Workshop-2019-11

11th KUTS workshop, Max Planck Institute for Physics, Munich, 20-22 November 2019


Getting there:  check this page for map ad directions.

Accommodation: help yourself. ;-)

Where: Wednesday: main auditorium, Thursday/Friday: 313

Vidyo Link: join directly here: [vidyo].
If problems arise: skype sven.heinemeyer .
More information:
room no.: 1010544992

Join by phone:
http://information-technology.web.cern.ch/services/fe/howto/users-join-vidyo-meeting-phone
DESY: +494089981350
CERN: +41227671400
BNL: +16313442616
-> room no. #

Program:

Thursday 14 Nov - Tuesday 19 Nov:
FeynHiggs preparation (by invitation)

Wednesday 20 November, morning: FeynHiggs pre-meeting (by invitation).

Wednesday 20 November, Afternoon session: EFT: The Flexible gang  (3pm)

- Pietro:          Opening Words
- Dominik:      Overview of fixed-order and EFT calculations and their uncertainties
- Robert:         New hybrid calculation with 3-loop effects
- Thomas K:   Implementation of the new calculation in FlexibleEFTHiggs
- coffee break (4.30pm)

Thursday 21 November, Morning session: EFT: miscellaneous (10am)

- Pietro:          Mixed QCD-EW corrections in the EFT approach
- Ivan:             Recent EFT updates in FeynHiggs
- coffee break (11.30am)

Thursday 21 November, Afternoon session: Fixed-order calculations (3pm)

- Mark:           General two-loop self-energies
- Daniel:         Mh calculations in the MSSM in R_xi gauge
- Thomas B:  Interesting effects on scalar masses in the µvSSM
- coffee break (4.30pm)

Thursday 21 November, 8pm: workshop dinner: Augustiner Braeu

Friday 22 November, Morning session: Write-up and more (10am)

- Write-up convenors:      Status of the KUTS write up
- All:                                     How to go ahead / next workshop
- coffee break (11am)


Participants:
  1. Bagnaschi, Emanuele (PSI)
  2. Bahl, Henning (DESY)
  3. Biekoetter, Thomas (DESY)
  4. Gabelmann, Martin (KIT)
  5. Goodsell, Mark (LPTHE Paris)
  6. Hahn, Thomas (MPI Munich)
  7. Harlander, Robert (RWTH Aachen)
  8. Heinemeyer, Sven (IFT/IFCA, CSIC)
  9. Hollik, Wolfgang (MPI Munich)
  10. Klappert, Jonas (RWTH Aachen)
  11. Kwasnitza, Thomas (Dresden Univ.)
  12. Meuser, Daniel (DESY)
  13. Passehr, Sebastian (RWTH Aachen)
  14. Porod, Werner (Wuerzburg Univ.) [Do/Fr]
  15. Slavich, Pietro (LPTHE Paris)
  16. Sobolev, Ivan (DESY)
  17. Steinhauser, Matthias (KIT)
  18. Stoeckinger, Dominik (Dresden Univ.)
  19. Weiglein, Georg (DESY)


Ċ
Pietro Slavich,
Nov 21, 2019, 4:56 AM
Ċ
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 20, 2019, 6:09 AM
Ċ
Meuser.pdf
(241k)
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 21, 2019, 5:36 AM
Ċ
SLAVICH.pdf
(4695k)
Pietro Slavich,
Nov 20, 2019, 11:57 PM
Ċ
Pietro Slavich,
Nov 20, 2019, 7:20 AM
Ċ
Sobolev.pdf
(1249k)
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 21, 2019, 12:39 AM
Ċ
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 20, 2019, 8:04 AM
Ċ
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 21, 2019, 12:38 AM
Ċ
Robert Harlander,
Nov 20, 2019, 6:59 AM
ą
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 21, 2019, 9:22 AM
ą
Sven Heinemeyer,
Nov 21, 2019, 3:18 AM
Comments