Announcements‎ > ‎

Blackhawk Invitational

posted Sep 10, 2019, 7:18 PM by Matt Krall

Blackhawk Invitational

Saturday, September 14th

Spring Green Municipal Golf Course

Hoxie Street and Winsted Street (Hwy 23)

Spring Green, WI

PARKING:  There is no parking at the Spring Green Municipal Golf Course. Team buses and spectator vehicles are encouraged to park in the neighborhoods adjacent to the golf course.  There should be no parking on Winsted Street (Hwy 23) south of Hoxie Street along the Golf Course.  Parking on Hwy 23 may result in your vehicle being ticketed.

5:50 am            Bus Departure

8:30 am            Junior Varsity Girls Race (One division/race)

9:05 am            Junior Varsity Boys Race (One division/race)

9:35 am            Small School Girls Varsity Race

10:10 am          Large School Girls Varsity Race

10:45 am          Small School Boys Varsity Race

11:15 am          Large School Boys Varsity Race

11:45 pm          Junior High/Middle School Girls Race

12:05 pm          Junior High/Middle School Boys Race

12:45 pm          Awards

2018 SCHOOLS AND DIVISIONS

Large Schools (21):  Baraboo, DeForest, Dodgeville-Mineral Point, Holmen, Lodi, Madison La Follette, Mauston, Mcfarland, Milton, Monroe, Mt. Horeb, New Glarus-Monticello, Prairie du Chien, Reedsburg, Richland Center-Ithaca, River Valley, Sauk Prairie, Southwestern-Cuba City, Viroqua, Waunakee, Wisconsin Dells

Small Schools (21):  Albany, Belleville, Belmont, Boscobel, Brookwood, Cassville, Darlington, Fennimore, Gibraltar, Hillsboro, Iowa-Grant, Lancaster, Necedah, North Crawford, Palmyra Eagle, Pecatonica-Argyle, River Ridge, Riverdale, St. Ambrose, Wauzeka-Steuben, Wisconsin Heights.

Team Awards:

-Plaque and 7 Medals to First and Second Place Teams in All Varsity Divisions

-Plaque to Third Place Team in All Varsity Divisions

-Plaque to First Junior Varsity Girl’s and Boy’s Teams

Individual Awards:

Plaque to First Place Finisher All Varsity Divisions

Medals from 2nd to 20th Place All Varsity Divisions

Medals from 1st to 10th Place Junior Varsity Girl’s and Boy’s Races

Ċ
Matt Krall,
Sep 10, 2019, 7:19 PM
Comments