JP Parisien Race Results

Post date: Jan 24, 2017 11:53:44 PM

Attached are the Live timing results for the JP Race on 16 January! There are 2 listings, 1 for Stubby gates and the second for Tall Gates. Below oare the top 3 in each event.

CLASS : U8 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 13 U8 F GACP Farley Ordway 32.44 (1) 35.33 (1) 1:07.77 (1)

2 5 U8 F CVA Ashlyn Poirier 33.76 (2) 39.44 (3) 1:13.20 (2)

3 6 U8 F GACP Kira Hierbert 35.95 (3) 37.91 (2) 1:13.86 (3)

CLASS : U8 M

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 20 U8 M GACP Ethan Godomsky 33.01 (1) 36.62 (1) 1:09.63 (1)

2 21 U8 M Camde Tate Hearst 36.03 (2) 40.15 (2) 1:16.18 (2)

3 23 U8 M SPRT Charlie Balz 37.13 (3) 41.77 (3) 1:18.90 (3)

CLASS : U10 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 39 U10 F GACP Abby Sullivan 27.67 (1) 31.47 (1) 59.14 (1)

2 31 U10 F GACP Ava Hersey 28.49 (2) 32.81 (2) 1:01.30 (2)

3 37 U10 F GACP Bridget Sapak 30.29 (3) 35.52 (4) 1:05.81 (3)

CLASS : U10 M

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 64 U10 M CVA Ian Christie 27.17 (1) 30.38 (1) 57.55 (1)

2 55 U10 M CVA Reis Stamaris 30.47 (4) 31.14 (2) 1:01.61 (2)

3 61 U10 M Camde Landon Marquis 30.29 (3) 31.84 (3) 1:02.13 (3)

CLASS : U12 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 111 U12 F GACP Anya Monson 26.93 (1) 25.94 (1) 52.87 (1)

2 108 U12 F GACP Seti Capelli 27.97 (2) 26.81 (2) 54.78 (2)

3 99 U12 F GACP Riley Jerome 28.73 (3) 28.30 (4) 57.03 (3)

CLASS : U12 M

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 126 U12 M GACP Ethan Bouchard 27.11 (1) 25.62 (1) 52.73 (1)

2 132 U12 M GACP Timothy Teguis 28.99 (4) 26.20 (2) 55.19 (2)

3 117 U12 M GACP Jeffrey Adey 29.26 (5) 27.24 (4) 56.50 (3)

CLASS : U14 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 148 U14 F LVRC Courtney Larson 31.67 (2) 30.27 (1) 1:01.94 (1)

2 145 U14 F GACP Haley Serafino 35.23 (4) 31.60 (2) 1:06.83 (2)

3 142 U14 F LVRC Natalie Brocke 33.98 (3) 33.76 (4) 1:07.74 (3)

CLASS : U14 M

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

______________________________________________________________________________

1 164 U14 M GACP Hunter Kuftinec 24.18 (1) 23.82 (1) 48.00 (1)

2 171 U14 M Kents Jackson Melendy 27.39 (4) 26.81 (5) 54.20 (2)

3 157 U14 M Camde Noah Lachance 28.60 (6) 26.74 (4) 55.34 (3)

CLASS : U16 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 175 U16 F Maran Lydian Frost 27.55 (1) 27.39 (2) 54.94 (1)

2 176 U16 F Ragge Isabelle Manahan DSQ 26.47 (1)

CLASS : U16 M

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 180 U16 M GACP Brody Hawthorne 26.12 (1) 21.35 (1) 47.47 (1)

2 183 U16 M GACP Dylan Arkowitz 29.63 (2) 26.08 (2) 55.71 (2)

3 186 U16 M Camde Oscar Horovitz 29.77 (3) 28.79 (3) 58.56 (3)

CLASS : U19 F

Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result

________________________________________________________________________________

1 191 U19 F Aubur Hannah Arel 54.40 (1) 34.01 (1) 1:28.41 (1)