior Lieutenant Kassidi B, Senior 1st Lieutenant Jessica G Senior Lieutenant Victoria M,

1st Row: Junior Lieutenant Kendall H,  Junior Lieutenant Katie L, Senior Captain Brynn B, and Senior Lieutenant Audrey A

(not performing due to injury Senior 1st Lieutenant Riley B)


Red Rubies

Academic Champion Honor Roll 3.85 GPA

Super Sweepstakes

Best in Class Contemporary

2nd Runner Up Jazz

Best in Class Pom

Tie for 1st Runner Up JV Division



In the Super Team Category

Cavalettes

WINNER OF ACADEMIC CHAMPIONS 3.86 Overall Team GPA

Super sweepstakes

Best in Class Contemporary

Best in Class Jazz

Best in Class Pom

Grand Champion Super Team

9th Place Elite Team Overall










Texas State University competition on March 2nd and 3rd

In the Solo Competition:

Winner of the 9-10th Grade Division Morgan W

Winner of the 11-12th Grade Division Brynn B



Solo Honorable Mention for the 9-10th Division Madi M. Solo Honorable Mention for the 9-10th Division Jamison B


3rd Place in the 9-10th Division Emme C. Solo Honorable Mention for the 11-12th Division Kassidi B

In the Medium Ensemble Competition: 3rd Place -  Kill the Lights

Halle H, Anapaula B, Abigail R, Kayla H, McKenzie McG, and Jaden C


Winner  - Lost in Trying

Hazel B, Jamison B, Emme C, Morgan W, Kassidi B, Caroline A, and   Carley C


In the Officer Competition:

Officer Sweepstakes Award

Judges Awards

Officer Showmanship-Modern, Contemporary & Jazz

Officer Choreography-Contemporary & Jazz

Officer Best In Category

Contemporary Super Team WINNER

Jazz Super Team WINNER

Modern Super Team 2nd Place

Super Team State Champion Officer Best in Class Super Team WINNER



JV Team Competition - Red Rubies:

Team Sweepstakes Award

Team Judges Award

Team Showmanship Award-Pom, Jazz, & Contemporary

Team Choreography Award-Pom, Jazz, & Contemporary

Best in Categories

5th place Best in Category Jazz

WINNER Best in Category Contemporary



Cavalette Team Awards

Team Sweepstakes Award

Team Judges Award

Team Showmanship Award-Pom, Jazz, & Contemporary

Team Choreography Award-Pom, Jazz, & Contemporary

Team Technique Award-Contemporary

Team Precision Award-Contemporary

Team Best In Category

Pom Super Team WINNER

Jazz Super Team WINNER

Contemporary Super Team WINNER


State Champion Team Best In Class Super Team WINNER


Team Line of Champions TOP SCORING TEAMS

Come and see the AWARD WINNING CAVALETTES AND RED RUBIES at their

Annual Spring Show April 26-27th.