Race Results‎ > ‎

2012-03-31-St_Michaels_ag

St. Michael's School 5K Fun Run 2012

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results By LizaRD Timing

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Annie Imhof                                    77   12        5        24:36                       

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sara Vanryswick                                66    9       28        39:16                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Catherine Raley         Ridge  MD              70   16        6        24:56                       
       2    Sarah Lengfield                                42   16       37        51:54                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarahann Cohey                                 47   25        9        28:14                       
       2    Liz Wathen                                     64   22       30        43:53                       
       3    Jaclyn Connors                                 39   23       32        46:46                       
       4    Alicia Norris           Ridge                  49   27       39        55:34                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Sullivan                                  83   33       10        28:19                       
       2    Amy Tu                                         84   35       13        29:22                       
       3    Belinda Lloyd                                  78   39       14        30:47                       
       4    Crystal Thomas                                 55   34       15        31:10                       
       5    Kelli Gass                                     59   32       18        31:40                       
       6    Julia Christenson                              86   33       20        32:16                       
       7    Kelly Parsons                                  56   30       21        32:32                       
       8    Michelle White                                 57   32       22        32:36                       
       9    Kimberly Belcavitch                            51   36       27        38:48                       
      10    Jannet Keister                                 63   31       34        48:44                       
      11    Mary Vanryswick                                65   37       35        48:47                       
      12    Kristi Kovich                                  53   39       38        51:54                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Wood                                       52   40        8        27:32                       
       2    Monika Herdlick                                68   45       16        31:11                       
       3    Sherry Pope                                    44   48       26        37:06                       
       4    Robin Pajak                                    74   45       42        57:47                       
       5    Jane Collins                                   72   42       45      1:21:38                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Linda Barr                                     80   54       23        34:05                       
       2    Debbie Styles           Lexington Park         69   57       36        51:53                       
       3    Debra Raley                                    40   57       40        57:19                       
       4    Donna Taylor                                   41   57       41        57:19                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Martz                                    79   29        1        19:41                       

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Derek Vanryswick                               67    6       33        48:08                       

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jacob Chase                                    71   14        2        20:04                       
       2    Jacob Keister                                  62   10        7        27:32                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Hall                                   48   24       31        46:45                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Greg Imhof                                     76   39        3        20:08                       
       2    Jeff Gass                                      54   35       11        28:19                       
       3    Jeff Barickman                                 61   31       44      1:00:21                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bennie Sulllivan                               82   41        4        22:26                       
       2    Bryan Pickeral                                 46   43       12        28:42                       
       3    Bryan Herdlick                                 50   49       17        31:11                       
       4    Robert Hoyt                                    60   45       19        32:04                       
       5    James Wilson                                   45   44       25        36:59                       
       6    Mike Collins                                   73   43       46      1:21:39                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dennis Barr                                    81   57       24        34:10                       
       2    John Pajak                                     75   50       43        57:47                       

Male 80 and Over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Wilson Davis                                   85   81       29        43:04                       
Comments